Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2007 Race Results

Fairview 5K
July 21, 2007

Overall | Awards | At the Races Recap | Archives


PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  CL
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== ==
    1 Jason Buczyna       M 26 M2529   1/3      16:56  5:28 C
    2 Burkhard Spiekerman M 49 M4549   1/11     17:42  5:43 C
    3 Hernan Garbini      M 45 M4549   2/11     17:49  5:45 C
    4 Paul Wagner         M 47 M4549   3/11     19:30  6:18
    5 Dan Wiggins         M 45 M4549   4/11     19:38  6:20 C
    6 Nicola Ratcliffe    F 40 F4044   1/10     20:02  6:28 C
    7 Joe Meakem          M 17 M1519   1/7      20:03  6:29
    8 Ben Trank           M 17 M1519   2/7      20:37  6:40 F
    9 Tommy Kinstle       M 37 M3539   1/5      20:40  6:40
   10 Kurt Wenk           M 28 M2529   2/3      20:44  6:42
   11 Brian Huffman       M 15 M1519   3/7      21:05  6:49 C
   12 Rich Lacasse        M 55 M5559   1/2      21:18  6:53
   13 Leisa Gonnella      F 38 F3539   1/5      21:22  6:54 CF
   14 Ken Nail            M 48 M4549   5/11     21:23  6:54
   15 Eddie Karoliussen   M 35 M3539   2/5      21:30  6:57 C
   16 Sam Barry           M 15 M1519   4/7      21:36  6:59 C
   17 Phillip Simon       M 17 M1519   5/7      21:37  6:59
   18 Anna Hawkins        F 14 F1114   1/15     21:54  7:04
   19 Bud John            M 49 M4549   6/11     21:57  7:05 F
   20 Michael Cassity     M 39 M3539   3/5      22:20  7:13 C
   21 Jake King           M 12 M1114   1/10     22:20  7:13
   22 Doug Petterson      M 41 M4044   1/7      22:22  7:13
   23 Dncan Goodwin       M 35 M3539   4/5      22:24  7:14
   24 Joseph Gonnella     M 11 M1114   2/10     22:33  7:17 CF
   25 Marshall Thompson   M 48 M4549   7/11     22:54  7:24 F
   26 John Hermsmeier     M 44 M4044   2/7      22:58  7:25
   27 Suzie Hegemier      F 35 F3539   2/5      23:22  7:33 F
   28 Ben Deal            M 13 M1114   3/10     23:28  7:35 F
   29 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta F 49 F4549   1/12     23:37  7:38 C
   30 Rachael Alexander   F 15 F1519   1/3      23:44  7:40
   31 John Schorling      M 51 M5054   1/4      23:52  7:42 C
   32 Amelie Bailey       F 16 F1519   2/3      24:00  7:45 F
   33 Scott Abbott        M 33 M3034   1/5      24:10  7:48
   34 John O'Neil         M 51 M5054   2/4      24:11  7:49 C
   35 Giles Cabe          M 13 M1114   4/10     24:17  7:50 F
   36 George Gilles       M 54 M5054   3/4      24:23  7:52 C
   37 Jayson Collier      M 31 M3034   2/5      24:27  7:54
   38 Billy Baldwin       M 31 M3034   3/5      24:41  7:58
   39 Sarah King          F 14 F1114   2/15     24:43  7:59
   40 Sharon Balint       F 51 F5054   1/2      24:44  7:59 C
   41 Bill Caldwell       M 48 M4549   8/11     24:46  8:00 C
   42 Grant Gearhart      M 12 M1114   5/10     24:49  8:01
   43 Keith Gearhart      M 46 M4549   9/11     24:49  8:01
   44 Jacob Hegemier      M 09 M0110   1/6      24:55  8:03 F
   45 Bob Hawkins         M 43 M4044   3/7      25:03  8:05
   46 Frances Racette     F 45 F4549   2/12     25:13  8:09
   47 Susan Dendinger     F 46 F4549   3/12     25:16  8:10
   48 Elizabeth Sinclair  F 13 F1114   3/15     25:18  8:10 F
   49 Richard Klein       M 41 M4044   4/7      25:19  8:10 F
   50 Tim Hegemier        M 35 M3539   5/5      25:21  8:11 F
   51 Bob Vandyken        M 52 M5054   4/4      25:34  8:15 C
   52 Zion Gregory        M 12 M1114   6/10     26:03  8:25
   53 Janic Hawkins       F 40 F4044   2/10     26:05  8:25
   54 Sean Telford        M 11 M1114   7/10     26:06  8:26 F
   55 Linda Hill          F 43 F4044   3/10     26:06  8:26 F
   56 Anthony Gonnella    M 09 M0110   2/6      26:20  8:30 CF
   57 John Gonnella       M 43 M4044   5/7      26:22  8:31 CF
   58 Armand Zambardi     M 73 M7074   1/2      26:25  8:32 C
   59 David Sean Gregory  M 34 M3034   4/5      26:29  8:33
   60 William Seay        M 31 M3034   5/5      26:31  8:34 F
   61 Mo Sharpton         F 28 F2529   1/4      26:34  8:35 F
