Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2009 Race Results

Martha Jefferson 8K Run / 4K Walk
March 14, 2009

Video of Finish Line | 1985-2008 Archives

Martha Jefferson 8K Run
PLACE NAME                CITY            S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  RUN     PACE  C
===== =================== =============== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Seth Hutchinson     Charlottesville M 25 M2529   1/19     24:37  4:58 N
    2 Alex Tatu           Charlottesville M 24 M2024   1/8      25:05  5:04 N
    3 Pat McGuire         Charlottesville M 26 M2529   2/19     25:06  5:04 N
    4 Robert Thiele                       M 30 M3034   1/37     25:19  5:07 N
    5 Thomas Baker        Louisa          M 17 M1519   1/7      26:26  5:20 N
    6 Christopher Post    Charlottesville M 20 M2024   2/8      27:24  5:32 Y
    7 Barry Rodgers       Crozet          M 27 M2529   3/19     27:53  5:38 N
    8 Andrew Schroeder                    M 28 M2529   4/19     28:10  5:41
    9 Kurtis Carpenter    Bumpass         M 18 M1519   2/7      28:17  5:43 N
   10 Hernan Garbini      Waynesboro      M 47 M4549   1/32     28:37  5:47 Y
   11 Cal Biesecker       Barboursville   M 47 M4549   2/32     28:54  5:50 N
   12 Phil Curran         Charlottesville M 35 M3539   1/26     29:42  6:00 N
   13 Tim Cunningham                      M 31 M3034   2/37     29:48  6:01
   14 Lee Coppock                         M 41 M4044   1/29     29:57  6:03 Y
   15 Simon Cushman       Charlottesville M 18 M1519   3/7      30:04  6:04 N
   16 Barry Young         Ruckersville    M 38 M3539   2/26     30:11  6:05 Y
   17 Leigh Townsend      Charlottesville M 25 M2529   5/19     30:24  6:08 N
   18 Mike Albert                         M 17 M1519   4/7      30:32  6:10 N
   19 Joe Milby                           M 48 M4549   3/32     31:02  6:16 Y
   20 Jeff Wilson         Charlottesville M 33 M3034   3/37     31:22  6:20 N
   21 Rick Kwiatkowski                    M 43 M4044   2/29     31:41  6:24 Y
   22 Ben Schiller        Charlottesville M 14 M0514   1/5      31:45  6:24 N
   23 Matthew Shields     Charlottesville M 33 M3034   4/37     31:45  6:24 N
   24 Louise McMurtrey    Charlottesville F 23 F2024   1/22     31:52  6:26 Y
   25 Hannah Best                         F 16 F1519   1/12     32:05  6:29 N
   26 Peter O'Shea        Charlottesville M 42 M4044   3/29     32:18  6:31 Y
   27 Elizabeth Cottone   Charlottesville F 42 F4044   1/37     32:29  6:33 N
   28 Hank Savedge        Virginia Beach  M 33 M3034   5/37     32:39  6:35 N
   29 Mary Manley         Charlottesville F 38 F3539   1/55     32:45  6:37 Y
   30 John Giegel         Waynesboro      M 42 M4044   4/29     32:46  6:37 N
   31 Andy Crowe                          M 39 M3539   3/26     32:48  6:37 N
   32 Charles Heaton                      M 30 M3034   6/37     32:49  6:37 Y
   33 Lowell Wood         Raleigh         M 19 M1519   5/7      32:50  6:38 N
   34 Chris Coffing                       M 31 M3034   7/37     32:54  6:38
   35 David Wotton        Charlottesville M 44 M4044   5/29     32:54  6:38 N
   36 David Sexton        Gordonsville    M 30 M3034   8/37     32:56  6:39 N
   37 Mark Robbins        Charlottesville M 48 M4549   4/32     33:11  6:42 Y
   38 Tom Wolanski                        M 47 M4549   5/32     33:13  6:42 Y
   39 Matthew Brumbelow   Charlottesville M 29 M2529   6/19     33:15  6:43 N
   40 Stephen Jones                       M 46 M4549   6/32     33:20  6:44
   41 Ken Nail            Charlottesville M 50 M5054   1/31     33:27  6:45 N
   42 Matthew Haas                        M 40 M4044   6/29     33:51  6:50
   43 Rick Perrault       Keswick         M 40 M4044   7/29     34:05  6:53 N
   44 Sophie Spiedel                      F 46 F4549   1/29     34:06  6:53
   45 Amy Martin                          F 36 F3539   2/55     34:07  6:53 Y
   46 Dawn Herrick        Charlottesville F 28 F2529   1/56     34:12  6:54 Y
   47 Karen Zvarych       Charlottesville F 25 F2529   2/56     34:17  6:55 Y
   48 Andrew Gregory      Palmyra         M 28 M2529   7/19     34:27  6:57 N
   49 Rebecca Schmitz     Crozet          F 35 F3539   3/55     34:30  6:58 N
   50 David Engler        Charlottesville M 35 M3539   4/26     34:39  7:00 N
   51 Allen Phillips      Staunton        M 43 M4044   8/29     34:44  7:00 N
   52 Morgan Butler       Charlottesville M 32 M3034   9/37     34:58  7:03 N
   53 Raul Arbelaez       Charlottesville M 34 M3034  10/37     34:59  7:04 N
   54 Sam Campbell        Charlottesville M 14 M0514   2/5      35:01  7:04 Y
   55 Kate Gypson         Earlysville     F 36 F3539   4/55     35:06  7:05 N
   56 THOMAS HUGHES       WAYNESBORO      M 54 M5054   2/31     35:14  7:07 N
   57 Edmund Russell                      M 51 M5054   3/31     35:15  7:07 Y
   58 Michael Cassity     Charlottesivlle M 41 M4044   9/29     35:25  7:09 N
   59 Kelly Short         Earlysville     F 19 F1519   2/12     35:27  7:09 N
   60 Bruce Benson        Crozet          M 49 M4549   7/32     35:41  7:12 N
   61 Guy Wilson          Lyndhurst       M 44 M4044  10/29     35:42  7:12 N
   62 Kara Williams                       F 38 F3539   5/55     35:48  7:13
   63 Andrew Zapanta      Charlottesville M 34 M3034  11/37     35:49  7:14 Y
   64 Mary Hagel          Charlottesville F 34 F3034   1/39     36:00  7:16 Y
   65 Lise Willingham     Earlysville     F 45 F4549   2/29     36:00  7:16 Y
   66 John Bauman         Mount Sidney    M 55 M5559   1/17     36:06  7:17 N
   67 Susan Heald         Charlottesville F 42 F4044   2/37     36:10  7:18 Y
   68 Mark Hadley                         M 45 M4549   8/32     36:17  7:19 N
   69 Cynthia Lorenzoni   Charlottesville F 50 F5054   1/24     36:20  7:20 Y
   70 Dan Schutte         Palmyra         M 31 M3034  12/37     36:28  7:21 N
   71 Valeria Niehaus     Charlottesville F 36 F3539   6/55     36:44  7:25 N
