Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

1999 Race Results

Martha Jefferson 8K Run
October 16, 1999

Archives

PLC NAME SEX AGE AG PLC TIME PACE
1 Chris Samley M 37 E 1X 27:12 5:28
2 Jonathan Stewart M 25 C 2X 28:09 5:40
3 Ken Miller M 46 G 1 28:43 5:47
4 Kevin Jayes M 40 F 1 28:58 5:50
5 Jon Densmore M 32 D 1 29:11 5:52
6 Tom Everett M 25 C 1 29:28 5:56
7 Sterling Alexander M 30 D 2 29:50 6:00
8 Rob Blosser M 17 A 1 30:02 6:03
9 Will Miller M 17 A 2 30:28 6:08
10 Josh Haney M 14 A 3 30:28 6:08
11 Will Montague M 15 A 4 30:29 6:08
12 Mark Robbins M 38 E 1 30:39 6:10
13 Jeff Stewart M 37 E 2 30:50 6:12
14 Phil Halapin M 49 G 2 31:19 6:18
15 Emmons Welch M 54 H 1 31:19 6:18
16 Derek Liou M 28 C 2 31:22 6:19
17 Bette Dezamba F 35 E 1X 31:23 6:19
18 Tony Bridges M 23 B 1 31:48 6:24
19 Jarod Cronk M 28 C 3 32:07 6:28
20 Skip Mullaney M 60 J 1 32:13 6:29
21 Jim Bell M 54 H 2 32:33 6:33
22 Al Pehanick M 40 F 2 33:01 6:39
23 Joe Stirt M 51 H 3 33:08 6:40
24 Matt Byers M 33 D 3 33:10 6:40
25 Mark Sweo M 42 F 3 33:15 6:41
26 David Lauck M 25 C 4 33:30 6:44
27 Phil Stokes M 49 G 3 33:33 6:45
28 Pam Balcke F 37 E 2X 33:37 6:46
29 Brenda Topel F 35 E 1 33:42 6:47
30 Richard Rike M 35 E 3 33:44 6:47
31 Mike Trauscht M 46 G 4 34:34 6:57
32 Brady Byers F 29 C 1 34:35 6:57
33 Ron Stump M 53 H 4 34:38 6:58
34 David Ochs M 14 A 5 34:39 6:58
35 Margaret Lauck F 25 C 2 34:55 7:01
36 Michael Rettig M 48 G 5 35:00 7:02
37 Kerry Hendrix F 35 E 2 35:06 7:04
38 Chris Downing M 18 A 6 35:13 7:05
39 Elden Dube M 44 F 4 35:23 7:07
40 Eric Scholz M 33 D 4 35:24 7:07
41 Sophie Speidel F 36 E 3 35:26 7:08
42 Scott McDaniel M 24 B 2 35:29 7:08
43 David Shipp M 35 E 4 35:38 7:10
44 Jim Buissen M 35 E 5 35:44 7:11
45 Jim Surdukowski M 45 G 6 35:45 7:12
46 Tony Gentry M 43 F 5 35:58 7:14
47 Nigel Bray M 42 F 6 36:01 7:15
48 Chuck Lascano M 56 I 1 36:02 7:15
49 Rebecca Holmes F 24 B 1 36:05 7:16
50 Jimmy Downing M 50 H 5 36:11 7:17
51 Marshall Thompson M 41 F 7 36:30 7:21
52 Ivan Henao M 48 G 7 36:37 7:22
53 Tom Boeke M 40 F 8 36:45 7:24
54 Dave Burgess M 44 F 9 36:49 7:24
55 Kristen Burgess F 15 A 1 36:50 7:25
56 Harrison Clay M 25 C 5 36:51 7:25
57 Don Powers M 59 I 2 36:51 7:25
58 Jeff Wilson M 38 E 6 36:52 7:25
59 Martin Hoard M 52 H 6 36:54 7:25
60 Arik Preis M 24 B 3 36:55 7:26
61 Jim Fox M 47 G 8 36:56 7:26
62 Maggie Thacker F 30 D 1 36:57 7:26
63 Leah Lewis F 29 C 3 37:00 7:27
64 Malik Shabazz M 44 F 10 37:00 7:27
65 Maureen Greenwood F 33 D 2 37:06 7:28
66 Tom Hintz M 45 G 9 37:08 7:28
67 Michelle Collins F 33 D 3 37:11 7:29
68 Dan Westberg M 50 H 7 37:14 7:29
69 Tim Murry M 44 F 11 37:36 7:34
70 Gretchen Garnett F 37 E 4 37:38 7:34
71 Missi Brown F 31 D 4 37:44 7:35
72 Bill Brown M 33 D 5 37:45 7:36
73 Katie Jensen F 14 A 2 37:48 7:36
74 Chad Freckmann M 39 E 7 37:50 7:37
75 Kathy Sweo F 50 H 1 38:01 7:39
76

