Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2004 Race Results

Youth Triathlon
August 29, 2004

Archives

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
    1 Alicia Starr         08 Charlottesville,VA      21:56
    2 Emily Smith          08 Charlotesville,VA       22:33
    3 McKenna Wittrock     08 Reston, VA              23:26
    4 Kendall Coffman      08 Earlysville,Va          23:28
    5 Alexis Phillips      08 Forest,VA               23:59
    6 Kathryn Scoggins     08 Fairfax,Va              25:32
    7 Katherine Pajewski   07 Charlottesville, VA     28:08
    8 Sarah Padrutt        08 Alexandria,VA           29:42
    9 Lindsey Shields      08 Oakton,VA               40:30

MALE AGE GROUP:  07 - 08
    1 Joseph Gonnella      08 Charlottesville,VA      20:38
    2 Zachary Mayo         08 Charlottesville,VA      21:33
    3 Matthew McKew        08 Herndon,VA              22:33
    4 Benjamin Holstege    07 Keswick,Va              22:40
    5 Patrick McPhillips   08 Charlottesville,VA      23:12
    6 Jake Phillips        08 Charlottesville,VA      23:28
    7 Max Miller           08 Charlottesville,VA      23:58
    8 Andrew Hogg          07 Charlottesville,VA      24:04
    9 Briggs Moyers        08 Earlysville, VA         24:10
   10 Thomas Densmore      07 Keswick,Va              26:13
   11 Robbie Starling      07 Moseley,Va              26:27
   12 Benjamin Baker       07 Charlottesville,VA      27:29
   13 Eric Buhle           07 Charlottesville, VA     27:52
   14 Jacob Rambo          07 Charlottesville,VA      31:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 10
    1 Nicole Densmore      09 Keswick,Va              20:55
    2 Lauren Truwit        09 Earlysville, VA         21:04
    3 Mackenzie Jones      09 Charlottesville,VA      21:20
    4 Allie Hogg           09 Charlottesville,VA      21:53
    5 Allison Kumnick      09 Charlottesville,VA      22:09
    6 Anna Buhle           09 Charlottesville, VA     23:37
    7 Madeleine Keach      09 Charlottesville,VA      23:52
    8 Caroline Harris      10 Charlottesville, VA     25:34

MALE AGE GROUP:  09 - 10
    1 Ben Deal             10 Charlottesville,VA      17:26
    2 Andrew Waldron       10 Charlottesville,Va      18:32
    3 Matt Lockman         09 Charlottesville,VA      18:53
    4 Lucas Sachs          10 Charlottesville,Va      19:39
    5 Brett Engle          10 Charlottesvilee,VA      20:01
    6 Zach Coffman         10 Earlysville,Va          20:09
    7 William Hantzmon     09 Charlottesville,VA      20:16
    8 Jack Yost            09 Keswick,Va              20:33
    9 Alex Rayle           09 Charlottesville,VA      20:54
   10 Nicholas Haan        09 Charlottesville,VA      20:57
   11 Richard Coppola      09 Charlottesville, VA     21:11
   12 Elijah Holstege      09 Keswick,Va              21:29
   13 Michael Given        09 Batesville, VA          21:58
   14 Roddy Akeel          10 Keswick,Va              22:08
   15 Daniel Gilgannon     09 Charlottesville,VA      22:08
   16 Daniel Foley         09 Charlottesville,VA      22:43
   17 Douglas Corbett      09 Charlottesville,Va      23:09
   18 Michael Pajewski     10 Charlottesville, VA     23:09
   19 Gavin Ratcliffe      10 Crozet,VA               24:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Rachel Alexander     12 Staunton,VA             31:51
    2 Eleanor Blaine       12 Charlottesville, VA     32:41
    3 Lindsay McGhee       12 Charlottesville,VA      34:00
    4 Katie Roddy          12 Charlottesville,VA      35:15
    5 Megan Dierolf        11 Charlottesvilee,VA      37:01
    6 Carter Craig         12 Charlottesville,VA      37:21
    7 Leah Foley           11 Charlottesville,VA      40:10
    8 Lily Baker           11 Charlottesville,VA      40:29
    9 Eryn Hornberger      12 Charlottesville,VA      41:02
   10 Kelly Gilgannon      12 Charlotesville,VA       41:45
   11 Christine Pajewski   12 Charlottesville, VA     42:58
   12 Anne Throckmorton    11 Richmond,VA             45:08
   13 Margaret Goodman     11 Charlottesville,VA      50:36

