Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2009 Race Results

Fairview 5K
July 18, 2009

Overall | Awards | Archives


PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  CL
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== ==
    1 Jason Buczyna       M 28 M2529   1/7      17:56  5:47 Y
    2 Hernan Garbini      M 47 M4549   1/8      18:10  5:52 Y
    3 Cassidy Girvin      M 21 M2024   1/9      18:43  6:03 Y
    4 Shawn Fahl          M 26 M2529   2/7      18:53  6:06 N
    5 Mike Albert         M 17 M1519   1/17     19:37  6:20 N
    6 Dena Evans          F 34 F3034   1/7      19:42  6:21 N
    7 Haroon Ahmad        M 23 M2024   2/9      19:48  6:24 N
    8 Ben Deal            M 15 M1519   2/17     19:57  6:26 N
    9 Ross Shipe          M 25 M2529   3/7      20:04  6:29 N
   10 Austin McPhillips   M 16 M1519   3/17     20:11  6:31 N
   11 Hunter Welch        M 16 M1519   4/17     20:13  6:32 Y
   12 Mattie Webb         F 16 F1519   1/8      20:20  6:34 N
   13 Ken Nail            M 50 M5054   1/5      20:22  6:35 Y
   14 Travis Nelson       M 17 M1519   5/17     20:31  6:38 N
   15 Yunpeng Zhou        M 31 M3034   1/6      20:41  6:41 N
   16 Mark Hadley         M 46 M4549   2/8      20:49  6:43 N
   17 Sean Cudahy         M 17 M1519   6/17     21:01  6:47 N
   18 Barbara Wiggins     F 40 F4044   1/12     21:06  6:49 Y
   19 Robert Robison      M 15 M1519   7/17     21:10  6:50 N
   20 Giles Cabe          M 15 M1519   8/17     21:11  6:50 N
   21 Tyler McPhillips    M 16 M1519   9/17     21:25  6:55 N
   22 Richard Young       M 56 M5559   1/3      21:26  6:55 Y
   23 Brendan Regan       M 22 M2024   3/9      21:36  6:58
   24 Hosni Haghighian    F 51 F5054   1/3      21:46  7:02 ?
   25 Deanna McIntire     F 39 F3539   1/5      21:57  7:05 Y
   26 Jack McHugh         M 18 M1519  10/17     22:00  7:06 N
   27 Laurel Smith        F 34 F3034   2/7      22:12  7:10
   28 John Nelson         M 23 M2024   4/9      22:13  7:10 N
   29 James Collins       M 35 M3539   1/5      22:24  7:14 Y
   30 Tamim Sookoor       M 25 M2529   4/7      22:29  7:16 N
   31 Stephen Gomez       M 21 M2024   5/9      22:42  7:20 ?
   32 Skip Mullaney       M 70 M7074   1/2      22:46  7:21 Y
   33 Leslie Puckett      F 32 F3034   3/7      22:56  7:24 N
   34 Chase Baldwin       M 17 M1519  11/17     23:03  7:26 N
   35 Daniel Tirri        M 24 M2024   6/9      23:12  7:29 N
   36 Elizabeth Sinclair  F 15 F1519   2/8      23:16  7:31 N
   37 Kiyoko Asao - Ragos F 51 F5054   2/3      23:28  7:34 Y
   38 Harry Saunders      M  9 M0110   1/12     23:34  7:37 ?
   39 Mark Dempsey        M 56 M5559   2/3      23:43  7:40 N
   40 Heather Horn        F 27 F2529   1/2      23:47  7:41 N
   41 Margaret Jane Jacks F 39 F3539   2/5      23:52  7:42 N
   42 Eric Webster        M 16 M1519  12/17     23:59  7:44 N
   43 Marshall Thompson   M 50 M5054   2/5      24:00  7:45 N
   44 N Daugherty         M 32 M3034   2/6      24:01  7:45 N
   45 Dave Keller         M 43 M4044   1/7      24:04  7:46 N
   46 Daniel Payne        M 23 M2024   7/9      24:08  7:47 N
   47 Matthias Smith      M 33 M3034   3/6      24:09  7:48
   48 Brian Merrins       M 33 M3034   4/6      24:14  7:49 N
   49 Jenn Corbey         F 40 F4044   2/12     24:42  7:58 N
   50 Beckie Perkins      F 34 F3034   4/7      24:51  8:01 N
   51 Marlon Evans        M 34 M3034   5/6      24:57  8:03 N
   52 Cyrus Webb          M 13 M1114   1/16     25:00  8:04 N
   53 Thomas Quittlebaum  M 24 M2024   8/9      25:02  8:05 N
   54 Patricia Foley      F 49 F4549   1/11     25:05  8:06 Y
   55 Wendy Golden        F 56 F5559   1/3      25:09  8:07 Y
   56 Gary Muenstcama     M 47 M4549   3/8      25:09  8:07 N
   57 Leah Connor         F 38 F3539   3/5      25:23  8:12 Y
   58 Jack Bailey         M 11 M1114   2/16     25:28  8:13 N
   59 Muzzammil Zaveri    M 21 M2024   9/9      25:32  8:14 N
   60 Robert Johnson      M 56 M5559   3/3      25:33  8:15 N
   61 Angie McHugh        F 45 F4549   2/11     25:35  8:16 N
   62 Richard DeLoria     M 45 M4549   4/8      25:36  8:16 N
   63 Sam Neale           M  9 M0110   2/12     25:59  8:23
   64 Matthew Thomas      M 27 M2529   5/7      26:07  8:26 N
   65 Jose Gomez          M 52 M5054   3/5      26:39  8:36 N
   66 Stacy Seibert       F 40 F4044   3/12     26:44  8:38 N
   67 Amiee Johnson       F 32 F3034   5/7      26:47  8:39 N
   68 Heather Clarke      F 15 F1519   3/8      26:49  8:39 N
   69 Bill Caldwell       M 50 M5054   4/5      26:59  8:42 Y
   70 Morgan Phillips     F 19 F1519   4/8      27:09  8:46 N
   71 Christopher Holstag M 43 M4044   2/7      27:15  8:48 N
   72 Benjamin Holstage   M 13 M1114   3/16     27:15  8:48 N
   73 Jeff Buck           M 15 M1519  13/17     27:17  8:48 N
   74 William Chadwick    M 11 M1114   4/16     27:18  8:49 N
   75 Lucas Shaffer       M 38 M3539   2/5      27:30  8:53 N
   76 Adam Slate          M 44 M4044   3/7      27:30  8:53 Y
   77 David Barnes        M 48 M4549   5/8      27:32  8:53 N
   78 Michael Piercy      M 39 M3539   3/5      27:43  8:57 N
   79 Laura Lee           F 34 F3034   6/7      27:54  9:00 N
   80 Susan White         F 40 F4044   4/12     27:56  9:01 N
