Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2008 Race Results

Fairview 5K
July 12, 2008

Overall | Awards | At the Races Recap | Archives



PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  CL
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== ==
    1 George Heeschen     M 21 M2024   1/5      17:34  5:40
    2 Jason Buczyna       M 27 M2529   1/4      17:36  5:41
    3 Paul Smartschan     M 29 M2529   2/4      17:38  5:42
    4 Hernan Garbini      M 46 M4549   1/7      17:46  5:44
    5 Chris Samley        M 46 M4549   2/7      18:18  5:55
    6 Kevin Owen          M 34 M3034   1/5      18:22  5:56
    7 Jeff Raileanu       M 26 M2529   3/4      19:17  6:14
    8 Keith Morris        M 21 M2024   2/5      19:37  6:20
    9 David Kornacker     M 43 M4044   1/9      20:05  6:29
   10 Jay McCartney       M 32 M3034   2/5      20:12  6:31
   11 Ausstin Converse    M 21 M2024   3/5      20:17  6:33
   12 Nathaniel Lapierre  M 16 M1519   1/10     20:27  6:36
   13 Conner McCarthy     M 16 M1519   2/10     20:46  6:42
   14 James Collins       M 34 M3034   3/5      20:52  6:44
   15 Gregory Allen Watts M 21 M2024   4/5      20:57  6:46
   16 TJ McDermott        M 16 M1519   3/10     21:00  6:47
   17 Meghan Cloud        F 35 F3539   1/10     21:02  6:47
   18 Tommy Kinstle       M 38 M3539   1/4      21:18  6:53
   19 Christopher Barcomb M 23 M2024   5/5      21:21  6:53
   20 Lucky Beauchemin    M 54 M5054   1/3      21:22  6:54
   21 Lise Willingham     F 44 F4044   1/13     21:26  6:55
   22 Hosni Haghighian    F 50 F5054   1/6      21:37  6:59
   23 Lee DeLong          M 33 M3034   4/5      21:41  7:00
   24 Travis Nelson       M 16 M1519   4/10     21:42  7:00
   25 Milton John         M 50 M5054   2/3      21:48  7:02
   26 Skip Mullaney       M 69 M6569   1/3      21:52  7:03
   27 Giles Cabe          M 14 M1114   1/7      22:05  7:08
   28 Jim Neale           M 40 M4044   2/9      22:18  7:12
   29 Suzy Hegemier       F 36 F3539   2/10     22:31  7:16
   30 Marshall Thompson   M 49 M4549   3/7      23:09  7:29
   31 Molly Beauchemin    F 18 F1519   1/6      23:11  7:29
   32 Leah Connor         F 37 F3539   3/10     23:17  7:31
   33 Jim Gillespie       M 49 M4549   4/7      23:25  7:33
   34 Sam Gillespie       M 12 M1114   2/7      23:40  7:38
   35 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta F 50 F5054   2/6      23:45  7:40
   36 Jack McHugh         M 17 M1519   5/10     24:05  7:46
   37 Jacob Hegemier      M 10 M0110   1/15     24:07  7:47
   38 Steve Smith         M 43 M4044   3/9      24:08  7:47
   39 Dave Keller         M 42 M4044   4/9      24:18  7:51
   40 Taylor Bench        M 17 M1519   6/10     24:20  7:51
   41 Wendy Golden        F 55 F5559   1/2      24:45  7:59
   42 Briggs Moyers       M 12 M1114   3/7      24:47  8:00
   43 Tim Hegemier        M 36 M3539   2/4      24:48  8:00
   44 Anthony Gonnella    M 10 M0110   2/15     24:57  8:03
   45 Lisa Gonnella       F 39 F3539   4/10     24:59  8:04
   46 Brendan Moyers      M 10 M0110   3/15     25:25  8:12
   47 Stephen Bickers     M 46 M4549   5/7      25:32  8:15
   48 Bruce Arkins        M 44 M4044   5/9      25:46  8:19
   49 Jack Pates          M 10 M0110   4/15     26:02  8:24
   50 Angie McHugh        F 44 F4044   2/13     26:06  8:25
   51 Sam Neal            M  8 M0110   5/15     26:19  8:30
   52 Kylie Hegemier      F 12 F1114   1/10     26:26  8:32
   53 Nick Matherne       M 16 M1519   7/10     26:27  8:32
   54 Katie Collier       F 27 F2529   1/3      26:36  8:35
   55 David Collier       M 54 M5054   3/3      26:37  8:35
   56 Jennifer Phillips   F 35 F3539   5/10     26:39  8:36
   57 Natalie Krovetz     F 50 F5054   3/6      26:40  8:36
   58 Eleni Heeschen      F 53 F5054   4/6      26:46  8:38
   59 Alex Gutzler        M 17 M1519   8/10     27:08  8:45
   60 Brooke Milloy       F 16 F1519   2/6      27:13  8:47
   61 Austin Nelson       M 15 M1519   9/10     27:21  8:50
   62 Matt McHugh         M 10 M0110   6/15     27:22  8:50
   63 Morgan Phillips     F 18 F1519   3/6      27:47  8:58
   64 John Cramer         M 41 M4044   6/9      27:49  8:59
   65 Caroline Patterson  F 12 F1114   2/10     27:57  9:01
   66 Kate Owen           F 32 F3034   1/6      28:03  9:03
   67 Jon Williams        M 41 M4044   7/9      28:14  9:07
   68 Pam Stratos         F 55 F5559   2/2      28:26  9:11
   69 Miles Lanterman     M 14 M1114   4/7      28:32  9:12
   70 William Seay        M 32 M3034   5/5      28:32  9:13
   71 Cheryl Petencin     F 46 F4549   1/8      28:42  9:16
   72 Jennifer Deal       F 46 F4549   2/8      28:44  9:16
   73 Don Simroth         M 75 M7579   1/1      28:45  9:17
