Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2008 Race Results

Martha Jefferson 8K Run
March 8, 2008

At the Races Recap | Archives


8K Run Results

PLACE NAME                CITY            S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  RUN     PACE  C
===== =================== =============== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Rob Cook            Charlottesville M 36 M3539   1/33     25:19  5:07 N
    2 Christopher Gutridg Charlottesville M 23 M2024   1/7      26:54  5:26 N
    3 Thomas Baker        Louisa          M 18 M1519   1/7      27:00  5:27
    4 George Heeschen     Earlysville     M 21 M2024   2/7      28:06  5:40
    5 Jason Buczyna       Charlottesville M 27 M2429   1/13     28:23  5:44 Y
    6 Doug Bloor          Charlottesville M 41 M4044   1/21     28:46  5:48 Y
    7 Barry Young         Ruckersville    M 37 M3539   2/33     28:48  5:49 Y
    8 Burkhard Spiekerman Charlottesville M 50 M5054   1/15     28:52  5:50 Y
    9 Hernan Gabrini      Waynesboro      M 46 M4549   1/29     28:54  5:50 Y
   10 Chris Samley        Charlottesville M 45 M4549   2/29     29:19  5:55 Y
   11 Morris Bodrick      Charlottesville M 41 M4044   2/21     29:27  5:57
   12 Daniel Cutright     Montpelier      M 17 M1519   2/7      29:48  6:01
   13 Julia Rudd          Charlottesville F 25 F2429   1/46     29:51  6:01
   14 Alec Lorenzoni      Charlottesville M 23 M2024   3/7      29:53  6:02 Y
   15 Lee Coppock         Charlottesville M 40 M4044   3/21     30:12  6:06
   16 William Cox         Charlottesville M 24 M2024   4/7      30:48  6:13
   17 Andrea Wright       Charlottesville F 46 F4549   1/32     30:52  6:14 Y
   18 John Campbell       Charlottesville M 41 M4044   4/21     30:57  6:15
   19 Kurtis Carpenter    Bumpass         M 17 M1519   3/7      31:04  6:16
   20 Nicola Ratcliffe    Crozet          F 41 F4044   1/35     31:07  6:17 Y
   21 Leigh Townsend      Charlottesville M 24 M2024   5/7      31:08  6:17
   22 O'Connell Eliza     Earlysville     F 37 F3539   1/50     31:20  6:19 Y
   23 Nicholas Wispelwey  Charlottesville M 27 M2429   2/13     32:07  6:29
   24 Anthony Nappi       Charlottesville M 36 M3539   3/33     32:25  6:32 Y
   25 Mark Manley         Charlottesville M 38 M3539   4/33     32:35  6:35 Y
   26 John Bridges        Charlottesville M 31 M3034   1/21     32:47  6:37 N
   27 Devin Crosby        Charlottesville M 33 M3034   2/21     32:58  6:39
   28 Mike Albert         Charlottesville M 16 M1519   4/7      33:13  6:42
   29 MacKenzi Hillard    Charlottesville F 25 F2429   2/46     33:14  6:42
   30 James Miller-Jones  Charlottesville M 28 M2429   3/13     33:16  6:43
   31 Matthew Haas        Charlottesville M 39 M3539   5/33     33:22  6:44
   32 Rick Perrault       Keswick         M 39 M3539   6/33     33:41  6:48 N
   33 Sean Carr           Charlottesville M 39 M3539   7/33     33:44  6:49
   34 Amy Martin          Crozet          F 35 F3539   2/50     33:55  6:51
   35 Mark Robbins        Charlottesville M 47 M4549   3/29     33:59  6:51 Y
   36 Kenny Ball          Charlottesville M 51 M5054   2/15     34:02  6:52 Y
   37 David Rapp          Charlottesville M 40 M4044   5/21     34:06  6:53 Y
   38 Barbara Wiggins     Barbousville    F 39 F3539   3/50     34:15  6:55
   39 Jason Braunsten     Lovingston      M 35 M3539   8/33     34:18  6:55 Y
   40 Becky Keller        Charlottesville F 29 F2429   3/46     34:22  6:56 Y
   41 Hannah Best         Louisa          F 16 F1519   1/6      34:26  6:57
   42 Bridget Donaldson   Charlottesville F 33 F3034   1/46     34:28  6:57
   43 Heidi Johnson       Charlottesville F 42 F4044   2/35     34:29  6:58 Y
   44 Eric Magrum         Charlottesville M 36 M3539   9/33     34:35  6:59
   45 Richard Lacasse     Charlottesville M 56 M5559   1/17     34:42  7:00
   46 Joel Riley          Lynchburg       M 27 M2429   4/13     34:43  7:00
   47 Tommy Kinstle       Ruckersville    M 37 M3539  10/33     35:06  7:05 Y
   48 Susan Heald         Charlottesville F 41 F4044   3/35     35:08  7:05
   49 Ken Nail            Charlottesville M 49 M4549   4/29     35:15  7:07
   50 Michael Reardon     Charlottesville M 27 M2429   5/13     35:15  7:07 N
   51 Bryce Johnson       Keswick         M 18 M1519   5/7      35:21  7:08
   52 Sarah Jackson       Charlottesville F 30 F3034   2/46     35:24  7:09
   53 Mary Hagel          Charlottesville F 33 F3034   3/46     35:27  7:09
   54 Andrew Zapanta      Charlottesville M 33 M3034   3/21     35:28  7:09 Y
   55 Christiann DeFries  Gordonsville    F 48 F4549   2/32     35:47  7:13 Y
   56 Valeria Niehaus     Charlottesville F 35 F3539   4/50     35:47  7:13
   57 Chris Coffing       Charlottesville M 30 M3034   4/21     35:52  7:14 N
   58 Hallie Hegemier     Free Union      F 36 F3539   5/50     35:54  7:15 Y
   59 Dawn Herrick        Charlottesville F 27 F2429   4/46     35:54  7:15 Y
   60 Erica Gustavson     Charlottesville F 19 F1519   2/6      35:57  7:15
   61 Stephen Jones       Afton           M 45 M4549   5/29     35:58  7:15
   62 Chris Craytor       Charlottesville M 29 M2429   6/13     36:01  7:16
   63 Deanna McIntire     Free Union      F 38 F3539   6/50     36:03  7:16
   64 Kristin Hennings    Charlottesville F 28 F2429   5/46     36:06  7:17
   65 Elizabeth Tarkingto Charlottesville F 35 F3539   7/50     36:10  7:18
   66 Cynthia Lorenzoni   Charlottesville F 49 F4549   3/32     36:12  7:18 Y
   67 Jennifer Hochrein   Charlottesville F 37 F3539   8/50     36:12  7:18
   68 Mimi Pohl           Charlottesville F 32 F3034   4/46     36:13  7:18 N