   81 Jacob Welch         M 13 M1114   5/16     28:01  9:03 Y
   82 Austin Nelson       M 16 M1519  14/17     28:03  9:03 N
   83 Sean Telford        M 13 M1114   6/16     28:18  9:08 N
   84 Jon Williams        M 42 M4044   4/7      28:19  9:08 N
   85 Jennifer Deal       F 47 F4549   3/11     28:26  9:11 N
   86 Karen Piercy        F 40 F4044   5/12     28:32  9:13 N
   87 Cheryl Petencin     F 47 F4549   4/11     28:35  9:14 N
   88 Connie Friend       F 63 F6064   1/1      28:38  9:14 Y
   89 Matt McHugh         M 11 M1114   7/16     29:09  9:25 N
   90 Jack Pates          M 11 M1114   8/16     29:10  9:25
   91 Meg Russell         F 13 F1114   1/6      29:15  9:26 Y
   92 Edmund Russell      M 51 M5054   5/5      29:28  9:31 Y
   93 Betsy Booth         F 47 F4549   5/11     29:29  9:31 N
   94 Mikey Piercy        M 13 M1114   9/16     29:29  9:31 N
   95 Gary Lambert        M 65 M6569   1/2      29:30  9:31 N
   96 Joe Keller          M 10 M0110   3/12     29:42  9:35 N
   97 Marcia Buck         F 46 F4549   6/11     29:54  9:39 N
   98 Tom Teisberg        M 60 M6064   1/1      30:04  9:42
   99 Audrey Moruza       F 54 F5054   3/3      30:10  9:44 N
  100 Hannah Harper       F 13 F1114   2/6      30:31  9:51 N
  101 Calvin Howe         M 14 M1114  10/16     30:38  9:53 N
  102 Michael Chisholm    M 11 M1114  11/16     30:43  9:55 N
  103 John Messiner       M 11 M1114  12/16     30:49  9:57 N
  104 Daly McHugh         F 13 F1114   3/6      30:52  9:58 N
  105 Andrea Coppola      F 16 F1519   5/8      31:06 10:02 Y
  106 Caleb Smith         M  9 M0110   4/12     31:07 10:03
  107 Clay Chadwick       M  9 M0110   5/12     31:23 10:08 N
  108 Maryann Chapman     F 16 F1519   6/8      31:55 10:18 N
  109 Rich Barnett        M 68 M6569   2/2      32:02 10:20 Y
  110 Diddy Morris        F 41 F4044   6/12     32:04 10:21 Y
  111 Stephen Topping     M 16 M1519  15/17     32:10 10:23 N
  112 Sarah Vrhovac       F 12 F1114   4/6      32:13 10:24 ?
  113 Alex Gutzler        M 18 M1519  16/17     32:17 10:25 N
  114 Brian Kelly         M 31 M3034   6/6      32:37 10:32 Y
  115 Malcolm Pence       M 38 M3539   4/5      32:48 10:35 N
  116 Wendy Bragaw        F 45 F4549   7/11     32:55 10:37 N
  117 Chad Chadwick       M 39 M3539   5/5      33:05 10:41 N
  118 Elaine Miller       F 58 F5559   2/3      33:15 10:44 Y
  119 Ethnie Gillespie    F 22 F2024   1/1      33:18 10:45
  120 Milo Fariheau       M 45 M4549   6/8      33:24 10:47
  121 Wendy Foster        F 37 F3539   4/5      33:31 10:49 N
  122 Brian Henriksen     M 28 M2529   6/7      34:09 11:01 N
  123 Katherine Gomez     F 44 F4044   7/12     34:11 11:02 N
  124 Tina Chapman        F 47 F4549   8/11     34:12 11:02 N
  125 Sasha Farmer        F 25 F2529   2/2      34:12 11:02 N
  126 John Farmer         M 26 M2529   7/7      34:13 11:03 N
  127 Roger Barron        M 74 M7074   2/2      34:21 11:05 Y
  128 Nikki Ross          F 15 F1519   7/8      35:03 11:19 N
  129 Hannah Hahn         F 13 F1114   5/6      35:33 11:28 N
  130 Ian Bosserman       M 43 M4044   5/7      35:34 11:29 N
  131 Karen Bosserman     F 44 F4044   8/12     36:13 11:41 N
  132 Christopher Buck    M 13 M1114  13/16     36:23 11:45 N
  133 Gracie Williams     F  9 F0110   1/3      36:31 11:47 N
  134 David Williams      M 44 M4044   6/7      36:33 11:48 N
  135 Eric Applegate      M 11 M1114  14/16     36:57 11:56 N
  136 Sam Duska           M  7 M0110   6/12     37:02 11:57 N
  137 Ben Kelly           M 10 M0110   7/12     37:06 11:58 N
  138 Rachel Bishop       F 49 F4549   9/11     38:04 12:17
  139 Westley duPont      F 47 F4549  10/11     38:13 12:20 N
  140 Tammy Woods         F 48 F4549  11/11     38:32 12:26 N
  141 Kelly Noga          F 42 F4044   9/12     38:40 12:29
  142 Tracy Nelson        F 42 F4044  10/12     38:55 12:33 N
  143 Bruce Frey          M 12 M1114  15/16     39:35 12:47 Y
  144 Carl Buck           M 48 M4549   7/8      40:35 13:06 N
  145 Margaret Neale      F  6 F0110   2/3      40:39 13:07
  146 Willa Neale         F 41 F4044  11/12     40:40 13:07
  147 Susan Wist          F 58 F5559   3/3      41:00 13:14 Y
  148 Wendell Golden      M 84 M8099   1/2      42:10 13:36 Y
  149 Molly Messiner      F 13 F1114   6/6      42:24 13:41 N
  150 Evan Nelson         M 13 M1114  16/16     42:53 13:50 N
  151 Owen Pence          M  7 M0110   8/12     42:53 13:50 N
  152 Christopher Messine M  8 M0110   9/12     43:17 13:58 N
  153 Harry Freestone     M 82 M8099   2/2      44:01 14:12 ?
  154 Jacob Duska         M 10 M0110  10/12     44:58 14:31 N
  155 Chris Duska         M 43 M4044   7/7      44:58 14:31 N
  156 Kevin Cain          M  6 M0110  11/12     45:08 14:34 N
  157 Ellie Cain          F  9 F0110   3/3      45:17 14:37 N
  158 Tom Cain            M 47 M4549   8/8      45:19 14:38 N
  159 Rachel Brown        F 18 F1519   8/8      45:30 14:41
  160 Luke Strickler      M  8 M0110  12/12     45:31 14:41 Y
  161 CJ Traebta          M 18 M1519  17/17     45:32 14:42 N
  162 Georgia Gilmer      F 44 F4044  12/12     45:53 14:48 N
  163 Lesley Bell         F 34 F3034   7/7      45:54 14:49 N
  164 Gena Mills          F 36 F3539   5/5      49:58 16:07 N