   74 Jack Bailey         M 10 M0110   7/15     28:51  9:19
   75 Hogan Harper        M 10 M0110   8/15     28:59  9:21
   76 Chris Trotter       M 10 M0110   9/15     29:05  9:23
   77 William Chadwick    M 10 M0110  10/15     29:15  9:26
   78 Stu James           M 47 M4549   6/7      29:16  9:27
   79 Nadine McCarthy     F 48 F4549   3/8      29:18  9:27
   80 Anjam Kaushik       M 25 M2529   4/4      29:36  9:33
   81 Steve Morton        M 43 M4044   8/9      29:40  9:34
   82 Harold Workman      M 57 M5559   1/2      29:44  9:36
   83 Wendy Passerell     F 44 F4044   3/13     29:48  9:37
   84 Holy Harper         F 14 F1114   3/10     30:00  9:41
   85 Heather Clarke      F 14 F1114   4/10     30:00  9:41
   86 Brian Hancock       M 14 M1114   5/7      30:25  9:49
   87 Nancy Fraser        F 71 F7074   1/1      30:29  9:50
   88 Doron Samuel-Siegel F 34 F3034   2/6      30:53  9:58
   89 Connie Friend       F 62 F6064   1/1      30:56  9:59
   90 Cindy Payne         F 46 F4549   4/8      31:04 10:01
   91 Jean Lue Lapiere    M 10 M0110  11/15     31:05 10:02
   92 Andrea Coppola      F 15 F1519   4/6      31:05 10:02
   93 Liam McCarthy       M 12 M1114   6/7      31:09 10:03
   94 Bob Mares           M 57 M5559   2/2      31:11 10:04
   95 Drew Perkins        M 46 M4549   7/7      31:12 10:04
   96 Allie Bowns         F 23 F2024   1/4      31:13 10:04
   97 Steven Wilkins      M 36 M3539   3/4      31:14 10:05
   98 John Mehfoud        M 62 M6064   1/1      31:23 10:08
   99 Daly McHugh         F 12 F1114   5/10     31:23 10:08
  100 Megan Evo           F 21 F2024   2/4      31:25 10:08
  101 Betsy Hancock       F 45 F4549   5/8      31:52 10:17
  102 Marcia Buck         F 45 F4549   6/8      32:22 10:27
  103 Rich Barnett        M 67 M6569   2/3      32:33 10:30
  104 Caitlin Hill        F 12 F1114   6/10     32:39 10:32
  105 Zeina Doukan        F 12 F1114   7/10     32:45 10:34
  106 Matthew Hill        M 10 M0110  12/15     32:52 10:37
  107 Julie Haizlip       F 38 F3539   6/10     33:00 10:39
  108 Linda Hill          F 44 F4044   4/13     33:13 10:43
  109 Hannah Hahn         F 12 F1114   8/10     34:00 10:59
  110 Kirsten Franke      F 43 F4044   5/13     34:05 11:00
  111 Kikki Ross          F 14 F1114   9/10     34:22 11:05
  112 Ian Bosserman       M 42 M4044   9/9      34:35 11:10
  113 Lindsay Fredner     F 15 F1519   5/6      35:00 11:18
  114 Clay Chadwick       M  8 M0110  13/15     35:16 11:23
  115 Leslie Bell         F 33 F3034   3/6      35:31 11:28
  116 Corie Morton        F 11 F1114  10/10     35:33 11:28
  117 Steve Runkle        M 65 M6569   3/3      35:40 11:31
  118 Grace Williams      F  8 F0110   1/3      35:48 11:33
  119 Chrissy Chadwick    F 38 F3539   7/10     35:48 11:33
  120 Donovan Branche     F 38 F3539   8/10     36:48 11:52
  121 Dana Ross           F 44 F4044   6/13     37:23 12:04
  122 Annie Runkle        F 46 F4549   7/8      37:25 12:05
  123 Karen Bosserman     F 43 F4044   7/13     37:26 12:05
  124 Laura Campbell      F 24 F2024   3/4      39:41 12:49
  125 Jennifer DeRoberto  F 34 F3034   4/6      40:44 13:09
  126 Armine Bennett      F 31 F3034   5/6      40:45 13:09
  127 Evan Nelson         M 12 M1114   7/7      41:08 13:16
  128 Barb Trotter        F 42 F4044   8/13     41:39 13:26
  129 Brian John          M  7 M0110  14/15     42:47 13:49
  130 Cheryl Graves       F 43 F4044   9/13     43:06 13:54
  131 Diane Sikes         F 53 F5054   5/6      44:17 14:18
  132 Owen Pence          M  6 M0110  15/15     44:54 14:29
  133 Tracy Nelson        F 41 F4044  10/13     44:54 14:29
  134 Emma Lockman        F 10 F0110   2/3      46:06 14:52
  135 Debbie Lockman      F 47 F4549   8/8      46:08 14:53
  136 Wendall Golden      M 82 M8099   1/1      46:53 15:08
  137 Cassidy Gillispie   F  6 F0110   3/3      50:19 16:14
  138 Jennifer Gillispie  F 36 F3539   9/10     50:21 16:15
  139 Bobby Pugh          M 35 M3539   4/4      52:24 16:54
  140 Iris Brown          F 41 F4044  11/13     59:54 19:20
  141 Adrienne Wooten     F 25 F2529   2/3      59:55 19:20
  142 Gena Mills          F 35 F3539  10/10   1:00:36 19:33
  143 Mindy Foster        F 27 F2529   3/3    1:00:40 19:35
  144 Jamie Mills         F 23 F2024   4/4    1:00:41 19:35
  145 Trish Pugh          F 31 F3034   6/6    1:00:41 19:35
  146 Ginnie Daugherty    F 44 F4044  12/13   1:01:13 19:45
  147 Virginia Daugherty  F 68 F6569   1/1    1:01:14 19:45
  148 Dale Smith          F 53 F5054   6/6    1:01:58 20:00
  149 Ivanov Sanders-Hard F 41 F4044  13/13   1:01:58 20:00
  150 CJ Trachta          M 17 M1519  10/10   1:02:17 20:06
  151 Rachel Brown        F 16 F1519   6/6    1:02:21 20:07