   62 Don Simroth         M 74 M7074   2/2      26:36  8:35
   63 Addy Hawkins        F 11 F1114   4/15     26:36  8:35
   64 Jack Bailey         M 09 M0110   3/6      26:38  8:36 F
   65 Hannah Klein        F 13 F1114   5/15     26:38  8:36 F
   66 Chrissy Chadwick    F 37 F3539   3/5      26:46  8:39 F
   67 Karen Hall          F 39 F3539   4/5      26:47  8:39
   68 Randolph Rains      M 57 M5559   2/2      26:52  8:40 C
   69 Matt McHugh         M 09 M0110   4/6      26:57  8:42 F
   70 John Grubb          M 46 M4549  10/11     26:58  8:42
   71 Kylie Hegemier      F 11 F1114   6/15     27:00  8:43 F
   72 Mike Halliday       M 24 M2024   1/1      27:08  8:46
   73 Joan Vandyken       F 50 F5054   2/2      27:15  8:48 C
   74 Erik Hancock        M 16 M1519   6/7      27:33  8:54 F
   75 Jennifer Gillispie  F 35 F3539   5/5      27:34  8:54
   76 Nikki Ross          F 13 F1114   7/15     27:47  8:58 F
   77 Brian Hancock       M 13 M1114   8/10     28:11  9:06 F
   78 Daly McHugh         F 11 F1114   8/15     28:11  9:06 F
   79 Angie McHugh        F 43 F4044   4/10     28:12  9:06 F
   80 Megan Bard          F 31 F3034   1/4      28:21  9:09
   81 Matt Lockman        M 12 M1114   9/10     28:29  9:12 F
   82 Andy Lockman        M 45 M4549  11/11     28:30  9:12 F
   83 Adelaide King       F 47 F4549   4/12     29:06  9:24 C
   84 Ben Browning        M 19 M1519   7/7      29:16  9:27
   85 Nancy Fraser        F 70 F7074   1/1      29:45  9:36 C
   86 Sarah Lloyd         F 46 F4549   5/12     29:58  9:40 F
   87 Kara Luck           F 45 F4549   6/12     29:59  9:41
   88 Joel Howard         M 25 M2529   3/3      30:24  9:49
   89 Heather Clarke      F 13 F1114   9/15     30:34  9:52 F
   90 Corie Morton        F 10 F0110   1/2      30:57 10:00 F
   91 Ashley Dibble       F 27 F2529   2/4      31:35 10:12
   92 Betsy Hancock       F 45 F4549   7/12     31:47 10:16 F
   93 Hannah Harper       F 11 F1114  10/15     31:56 10:19 F
   94 Ethnie Gillespie    F 20 F2024   1/2      32:07 10:22 F
   95 Jennifer Brown      F 32 F3034   2/4      32:22 10:27
   96 Carey Bailey        F 49 F4549   8/12     32:50 10:36 F
   97 Caitlin Hill        F 11 F1114  11/15     32:59 10:39 F
   98 Leslie Hill         M 43 M4044   6/7      33:00 10:39 F
   99 Matthew Hill        M 09 M0110   5/6      33:08 10:42 F
  100 Litsa Lambrinos     F 42 F4044   5/10     33:12 10:43
  101 Andrea Coppola      F 14 F1114  12/15     34:59 11:18 F
  102 Kim Schwaner        F 15 F1519   3/3      35:01 11:18 F
  103 Skye Lewis          F 27 F2529   3/4      35:17 11:23
  104 Virginia Thompson   F 46 F4549   9/12     35:59 11:37
  105 Kelly Taffe         F 24 F2024   2/2      36:11 11:41
  106 Courtney Taffe      F 34 F3034   3/4      36:12 11:41
  107 Harry Freestone     M 80 M8099   1/1      37:14 12:01 C
  108 Kelsey Ross         F 11 F1114  13/15     37:40 12:10 F
  109 Emma Lockman        F 09 F0110   2/2      37:42 12:10 F
  110 Debbie Lockman      F 47 F4549  10/12     37:43 12:10 F
  111 Sandra Schwaner     F 41 F4044   6/10     39:08 12:38 F
  112 Amanda Christiansen F 28 F2529   4/4      39:59 12:54
  113 Danny Trank         M 13 M1114  10/10     40:25 13:03 F
  114 Terri Higgins       F 44 F4044   7/10     40:53 13:12 C
  115 Josh Klein          M 08 M0110   6/6      41:31 13:24 F
  116 Jean Price          F 66 F6569   1/1      42:15 13:38
  117 Barbara Moses       F 58 F5559   1/1      42:19 13:40 F
  118 Lisa Morton         F 40 F4044   8/10     44:21 14:19 F
  119 Rosie Yowell        F 31 F3034   4/4      46:13 14:55
  120 Diane Labalante     F 42 F4044   9/10     47:47 15:25
  121 Ann Brown           F 46 F4549  11/12     51:35 16:39 F
  122 Cat Cashwell        F 13 F1114  14/15     52:37 16:59 F
  123 Erin Macmichael     F 13 F1114  15/15     52:38 16:59 F
  124 Debbie Vermillion   M 44 M4044   7/7      54:09 17:29
  125 Barbara Higgins     F 44 F4044  10/10     54:09 17:29
  126 Lisa Huffman        F 49 F4549  12/12     54:10 17:29 C