   72 Elizabeth Tarkingto Charlottesville F 36 F3539   7/55     36:46  7:25 Y
   73 Ken Ballew          Ivy             M 47 M4549   9/32     36:49  7:26 N
   74 Patrick Short       Earlysville     M 20 M2024   3/8      36:56  7:27 N
   75 Colleen Compton                     F 35 F3539   8/55     36:56  7:27 N
   76 Martha Hay          Barboursville   F 18 F1519   3/12     36:59  7:28 N
   77 Cal Fowler          Keswick         M 70 M7074   1/5      37:01  7:28 Y
   78 Michael Howard      Richmond        M 49 M4549  10/32     37:01  7:28 N
   79 Peggy Mowbray                       F 53 F5054   2/24     37:07  7:29 Y
   80 Raman Pfaff         Charlottesville M 45 M4549  11/32     37:09  7:30 N
   81 Harry Landers       Free Union      M 56 M5559   2/17     37:13  7:31 Y
   82 Walton Lindsay      Charlottesville M 50 M5054   4/31     37:14  7:31 Y
   83 Katie Rohyans                       F 27 F2529   3/56     37:14  7:31 N
   84 Tom Contos          Lexington       M 54 M5054   5/31     37:17  7:31 N
   85 Bonnie Gordon       Charlottesville F 40 F4044   3/37     37:18  7:32 N
   86 Louise Uffelman     Lexington       F 45 F4549   3/29     37:22  7:32 N
   87 Jason Braunstein    Lovingston      M 36 M3539   5/26     37:28  7:34 Y
   88 Winn Smith-Ballard                  F 38 F3539   9/55     37:36  7:35 Y
   89 Brooke Bostic                       M 48 M4549  12/32     37:36  7:35
   90 Winslow Ballew      Crozet          M 51 M5054   6/31     37:37  7:35 Y
   91 Zenovia Mackenzie   Earlysville     F 41 F4044   4/37     37:37  7:35 Y
   92 John Sentell        Charlottesville M 35 M3539   6/26     37:40  7:36 N
   93 Scott Ramsey        Charlottesville M 41 M4044  11/29     37:42  7:37 Y
   94 Marina Freckmann    Charlottesville F 17 F1519   4/12     37:43  7:37 N
   95 Stacey Bruns        Charlottesville F 35 F3539  10/55     37:45  7:37 N
   96 Mark Anderson       Charlottesville M 50 M5054   7/31     37:47  7:37 N
   97 Michael Kadick      Charlottesville M 51 M5054   8/31     37:47  7:37 Y
   98 Mark Klalo          Charlottesville M 58 M5559   3/17     37:48  7:38 N
   99 Cathy Roy           Charlottesville F 37 F3539  11/55     37:54  7:39 N
  100 Bethany Hueholt                     F 25 F2529   4/56     37:55  7:39 N
  101 Chad Freckmann      Charlottesville M 48 M4549  13/32     38:01  7:40 N
  102 James Carr          Troy            M 31 M3034  13/37     38:05  7:41 N
  103 Gregory Sloan                       M 25 M2529   8/19     38:09  7:42 N
  104 Nora Decher         Charlottesville F 28 F2529   5/56     38:16  7:43 N
  105 Michael Massey      Charlottesville M 36 M3539   7/26     38:29  7:46 N
  106 Ward Warren         Staunton        M 54 M5054   9/31     38:29  7:46 N
  107 Paula Capobianco    Charlottesville F 43 F4044   5/37     38:34  7:47 N
  108 Mark Quigg                          M 46 M4549  14/32     38:34  7:47
  109 Angela Filauro      Charlottesville F 27 F2529   6/56     38:35  7:47 N
  110 Michael Shackelford Charlottesville M 39 M3539   8/26     38:36  7:47 N
  111 Missi Brown         Gordonsville    F 41 F4044   6/37     38:37  7:47 Y
  112 Eli Haden           Charlottesville M 15 M1519   6/7      38:39  7:48 N
  113 Elizabeth Browning                  F 29 F2529   7/56     38:41  7:48
  114 Colin Winter        Nellysford      M 32 M3034  14/37     38:45  7:49 N
  115 Jessica Kerns       Charlottesville F 28 F2529   8/56     38:48  7:50 N
  116 Rob Dixon           Palmyra         M 37 M3539   9/26     38:54  7:51 N
  117 Lauren Moran        Charlottesville F 29 F2529   9/56     38:59  7:52 N
  118 Michele Savedge     Virginia Beach  F 37 F3539  12/55     39:00  7:52 N
  119 Shirley Buckner     Charlottesville F 29 F2529  10/56     39:04  7:53 N
  120 Beverly Wispelwey   Charlottesville F 55 F5559   1/14     39:05  7:53 Y
  121 Timothy Aylor       Charlottesville M 39 M3539  10/26     39:06  7:53 N
  122 Paul McKee          Charlottesville M 40 M4044  12/29     39:07  7:54 N
  123 Jessica Geisler     Charlottesville F 23 F2024   2/22     39:09  7:54 N
  124 Lucinda Ewing                       F 31 F3034   2/39     39:11  7:54 N
  125 Aaron Kelly         Afton           F 29 F2529  11/56     39:16  7:55 N
  126 Brooke Miller       Palmyra         F 30 F3034   3/39     39:17  7:56 N
  127 Robyn Mattern       Charlottesville F 36 F3539  13/55     39:17  7:56 N
  128 Tom Herrick                         M 41 M4044  13/29     39:18  7:56
  129 andy pillifant      charlottesville M 30 M3034  15/37     39:18  7:56 N
  130 Susan talbert       Charlottesville F 40 F4044   7/37     39:28  7:58 N
  131 Thomas Crowe        Charlottesville M 51 M5054  10/31     39:34  7:59 N
  132 Stephen Bickers     Faber           M 46 M4549  15/32     39:35  7:59 Y
  133 Nicole Robbins-McNe Charlottesville F 38 F3539  14/55     39:35  7:59 Y
  134 John Douma          Troy            M 47 M4549  16/32     39:36  7:59 N
  135 Sarah Cramer        Charlottesville F 25 F2529  12/56     39:37  8:00 N
  136 Brandon Davis       Charlottesville M 27 M2529   9/19     39:37  8:00 N
  137 Craig Sarazin       Charlottesville M 58 M5559   4/17     39:39  8:00 Y
  138 Anna Brickhouse     Charlottesville F 40 F4044   8/37     39:41  8:01 N
  139 Elizabeth Wittner   Charlottesville F 43 F4044   9/37     39:42  8:01 N
  140 Shane Foster        Charlottesville M 30 M3034  16/37     39:42  8:01 N
  141 Mark Niehaus        Charlottesville M 38 M3539  11/26     39:44  8:01 N
  142 Jennifer Eudy                       F 24 F2024   3/22     39:45  8:01 N
  143 Hannon Wright       Charlottesville M 32 M3034  17/37     39:45  8:01 N
  144 Sarah King                          F 15 F1519   5/12     39:46  8:01 N
  145 Michael Gaffney     Charlottesville M 54 M5054  11/31     39:48  8:02 Y
  146 Bethany Coppock                     F 18 F1519   6/12     39:49  8:02 Y
  147 Shaun McLaughlin    Charlottesville M 24 M2024   4/8      39:52  8:03 N