   69 Mark Corradino      Keswick         M 34 M3034   5/21     36:25  7:21
   70 Anne Knox           Charlottesville F 45 F4549   4/32     36:32  7:22 Y
   71 Christy Harrop-Will Charlottesville F 28 F2429   6/46     36:33  7:23
   72 Erica Storey        Scottsville     F 21 F2024   1/8      36:34  7:23
   73 Henry Kieth         Charlottesville M 45 M4549   6/29     36:37  7:23
   74 Suzie Hegemier      Charlottesville F 36 F3539   9/50     36:53  7:27
   75 Eddie Karoliussen   Charlottesville M 36 M3539  11/33     37:01  7:28 Y
   76 Kendall Tata        Virginia Beach  F 45 F4549   5/32     37:03  7:29 N
   77 Dan Bayliss         Charlottesville M 33 M3034   6/21     37:03  7:29
   78 Tom Howard          Charlottesville M 20 M2024   6/7      37:04  7:29
   79 Katherine Hover     Charlottesville F 32 F3034   5/46     37:04  7:29
   80 Jeff Fletcher       Coeur d'Alene   M 37 M3539  12/33     37:04  7:29 N
   81 Mark Dempsey        Charlottesville M 54 M5054   3/15     37:06  7:29
   82 Darrell Halterman   Ruckersville    M 30 M3034   7/21     37:11  7:30 N
   83 Sean Manly          Charlottesville M 34 M3034   8/21     37:12  7:30 Y
   84 Laurie Diehl        Scottsville     F 29 F2429   7/46     37:21  7:32
   85 Peggy Mowbray       Charlottesville F 52 F5054   1/20     37:29  7:34 Y
   86 Greer Johnson       Charlottesville F 25 F2429   8/46     37:34  7:35
   87 John Sentell        Charlottsville  M 34 M3034   9/21     37:37  7:35
   88 Brooke Bostic       Charlottesville M 47 M4549   7/29     37:43  7:37 N
   89 Andrew Hersey       Charlottesville M 48 M4549   8/29     37:46  7:37 Y
   90 Allison Craytor     Charlottesville F 32 F3034   6/46     37:47  7:38
   91 Jeff Myers          Charlottesville M 23 M2024   7/7      37:52  7:38
   92 Betsy Hutson        Charlottesville F 21 F2024   2/8      37:52  7:39
   93 Glen Anderson       Kents Store     M 41 M4044   6/21     37:53  7:39
   94 Gina Courtney       Charlottesville F 34 F3034   7/46     37:54  7:39
   95 Walton Lindsay      Charlottesville M 49 M4549   9/29     37:55  7:39
   96 Krista Coppock      Charlottesville F 37 F3539  10/50     37:57  7:39
   97 Paula Capobianco    Charlottesville M 42 M4044   7/21     38:02  7:41
   98 T.J. Wilson         Charlottesville M 48 M4549  10/29     38:03  7:41 Y
   99 Bruce Benson        Crozet          M 48 M4549  11/29     38:07  7:41
  100 Robin Truxel        Schuyler        F 30 F3034   8/46     38:10  7:42 N
  101 Beverly Wispelwey   Charlottesville F 54 F5054   2/20     38:26  7:45 Y
  102 Peter Stern         Charlottesville M 27 M2429   7/13     38:29  7:46
  103 Robert Johnson      Charlottesville M 49 M4549  12/29     38:35  7:47 Y
  104 Scott Ramsey        Charlottesville M 40 M4044   8/21     38:41  7:48
  105 Spike Richards      Orange          M 40 M4044   9/21     38:43  7:49
  106 Ben Deal            Charlottesville M 14 M0514   1/4      38:44  7:49
  107 Alexandra Stokes    Charlottesville F 14 F0514   1/4      38:44  7:49
  108 Shirley Buckner     Charlottesville F 28 F2429   9/46     38:47  7:50
  109 Susan Hagel         Norfolk         F 34 F3034   9/46     38:54  7:51
  110 Lauren Record       Charlottesville F 32 F3034  10/46     38:56  7:51
  111 Eric Howell         Ruckersville    M 34 M3034  10/21     38:58  7:52
  112 Lorraine Moore      Richmond        F 44 F4044   4/35     38:59  7:52
  113 John McGovern       Charlottesville M 44 M4044  10/21     39:06  7:53
  114 Kevin Cox           Charlottesville M 55 M5559   2/17     39:06  7:53
  115 Chad Brown          Palmyra         M 27 M2429   8/13     39:16  7:55 N
  116 Kate Gypson         Earlysville     F 35 F3539  11/50     39:18  7:56
  117 Winn Ballard        Earlysville     F 37 F3539  12/50     39:19  7:56 N
  118 Stephen Pisano      Keswick         M 47 M4549  13/29     39:20  7:56
  119 Leah Connor         Charlotteville  F 36 F3539  13/50     39:21  7:56 Y
  120 Paul Humphreys      Charlottesville M 58 M5559   3/17     39:23  7:57 Y
  121 Frances Hersey      Free Union      F 44 F4044   5/35     39:26  7:57 Y
  122 Timothy Aylor       Charlottesville M 38 M3539  13/33     39:27  7:58
  123 Takehiko Kaminogo   Charlottesville M 27 M2429   9/13     39:28  7:58
  124 Tim Gathright       Crozet          M 48 M4549  14/29     39:30  7:58 Y
  125 Bethany Coppock     Charlottesville F 17 F1519   3/6      39:31  7:58
  126 Michele Hammer      Palmyra         F 43 F4044   6/35     39:39  8:00
  127 Thomas Crowe        Charlottesville M 50 M5054   4/15     39:42  8:01
  128 Julie Bonham        Charlottesville F 37 F3539  14/50     39:48  8:02 Y
  129 Craig Sarazin       Charlottesville M 57 M5559   4/17     39:49  8:02 Y
  130 Derik Rice          Charlottesville M 42 M4044  11/21     39:49  8:02
  131 Paul Bushrow        Charlottesville M 47 M4549  15/29     39:52  8:03 Y
  132 Angela Filauro      Charlottesville F 26 F2429  10/46     39:53  8:03
  133 Brian Keena         Charlottesville M 48 M4549  16/29     39:56  8:03 Y
  134 Kirsten Sugerman    Charlottesville F 35 F3539  15/50     39:58  8:04 Y
  135 Stephen Horan       Keswick         M 40 M4044  12/21     39:58  8:04
  136 Guy Tudor           Weyers Cave     M 54 M5054   5/15     40:01  8:04
  137 Michelle Bushrow    Charlottesville F 42 F4044   7/35     40:05  8:05 Y
  138 Michaux Hood        Charlottesville F 33 F3034  11/46     40:06  8:06 N
  139 John Hossack        Charlottesville M 43 M4044  13/21     40:15  8:07 N
  140 Jim Surdukowski     Charlottesville M 53 M5054   6/15     40:15  8:07 Y
  141 Milton Thornton Jr  Charlottesville M 28 M2429  10/13     40:16  8:07
  142 Erin Simpson        Waynesboro      F 27 F2429  11/46     40:18  8:08