      

                      
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
        PLC                    AGE
    1     6 Nicola Ratcliffe    40                         20:02
    2    13 Leisa Gonnella      38                         21:22
    3    18 Anna Hawkins        14                         21:54

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 Jason Buczyna       26                         16:56
    2     2 Burkhard Spiekerman 49                         17:42
    3     3 Hernan Garbini      45                         17:49

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    44 Jacob Hegemier      09                         24:55

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    90 Corie Morton        10                         30:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    21 Jake King           12                         22:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    39 Sarah King          14                         24:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     7 Joe Meakem          17                         20:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    30 Rachael Alexander   15                         23:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    72 Mike Halliday       24                         27:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    94 Ethnie Gillespie    20                         32:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    10 Kurt Wenk           28                         20:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    61 Mo Sharpton         28                         26:34
  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    33 Scott Abbott        33                         24:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    80 Megan Bard          31                         28:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     9 Tommy Kinstle       37                         20:40

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    27 Suzie Hegemier      35                         23:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    22 Doug Petterson      41                         22:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    53 Janic Hawkins       40                         26:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     4 Paul Wagner         47                         19:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    29 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta 49                         23:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    31 John Schorling      51                         23:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    40 Sharon Balint       51                         24:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    12 Rich Lacasse        55                         21:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   117 Barbara Moses       58                         42:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   116 Jean Price          66                         42:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    58 Armand Zambardi     73                         26:25

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    85 Nancy Fraser        70                         29:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   107 Harry Freestone     80                         37:14

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


      
Fairview 5K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org