  148 venessa stevens     crozet          F 33 F3034   4/39     39:54  8:03 N
  149 Amy Roeland-Sentell Charlottesville F 33 F3034   5/39     40:01  8:04 N
  150 Bill Blodgett       Charlottesville M 60 M6064   1/7      40:01  8:04 Y
  151 Jane Stinely        Charlottesville F 45 F4549   4/29     40:01  8:05 N
  152 Rob Chapman         Charlottesville M 33 M3034  18/37     40:06  8:05 N
  153 Matt Koskela        Palmyra         M 29 M2529  10/19     40:09  8:06 N
  154 Daniel Martin                       M 31 M3034  19/37     40:09  8:06 N
  155 Laura Kluge                         F 27 F2529  13/56     40:10  8:06 Y
  156 Lynelle Douma       Troy            F 16 F1519   7/12     40:12  8:07 N
  157 Melvin Shaw         Barboursville   M 39 M3539  12/26     40:13  8:07 N
  158 Heather Horn        Charlottesville F 27 F2529  14/56     40:19  8:08 N
  159 David Winship       Charlottesville M 60 M6064   2/7      40:21  8:08 N
  160 Tom Hintz                           M 54 M5054  12/31     40:22  8:09 Y
  161 Christopher Hays    Charlottesville M 50 M5054  13/31     40:24  8:09 N
  162 todd martin         palmyra         M 44 M4044  14/29     40:26  8:09 Y
  163 Theophile Lyotard   Charlottesville M 22 M2024   5/8      40:29  8:10 N
  164 William Brown       Gordonsville    M 43 M4044  15/29     40:31  8:11 Y
  165 Molly Doherty       New York        F 34 F3034   6/39     40:37  8:12 N
  166 Benjamin Doherty    Charlottesville M 37 M3539  13/26     40:37  8:12 Y
  167 Emily Gercke        Charlottesville F 24 F2024   4/22     40:40  8:12 N
  168 Barbara Benson      Crozet          F 48 F4549   5/29     40:41  8:13 N
  169 Jennifer Mashburn   Charlottesville F 37 F3539  15/55     40:42  8:13 N
  170 Christy Murrey      Charlottesville F 33 F3034   7/39     40:46  8:13 N
  171 Jessica Morey                       F 30 F3034   8/39     40:46  8:14
  172 Mark Reed                           M 33 M3034  20/37     40:47  8:14
  173 Lauren Record       Charlottesville F 33 F3034   9/39     40:47  8:14 N
  174 Eric Shobe          Charlottesville M 44 M4044  16/29     40:48  8:14 N
  175 David Price         Ruckersville    M 31 M3034  21/37     40:50  8:14 N
  176 Will Cockrell                       M 28 M2529  11/19     40:50  8:14 N
  177 Robert Johnson      Charlottesville M 56 M5559   5/17     40:52  8:15 N
  178 Mark Dempsey        Charlottesville M 55 M5559   6/17     40:52  8:15 N
  179 Paul Tesoriere      crozet          M 34 M3034  22/37     40:53  8:15 N
  180 Michael Love        Richmond        M 45 M4549  17/32     40:57  8:16 N
  181 Kathleen Bledsoe    Charlottesville F 38 F3539  16/55     40:59  8:16 N
  182 Douglas Burns       Charlottesville M 36 M3539  14/26     41:00  8:16 N
  183 Will Townes         Charlottesville M 23 M2024   6/8      41:02  8:17 N
  184 Stacy Seibert       Keswick         F 39 F3539  17/55     41:05  8:17 N
  185 Brenda Brady        Ruckersville    F 36 F3539  18/55     41:07  8:18 N
  186 Nicholas Demartini  Charlottesville M 30 M3034  23/37     41:09  8:18 N
  187 Gary Hyde           Charlottesville M 50 M5054  14/31     41:10  8:18 N
  188 Myron Ripley        Charlottesville M 41 M4044  17/29     41:11  8:19 N
  189 Tony Franklin       Charlottesville M 42 M4044  18/29     41:13  8:19 N
  190 Sara Nitcher        Charlottesville F 29 F2529  15/56     41:14  8:19 N
  191 Jim Surdukowski     Charlottesville M 54 M5054  15/31     41:14  8:19 Y
  192 Arthi Krishnan      Charlottesville F 30 F3034  10/39     41:16  8:19 N
  193 Claire Veber                        F 39 F3539  19/55     41:16  8:20
  194 Brian Roy           Charlottesville M 36 M3539  15/26     41:16  8:20 N
  195 Deanna Vogt                         F 28 F2529  16/56     41:17  8:20
  196 Susan Dabrowski     Charlottesville F 30 F3034  11/39     41:28  8:22 N
  197 Joanna Bass         Charlottesville F 26 F2529  17/56     41:29  8:22 N
  198 Vanessa Leech       Charlottesville F 25 F2529  18/56     41:32  8:23 N
  199 Mark Sargent        Palmyra         M 40 M4044  19/29     41:36  8:24 N
  200 Karen Durland-Jones Charlottesville F 48 F4549   6/29     41:38  8:24 Y
  201 Betsy Baker         Charlottesville F 24 F2024   5/22     41:39  8:24 N
  202 Chris Collins       Charlottesville M 24 M2024   7/8      41:40  8:24 Y
  203 Desiree Cox         Charlottesville F 27 F2529  19/56     41:41  8:25 Y
  204 Cindy Ventrillo     Charlottesville F 40 F4044  10/37     41:45  8:25 N
  205 Grace Hale          Charlottesville F 44 F4044  11/37     41:46  8:26 N
  206 Ashley Fitch        Crozet          F 36 F3539  20/55     41:48  8:26 N
  207 Mary Kotelec        Charlottesville F 50 F5054   3/24     41:51  8:27 N
  208 John Morrison       Charlottesville M 37 M3539  16/26     41:51  8:27 N
  209 Kurtis Pivert       Charlottesville M 42 M4044  20/29     41:54  8:27 Y
  210 Ginna Brewbaker     Charlottesville F 27 F2529  20/56     41:54  8:27 N
  211 Steven Ritenour     Charlottesville M 51 M5054  16/31     42:02  8:29 N
  212 Linda Scandore      Charlottesville F 58 F5559   2/14     42:03  8:29 Y
  213 Robert VanDyken     Palmyra         M 54 M5054  17/31     42:06  8:30 Y
  214 Jerri Emm           Earlysville     F 48 F4549   7/29     42:08  8:30 Y
  215 Leah Connor         Charlottesville F 37 F3539  21/55     42:15  8:32 Y
  216 Leslie Anne Swinley Charlottesville F 21 F2024   6/22     42:17  8:32 N
  217 Matt Dana           Waynesboro      M 36 M3539  17/26     42:19  8:32 N
  218 Roger Ingenthron    Earlysville     M 66 M6569   1/9      42:23  8:33 N
  219 Allison Ellington   Charlottesville F 25 F2529  21/56     42:34  8:35 N
  220 Natalie Krovetz     North Garden    F 51 F5054   4/24     42:39  8:36 Y
  221 George Gillies      Charlottesville M 56 M5559   7/17     42:43  8:37 Y
  222 Neil Williamson                     M 42 M4044  21/29     42:48  8:38
  223 Richie Williams     Charlottesville M 70 M7074   2/5      42:48  8:38 Y