  143 Mark Niehaus        Charlottesville M 37 M3539  14/33     40:26  8:10
  144 Paul Wagner         Charlottesville M 59 M5559   5/17     40:34  8:11 Y
  145 Zenovia Mackenzie   Earlysville     F 40 F4044   8/35     40:38  8:12
  146 Walt Romanosky      Richmond        M 35 M3539  15/33     40:44  8:13
  147 Susan Kieth         Charlottesville F 37 F3539  16/50     40:47  8:14
  148 Catherine Lincoln   Charlottesville F 25 F2429  12/46     40:51  8:15
  149 Desiree Cox         Charlottesville F 26 F2429  13/46     40:53  8:15
  150 Eric Watterson      High Point      M 30 M3034  11/21     40:54  8:15
  151 Barbara Benson      Crozet          F 47 F4549   6/32     40:56  8:16
  152 Kurtis Pivert       Charlottesville M 41 M4044  14/21     40:57  8:16
  153 Mark Wood           Charlottesville M 49 M4549  17/29     41:05  8:17 N
  154 William Worsham     Charlottesville M 51 M5054   7/15     41:10  8:18
  155 George Gillies      Charlottesville M 55 M5559   6/17     41:15  8:19 Y
  156 Mark Quigg          Charlottesville M 45 M4549  18/29     41:15  8:19 N
  157 Elizabeth Arnold    Charlottesville F 31 F3034  12/46     41:17  8:20
  158 Tom Cain            Earlysville     M 46 M4549  19/29     41:21  8:21 N
  159 Michael Massey      Charlottesville M 35 M3539  16/33     41:29  8:22
  160 Lucinda Ewing       Charlottesville F 30 F3034  13/46     41:31  8:23
  161 Mark Shipp          Troy            M 33 M3034  12/21     41:40  8:24
  162 Andy Pillifant      Charlottesville M 29 M2429  11/13     41:43  8:25
  163 Erika Viccellio     Charlottesville F 36 F3539  17/50     41:47  8:26
  164 Matt Dana           Waynesboro      M 35 M3539  17/33     41:51  8:27
  165 Paul Tesoriere      Crozet          M 33 M3034  13/21     41:52  8:27
  166 Kenneth Clancy      Keswick         M 42 M4044  15/21     41:53  8:27
  167 Stacy Seibert       Keswick         F 38 F3539  18/50     41:58  8:28
  168 Jessica Chapman     Charlottesville F 27 F2429  14/46     42:01  8:29
  169 Wayne Nolde         Mount Sidney    M 55 M5559   7/17     42:02  8:29
  170 William Collier     SanDiego        M 37 M3539  18/33     42:07  8:30 N
  171 Jeannie Shipp       Troy            F 28 F2429  15/46     42:08  8:30
  172 Brooke Butchers     Charlottesville F 26 F2429  16/46     42:11  8:31
  173 Ned Payne           Richmond        M 34 M3034  14/21     42:21  8:33
  174 Patti Clevenson     Cahrlottesville F 54 F5054   3/20     42:30  8:35 Y
  175 Ed Keefer           Waynesboro      M 55 M5559   8/17     42:32  8:35
  176 Patty Pitera        Allentown       F 60 F6064   1/3      42:34  8:35 Y
  177 Vanessa Leech       Charlottesville F 24 F2024   3/8      42:35  8:36
  178 Lauren Moran        Charlottesville F 29 F2429  17/46     42:38  8:36 N
  179 Leah Craig          Charlottesville F 42 F4044   9/35     42:38  8:36
  180 Susan Dendinger     Harrisonburg    F 46 F4549   7/32     42:46  8:38 N
  181 Chris Gore          Gunnison        M 57 M5559   9/17     42:48  8:38 N
  182 Matthew Stroup      Charlottesville M 33 M3034  15/21     42:55  8:39 N
  183 Hilary Bart-Smith   Charlottesville F 34 F3034  14/46     42:55  8:40
  184 Luther Barden       Ruckersville    M 51 M5054   8/15     42:56  8:40
  185 Sheila Blackford    Charlottesville F 36 F3539  19/50     42:57  8:40 Y
  186 Eiblish Tobin       Charlottesville F 28 F2429  18/46     43:00  8:40
  187 Frances Watson      Charlottesville F 31 F3034  15/46     43:00  8:41 N
  188 Kimber Menssen      Charlottesville F 22 F2024   4/8      43:00  8:41
  189 Matt Sandridge      Charlottesville M 38 M3539  19/33     43:01  8:41
  190 Larry Saunders      Charlottesville M 55 M5559  10/17     43:02  8:41 Y
  191 Emily Grisham       Charlottesville F 30 F3034  16/46     43:05  8:41
  192 Seth Maxwell        Charlottesville M 30 M3034  16/21     43:13  8:43 N
  193 Shannon Slovensky   Charlottesville F 30 F3034  17/46     43:15  8:44
  194 Linda Corradino     Keswick         F 26 F2429  19/46     43:24  8:45
  195 Kevin Olinger                       M  ? M0514   2/4      43:34  8:47
  196 Karen Durland-Jones Charlottesville F 47 F4549   8/32     43:36  8:48
  197 Robert Kiefer       Charlottesville M 64 M6064   1/7      43:39  8:48 Y
  198 Nicole Robbins-McNe Charlottesville F 37 F3539  20/50     43:43  8:49 Y
  199 Tammy Waugh         Orange          F 41 F4044  10/35     43:44  8:50
  200 Bill Sanderson      Charlottesville M 30 M3034  17/21     43:45  8:50
  201 Claudine Wispelwey  Charlottesville F 37 F3539  21/50     43:45  8:50
  202 Danica Plantz       Charlottesville F 36 F3539  22/50     43:47  8:50 Y
  203 Malinda Ann Hill    Wynnewood       F 36 F3539  23/50     43:52  8:51
  204 Molly Doherty       New York        F 33 F3034  18/46     43:54  8:52
  205 Kevin Lynch         Charlottesville M 57 M5559  11/17     43:56  8:52 Y
  206 Kim Parsons                         F 33 F3034  19/46     44:09  8:54
  207 Jim Firster         Charlottesville M 55 M5559  12/17     44:11  8:55 Y
  208 Robert VanDyken     Palmyra         M 53 M5054   9/15     44:12  8:55 Y
  209 David Oxford        Charlottesville M 37 M3539  20/33     44:14  8:55
  210 Sharon Balint       Charlottesville F 51 F5054   4/20     44:16  8:56 Y
  211 Katherine Merhige   Afton           F 43 F4044  11/35     44:17  8:56 Y
  212 Robert Chapman      Charlottesville M 32 M3034  18/21     44:24  8:58 N
  213 Amy Gibson          Charlottesville F 38 F3539  24/50     44:27  8:58
  214 Elena Andreeva      Charlottesville F 44 F4044  12/35     44:31  8:59 N
  215 Kathleen Walsh      Charlottesville F 49 F4549   9/32     44:38  9:00