**uknown **

        38:09 7:40
77 Nancy Gross F 26 C 4 38:11 7:41
78 Tom Crowe M 41 F 12 38:11 7:41
79 Susan Steinbert F 36 E 5 38:13 7:41
80 Sam Gardner M 39 E 8 38:14 7:41
81 Mike Semanik M 16 A 7 38:15 7:42
82 Armond Zambardi M 65 K 1 38:17 7:42
83 Lis Villandsen F 59 I 1 38:30 7:45
84 Lyle Henofer M 51 H 8 38:30 7:45
85 John Oshinski M 39 E 9 38:31 7:45
86 Kristen Anderson F 31 D 5 38:34 7:46
87 David Gieg M 26 C 6 38:35 7:46
88 Gil Dube M 52 H 9 38:42 7:47
89 Melanie Williams F 45 G 1 38:49 7:49
90 Rick Richey M 41 F 13 38:55 7:50
91 Kedra Hauser F 33 D 6 38:55 7:50
92 Bob Hauser M 44 F 14 38:56 7:50
93 Tony Singleton M 38 E 10 39:08 7:52
94 Jim Reid M 57 I 3 39:24 7:56
95 Latham Murray M 48 G 10 39:29 7:57
96 Ben Lynch M 14 A 8 39:33 7:57
97 Susan Heald F 33 D 7 39:46 8:00
98 Marcia Kraft-Sayre F 45 G 2 39:47 8:00
99 Jill Livingood F 34 D 8 39:57 8:02
100 Chrissie Hart F 25 C 5 39:59 8:03
101 Hunter Johnson M 35 E 11 40:03 8:03
102 David Wagoner M 35 E 12 40:05 8:04
103 Sarah Shields F 28 C 6 40:08 8:04
104 Jeff Greer M 42 F 15 40:19 8:07
105 Judy Tobin F 40 F 1 40:27 8:08
106 Shannon Kuida F 31 D 9 40:29 8:09
107 Patrick Akos M 28 C 7 40:35 8:10
108 Patrick Farrell M 34 D 6 40:36 8:10
109 Douglas Blair M 31 D 7 40:38 8:10
110 Neal Hamilton M 13 A 9 40:49 8:13
111