  224 Patrick McCann                      M 52 M5054  18/31     42:49  8:38 N
  225 William Weigold     Charlottesville M 47 M4549  18/32     42:50  8:39 N
  226 Holly Auten         Charlottesville F 33 F3034  12/39     42:52  8:39 N
  227 Scott Gibson        charlottesville M 38 M3539  18/26     42:56  8:40 Y
  228 William Auten       Charlottesville M 33 M3034  24/37     42:57  8:40 N
  229 Alexander Grensfeld                 M 38 M3539  19/26     42:57  8:40
  230 Henry Keith         Charlottesville M  9 M0514   3/5      42:57  8:40 N
  231 Dana Tornabene      Charlottesville F 38 F3539  22/55     42:58  8:40 N
  232 Brooke Fields       Charlottesville F 36 F3539  23/55     43:00  8:40 N
  233 Susan Keith         Charlottesville F 38 F3539  24/55     43:02  8:41 N
  234 Barry Lawson        Waynesboro      M 57 M5559   8/17     43:05  8:42 N
  235 John Potter         Charlottesville M 44 M4044  22/29     43:08  8:42 N
  236 Patty Pitera                        F 61 F6064   1/4      43:10  8:42 Y
  237 Lisa Drake                          F 51 F5054   5/24     43:11  8:43
  238 Jason Love          Richmond        M 17 M1519   7/7      43:15  8:44 N
  239 Aditi Vaish         Charlottesville F 29 F2529  22/56     43:16  8:44 N
  240 Sherod Ward         Charlottesville M 40 M4044  23/29     43:18  8:44 N
  241 Timothy Allen       Charlottesville M 31 M3034  25/37     43:18  8:44 N
  242 Kelly Miller        Salem           F 23 F2024   7/22     43:23  8:45 N
  243 Marion Haege        Charlottesville F 22 F2024   8/22     43:28  8:46 N
  244 Cali Hendricks                      F 31 F3034  13/39     43:30  8:47 N
  245 Zelda Himenbuerger                  F 35 F3539  25/55     43:31  8:47
  246 Julia Given         Charlottesville F 46 F4549   8/29     43:33  8:47 N
  247 Paul Given          Charlottesville M 43 M4044  24/29     43:33  8:47 N
  248 Kim Parsons                         F 34 F3034  14/39     43:34  8:47 Y
  249 James Holman        Charlottesville M 23 M2024   8/8      43:35  8:48 N
  250 Patricia Clevenson  Charlottesville F 55 F5559   3/14     43:37  8:48 Y
  251 Steve Campbell      Charlottesville M 54 M5054  19/31     43:40  8:49 Y
  252 Corky Schoover      Charlottesville M 57 M5559   9/17     43:41  8:49 N
  253 William Worsham     Charlottesville M 52 M5054  20/31     43:42  8:49 N
  254 Kathleen Day        Charlottesville F 50 F5054   6/24     43:42  8:49 N
  255 Mary Tarbell        Charlottesville F 43 F4044  12/37     43:44  8:49 N
  256 Karen Ferrer        Charlottesville F 44 F4044  13/37     43:44  8:49 Y
  257 Angela Lefevre      Louisville      F 37 F3539  26/55     43:45  8:50 N
  258 Kathy Neesen        Charlottesville F 33 F3034  15/39     43:46  8:50 N
  259 Richard Alblas      Ridderkerk      M 32 M3034  26/37     43:46  8:50 N
  260 Chuck Lawson        Charlottesville M 49 M4549  19/32     43:50  8:51 N
  261 Kevin Olinger       Shenandoah      M 45 M4549  20/32     43:54  8:52 N
  262 Joe Stirt           Charlottesville M 60 M6064   3/7      43:57  8:52 Y
  263 Karen Hall          Ruckersville    F 41 F4044  14/37     44:00  8:53 N
  264 David Stebbins      Charlottesville M 34 M3034  27/37     44:03  8:53 N
  265 Tiffany Adrians     Charlottesville F 23 F2024   9/22     44:03  8:53 N
  266 Mary Stebbins       Charlottesville F 35 F3539  27/55     44:04  8:53 N
  267 Emily Franklin      Charlottesville F 31 F3034  16/39     44:04  8:54 N
  268 Beckie Perkins      Stanardsville   F 34 F3034  17/39     44:07  8:54 N
  269 Jacob Oswalt        Charlottesville M 30 M3034  28/37     44:08  8:54 N
  270 Jamie Leavens                       M 29 M2529  12/19     44:12  8:55 N
  271 Angie Hasemann      Charlottesville F 25 F2529  23/56     44:18  8:56 N
  272 Jana Burnett        Charlottesville F 39 F3539  28/55     44:21  8:57 N
  273 Brian Hawkins       Charlottesville M 37 M3539  20/26     44:24  8:57 N
  274 David Chen                          M 32 M3034  29/37     44:27  8:58 N
  275 Sharon Balint       Charlottesville F 52 F5054   7/24     44:28  8:58 Y
  276 Lori Mills          Orange          F 34 F3034  18/39     44:31  8:59 N
  277 Silke Meyer         Montpelier Stat F 44 F4044  15/37     44:32  8:59 N
  278 Amyas Player                        M 46 M4549  21/32     44:46  9:02 Y
  279 Doug DeGood         Charlottesville M 66 M6569   2/9      44:46  9:02 N
  280 Matt Straatman      Crozet          M 26 M2529  13/19     44:49  9:03 N
  281 Leah Craig          charlottesville F 43 F4044  16/37     44:50  9:03 N
  282 Katherine Tucker    Barboursville   F 38 F3539  29/55     44:53  9:03 N
  283 James Maloy         Earlysville     M 57 M5559  10/17     44:55  9:04 N
  284 Mark Freeman        Charlottesville M 35 M3539  21/26     44:56  9:04 N
  285 Amy Quick           Charlottesville F 32 F3034  19/39     45:01  9:05 N
  286 Clarence Keefer     Waynesboro      M 56 M5559  11/17     45:03  9:05 N
  287 Allison Macdonald   Charlottesville F 38 F3539  30/55     45:07  9:06 N
  288 Lance Holland       TROY            M 47 M4549  22/32     45:20  9:09 Y
  289 Andrew Perkins      Faber           M 47 M4549  23/32     45:24  9:10 Y
  290 Jeff Gotherman      Alexandria      M 31 M3034  30/37     45:26  9:10 N
  291 Laura Healy         Charlottesville F 29 F2529  24/56     45:28  9:10 N
  292 Lindsey Pressey                     F 24 F2024  10/22     45:29  9:11
  293 Eric Hopwood        Barboursville   M 45 M4549  24/32     45:29  9:11 N
  294 Maxine Parrish      Charlottesville F 40 F4044  17/37     45:30  9:11 N
  295 Laura Lee           Charlottesville F 34 F3034  20/39     45:32  9:11 N
  296 Katie Henderson     Charlottesville F 21 F2024  11/22     45:34  9:12 N
  297 Jack Schmid         Charlottesville M 74 M7074   3/5      45:35  9:12 Y
  298 Aven Kinley         Charlottesville F 30 F3034  21/39     45:35  9:12 N
