Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2006 Race Results

Fairview 5K
July 15, 2006

Awards | Archives


PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Jason Buczyna       M 25 M2029   1/7      17:36  5:41 N
    2 Paul Smaltschan     M 27 M2029   2/7      17:57  5:48
    3 Burkhard Spiekerman M 48 M4049   1/13     18:11  5:52 Y
    4 Chris Samley        M 44 M4049   2/13     18:23  5:56 Y
    5 Peter Krebs         M 35 M3039   1/10     19:47  6:23 N
    6 Nicola Ratcliffe    F 39 F3039   1/7      20:40  6:40 Y
    7 Keith Morris        M 19 M1419   1/7      21:03  6:48
    8 Brian Muszynski     M 46 M4049   3/13     21:06  6:49 Y
    9 Shawn Pattison      M 25 M2029   3/7      21:08  6:49 N
   10 Evan Karweik        M 14 M1419   2/7      21:13  6:51 Y
   11 Stephen Gomez       M 18 M1419   3/7      21:43  7:01 N
   12 Scott Ransom        M 36 M3039   2/10     21:47  7:02 N
   13 Richard Young       M 53 M5059   1/8      21:54  7:04 Y
   14 Dan Schutte         M 29 M2029   4/7      22:00  7:06
   15 Pam Balcke          F 43 F4049   1/11     22:08  7:09 Y
   16 Wes Spangler        M 15 M1419   4/7      22:29  7:16 N
   17 Lise Willingham     F 42 F4049   2/11     22:38  7:19 Y
   18 Juan Carlos Bisso   M 28 M2029   5/7      22:41  7:19 N
   19 Rowen Perry         M 12 M0113   1/12     22:43  7:20 Y
   20 David Gray          M 14 M1419   5/7      22:44  7:20 N
   21 Jim Gillespie       M 47 M4049   4/13     22:52  7:23 N
   22 Joseph Gonnella     M 10 M0113   2/12     22:53  7:23 Y
   23 Hosni Haghighian    F 48 F4049   3/11     22:54  7:24
   24 Leisa Gonnella      F 37 F3039   2/7      22:58  7:25 Y
   25 Aaron Bloomfield    M 32 M3039   3/10     23:15  7:30 N
   26 Natalie Collins     F 27 F2029   1/4      23:28  7:34 N
   27 Biff Delany         M 53 M5059   2/8      24:08  7:47 N
   28 John Atthowe        M 57 M5059   3/8      24:17  7:50 N
   29 Bill Caldwell       M 47 M4049   5/13     24:24  7:53 Y
   30 Ben Bailey          M 18 M1419   6/7      24:34  7:56 N
   31 George Gillies      M 53 M5059   4/8      24:35  7:56 Y
   32 Amelie Bailey       F 15 F1419   1/3      24:56  8:03 N
   33 Stephen Arata       M 47 M4049   6/13     24:57  8:03 N
   34 Tanya Wanchek       F 32 F3039   3/7      24:57  8:03 N
   35 Samuel Gillespie    M 10 M0113   3/12     25:01  8:05 N
   36 Marshall Thompson   M 47 M4049   7/13     25:04  8:05 N
   37 David Collier       M 52 M5059   5/8      25:21  8:11 N
   38 Michael Mahan       M 30 M3039   4/10     25:25  8:12 N
   39 Tom Mahan           M 52 M5059   6/8      25:25  8:12 N
   40 Kevin Lynch         M 55 M5059   7/8      25:42  8:18 N
   41 Kim Cettei          F 29 F2029   2/4      25:47  8:19 N
   42 Diane Rosin         F 53 F5059   1/3      25:49  8:20 N
   43 Rives Bailey        M 49 M4049   8/13     26:13  8:28 N
   44 Susan Dendinger     F 35 F3039   4/7      26:23  8:31
   45 Paxton Delany       F 19 F1419   2/3      26:52  8:40 N
   46 Anne Mykich         F 45 F4049   4/11     27:27  8:52
   47 Matt Lockman        M 11 M0113   4/12     27:30  8:53
   48 Sharon Balint        F 50 F5059   2/3      27:38  8:55 Y
   49 Connie Friend       F 60 F6069   1/2      27:42  8:56 Y
   50 Knikki Hernandez    F 18 F1419   3/3      27:48  8:58 N
   51 William Sony        M 30 M3039   5/10     27:51  8:59 Y
   52 Erik Hancock        M 15 M1419   7/7      28:01  9:03 N
   53 Jenn Gillispie      F 34 F3039   5/7      28:06  9:04 N
   54 Jon Williams        M 39 M3039   6/10     28:09  9:05 N
   55 Giles Cabe          M 12 M0113   5/12     28:11  9:06 N
   56 John Grubb          M 45 M4049   9/13     28:13  9:06 N
   57 Pete Griffith       M 31 M3039   7/10     28:27  9:11 N
   58 Anthony Gonnella    M  8 M0113   6/12     28:32  9:12 Y
   59 Teri Delany         F 50 F5059   3/3      28:37  9:14 N
   60 John Gonnella       M 42 M4049  10/13     28:47  9:17 Y
   61 Roger Barron        M 71 M7099   1/1      29:10  9:25 Y
   62 Jared Guest         M 25 M2029   6/7      29:21  9:28 N
   63 Michele Bambury     F 39 F3039   6/7      29:23  9:29 N
   64 Bryan Hancock       M 12 M0113   7/12     29:48  9:37 N
   65 Anh Nguyen-Tueng    M 35 M3039   8/10     30:03  9:42 N
   66 Kristen Smith       F 28 F2029   3/4      30:07  9:43 N
