Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2005 Race Results

Fairview 5K
July 9, 2005

Overall | Awards | Archives


PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Chad Sexton         M 30 M3034   1/4      17:16  5:35 N
    2 Andrew Parkins      M 21 M1823   1/2      17:34  5:40 N
    3 Chris Samley        M 43 M4044   1/4      17:40  5:42 Y
    4 Burkhard Spiekerman M 47 M4549   1/10     17:58  5:48 Y
    5 Paul Smartschan     M 26 M2429   1/6      18:20  5:55 N
    6 Anthony Nappi       M 33 M3034   2/4      19:54  6:25 Y
    7 Karl Kennedy        M 34 M3034   3/4      19:57  6:27 Y
    8 Nicola Ratcliffe    F 38 F3539   1/5      20:04  6:29 Y
    9 Carin Ward          F 26 F2429   1/6      20:09  6:30 Y
   10 Lucas Hartley       M 26 M2429   2/6      20:51  6:44
   11 Jeffrey Garstecki   M 36 M3539   1/6      20:53  6:45 N
   12 Gina Casella        F 19 F1823   1/3      20:59  6:46 N
   13 Chris Rivers        M 18 M1823   2/2      21:01  6:47
   14 Columbia Warren     M 28 M2429   3/6      21:02  6:47 N
   15 Lise Willingham     F 41 F4044   1/4      21:13  6:51 Y
   16 Bill Benson         M 56 M5559   1/2      21:23  6:54
   17 Skip Mullaney       M 66 M6069   1/2      21:42  7:00 N
   18 Chris Ghaemmaghami  M 35 M3539   2/6      21:53  7:04 N
   19 Anthony Turner      M 27 M2429   4/6      22:00  7:06 N
   20 Dave Keller         M 39 M3539   3/6      22:03  7:07 N
   21 Bridget Tainer      F 21 F1823   2/3      22:15  7:11 N
   22 Evan Karweik        M 13 M0113   1/15     23:08  7:28 Y
   23 James Gillespie     M 46 M4549   2/10     23:19  7:32 N
   24 Keith Gearhart      M 44 M4044   2/4      23:25  7:34 N
   25 Brion Friedman      M 47 M4549   3/10     23:35  7:37 N
   26 Geoff Evans         M 27 M2429   5/6      23:46  7:40 N
   27 Rowen Perry         M 11 M0113   2/15     23:51  7:42 Y
   28 Ken Nail            M 46 M4549   4/10     23:58  7:44 N
   29 Jurate Liaukonyte   F 23 F1823   3/3      24:02  7:45 N
   30 Harold Smith        M 39 M3539   4/6      24:10  7:48 N
   31 Lorenzo Burruss     M 34 M3034   4/4      24:13  7:49 N
   32 George Gillies      M 53 M5054   1/3      24:17  7:50 Y
   33 Lucas Sachs         M 11 M0113   3/15     24:25  7:53 N
   34 Robert Heider       M 46 M4549   5/10     24:26  7:53 Y
   35 Joseph Gonnella     M  9 M0113   4/15     24:28  7:54 Y
   36 Jonathan Mathes     M 11 M0113   5/15     24:29  7:54 Y
   37 Leisa Gonnella      F 36 F3539   2/5      24:30  7:55 Y
   38 Sarah Levine        F 25 F2429   2/6      24:35  7:56 N
   39 David Collier       M 51 M5054   2/3      24:36  7:56 N
   40 Carrie Apfel        F 30 F3034   1/1      24:41  7:58 N
   41 Bill Caldwell       M 46 M4549   6/10     24:42  7:58 Y
   42 Laura Brown         F 17 F1417   1/4      25:04  8:05 N
   43 Theresa Coppola     F 43 F4044   2/4      25:21  8:11 N
   44 Phillip Simon       M 15 M1417   1/1      25:30  8:14 N
   45 Sarah Carruthers    F 17 F1417   2/4      25:40  8:17 N
   46 Jay Wildermann      M 50 M5054   3/3      26:08  8:26 Y
   47 Erik Holstege       M 12 M0113   6/15     26:13  8:28 N
   48 Benjamin Holstege   M  9 M0113   7/15     26:15  8:28 N
   49 Christopher Holsteg M 39 M3539   5/6      26:16  8:29 N
   50 Linda Hill          F 41 F4044   3/4      26:27  8:32 N
   51 Anne Ralston        F 17 F1417   3/4      26:42  8:37 N
   52 Dan Dunsmore        M 48 M4549   7/10     26:46  8:38 Y
   53 Joseph Andreoni     M 25 M2429   6/6      26:57  8:42 N
   54 Mo Shrum            F 26 F2429   3/6      26:59  8:43 N
   55 Ren Meyers          M 47 M4549   8/10     27:18  8:49
   56 Laura Luevano       F 39 F3539   3/5      27:29  8:52 Y
   57 Colton Parker       M 10 M0113   8/15     28:00  9:02
   58 Armand Zambardi     M 71 M7099   1/3      28:02  9:03 Y
   59 Rebecca Smartschan  F 29 F2429   4/6      28:03  9:03 N
   60 Tad Parker          M 41 M4044   3/4      28:13  9:06
   61 Carla Staffa        F 28 F2429   5/6      28:15  9:07 N
   62 John Mehfoud        M 59 M5559   2/2      28:22  9:10 N
   63 Joshua Sachs        M 47 M4549   9/10     28:47  9:18
   64 Suzanne Collier     F 17 F1417   4/4      28:54  9:20 N
   65 Abigail Mathes      F 11 F0113   1/9      28:55  9:20 Y
   66 Lis Villadsen       F 65 F6069   1/1      29:23  9:29 Y
   67 Elijah Holstege     M 10 M0113   9/15     30:07  9:43 N
   68 Roger Barron        M 70 M7099   2/3      30:09  9:44 Y