  299 Susan Feild         Charlottesville F 29 F2529  25/56     45:36  9:12 N
  300 Nadine Ellero       Charlottesville F 46 F4549   9/29     45:38  9:12 N
  301 kathleen Walsh      charlottesville F 49 F4549  10/29     45:43  9:13 N
  302 Alan Hurt           Charlottesville M 40 M4044  25/29     45:44  9:14 N
  303 Terri Marshall      Palmyra         F 42 F4044  18/37     45:47  9:14 N
  304 Kevin Lynch         Charlottesville M 46 M4549  25/32     45:47  9:14 N
  305 Rebecca Morgan      Charlottesville F 35 F3539  31/55     45:48  9:14 N
  306 Beth Schmid         Charlottesville F 59 F5559   4/14     45:48  9:15 Y
  307 Dawn Heneberry                      F 50 F5054   8/24     45:51  9:15 N
  308 Brian Henriksen     Charlottesville M 27 M2529  14/19     45:51  9:15 N
  309 Brittany Wood       Crozet          F 27 F2529  26/56     45:52  9:15 N
  310 Mira Cole           Charlottesville F 25 F2529  27/56     45:53  9:15 N
  311 Ronda McCauley                      F 26 F2529  28/56     45:53  9:15
  312 Jane Erwine         Charlottesville F 57 F5559   5/14     45:54  9:16 N
  313 Eileen Wittwer      Charlottesville F 56 F5559   6/14     45:55  9:16 Y
  314 Donna Charlebois    Keene           F 55 F5559   7/14     45:56  9:16 Y
  315 Linda Owens         Earlysville     F 61 F6064   2/4      45:56  9:16 N
  316 Neal Paxson         Charlottesville M 58 M5559  12/17     45:57  9:16 Y
  317 Ian Macara          Charlottesville M 60 M6064   4/7      45:59  9:17 N
  318 Adam Slate          Charlottesville M 44 M4044  26/29     46:02  9:17 Y
  319 Larry Lawwill       Free Union      M 58 M5559  13/17     46:04  9:18 N
  320 Brian Irving                        M 52 M5054  21/31     46:06  9:18 N
  321 Wendy McIntyre      Redlands        F 48 F4549  11/29     46:08  9:18 N
  322 jedd ferris         charlottesville M 30 M3034  31/37     46:13  9:19 N
  323 Stephanie Shufelt   Charlottesville F 31 F3034  22/39     46:14  9:20 N
  324 Jay Wildermann                      M 54 M5054  22/31     46:14  9:20 Y
  325 Beth Keith          Charlottesville F 37 F3539  32/55     46:23  9:21 N
  326 Jamie Shand         Waynesboro      F 23 F2024  12/22     46:23  9:22 N
  327 Tashia Abry         Charlottesville F 29 F2529  29/56     46:25  9:22 N
  328 Don Morin           Charlottesville M 55 M5559  14/17     46:26  9:22 N
  329 Brett Jackson       Charlottesville M 32 M3034  32/37     46:26  9:22 N
  330 Bryan Kelly                         M 31 M3034  33/37     46:30  9:23
  331 Susan Riddle        Charlottesville F 65 F6569   1/2      46:34  9:24 Y
  332 Kathryn Davis       Charlottesville F 26 F2529  30/56     46:35  9:24 N
  333 Nicole Prysby       Charlottesville F 39 F3539  33/55     46:37  9:24 N
  334 Virginia Myers                      F 28 F2529  31/56     46:46  9:26 N
  335 Staci England       Charlottesville F 42 F4044  19/37     46:54  9:28 N
  336 Lindsey Paz         Salem           F 23 F2024  13/22     47:01  9:29 N
  337 Mike Lowe           Shenandoah      M 40 M4044  27/29     47:04  9:30 N
  338 Vito Cetta          Charlottesville M 69 M6569   3/9      47:07  9:30 N
  339 Carl Pales                          M 46 M4549  26/32     47:14  9:32 N
  340 Elizabeth Foreman   Crozet          F 37 F3539  34/55     47:15  9:32 N
  341 John Woodworth      Afton           M 67 M6569   4/9      47:17  9:32 N
  342 Dave Norris         Charlottesville M 38 M3539  22/26     47:17  9:32 N
  343 Anne Townsend       Charlottesville F 52 F5054   9/24     47:21  9:33 N
  344 Cliff Haden         Charlottesville M 45 M4549  27/32     47:26  9:34 N
  345 Trish Zorn          Charlottesville F 27 F2529  32/56     47:32  9:35 N
  346 Rebecca Yeamans     Charlottesville F 26 F2529  33/56     47:33  9:36 N
  347 Kristen Piehl       Charlottesville F 23 F2024  14/22     47:34  9:36 N
  348 Genger Borton                       F 39 F3539  35/55     47:34  9:36 N
  349 Henry Reeves        Crozet          M 67 M6569   5/9      47:35  9:36 Y
  350 Lisa Illig          Charlottesville F 39 F3539  36/55     47:38  9:37 N
  351 Stephanie Morris    Charlottesville F 42 F4044  20/37     47:39  9:37 N
  352 Sarah Jordan        Crozet          F 46 F4549  12/29     47:40  9:37 N
  353 Victor Schiller     Charlottesville M 52 M5054  23/31     47:50  9:39 N
  354 Lucy O'Dell         Crozet          F 22 F2024  15/22     47:50  9:39 N
  355 Melissa Oprandy     Charlottesville F 35 F3539  37/55     47:52  9:39 N
  356 David Hirschman     Charlottesville M 47 M4549  28/32     47:55  9:40 Y
  357 Michael Fabrizio    Charlottesville M 46 M4549  29/32     47:55  9:40 N
  358 Jennifer Langer     Charlottesville F 31 F3034  23/39     47:56  9:40 N
  359 Kevin Hughes        Charlottesville M 65 M6569   6/9      47:58  9:41 N
  360 Katie Owens         Charlottesville F 32 F3034  24/39     47:58  9:41 N
  361 Jennifer O'Neil     Charlottesville F 26 F2529  34/56     47:59  9:41 N
  362 Delores Chadwick    Stanardsville   F 36 F3539  38/55     48:00  9:41 Y
  363 Kim Davis           Earlysville     F 49 F4549  13/29     48:01  9:41 N
  364 Mark Wood           Charlottesville M 50 M5054  24/31     48:01  9:41 Y
  365 Katherine Thompson  Front Royal     F 20 F2024  16/22     48:02  9:41 N
  366 Alex Wead           Charlottesville M 29 M2529  15/19     48:04  9:42 N
  367 Laurie Moriconi     Crozet          F 46 F4549  14/29     48:06  9:42 N
  368 Lindsay Townsend    Charlottesville F 26 F2529  35/56     48:07  9:43 N
  369 Jason Hayhurst      Charlottesville M 26 M2529  16/19     48:10  9:43 N
  370 Nathan Walsh        Charlottesville M 26 M2529  17/19     48:20  9:45 N
  371 Michael Jay         Charlottesville M 29 M2529  18/19     48:23  9:46 N
  372 sarah roberts       Charlottesville F 41 F4044  21/37     48:25  9:46 Y
  373 Jennifer Van Winkle Charlottesville F 36 F3539  39/55     48:29  9:47 N
  374 Nancy Muir          Afton           F 54 F5054  10/24     48:30  9:47 N