**uknown **

        40:50 8:13
112

**uknown **

        40:50 8:13
113 Christian Payne M 13 A 10 41:22 8:19
114 Cathy Reece F 40 F 2 41:33 8:22
115 James Knight M 52 H 10 41:34 8:22
116 Raman Pfaff M 36 E 13 41:34 8:22
117 Chris Cullinan M 28 C 8 41:49 8:25
118 Winn Ballard F 29 C 7 41:50 8:25
119 Peter York M 47 G 11 41:52 8:25
120 Susan Moffett F 38 E 6 41:53 8:26
121 Cheri Lewis F 37 E 7 41:55 8:26
122 Stuart Snedden M 36 E 14 42:00 8:27
123 Nathan Young M 31 D 8 42:03 8:28
124 Amy Minter F 25 C 8 42:05 8:28
125 Daniel Richard M 47 G 12 42:07 8:28
126 Cheryl Petencin F 37 E 8 42:10 8:29
127 Dave Wilk M 52 H 11 42:11 8:29
128 Jenny Hedrick F 30 D 10 42:16 8:30
129 Nick Waters M 34 D 9 42:26 8:32
130 Tracy Vance F 27 C 9 42:29 8:33
131 Amy Paschold F 26 C 10 42:30 8:33
132 Cathy Eberly F 44 F 3 42:34 8:34
133 Hunter Metz M 27 C 9 42:37 8:34
134 Andrew Fraser M 38 E 15 42:39 8:35
135 Michele Mendoza F 28 C 11 42:49 8:37
136 Maren Ward F 28 C 12 42:55 8:38
137 Al-Hamdani M 49 G 13 43:00 8:39
138 David Sellers M 43 F 16 43:05 8:40
139 Jean Meyer F 33 D 11 43:06 8:40
140 Bill Massie M 58 I 4 43:07 8:40
141 Christy Hansen F 28 C 13 43:17 8:42
142 Kathleen Vance F 25 C 14 43:24 8:44
143 Diana Villalobos F 40 F 4 43:43 8:48
144 Cleve Brannock M 38 E 16 43:46 8:48
145 Stuart Lowry M 31 D 10 43:46 8:48
146 Denise Davis F 35 E 9 43:47 8:48
147 Jennifer Moore F 25 C 15 43:48 8:49
148 Joe Connor M 45 G 14 43:49 8:49
149 Frank Pasciuti M 48 G 15 43:49 8:49
150 Mary Walker F 26 C 16 43:51 8:49
151 Cecile Curtin F 36 E 10 43:52 8:49
152 Michelle Rauch F 26 C 17 43:52 8:49
153 Leann Prosniewski F 25 C 18 44:01 8:51
154 Kate Kohn F 50 H 2 44:02 8:51
155 David Mabry M 64 J 2 44:05 8:52
156 Jeff Ferralli M 35 E 17 44:07 8:52
157 Suzanne Geib F 36 E 11 44:08 8:53
158 Christa Livermon F 33 D 12 44:08 8:53
159 Michele Co F 29 C 19 44:10 8:53
160 Josh Young M 26 C 10 44:18 8:55
161 Stephanie Lundy F 31 D 13 44:39 8:59
162 Mac Smith M 50 H 12 44:52 9:02
163 Ann Etchison F 38 E 12 44:56 9:02
164 Sandra Lowry F 30 D 14 44:57 9:03
165 Harry Freestone M 72 L 1 45:02 9:04
166 Melody Day F 40 F 5 45:05 9:04
167 Steve Tomasi M 33 D 11 45:18 9:07
168 Linda Owens F 51 H 3 45:20 9:07
169 Liz Olmsted F 38 E 13 45:27 9:09
170 Mike Seay M 62 J 3 45:28 9:09
171 Emily Downing F 14 A 3 45:39 9:11
172 Shelley Jared F 15 A 4 45:40 9:11
173

**uknown **

        45:47 9:13
174 Lewis Martin, III M 47 G 16 45:51 9:13
175 Emily Lape F 47 G 3 45:52 9:14
176 Debbie Louni F 40 F 6 45:59 9:15
177 Mary Hintz F 45 G 4 46:01 9:15
178 Cindi Dellett F 33 D 15 46:14 9:18
179 Jill Wood F 23 B 2 46:18 9:19
180 Louise Money F 31 D 16 46:53 9:26
181 Amoret Bruquiere F 49 G 5 47:06 9:29
182 Mike Powers M 47 G 17 47:07 9:29
183 Janet Goode F 37 E 14 47:08 9:29
184 Jeanne Densmore F 31 D 17 47:09 9:29
185 Andra Yadlowsky F 37 E 15 47:26 9:33
186 Wendy Gavin F 31 D 18 47:27 9:33
187 Don Hancock M 50 H 13 47:30 9:33
188 Linda Jahn F 45 G 6 47:50 9:37
189 Susanne Stagg F 30 D 19 48:05 9:40
190