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1 Kam Akeel            12 Keswick,Va              28:31
    2 Ryan Elliott         12 Crozet,VA               31:06
    3 Matthew Hantzmon     11 Charlottesville,VA      31:55
    4 Chase Robbins        11 Charlottesville,VA      32:16
    5 William Plews-Ogan   11 Charlottesville,VA      32:42
    6 William Throckmorton 11 Richmond,VA             33:48
    7 Matt Truwit          12 Earlysville, VA         35:23
    8 Erik Holstege        11 Keswick,Va              38:16
    9 Stephen Topping      11 Charlottesville,VA      38:35
   10 Austin McPhillips    11 Charlottesville,VA      38:35
   11 Will Marsh           11 Charlottesville,VA      38:55
   12 Tyler McPhillips     11 Charlottesville,VA      39:18
   13 James Read           12 Crozet,VA               52:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1 Madeline Bowe        13 Charlottesville,VA      28:42
    2 Abbie Deal           14 Charlottesville,VA      31:24
    3 Vanessa Dickerson    13 Keswick, VA             32:12
    4 Grace Michel         13 Charlottesville,VA      33:08
    5 Erin Plews-Ogan      13 Charlottesville,VA      33:14
    6 Victoria Andersen    13 Waynesboro,VA           33:15
    7 Melanie Delo         14 Fredericksburg, VA      34:06
    8 Mallory Cain         13 Charlottesville,Va      35:07
    9 Tory Hoelscher       14 Charlottesville, VA     35:51
   10 Zaynah Akeel         14 Keswick,Va              35:59
   11 Kelsie McNett        14 Charlottesville,VA      36:46
   12 Jessie Phillips      13 Charlottesville,VA      37:25

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
    1 James Howard-Smith   14 Charlottesville,VA      26:51
    2 Jason Truwit         14 Earlysville, VA         27:48
    3 Eric Smith           13 Charlottesville,VA      28:46
    4 Fulton Paisley       14 Faher, VA               29:01
    5 Ryan Mattie          13 Charlottesville,VA      30:32
    6 Joshua Sachs         13 Charlottesville,Va      30:58
    7 Henry Marsh          14 Charlottesville,VA      31:09
    8 Kyle Gardiner        14 Keswick,Va              31:48
    9 Luke Robbins         14 Charlottesville,VA      33:45
   10 John Throckmorton    13 Richmond,VA             37:52
   11 Erik Hancock         13 Charlottesville,VA      38:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
    1 Caitlin Alexander    15 Staunton,VA             30:22
    2 Mary Kate Smith      15 Charlottesville,VA      34:13
    3 Erin Pettit          15 Charlottesville,VA      35:27