  375 Christine King      North Garden    F 43 F4044  22/37     48:30  9:47 N
  376 Courtney Williams   Charlottesville F 29 F2529  36/56     48:36  9:48 N
  377 Cynthia Traver      Charlottesville F 53 F5054  11/24     48:39  9:49 N
  378 Carol Tenney        Charlottesville F 30 F3034  25/39     48:41  9:49 N
  379 Wesley Chin         Brookline       M 30 M3034  34/37     48:49  9:51 N
  380 Abby Wilson         Charlottesville F 31 F3034  26/39     48:50  9:51 N
  381 Laura Parker        Charlottesville F 23 F2024  17/22     48:50  9:51 N
  382 Molly Wright        Charlottesville F 25 F2529  37/56     48:54  9:52 N
  383 Linda Wood          AE              F 54 F5054  12/24     49:00  9:53 N
  384 Jennifer Fier       Charlottesville F 23 F2024  18/22     49:01  9:53 Y
  385 Sandra Heider       Orange          F 58 F5559   8/14     49:03  9:54 N
  386 MARILYN HARMAN      KESWICK         F 64 F6064   3/4      49:08  9:55 N
  387 Kelly Callahan                      F 44 F4044  23/37     49:15  9:56 N
  388 Andrea Hubbell      Charlottesville F 26 F2529  38/56     49:16  9:56 N
  389 Kathy Umbdenstock                   F 57 F5559   9/14     49:18  9:57 Y
  390 Tessa Pehanick      Charlottesville F 49 F4549  15/29     49:28  9:59 N
  391 Jennifer Colvin     Charlottesville F 27 F2529  39/56     49:38 10:01 N
  392 Donny Wyatt         Crozet          M 31 M3034  35/37     49:41 10:01 N
  393 Rae Carol Plantz    North Garden    F 37 F3539  40/55     49:47 10:03 N
  394 stephanie tanner    Charlottesville F 59 F5559  10/14     49:49 10:03 Y
  395 Mary Hintz                          F 55 F5559  11/14     49:51 10:03 Y
  396 Christine Schneller Crozet          F 42 F4044  24/37     49:52 10:04 Y
  397 Eric Stauffer       Charlottesville M 35 M3539  23/26     49:55 10:04 N
  398 Lisa Moore          Barboursville   F 36 F3539  41/55     49:57 10:05 N
  399 Donna Bishop        Charlottesville F 51 F5054  13/24     49:59 10:05 N
  400 Laurelyn Pratt      Ruckersville    F 40 F4044  25/37     50:00 10:05 Y
  401 Florence Breslin    Charlottesville F 28 F2529  40/56     50:02 10:06 Y
  402 Ronald Beyers       Charlottesville M 49 M4549  30/32     50:08 10:07 N
  403 Diddy Morris        Charlottesville F 41 F4044  26/37     50:11 10:07 Y
  404 Deborah Lannigan-Ma Charlottesville F 53 F5054  14/24     50:12 10:08 N
  405 Matthew Sandridge   Charlottesville M 39 M3539  24/26     50:14 10:08 N
  406 Tammy Kitchen       Crozet          F 42 F4044  27/37     50:23 10:10 N
  407 Alice Fletcher      Earlysville     F 40 F4044  28/37     50:26 10:10 N
  408 tracey houchens     Charlottesville F 40 F4044  29/37     50:27 10:11 N
  409 Sarah Dwyer         Charlottesville F 29 F2529  41/56     50:37 10:13 N
  410 Michael Kruse       Charlottesville M 32 M3034  36/37     50:55 10:16 N
  411 Joan VanDyken       Palmyra         F 52 F5054  15/24     50:58 10:17 Y
  412 Nancy Fraser        Charlottesville F 72 F7074   1/1      51:01 10:17 Y
  413 Charles Delanoy     Charlottesville M 52 M5054  25/31     51:08 10:19 N
  414 William Lee         Charlottesville M 45 M4549  31/32     51:11 10:20 N
  415 Julian Contreras    Gordonsville    M 54 M5054  26/31     51:11 10:20 N
  416 Amy Williams        Palmyra         F 55 F5559  12/14     51:14 10:20 N
  417 Jeff Overholtzer    Staunton        M 50 M5054  27/31     51:33 10:24 N
  418 Charlotte Moss      Charlottesville F 19 F1519   8/12     51:34 10:24 N
  419 Erica Kintz         Charlottesville F 25 F2529  42/56     51:35 10:24 N
  420 A. James Brinkerhof Charlottesville M 72 M7074   4/5      51:35 10:24 N
  421 Ellen Hyde          Charlottesville F 49 F4549  16/29     51:35 10:24 N
  422 James Cole          Waynesboro      M 30 M3034  37/37     51:39 10:25 N
  423 Christopher Workman Charlottesville M 29 M2529  19/19     51:39 10:25 N
  424 RACHEL EDWARDS      CHARLOTTESVILLE F 32 F3034  27/39     51:44 10:26 N
  425 ABBY SPITZER        HARRISONBURG    F 25 F2529  43/56     51:44 10:26 N
  426 Erin Rocha          Stanrdsville    F 29 F2529  44/56     52:03 10:30 N
  427 Rachel Stauffer     Charlottesville F 31 F3034  28/39     52:04 10:30 N
  428 Susi Page           North Garden    F 37 F3539  42/55     52:04 10:30 N
  429 Lacy Tinder         Earlysville     F 34 F3034  29/39     52:05 10:30 N
  430 Linda Mangiaracina  Palmyra         F 39 F3539  43/55     52:10 10:32 N
  431 Elisabeth ( Cox     Earlysville     F 38 F3539  44/55     52:11 10:32 N
  432 Fiona Jones                         F 16 F1519   9/12     52:14 10:32
  433 Mary Beck                           F 48 F4549  17/29     52:14 10:32
  434 Erin Marley         Crozet          F 37 F3539  45/55     52:21 10:34 N
  435 Eilish FitzGerald   Charlottesville F 34 F3034  30/39     52:22 10:34 N
  436 Henry Chapman       Keswick         M 70 M7074   5/5      52:31 10:36 N
  437 Sherri Harris       Staunton        F 52 F5054  16/24     52:34 10:36 N
  438 Stacey Anderson                     F 42 F4044  30/37     52:35 10:36 N
  439 Dawn Raymond        Charlottesville F 28 F2529  45/56     52:50 10:40 N
  440 Russell Sawyer      charlottesville M 57 M5559  15/17     52:55 10:40 N
  441 Rebecca Perini      Charlottesville F 37 F3539  46/55     52:57 10:41 N
  442 Laurie Duxbury      Charlotesville  F 50 F5054  17/24     52:58 10:41 Y
  443 Bill Duxbury        Charlotesville  M 51 M5054  28/31     52:59 10:41 Y
  444 Beverly Sweeney     Charlottesville F 31 F3034  31/39     53:00 10:42 N
  445 Vicky Stow          Charlottesville F 46 F4549  18/29     53:05 10:42 N
  446 Laura Bellis        Reston          F 53 F5054  18/24     53:09 10:43 N
  447 Susan Winslow       Charlottesville F 48 F4549  19/29     53:13 10:44 N
  448 Tracy Dinning       Charlottesville F 34 F3034  32/39     53:17 10:45 Y
  449 Joan Mady           Charlottesville F 50 F5054  19/24     53:20 10:46 N
  450 Laura Barnes        Palmyra         F 34 F3034  33/39     53:21 10:46 N