      

                      


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Meghan Cloud        35                         21:02
    2 Lise Willingham     44                         21:26
    3 Hosni Haghighian    50                         21:37

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 George Heeschen     21                         17:34
    2 Jason Buczyna       27                         17:36
    3 Paul Smartschan     29                         17:38

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    37 Jacob Hegemier      10                         24:07

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1   119 Grace Williams       8                         35:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    27 Giles Cabe          14                         22:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    52 Kylie Hegemier      12                         26:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    12 Nathaniel Lapierre  16                         20:27

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    31 Molly Beauchemin    18                         23:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     8 Keith Morris        21                         19:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    97 Allie Bowns         23                         31:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Jeff Raileanu       26                         19:17

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    54 Katie Collier       27                         26:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     6 Kevin Owen          34                         18:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    66 Kate Owen           32                         28:03

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    18 Tommy Kinstle       38                         21:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    29 Suzy Hegemier       36                         22:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 David Kornacker     43                         20:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    50 Angie McHugh        44                         26:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     4 Hernan Garbini      46                         17:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    71 Cheryl Petencin     46                         28:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    20 Lucky Beauchemin    54                         21:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    35 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta 50                         23:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    83 Harold Workman      57                         29:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    41 Wendy Golden        55                         24:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    99 John Mehfoud        62                         31:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    90 Connie Friend       62                         30:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    26 Skip Mullaney       69                         21:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   148 Virginia Daugherty  68                       1:01:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    88 Nancy Fraser        71                         30:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1    74 Don Simroth         75                         28:45

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   137 Wendall Golden      82                         46:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99



      
 
Fairview 5K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org