  216 Krista Farrell      Charlottesville F 41 F4044  13/35     44:40  9:01
  217 Aven Kinley         Charlottesville F 29 F2429  20/46     44:53  9:03
  218 Yolanda Maurice     Palmyra         F 29 F2429  21/46     44:55  9:04
  219 Mark Ramm           Covesville      M 46 M4549  20/29     45:03  9:05
  220 Linda Owens         Earlysville     F 60 F6064   2/3      45:09  9:06
  221 Liz Hougheem        Charlottesville F 27 F2429  22/46     45:12  9:07 N
  222 Beth Kahley         Charlottesville F 29 F2429  23/46     45:12  9:07 N
  223 John Woodworth      Afton           M 66 M6569   1/3      45:16  9:08
  224 Adam Slate          Charlottesville M 43 M4044  16/21     45:17  9:08
  225 Debra Stergios      Charlottesville F 50 F5054   5/20     45:21  9:09
  226 Bill Caldwell       Charlottesville M 49 M4549  21/29     45:23  9:09 Y
  227 Catherine Jones     Lovingston      F 61 F6064   3/3      45:27  9:10
  228 Laurie Kelly        Charlottesville F 27 F2429  24/46     45:28  9:10
  229 Heather Troudt      Charlottesville F 39 F3539  25/50     45:29  9:11
  230 Amy Quick           Charlottesville F 31 F3034  20/46     45:31  9:11
  231 Kendra Schmid       Charlottesville F 24 F2024   5/8      45:41  9:13
  232 Robin Ramm          Covesville      F 47 F4549  10/32     45:42  9:13 Y
  233 Dave Norris         Charlottesville M 37 M3539  21/33     45:43  9:13
  234 Karen Hall          Ruckersville    F 40 F4044  14/35     45:52  9:15
  235 Kathleen Day        Charlottesville F 49 F4549  11/32     45:54  9:16
  236 Lucy Pemberton      Charlottesville F 42 F4044  15/35     45:56  9:16
  237 Karen Ferrer        Charlottesville F 43 F4044  16/35     45:58  9:17 Y
  238 Harold Workman      Troy            M 56 M5559  13/17     45:59  9:17 Y
  239 Dana Tornabere      Charlottesville F 37 F3539  26/50     46:00  9:17
  240 Pam Whorley         Charlottesville F 40 F4044  17/35     46:09  9:19 Y
  241 Brian Mason         Charlottesville M 36 M3539  22/33     46:10  9:19
  242 Sharon Shelton      Charlottesville F 43 F4044  18/35     46:16  9:20
  243 Audi Barlow         Crozet          F 45 F4549  12/32     46:19  9:21
  244 Cary Binggeli       Barboursville   F 33 F3034  21/46     46:20  9:21
  245 Sherod Ward         Charlottesville M 39 M3539  23/33     46:22  9:21
  246 Christine King      North Garden    F 42 F4044  19/35     46:23  9:22
  247 Mariana Martinez    Charlottesville F 42 F4044  20/35     46:25  9:22
  248 Normand Dube        Charlottesville M 38 M3539  24/33     46:27  9:22
  249 Anita Bryan         Fishersville    F 45 F4549  13/32     46:31  9:23
  250 Isa Warner          Charlottesville F 54 F5054   6/20     46:32  9:23
  251 Simona Babiceanu    Charlottesville F 42 F4044  21/35     46:33  9:24
  252 Allison MacDonald   Charlottesville F 37 F3539  27/50     46:35  9:24
  253 Andrea Ayres        Charlottesville F 38 F3539  28/50     46:39  9:25
  254 Sarah McFaden       Charlottesville F 27 F2429  25/46     46:48  9:27 N
  255 Brett Jackson       Charlottesville M 31 M3034  19/21     46:49  9:27
  256 Anne Townsend       Charlottesville F 51 F5054   7/20     46:54  9:28
  257 Judith Tobin        Ruckersville    F 48 F4549  14/32     46:59  9:29 N
  258 Scott Gibson        Charlottesville M 37 M3539  25/33     47:03  9:29
  259 Kathryn Oprandy     Moseley         F 34 F3034  22/46     47:04  9:30
  260 Kevin Martin        Charlottesville M 37 M3539  26/33     47:07  9:30
  261 Joseph Stirt        charlottesville M 59 M5559  14/17     47:14  9:32 Y
  262 Staci England       Charlottesville F 41 F4044  22/35     47:15  9:32
  263 Holly VandeWater    Charlottesville F 29 F2429  26/46     47:16  9:32
  264 Shawna Borg         Charlottesville F 35 F3539  29/50     47:17  9:32
  265 Diana Stan          Charlottesville F 15 F1519   4/6      47:23  9:33
  266 Kate Showalter      Charlottesville F 29 F2429  27/46     47:23  9:34
  267 Mary Alice Blackwel Ruckersville    F 52 F5054   8/20     47:24  9:34 Y
  268 Leah Benson         Crozet          F 16 F1519   5/6      47:24  9:34
  269 Lee Winslow         Charlottesville M 18 M1519   6/7      47:28  9:35
  270 Alice Wright        Charlottesville F 18 F1519   6/6      47:28  9:35
  271 Joan VanDyken       Palmyra         F 51 F5054   9/20     47:29  9:35 Y
  272 James Brinkerhoff   Charlottesville M 71 M7074   1/1      47:29  9:35
  273 Patricia Robinson   North Garden    F 54 F5054  10/20     47:29  9:35 Y
  274 Katherine Tucker    Barboursville   F 37 F3539  30/50     47:31  9:35
  275 Jennifer Sulzberger Charlottesville F 45 F4549  15/32     47:34  9:36
  276 Rebecca Stone       Charlottesville F 26 F2429  28/46     47:38  9:37
  277 Julie Himelrick     Charlottesville F 47 F4549  16/32     47:40  9:37
  278 Carol Tenney        Charlottesville F 29 F2429  29/46     47:41  9:37 N
  279 Alice Simpkins      Charlottesville F                     47:43  9:38
  280 Frances Manly       Charlottesville F 35 F3539  31/50     47:47  9:38 Y
  281 Julie Hilton        Ruckersville    F 44 F4044  23/35     47:48  9:39
  282 Pete Chapman        Charlottesville M 47 M4549  22/29     47:48  9:39
  283 Robyn McMullen      Charlottesville F 29 F2429  30/46     47:51  9:39
  284 Janie Goldschmidt   Keswick         F 40 F4044  24/35     47:56  9:40
  285 Cecilia Baber       Charlottesville F 41 F4044  25/35     47:58  9:41
  286 Eileen White        Charlottesville F 38 F3539  32/50     48:04  9:42
  287 Josh Goldschmidt    Keswick         M 37 M3539  27/33     48:05  9:42
  288 Sarah Jordan        Crozet          F 45 F4549  17/32     48:08  9:43