  451 Brenda Gilliam      Orange          F 43 F4044  31/37     53:24 10:46 N
  452 Dana Warby          Charlottesville F 29 F2529  46/56     53:27 10:47 N
  453 Jacklene Martin     Charlottesville F 47 F4549  20/29     53:28 10:47 N
  454 Bob Mallette                        M 40 M4044  28/29     53:31 10:48 N
  455 Kristal Sumpter                     F 43 F4044  32/37     53:31 10:48 N
  456 Ana Steele          Charlottesville F 23 F2024  19/22     53:32 10:48 N
  457 Eric Hiner          Charlottesville M 41 M4044  29/29     53:48 10:51 N
  458 Rose Kilpatrick     Charlottesville F 33 F3034  34/39     53:48 10:51 N
  459 Lizze Lawwill       Free Union      F 25 F2529  47/56     53:49 10:51 N
  460 Emily Dooley        Charlottesville F 25 F2529  48/56     53:49 10:51 N
  461 Nicole Schmid       Charlottesville F 25 F2529  49/56     53:55 10:53 N
  462 David Oxford        Charlottesville M 38 M3539  25/26     53:56 10:53 N
  463 Nadine Urban        Charlottesville F 45 F4549  21/29     54:03 10:54 N
  464 Eddie Howe          Charlottesville M 54 M5054  29/31     54:04 10:54 N
  465 Adrienne Santiago   Crozet          F 48 F4549  22/29     54:09 10:55 N
  466 Becky Billingsley   Charlottesville F 39 F3539  47/55     54:20 10:58 N
  467 Katie Ort           Charlottesville F 22 F2024  20/22     54:36 11:01 N
  468 Andrea Smith        Charlottesville F 23 F2024  21/22     54:36 11:01 N
  469 Katherine Hoffman   Charlottesville F 54 F5054  20/24     54:45 11:03 Y
  470 Richard McJunkin    Charlottesville M 66 M6569   7/9      54:47 11:03 N
  471 Katie Witthauer     Charlottesville F 26 F2529  50/56     55:00 11:06 N
  472 Sherry Whiting      Charlottesville F 32 F3034  35/39     55:03 11:06 N
  473 Amy Shaw            Barboursville   F 39 F3539  48/55     55:06 11:07 N
  474 Mollie Calomeris    Lexington       F 40 F4044  33/37     55:12 11:08 N
  475 Leanne Knox         Crozet          F 41 F4044  34/37     55:16 11:09 N
  476 Ty Johnson          Afton           M 53 M5054  30/31     55:17 11:09 N
  477 Deane W. Parker     Afton           M 68 M6569   8/9      55:26 11:11 Y
  478 Julie Haizlip       Charlottesville F 39 F3539  49/55     55:27 11:11 N
  479 Karen Roland        Charlottesville F 43 F4044  35/37     55:33 11:12 N
  480 Lewis Miller        Crozet          M 64 M6064   5/7      55:34 11:13 Y
  481 Timothy Schneller   Crozet          M 39 M3539  26/26     55:36 11:13 Y
  482 Ben Farmer          Palmyra         M 64 M6064   6/7      55:37 11:13 N
  483 Phil Grimm                          M 66 M6569   9/9      55:40 11:14 N
  484 Kim Pillar          Charlottesville F 38 F3539  50/55     55:41 11:14 Y
  485 David Williams      Rochelle        M 59 M5559  16/17     55:44 11:15 N
  486 Connie Pace         Charlottesville F 45 F4549  23/29     56:03 11:18 N
  487 Karen Dunnagan      Orange          F 51 F5054  21/24     56:16 11:21 N
  488 Shawna Terry        Charlottesville F 28 F2529  51/56     56:16 11:21 N
  489 Kelly Harris        Barboursville   F 16 F1519  10/12     56:36 11:25 N
  490 Rebecca Harris      Charlottesville F 22 F2024  22/22     56:37 11:25 N
  491 Stacy Berman        Charlottesville F 26 F2529  52/56     56:42 11:26 N
  492 Sam Anderson        Crozet          M 10 M0514   4/5      56:43 11:26 N
  493 Chris Breving                       M 10 M0514   5/5      56:43 11:27
  494 Blair Anderson      Crozet          F 45 F4549  24/29     56:45 11:27 N
  495 Beverley McCaskill                  F 32 F3034  36/39     57:00 11:30 N
  496 laura digilio       crozet          F 35 F3539  51/55     57:01 11:30 N
  497 Lindsey Keefe       Charlottesville F 25 F2529  53/56     57:14 11:33 Y
  498 Sam Saunders        Charlottesville M 53 M5054  31/31     57:23 11:35 N
  499 Catherine Herringto Charlottesville F 31 F3034  37/39     57:26 11:35 N
  500 Tara Burke          Charlottesville F 29 F2529  54/56     57:36 11:37 N
  501 Steven Nelson       Troy            M 45 M4549  32/32     58:13 11:45 N
  502 Susan Nelson        Troy            F 43 F4044  36/37     58:13 11:45 N
  503 Jennifer Hasher     Palmyra         F 35 F3539  52/55     58:19 11:46 Y
  504 Suzanne Schade      Keswick         F 58 F5559  13/14     58:23 11:47 N
  505 David Thomas        Palmyra         M 63 M6064   7/7      59:11 11:56 N
  506 Elizabeth Skrobansk Palmyra         F 45 F4549  25/29     59:18 11:58 N
  507 Jane Colony Mills   Earlysville     F 45 F4549  26/29     59:39 12:02 N
  508 Ann Roberts         Charlottesville F 36 F3539  53/55     59:55 12:05 Y
  509 Shanika Burruss     Arvonia         F 29 F2529  55/56   1:00:17 12:10 N
  510 Meghan Kitchen      Crozet          F 16 F1519  11/12   1:00:24 12:11 N
  511 Jill Thomas         Palmyra         F 61 F6064   4/4    1:00:28 12:12 N
  512 Jane Berkeley       Palmyra         F 75 F7599   1/1    1:01:35 12:25 N
  513 Patty Workman       Troy            F 52 F5054  22/24   1:02:12 12:33 N
  514 Judith White        Charlottesville F 56 F5559  14/14   1:02:44 12:39 Y
  515 Louise Wyatt        Crozet          F 31 F3034  38/39   1:02:48 12:40 N
  516 Ryan Looney         Crozet          F 34 F3034  39/39   1:02:49 12:40 Y
  517 Lynne McMichael     Mineral         F 46 F4549  27/29   1:03:29 12:48 N
  518 Mara Cox            Charlottesville F 19 F1519  12/12   1:03:53 12:53 N
  519 Kevin Cox           Charlottesville M 56 M5559  17/17   1:03:54 12:53 N
  520 Wendell Golden      Charlottesville M 83 M7599   1/2    1:03:56 12:54 Y
  521 Nancy Davis-Imhof   Earlysville     F 69 F6569   2/2    1:04:25 13:00 Y
  522 Jeanne Geer                         F 54 F5054  23/24   1:04:31 13:01
  523 Kim Giles                           F 46 F4549  28/29   1:04:39 13:02
  524 Ursula Hull         Staunton        F 44 F4044  37/37   1:04:44 13:03 Y
  525 Angela Lacomis      Scottsville     F 46 F4549  29/29   1:05:25 13:12 N
  526 Harry Freestone     charlottesville M 82 M7599   2/2    1:06:06 13:20 Y