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
    None
      

 
        Place
          in                                                            Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 CITY/STATE        AGE  S AGC  Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ================= ===  = === =======
    1   1/19     25 Ben Deal             Charlottesville,VA  10 m C1   17:26
    2   2/19     32 Andrew Waldron       Charlottesville,Va  10 m C1   18:32
    3   3/19     29 Matt Lockman         Charlottesville,VA  09 m C1   18:53
    4   4/19     43 Lucas Sachs          Charlottesville,Va  10 m C2   19:39
    5   5/19     41 Brett Engle          Charlottesvilee,VA  10 m C2   20:01
    6   6/19     30 Zach Coffman         Earlysville,Va      10 m C1   20:09
    7   7/19     31 William Hantzmon     Charlottesville,VA  09 m C1   20:16
    8   8/19     36 Jack Yost            Keswick,Va          09 m C2   20:33
    9   1/14      1 Joseph Gonnella      Charlottesville,VA  08 m A1   20:38
   10   9/19     27 Alex Rayle           Charlottesville,VA  09 m C1   20:54
   11   1/8      46 Nicole Densmore      Keswick,Va          09 f D    20:55
   12  10/19     42 Nicholas Haan        Charlottesville,VA  09 m C2   20:57
   13   2/8      49 Lauren Truwit        Earlysville, VA     09 f D    21:04
   14  11/19     28 Richard Coppola      Charlottesville, VA 09 m C1   21:11
   15   3/8      47 Mackenzie Jones      Charlottesville,VA  09 f D    21:20
   16  12/19     37 Elijah Holstege      Keswick,Va          09 m C2   21:29
   17   2/14     14 Zachary Mayo         Charlottesville,VA  08 m A2   21:33
   18   4/8      50 Allie Hogg           Charlottesville,VA  09 f D    21:53
   19   1/9      17 Alicia Starr         Charlottesville,VA  08 f B1   21:56
   20  13/19     33 Michael Given        Batesville, VA      09 m C1   21:58
   21  14/19     34 Roddy Akeel          Keswick,Va          10 m C2   22:08
   22  15/19     35 Daniel Gilgannon     Charlottesville,VA  09 m C2   22:08
   23   5/8      48 Allison Kumnick      Charlottesville,VA  09 f D    22:09
   24   3/14      4 Matthew McKew        Herndon,VA          08 m A1   22:33
   25   2/9      24 Emily Smith          Charlotesville,VA   08 f B2   22:33
   26   4/14      8 Benjamin Holstege    Keswick,Va          07 m A1   22:40
   27  16/19     38 Daniel Foley         Charlottesville,VA  09 m C2   22:43
   28  17/19     39 Douglas Corbett      Charlottesville,Va  09 m C2   23:09
   29  18/19     26 Michael Pajewski     Charlottesville, VA 10 m C1   23:09
   30   5/14      5 Patrick McPhillips   Charlottesville,VA  08 m A1   23:12
   31   3/9      22 McKenna Wittrock     Reston, VA          08 f B2   23:26
   32   4/9      15 Kendall Coffman      Earlysville,Va      08 f B1   23:28
   33   6/14      6 Jake Phillips        Charlottesville,VA  08 m A1   23:28
   34   6/8      44 Anna Buhle           Charlottesville, VA 09 f D    23:37
   35   7/8      45 Madeleine Keach      Charlottesville,VA  09 f D    23:52
   36   7/14     11 Max Miller           Charlottesville,VA  08 m A2   23:58
   37   5/9      18 Alexis Phillips      Forest,VA           08 f B1   23:59
   38   8/14     13 Andrew Hogg          Charlottesville,VA  07 m A2   24:04
   39   9/14      2 Briggs Moyers        Earlysville, VA     08 m A1   24:10
   40  19/19     40 Gavin Ratcliffe      Crozet,VA           10 m C2   24:28
   41   6/9      20 Kathryn Scoggins     Fairfax,Va          08 f B2   25:32
   42   8/8      51 Caroline Harris      Charlottesville, VA 10 f D    25:34
   43  10/14      7 Thomas Densmore      Keswick,Va          07 m A1   26:13
   44  11/14      9 Robbie Starling      Moseley,Va          07 m A2   26:27
   45  12/14     10 Benjamin Baker       Charlottesville,VA  07 m A2   27:29
   46  13/14      3 Eric Buhle           Charlottesville, VA 07 m A1   27:52
   47   7/9      16 Katherine Pajewski   Charlottesville, VA 07 f B1   28:08
   48   8/9      19 Sarah Padrutt        Alexandria,VA       08 f B1   29:42
   49  14/14     12 Jacob Rambo          Charlottesville,VA  07 m A2   31:11
   50   9/9      23 Lindsey Shields      Oakton,VA           08 f B2   40:30
      