  289 Michael Keens       Charlottesville M 32 M3034  20/21     48:10  9:43
  290 Louise Dudley       Charlottesville F 68 F6569   1/1      48:11  9:43 Y
  291 Sidney Pugh Jr      Scottsville     M 48 M4549  23/29     48:12  9:43
  292 Michael Hill        Charlottesville M 46 M4549  24/29     48:19  9:45
  293 Mary Fowler         Charlottesville F 50 F5054  11/20     48:20  9:45 Y
  294 Katherine Sondeen   Culpeper        F 26 F2429  31/46     48:21  9:45 Y
  295 David Clevenson     Charlottesville M 50 M5054  10/15     48:22  9:46 Y
  296 Laura Holland       Troy            F 45 F4549  18/32     48:28  9:47
  297 Vicky Stow          Charlottesville F 45 F4549  19/32     48:50  9:51
  298 David Wilson        Charlottesville M 58 M5559  15/17     48:52  9:52 Y
  299 Kristin Dowell      Charlottesville F 24 F2024   6/8      48:56  9:52
  300 Katie Fusco         Charlottesville F 29 F2429  32/46     48:57  9:53
  301 Samuel Campbell     Charlottesville M 13 M0514   3/4      48:58  9:53
  302 Laurie Duxbury      Charlottesville F 49 F4549  20/32     48:59  9:53
  303 Bill Duxbury        Charlottesville M 50 M5054  11/15     48:59  9:53
  304 Patricia Anderson   Charlottesville F 32 F3034  23/46     49:01  9:53
  305 Buck Winfield       Charlottesville M 38 M3539  28/33     49:06  9:54
  306 David Harding       Charlottesville M 48 M4549  25/29     49:07  9:55
  307 Stephen Campbell    Charlottesville M 53 M5054  12/15     49:08  9:55
  308 Amy Ondek           Palmyra         F 31 F3034  24/46     49:11  9:55
  309 Kevin Hughes        Charlottesville M 64 M6064   2/7      49:23  9:58
  310 Rita Krenz          Charlottesville F 35 F3539  33/50     49:26  9:58
  311 Charlie Smith, III  Charlottesville M 26 M2429  12/13     49:27  9:59
  312 Aimee Jaskot        Waynesboro      F 30 F3034  25/46     49:30  9:59
  313 Ellen Bradley       Charlottesville F 33 F3034  26/46     49:30  9:59 N
  314 Mandy Owen          Charlottesville F 25 F2429  33/46     49:45 10:02
  315 Haven Casaday       Standardsville  F 27 F2429  34/46     49:47 10:03
  316 Melissa Schraeder   Charlottesville F 28 F2429  35/46     49:50 10:03 Y
  317 Ellen Oswalt        Charlottesville F 37 F3539  34/50     49:53 10:04
  318 Neal Paxson         Cahrlottesville M 57 M5559  16/17     49:58 10:05 Y
  319 Robert Gowen        Charlottesville M 35 M3539  29/33     50:00 10:05
  320 Chariya Fisher      Charlottesville F 28 F2429  36/46     50:05 10:06
  321 Mary Beck           Afton           F 48 F4549  21/32     50:11 10:08
  322 Joe Banks           Charlottesville M 36 M3539  30/33     50:14 10:08 N
  323 Jackie Labus        Charlottesville F 42 F4044  26/35     50:30 10:11
  324 Leigh Ann Bush      Charlottesville F 38 F3539  35/50     50:31 10:11
  325 Melissa Oprandy     Charlottesville F 34 F3034  27/46     50:31 10:12
  326 Christopher Gavin   Charlottesville M 40 M4044  17/21     50:31 10:12
  327 Charles DeLanoy     Charlottesville M 51 M5054  13/15     50:32 10:12
  328 Bob Mallette        Charlottesville M 39 M3539  31/33     50:33 10:12
  329 Rose Kilpatrick     Charlottesville F 32 F3034  28/46     50:36 10:13
  330 Joan Mady           Charlottesville F 49 F4549  22/32     50:40 10:13
  331 Denise Grifin       Waynesboro      F 27 F2429  37/46     50:54 10:16
  332 Stephanie Shufelt   Charlottesville F 30 F3034  29/46     50:59 10:17
  333 Kelli Hughes        Charlottesville F 34 F3034  30/46     51:06 10:19
  334 April Ristau        Charlottesville F 43 F4044  27/35     51:07 10:19 N
  335 Kathleen Sinclair   Earlysville     F 49 F4549  23/32     51:08 10:19
  336 Lance Holland       Troy            M 44 M4044  18/21     51:12 10:20
  337 Elysia Hall         Ruckersville    F 11 F0514   2/4      51:17 10:21
  338 Maureen Kuzemka     Palmyra         F 35 F3539  36/50     51:19 10:21
  339 Ray Clarke          Quinque         M 61 M6064   3/7      51:38 10:25 Y
  340 Gina Fletcher       Charlottesville F 53 F5054  12/20     51:39 10:25
  341 Heather Phillips    Charlottesville F 30 F3034  31/46     51:50 10:27
  342 Amy Williams        Palmyra         F 54 F5054  13/20     51:57 10:29
  343 George Cornwell     Newport News    M 62 M6064   4/7      51:59 10:29
  344 Tina Dederscheck    Ruckersville    F 35 F3539  37/50     51:59 10:29 Y
  345 Laurelyn Pratt      Ruckersville    F 39 F3539  38/50     52:00 10:29 Y
  346 Dorothy Dabney      Charlottesville F 54 F5054  14/20     52:01 10:30
  347 Demetra Perlegas    Charlottesville F 32 F3034  32/46     52:05 10:30
  348 Windy Forsch        Charlottesville F 54 F5054  15/20     52:08 10:31
  349 Julian Contnenas                    M 53 M5054  14/15     52:08 10:31 N
  350 Scott Miller        Palmyra         M 45 M4549  26/29     52:11 10:32
  351 Susan Himelrick     Charlottesville F 46 F4549  24/32     52:19 10:33
  352 Mike Lowe           Shenandoah      M 39 M3539  32/33     52:20 10:34
  353 Anders Quigg        Charlottesville M 15 M1519   7/7      52:34 10:36 N
  354 Selena Cozart       Charlottesville F 38 F3539  39/50     52:41 10:38
  355 Robert McBride      Charlottesville M 61 M6064   5/7      52:50 10:40
  356 Lotta Helleberg     Charlottesville F 46 F4549  25/32     52:56 10:41
  357 Nancy Payne         Charlottesville F 38 F3539  40/50     53:02 10:42
  358 Bill Hammill        Charlottesville M 46 M4549  27/29     53:02 10:42
  359 John Baran          Charlottesville M 26 M2429  13/13     53:06 10:43 N
  360 Henry Chapman       Keswick         M 69 M6569   2/3      53:13 10:44
  361 Fran Faircloth      Charlottesville F 26 F2429  38/46     53:27 10:47
  362 Leslie Cozzi        Charlottesville F 27 F2429  39/46     53:27 10:47