   69 Jeffrey Leckrone    M  8 M0113  10/15     30:26  9:49 N
   70 David Leckrone      M 41 M4044   4/4      30:26  9:49
   71 Colin Nail          M 11 M0113  11/15     30:38  9:53 N
   72 Ralph Sachs         M 47 M4549  10/10     30:57  9:59 N
   73 Nick Hahn           M 38 M3539   6/6      31:09 10:03 N
   74 Mahala Garrett      F 55 F5559   1/2      31:25 10:08 N
   75 Alex Meyers         M 10 M0113  12/15     31:26 10:09
   76 Rich Barnett        M 64 M6069   2/2      31:40 10:13 Y
   77 Samuel Gillespie    M  9 M0113  13/15     32:29 10:29 N
   78 Matthew Hill        M  7 M0113  14/15     33:01 10:39 N
   79 Harry Freestone     M 78 M7099   3/3      33:24 10:47 Y
   80 Diane Bishop        F 42 F4044   4/4      33:30 10:49 N
   81 Ellen Shrum         F 56 F5559   2/2      33:35 10:50 N
   82 Caitlin Hill        F  9 F0113   2/9      34:19 11:04 N
   83 Callie Pace         F  9 F0113   3/9      34:20 11:05 N
   84 Sara Hahn           F 38 F3539   4/5      36:40 11:50 N
   85 Cooper Perry        F  9 F0113   4/9      39:04 12:36 Y
   86 Daly McHugh         F  9 F0113   5/9      39:04 12:37 N
   87 Marissa Philips     F  9 F0113   6/9      39:06 12:37
   88 Andrew Williamson   M  9 M0113  15/15     39:18 12:41
   89 Andrea Coppola      F 12 F0113   7/9      39:21 12:42 N
   90 Annie Keller        F 10 F0113   8/9      40:21 13:01 N
   91 Christine Stallard- F 28 F2429   6/6      41:20 13:20 N
   92 Hannah Hahn         F  9 F0113   9/9      46:09 14:54 N
   93 Sarah French        F 54 F5054   1/1      46:52 15:07 N
   94 Lauren Williamson   F 38 F3539   5/5      46:58 15:09

      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Nicola Ratcliffe    38                    Y   20:04

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Chad Sexton         30                    N   17:16

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

    1    22 Evan Karweik        13                         23:08

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

    1    65 Abigail Mathes      11                         28:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17

    1    44 Phillip Simon       15                         25:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 17

    1    42 Laura Brown         17                         25:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 23

    1     2 Andrew Parkins      21                         17:34

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 23

    1    12 Gina Casella        19                         20:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29

    1     5 Paul Smartschan     26                         18:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29

    1     9 Carin Ward          26                         20:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Anthony Nappi       33                         19:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    40 Carrie Apfel        30                         24:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    11 Jeffrey Garstecki   36                         20:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    37 Leisa Gonnella      36                         24:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     3 Chris Samley        43                         17:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    15 Lise Willingham     41                         21:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     4 Burkhard Spiekerman 47                         17:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    32 George Gillies      53                         24:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    93 Sarah French        54                         46:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    16 Bill Benson         56                         21:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    74 Mahala Garrett      55                         31:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    17 Skip Mullaney       66                         21:42

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    66 Lis Villadsen       65                         29:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    58 Armand Zambardi     71                         28:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Fairview 5K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org