        Place
          in                                                            Cum
Place Division  NO. NAME                 CITY/STATE        AGE  S AGC  Time
===== ======== ==== ==================== ================= ===  = === =======
    1   1/11     87 James Howard-Smith   Charlottesville,VA  14 m G    26:51
    2   2/11     83 Jason Truwit         Earlysville, VA     14 m G    27:48
    3   1/13     52 Kam Akeel            Keswick,Va          12 m E1   28:31
    4   1/12     90 Madeline Bowe        Charlottesville,VA  13 f H    28:42
    5   3/11     89 Eric Smith           Charlottesville,VA  13 m G    28:46
    6   4/11     79 Fulton Paisley       Faher, VA           14 m G    29:01
    7   1/3     102 Caitlin Alexander    Staunton,VA         15 f J    30:22
    8   5/11     80 Ryan Mattie          Charlottesville,VA  13 m G    30:32
    9   6/11     88 Joshua Sachs         Charlottesville,Va  13 m G    30:58
   10   2/13     55 Ryan Elliott         Crozet,VA           12 m E1   31:06
   11   7/11     81 Henry Marsh          Charlottesville,VA  14 m G    31:09
   12   2/12     91 Abbie Deal           Charlottesville,VA  14 f H    31:24
   13   8/11     86 Kyle Gardiner        Keswick,Va          14 m G    31:48
   14   1/13     65 Rachel Alexander     Staunton,VA         12 f F1   31:51
   15   3/13     53 Matthew Hantzmon     Charlottesville,VA  11 m E1   31:55
   16   3/12     99 Vanessa Dickerson    Keswick, VA         13 f H    32:12
   17   4/13     54 Chase Robbins        Charlottesville,VA  11 m E1   32:16
   18   2/13     71 Eleanor Blaine       Charlottesville, VA 12 f F1   32:41
   19   5/13     59 William Plews-Ogan   Charlottesville,VA  11 m E2   32:42
   20   4/12     98 Grace Michel         Charlottesville,VA  13 f H    33:08
   21   5/12    100 Erin Plews-Ogan      Charlottesville,VA  13 f H    33:14
   22   6/12     97 Victoria Andersen    Waynesboro,VA       13 f H    33:15
   23   9/11     82 Luke Robbins         Charlottesville,VA  14 m G    33:45
   24   6/13     62 William Throckmorton Richmond,VA         11 m E2   33:48
   25   3/13     69 Lindsay McGhee       Charlottesville,VA  12 f F1   34:00
   26   7/12    101 Melanie Delo         Fredericksburg, VA  14 f H    34:06
   27   2/3     105 Mary Kate Smith      Charlottesville,VA  15 f J    34:13
   28   8/12     96 Mallory Cain         Charlottesville,Va  13 f H    35:07
   29   4/13     66 Katie Roddy          Charlottesville,VA  12 f F1   35:15
   30   7/13     63 Matt Truwit          Earlysville, VA     12 m E2   35:23
   31   3/3     104 Erin Pettit          Charlottesville,VA  15 f J    35:27
   32   9/12     94 Tory Hoelscher       Charlottesville, VA 14 f H    35:51
   33  10/12     95 Zaynah Akeel         Keswick,Va          14 f H    35:59
   34  11/12     93 Kelsie McNett        Charlottesville,VA  14 f H    36:46
   35   5/13     77 Megan Dierolf        Charlottesvilee,VA  11 f F2   37:01
   36   6/13     72 Carter Craig         Charlottesville,VA  12 f F2   37:21
   37  12/12     92 Jessie Phillips      Charlottesville,VA  13 f H    37:25
   38  10/11     85 John Throckmorton    Richmond,VA         13 m G    37:52
   39   8/13     61 Erik Holstege        Keswick,Va          11 m E2   38:16
   40  11/11     84 Erik Hancock         Charlottesville,VA  13 m G    38:20
   41   9/13     56 Stephen Topping      Charlottesville,VA  11 m E1   38:35
   42  10/13     57 Austin McPhillips    Charlottesville,VA  11 m E1   38:35
   43  11/13     60 Will Marsh           Charlottesville,VA  11 m E2   38:55
   44  12/13     58 Tyler McPhillips     Charlottesville,VA  11 m E1   39:18
   45   7/13     75 Leah Foley           Charlottesville,VA  11 f F2   40:10
   46   8/13     76 Lily Baker           Charlottesville,VA  11 f F2   40:29
   47   9/13     73 Eryn Hornberger      Charlottesville,VA  12 f F2   41:02
   48  10/13     67 Kelly Gilgannon      Charlotesville,VA   12 f F1   41:45
   49  11/13     70 Christine Pajewski   Charlottesville, VA 12 f F1   42:58
   50  12/13     74 Anne Throckmorton    Richmond,VA         11 f F2   45:08
   51  13/13     78 Margaret Goodman     Charlottesville,VA  11 f F2   50:36
   52  13/13     64 James Read           Crozet,VA           12 m E2   52:57
      
Youth Triathlon Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org