  363 Madeline Burris     Barboursville   F 11 F0514   3/4      53:39 10:49
  364 Melissa Vander Plaa Charlottesville F 25 F2429  40/46     53:40 10:50
  365 Daisianne Burris    Barboursville   F 38 F3539  41/50     53:40 10:50
  366 Demetria Kinsey     Barboursville   F 35 F3539  42/50     53:43 10:50
  367 Lori Musselman      Barboursville   F 32 F3034  33/46     53:44 10:50
  368 Jenny Fjeseth       Charlottesville F 33 F3034  34/46     53:51 10:52
  369 Jimmy Downing       Earlysville     M 59 M5559  17/17     53:54 10:52 Y
  370 Emily Downing       Earlysville     F 23 F2024   7/8      53:54 10:52
  371 Michelle Johnson    Charlottesville F 30 F3034  35/46     53:55 10:53 N
  372 Henry McGovern      Earlysville     M 30 M3034  21/21     53:55 10:53 N
  373 Ryan Looney         Crozet          F 33 F3034  36/46     53:57 10:53 Y
  374 Louise Wyatt        Crozet          F 30 F3034  37/46     53:57 10:53
  375 Sarah Burruss       Charlottesville F 33 F3034  38/46     54:23 10:58
  376 Lorenzo Burruss     Charlottesville M 36 M3539  33/33     54:24 10:58
  377 Laura Digilio       Crozet          F 34 F3034  39/46     54:25 10:59
  378 Sam Anderson        Crozet          M  9 M0514   4/4      54:30 11:00
  379 Blair Anderson      Crozet          F 44 F4044  28/35     54:31 11:00 N
  380 Brenna Graves       Charlottesville F 11 F0514   4/4      54:44 11:03
  381 Sean Graves         Charlottesville M 42 M4044  19/21     54:46 11:03
  382 Ben Farmer          Palmyra         M 63 M6064   6/7      54:51 11:04
  383 Lewis Miller        Crozet          M 63 M6064   7/7      54:52 11:04 Y
  384 Mary Hall           Columbia        F 40 F4044  29/35     54:56 11:05
  385 Amy Kilroy          Charlottesville F 28 F2429  41/46     54:58 11:05
  386 Christine Peterson  Charlottesville F 57 F5559   1/4      55:07 11:07 Y
  387 Kate Kohn           Charlottesville F 58 F5559   2/4      55:08 11:07 Y
  388 Carol Caesar        Charlottesville F 40 F4044  30/35     55:10 11:08 N
  389 Sherry Whiting      Charlottesville F 31 F3034  40/46     55:32 11:12
  390 David Hirschman     Charlottesville M 46 M4549  28/29     55:38 11:13
  391 Phil Grimm          Charlottesville M 65 M6569   3/3      55:39 11:14 N
  392 Maggie Edwards      Palmyra         F 46 F4549  26/32     55:43 11:14
  393 Amber Gardner       Charlottesville F 30 F3034  41/46     55:45 11:15 Y
  394 Laura Bellis        Reston          F 52 F5054  16/20     56:03 11:18 N
  395 Kathy Moore         Charlottesville F 57 F5559   3/4      56:08 11:19 Y
  396 Becky VanLier       Earlysville     F 54 F5054  17/20     56:21 11:22
  397 Carrie Shuler       Charlottesville F 34 F3034  42/46     56:22 11:22
  398 Jesse Ward          Ruckersville    F 23 F2024   8/8      56:26 11:23
  399 Amy Keyseear        Barboursville   F 37 F3539  43/50     56:27 11:23
  400 Sarah Fleming       Charlottesville F 30 F3034  43/46     56:27 11:23
  401 Nadine Urban        Weyers Cave     F 44 F4044  31/35     56:34 11:25
  402 Susan Nelson        Troy            F 42 F4044  32/35     56:46 11:27
  403 Steven Nelson       Troy            M 44 M4044  20/21     56:46 11:27
  404 Debra Gilbert       Charlottesville F 45 F4549  27/32     57:03 11:31 Y
  405 Adelle Karaca       Keswick         F 48 F4549  28/32     57:44 11:39 Y
  406 Kobby Hoffman       Charlottesville F 53 F5054  18/20     57:51 11:40 Y
  407 Marcie Martinez     Schuyler        F 26 F2429  42/46     57:53 11:40
  408 Beth Gunnell        Scottsville     F 30 F3034  44/46     57:54 11:41
  409 Dena Birckhead      Ruckersville    F 38 F3539  44/50     58:48 11:52
  410 Sam Saunders        Charlottesville M 52 M5054  15/15     58:49 11:52
  411 Judith White        Charlottesville F 55 F5559   4/4      59:01 11:54 Y
  412 Greta Valeyko       Charlottesville F 34 F3034  45/46     59:20 11:58
  413 Jill Kavanagh       Keswick         F 40 F4044  33/35     59:20 11:58
  414 Gillian Grimm       Charlottesville F 30 F3034  46/46     59:21 11:58
  415 Jane Mills          Earlysville     F 44 F4044  34/35     59:24 11:59
  416 Ian Mills           Earlysville     M 43 M4044  21/21     59:24 11:59
  417 Sue Winslow         Charlottesville F 47 F4549  29/32     59:57 12:06
  418 Cherie Parks        Charlottesville F 48 F4549  30/32   1:00:44 12:15
  419 Khadija Abdur-Rahma Charlottesville F 26 F2429  43/46   1:01:20 12:22
  420 Ralph Edwards       Palmyra         M 48 M4549  29/29   1:01:31 12:25
  421 Jenine Kaznowski    Amherst         F 44 F4044  35/35   1:01:44 12:27
  422 Cassandra Carey     Charlottesville F 28 F2429  44/46   1:01:47 12:28
  423 Pam Smith           Charlottesville F 54 F5054  19/20   1:01:48 12:28 Y
  424 Patty Workman       Troy            F 51 F5054  20/20   1:02:23 12:35 Y
  425 Erin Rocha          Stanardsville   F 28 F2429  45/46   1:02:44 12:39 Y
  426 Kim Pillar          Charlottesville F 37 F3539  45/50   1:02:44 12:39
  427 Harry Freestone     Charlottesville M 81 M7599   1/1    1:03:38 12:50 Y
  428 Lynne McMichael     Mineral         F 45 F4549  31/32   1:04:45 13:04
  429 Kathy Valentine     Palmyra         F 36 F3539  46/50   1:04:48 13:04
  430 Rosemary Birkholz   Charlottesville F 47 F4549  32/32   1:05:08 13:08 Y
  431 Sara Myhre          Charlottesville F 37 F3539  47/50   1:05:10 13:09
  432 Annette Bingham     Charlottesville F 39 F3539  48/50   1:06:56 13:30
  433 Bridget Hembree     Charlottesville F 26 F2429  46/46   1:07:33 13:38 N
  434 Ann Roberts         Charlottesville F 35 F3539  49/50   1:08:51 13:53
  435 Jennifer Kancianic  Charlottesville F 35 F3539  50/50   1:08:51 13:53
 