   67 Nancy Fraser        F 69 F6069   2/2      30:12  9:45 Y
   68 Chris Mahaffey      M 24 M2029   7/7      30:14  9:45 N
   69 Betsy Hancock       F 43 F4049   5/11     30:25  9:49 N
   70 Nick Hahn           M 39 M3039   9/10     31:02 10:01
   71 John Mehfoud        M 60 M6069   1/2      31:15 10:05
   72 Barbara Shenefield  F 46 F4049   6/11     31:16 10:05 N
   73 Robert Weaver       M 40 M4049  11/13     31:49 10:16 N
   74 Louis Arata         M 41 M4049  12/13     32:02 10:20 N
   75 John Knight         M 58 M5059   8/8      32:30 10:29 N
   76 Richard Coppola     M 11 M0113   8/12     32:50 10:36 N
   77 Virginia Skovira    F 23 F2029   4/4      32:50 10:36 N
   78 Matt McHugh         M  8 M0113   9/12     33:07 10:41
   79 Angie McHugh        F 42 F4049   7/11     33:08 10:42
   80 Olivia Eustace      F  5 F0113   1/12     33:14 10:44
   81 Rich Barnett        M 65 M6069   2/2      33:25 10:47 Y
   82 Corie Morton        F  9 F0113   2/12     33:30 10:49
   83 Joe Keller          M  7 M0113  10/12     34:21 11:05 N
   84 Daly McHugh         F 10 F0113   3/12     34:52 11:15
   85 Angela Kuehne       F  9 F0113   4/12     34:53 11:15 N
   86 Carey Bailey        F 48 F4049   8/11     35:15 11:23 N
   87 Chris Trotter       M  8 M0113  11/12     35:55 11:36
   88 Andrea Coppola      F 13 F0113   5/12     35:58 11:37 N
   89 Andrew Williamson   M 10 M0113  12/12     36:01 11:37
   90 Annie Keller        F 11 F0113   6/12     36:03 11:38
   91 Kathryn Lyndes      F 43 F4049   9/11     36:46 11:52 N
   92 Caroline Keller     F  9 F0113   7/12     38:19 12:22 N
   93 Dave Keller         M 40 M4049  13/13     38:22 12:23 N
   94 Sara Hahn           F 39 F3039   7/7      38:47 12:31
   95 Marissa Phillips    F 10 F0113   8/12     41:39 13:27 N
   96 Cooper Perry        F 10 F0113   9/12     41:40 13:27 Y
   97 Barb Trotter        F 40 F4049  10/11     42:22 13:40
   98 Sarah Trotter       F  9 F0113  10/12     42:22 13:40 N
   99 Hannah Hahn         F 10 F0113  11/12     45:57 14:50
  100 Tim Trotter         M 39 M3039  10/10     46:44 15:05 N
  101 Sierra Strickler    F  7 F0113  12/12     47:54 15:27
  102 Laura Luevano       F 40 F4049  11/11     47:54 15:28

                      ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Nicola Ratcliffe    39                    Y   20:40

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jason Buczyna       25                    N   17:36

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

    1    19 Rowen Perry         12                         22:43

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

    1    80 Olivia Eustace       5                         33:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1     7 Keith Morris        19                         21:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1    32 Amelie Bailey       15                         24:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     2 Paul Smaltschan     27                         17:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    26 Natalie Collins     27                         23:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1     5 Peter Krebs         35                         19:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1    24 Leisa Gonnella      37                         22:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1     3 Burkhard Spiekerman 48                         18:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1    15 Pam Balcke          43                         22:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    13 Richard Young       53                         21:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1    42 Diane Rosin         53                         25:49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    71 John Mehfoud        60                         31:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    49 Connie Friend       60                         27:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1    61 Roger Barron        71                         29:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Fairview 5K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org