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Dena Evans          34                    N    19:42
    2 Mattie Webb         16                    N    20:20
    3 Barbara Wiggins     40                    Y    21:06

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Jason Buczyna       28                    Y    17:56
    2 Hernan Garbini      47                    Y    18:10
    3 Cassidy Girvin      21                    Y    18:43

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    38 Harry Saunders       9                         23:34

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1   133 Gracie Williams      9                         36:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    52 Cyrus Webb          13                         25:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    91 Meg Russell         13                         29:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     5 Mike Albert         17                         19:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    36 Elizabeth Sinclair  15                         23:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     7 Haroon Ahmad        23                         19:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   119 Ethnie Gillespie    22                         33:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     4 Shawn Fahl          26                         18:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    40 Heather Horn        27                         23:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    15 Yunpeng Zhou        31                         20:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    27 Laurel Smith        34                         22:12

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    29 James Collins       35                         22:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    25 Deanna McIntire     39                         21:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    45 Dave Keller         43                         24:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    49 Jenn Corbey         40                         24:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    16 Mark Hadley         46                         20:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    54 Patricia Foley      49                         25:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    13 Ken Nail            50                         20:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    24 Hosni Haghighian    51                         21:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    22 Richard Young       56                         21:26

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    55 Wendy Golden        56                         25:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    98 Tom Teisberg        60                         30:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    88 Connie Friend       63                         28:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    95 Gary Lambert        65                         29:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    32 Skip Mullaney       70                         22:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   148 Wendell Golden      84                         42:10

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

                      
      
 
Fairview 5K Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org