8K Run Results





                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1    13 Julia Rudd          25 Charlottesville VA     29:51
    2    17 Andrea Wright       46 Charlottesville VA Y   30:52
    3    20 Nicola Ratcliffe    41 Crozet          VA Y   31:07

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 Rob Cook            36 Charlottesville VA N   25:19
    2     2 Christopher Gutridg 23 Charlottesville VA N   26:54
    3     3 Thomas Baker        18 Louisa          VA     27:00

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14

    1   106 Ben Deal            14 Charlottesville VA     38:44
    2   196 Kevin Olinger        ?                        43:34
    3   302 Samuel Campbell     13 Charlottesville VA     48:58

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14

    1   107 Alexandra Stokes    14 Charlottesville VA     38:44
    2   338 Elysia Hall         11 Ruckersville    VA     51:17
    3   364 Madeline Burris     11 Barboursville   VA     53:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    12 Daniel Cutright     17 Montpelier      VA     29:48
    2    19 Kurtis Carpenter    17 Bumpass         VA     31:04
    3    28 Mike Albert         16 Charlottesville VA     33:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    41 Hannah Best         16 Louisa          VA     34:26
    2    60 Erica Gustavson     19 Charlottesville VA     35:57
    3   125 Bethany Coppock     17 Charlottesville VA     39:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     4 George Heeschen     21 Earlysville     VA     28:06
    2    14 Alec Lorenzoni      23 Charlottesville    Y   29:53
    3    16 William Cox         24 Charlottesville VA     30:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    72 Erica Storey        21 Scottsville     VA     36:34
    2    92 Betsy Hutson        21 Charlottesville VA     37:52
    3   178 Vanessa Leech       24 Charlottesville VA     42:35

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     5 Jason Buczyna       27 Charlottesville VA Y   28:23
    2    23 Nicholas Wispelwey  27 Charlottesville VA     32:07
    3    30 James Miller-Jones  28 Charlottesville VA     33:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    29 MacKenzi Hillard    25 Charlottesville VA     33:14
    2    40 Becky Keller        29 Charlottesville VA Y   34:22
    3    59 Dawn Herrick        27 Charlottesville VA Y   35:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    26 John Bridges        31 Charlottesville VA N   32:47
    2    27 Devin Crosby        33 Charlottesville VA     32:58
    3    54 Andrew Zapanta      33 Charlottesville VA Y   35:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    42 Bridget Donaldson   33 Charlottesville VA     34:28
    2    52 Sarah Jackson       30 Charlottesville VA     35:24
    3    53 Mary Hagel          33 Charlottesville VA     35:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     7 Barry Young         37 Ruckersville    VA Y   28:48
    2    24 Anthony Nappi       36 Charlottesville VA Y   32:25
    3    25 Mark Manley         38 Charlottesville VA Y   32:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    22 O'Connell Eliza     37 Earlysville     VA Y   31:20
    2    34 Amy Martin          35 Crozet          VA     33:55
    3    38 Barbara Wiggins     39 Barbousville    VA     34:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     6 Doug Bloor          41 Charlottesville VA Y   28:46
    2    11 Morris Bodrick      41 Charlottesville VA     29:27
    3    15 Lee Coppock         40 Charlottesville VA     30:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    43 Heidi Johnson       42 Charlottesville VA Y   34:29
    2    48 Susan Heald         41 Charlottesville VA     35:08
    3   112 Lorraine Moore      44 Richmond        VA     38:59

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     9 Hernan Gabrini      46 Waynesboro      VA Y   28:54
    2    10 Chris Samley        45 Charlottesville VA Y   29:19
    3    35 Mark Robbins        47 Charlottesville VA Y   33:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    55 Christiann DeFries  48 Gordonsville    VA Y   35:47
    2    66 Cynthia Lorenzoni   49 Charlottesville VA Y   36:12
    3    70 Anne Knox           45 Charlottesville VA Y   36:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     8 Burkhard Spiekerman 50 Charlottesville VA Y   28:52
    2    36 Kenny Ball          51 Charlottesville VA Y   34:02
    3    81 Mark Dempsey        54 Charlottesville VA     37:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    85 Peggy Mowbray       52 Charlottesville VA Y   37:29
    2   101 Beverly Wispelwey   54 Charlottesville VA Y   38:26
    3   175 Patti Clevenson     54 Cahrlottesville VA Y   42:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    45 Richard Lacasse     56 Charlottesville VA     34:42
    2   114 Kevin Cox           55 Charlottesville VA     39:06
    3   120 Paul Humphreys      58 Charlottesville VA Y   39:23

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   387 Christine Peterson  57 Charlottesville VA Y   55:07
    2   388 Kate Kohn           58 Charlottesville VA Y   55:08
    3   396 Kathy Moore         57 Charlottesville VA Y   56:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   198 Robert Kiefer       64 Charlottesville VA Y   43:39
    2   310 Kevin Hughes        64 Charlottesville VA     49:23
    3   340 Ray Clarke          61 Quinque         VA Y   51:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   177 Patty Pitera        60 Allentown       PA Y   42:34
    2   221 Linda Owens         60 Earlysville     VA     45:09
    3   228 Catherine Jones     61 Lovingston      VA     45:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   224 John Woodworth      66 Afton           VA     45:16
    2   361 Henry Chapman       69 Keswick         VA     53:13
    3   392 Phil Grimm          65 Charlottesville VA N   55:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   291 Louise Dudley       68 Charlottesville VA Y   48:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   273 James Brinkerhoff   71 Charlottesville VA     47:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1   428 Harry Freestone     81 Charlottesville VA Y 1:03:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99