**uknown **

        48:06 9:41
191

**uknown **

        48:07 9:41
192 Doug McLeod M 31 D 12 48:12 9:42
193 Annoica Ingram F 31 D 20 48:16 9:43
194 Jean Emery F 45 G 7 48:22 9:44
195 Tanya Prachar F 27 C 20 48:44 9:48
196 Theresa Havel F 29 C 21 48:44 9:48
197 Kathy Moore F 49 G 8 48:47 9:49
198 John Eros M 60 J 4 49:08 9:53
199 Cathy McGhee F 32 D 21 49:17 9:55
200 Bev Hayden F 55 I 2 49:17 9:55
201 Deborah DeManin F 28 C 22 49:21 9:56
202 Christa Peterson F 48 G 9 49:27 9:57
203 Lisa Westberg F 44 F 7 49:41 10:00
204 Sondra Wyland F 25 C 23 49:46 10:01
205 Brett Evans M 31 D 13 49:46 10:01
206 Robbie Gibson F 53 H 4 49:47 10:01
207 Laura Sprung F 47 G 10 49:59 10:03
208 Liz Murray F 14 A 5 50:09 10:05
209 Betty Shiflet F 49 G 11 50:17 10:07
210 Chuck Hutson M 45 G 18 50:19 10:07
211 Norm Pierson M 53 H 14 50:20 10:08
212 Mo Stevens M 73 L 2 50:38 10:11
213 Hal Lawton M 25 C 11 50:42 10:12
214 Jodie Lawton F 25 C 24 50:42 10:12
215 Tracy Syrett F 35 E 16 50:49 10:13
216 Donna Millard F 43 F 8 50:53 10:14
217 Thomas Cobb M 25 C 12 51:08 10:17
218 Lori Nicolaysen F 33 D 22 51:16 10:19
219 Kathryn Chouaf F 34 D 23 51:36 10:23
220 Jane Pasciuti F 47 G 12 51:37 10:23
221 Marilyn Tabachnick F 50 H 5 51:39 10:23
222 Ann Chernoff F 24 B 3 52:30 10:34
223 Ruth Woods F 43 F 9 52:40 10:36
224 Deborah Miller F 49 G 13 52:41 10:36
225 Jane Berkeley F 65 K 1 53:24 10:45
226 Maggie Lebo F 44 F 10 53:27 10:45
227 Jean Davenport F 54 H 6 53:32 10:46
228 Jennifer Locasale F 30 D 24 53:33 10:46
229 Heather Ramsey F 34 D 25 53:37 10:47
230 John Lockney M 50 H 15 54:01 10:52
231 Penny Langley F 37 E 17 54:11 10:54
232 Ford Bonardi M 53 H 16 54:43 11:00
233 Becky Ward F 23 B 4 54:48 11:01
234 Dawn Locasale F 33 D 26 54:48 11:01
235 Kimberly Hanks F 29 C 25 55:12 11:06
236 Neta Vasquez F 31 D 27 56:04 11:17
237 Hannah Bailey F 32 D 28 56:04 11:17
238 Sue Ellen Breeden F 47 G 14 56:28 11:22
239 Carol Larson F 50 H 7 56:30 11:22
240 Beth Clemmer F 22 B 5 56:42 11:24
241 Miriam Long F 22 B 6 56:48 11:26
242 Rebecca Long F 19 B 7 56:48 11:26
243 Catherine Smith F 55 I 3 57:43 11:37
244 Renee Brown F 16 A 6 59:05 11:53
245 Karyn Traphagen F 40 F 11 59:06 11:53
246

**uknown **

        1:00:40 12:12
247 Nancy Tuz F 43 F 12 1:00:42 12:13
248 Jackie Birkhead F 43 F 13 1:00:43 12:13
249 Marianne Zirkle F 23 B 8 1:00:43 12:13
250 Beth Hall F 40 F 14 1:06:30 13:23

 

MJ8K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org