4K Walk Results




PLACE NAME                CITY            S AG WALK    PACE
===== =================== =============== = == ======= =====
    1 Tammy Kitchen       Crozet          F 41   33:43 13:36
    2 Louisa Wimberger    Charlottesville F 38   33:52 13:40
    3 Kim Haise           Barboursville   F 42   34:08 13:46
    4 Jenny Usamarso      Charlottesville F 22   34:09 13:47
    5 Elizabeth Jones     charlottesville F 48   34:11 13:48
    6 Logan Wallace Wood  Earlysville     F  8   35:46 14:26
    7 Seamane Flanagan    Charlottesville F 37   35:52 14:28
    8 Agnes Shepard       Cumberland      F 61   35:54 14:29
    9 Sarah DeFries       Gordonsville    F 14   36:01 14:32
   10 Stephanie Lowenhaup Charlottesville F 53   36:03 14:33
   11 Beth Richards       Orange          F 34   36:19 14:39
   12 Cora Cefaratti      Charlottesville F 54   36:21 14:40
   13 Jill Young          Shenandoah      F 49   36:35 14:46
   14 Carrie Hopwood      Gordonsville    F 39   36:37 14:46
   15 Phebe Bentley       Free Union      F 49   36:41 14:48
   16 Rita Glass          Troy            F 46   36:42 14:48
   17 Hailey Greenstone   Charlottesville F  7   38:15 15:26
   18 Jordan Greenstone   Charlottesville M 36   38:16 15:26
   19 Madison Haise       Barboursville   F 10   38:17 15:27
   20 Kelly Greenstone    Charlottesville F 31   38:18 15:27
   21 Carolyn Banton      Farmville       F 65   38:25 15:30
   22 Christian Carmines  Charlottesville M 14   38:30 15:32
   23 Mary Micucci        Charlottesville F 51   38:54 15:42
   24 Beth Marrs          Charlottesville F 51   38:55 15:42
   25 Brianna Burnette    Charlottesville F 12   38:58 15:43
   26 Tess Schlemmer      Charlottesville F 43   39:00 15:44
   27 Paula Treiber       Louisa          F 66   39:01 15:44
   28 Linda Burnette      Charlottesville F 47   39:10 15:48
   29 Shirley Kincheloe   Mineral         F 48   39:11 15:48
   30 Lisa Carmines       Charltotesville F 42   39:20 15:52
   31 Angela Lacomis      Scottsville     F 38   39:48 16:03
   32 Vickie Loeser       Charlottesville F 59   40:00 16:08
   33 Robin Anderson      Mineral         F 53   40:10 16:12
   34 Ann Wright          Charlottesville F 48   40:11 16:13
   35 Ray Hall            Columbia        M 44   40:14 16:14
   36 Stephanie Wright    Charlottesville F 14   40:16 16:15
   37 Cathy Merritt       Charlottesville F 14   40:17 16:15
   38 Hattie Gore         Charlottesville F 25   40:18 16:15
   39 Leia Nixon          Charlottesville F 41   40:25 16:18
   40 Wendi Clure         Charlottesville F 39   40:26 16:19
   41 Marianne Boyce      Charlottesville F 36   40:27 16:19
   42 Sara Mallette       Charlottesville F 35   40:28 16:20
   43 John Zongilla       Scottsville     M 38   40:29 16:20
   44 Nicole Glymph       Charlottesville F  8   40:30 16:20
   45 Tanya Glymph        Charlottesville F 43   40:31 16:21
   46 Kelly Near          Charlottesville F 56   40:32 16:21
   47 Inhye Son           Charlottesville F 51   40:33 16:22
   48 Andrea Horne        Charlottesville F 40   40:34 16:22
   49 Norman Bednarcyk    Charlottesville M 69   40:50 16:28
   50 Edith Morris        Charlottesville F 40   41:33 16:46
   51 Nicole Keens        Charlottesville F 36   41:33 16:46
   52 Sandra Rutherford   Goochland       F 53   41:50 16:53
   53 Yuru Hao            Charlottesville F 36   41:55 16:55
   54 Jorie Wiley         Goochland       F 39   41:57 16:55
   55 Suzanne Mehfoud     Columbia        F 53   41:58 16:56
   56 Karen Hughes        Charlottesville F 61   43:15 17:27
   57 Spencer Graves      Charlottesville M 13   43:25 17:31
   58 Suzanne Galbraith   Chrlottesville  F 14   43:26 17:31
   59 Mike Miller         Crozet          M 22   43:29 17:33
   60 Patricia Farmer     Palmyra         F 63   43:30 17:33
   61 Melissa Quillen     Charlottesville F 24   43:40 17:37
   62 Troy Dodd           Charlottesville M 33   43:41 17:37
   63 Amanda Bates        Charlottesville F 26   43:42 17:38
   64 Jane Lewis          Scottsville     F 40   43:50 17:41
   65 Meghan Kitchen      Crozet          F 15   43:51 17:41
   66 Anna Dudley         Palmyra         F 29   43:52 17:42
   67 Madison Lagano                      F  5   44:40 18:01
   68 Kristina Garrison   Troy            F 26   44:43 18:02
   69 Rita Smith          Troy            F 54   44:44 18:03
   70 Dianne Vitt         Charlottesville F 51   44:52 18:06
   71 Arethea Ward        Charlottesville F 35   44:53 18:06
   72 Tanya Harmon        Charlottesville F 35   45:15 18:15
   73 Pamela Coletrain    Charlottesville F 39   45:18 18:16
   74 Michele Hogan       Charlottesville F 51   45:28 18:20
   75 Suzanne Hiller      Charlottesville F 55   45:29 18:21
   76 Janice Kurtz        Ruckersville    F 60   45:30 18:21
   77 Jo Anne Ebersold    Charlottesville F 58   45:31 18:22
   78 Susan Harper        Charlottesville F 49   45:32 18:22
   79 Constance Christ    Charlottesville F 48   45:33 18:23
   80 Amy Mangrum         Charlottesville F 41   45:40 18:25
   81 Gerald Kinnie       Charlottesville M 77   45:43 18:27
   82 Peter Buchanan      Charlottesville M 72   45:43 18:27
   83 John Knox           Charlottesville M 80   51:34 20:48
   84 Robert Morf         Charlottesville M 92   51:36 20:49
MJ8K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org