  527 Mary Van Cleve      Charlottesville F 50 F5054  24/24   1:08:31 13:49 N
  528 Nicole Brimer       Charlottesville F 36 F3539  54/55   1:09:27 14:00 N
  529 Sarah McDougall     Bend            F 37 F3539  55/55   1:09:27 14:01 N
  530 Harriet Gore        Charlottesville F 26 F2529  56/56   1:14:42 15:04 N


          
         ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1    24 Louise McMurtrey    23 Charlottesville VA Y   31:52
    2    25 Hannah Best         16                    N   32:05
    3    27 Elizabeth Cottone   42 Charlottesville VA N   32:29

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 Seth Hutchinson     25 Charlottesville VA N   24:37
    2     2 Alex Tatu           24 Charlottesville VA N   25:05
    3     3 Pat McGuire         26 Charlottesville VA N   25:06

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14

    1    22 Ben Schiller        14 Charlottesville VA N   31:45
    2    54 Sam Campbell        14 Charlottesville VA Y   35:01
    3   230 Henry Keith          9 Charlottesville VA N   42:57

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     5 Thomas Baker        17 Louisa          VA N   26:26
    2     9 Kurtis Carpenter    18 Bumpass         VA N   28:17
    3    15 Simon Cushman       18 Charlottesville VA N   30:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    59 Kelly Short         19 Earlysville     VA N   35:27
    2    76 Martha Hay          18 Barboursville   VA N   36:59
    3    94 Marina Freckmann    17 Charlottesville VA N   37:43

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     6 Christopher Post    20 Charlottesville VA Y   27:24
    2    74 Patrick Short       20 Earlysville     VA N   36:56
    3   147 Shaun McLaughlin    24 Charlottesville VA N   39:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1   123 Jessica Geisler     23 Charlottesville VA N   39:09
    2   142 Jennifer Eudy       24                    N   39:45
    3   167 Emily Gercke        24 Charlottesville VA N   40:40

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     7 Barry Rodgers       27 Crozet          VA N   27:53
    2     8 Andrew Schroeder    28                        28:10
    3    17 Leigh Townsend      25 Charlottesville VA N   30:24

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    46 Dawn Herrick        28 Charlottesville VA Y   34:12
    2    47 Karen Zvarych       25 Charlottesville VA Y   34:17
    3    83 Katie Rohyans       27                    N   37:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 Robert Thiele       30                    N   25:19
    2    13 Tim Cunningham      31                        29:48
    3    20 Jeff Wilson         33 Charlottesville VA N   31:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    64 Mary Hagel          34 Charlottesville VA Y   36:00
    2   124 Lucinda Ewing       31                    N   39:11
    3   126 Brooke Miller       30 Palmyra         VA N   39:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    12 Phil Curran         35 Charlottesville VA N   29:42
    2    16 Barry Young         38 Ruckersville    VA Y   30:11
    3    31 Andy Crowe          39                    N   32:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    29 Mary Manley         38 Charlottesville VA Y   32:45
    2    45 Amy Martin          36                    Y   34:07
    3    49 Rebecca Schmitz     35 Crozet          VA N   34:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    14 Lee Coppock         41                    Y   29:57
    2    21 Rick Kwiatkowski    43                    Y   31:41
    3    26 Peter O'Shea        42 Charlottesville VA Y   32:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    67 Susan Heald         42 Charlottesville VA Y   36:10
    2    85 Bonnie Gordon       40 Charlottesville VA N   37:18
    3    91 Zenovia Mackenzie   41 Earlysville     VA Y   37:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    10 Hernan Garbini      47 Waynesboro      VA Y   28:37
    2    11 Cal Biesecker       47 Barboursville   VA N   28:54
    3    19 Joe Milby           48                    Y   31:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    44 Sophie Spiedel      46                        34:06
    2    65 Lise Willingham     45 Earlysville     VA Y   36:00
    3    86 Louise Uffelman     45 Lexington       VA N   37:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    41 Ken Nail            50 Charlottesville VA N   33:27
    2    56 THOMAS HUGHES       54 WAYNESBORO      VA N   35:14
    3    57 Edmund Russell      51                    Y   35:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    69 Cynthia Lorenzoni   50 Charlottesville VA Y   36:20
    2    79 Peggy Mowbray       53                    Y   37:07
    3   207 Mary Kotelec        50 Charlottesville VA N   41:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    66 John Bauman         55 Mount Sidney    VA N   36:06
    2    81 Harry Landers       56 Free Union      VA Y   37:13
    3    98 Mark Klalo          58 Charlottesville VA N   37:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   120 Beverly Wispelwey   55 Charlottesville VA Y   39:05
    2   212 Linda Scandore      58 Charlottesville VA Y   42:03
    3   250 Patricia Clevenson  55 Charlottesville VA Y   43:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   150 Bill Blodgett       60 Charlottesville VA Y   40:01
    2   159 David Winship       60 Charlottesville VA N   40:21
    3   262 Joe Stirt           60 Charlottesville VA Y   43:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   236 Patty Pitera        61                    Y   43:10
    2   315 Linda Owens         61 Earlysville     VA N   45:56
    3   386 MARILYN HARMAN      64 KESWICK         VA N   49:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   218 Roger Ingenthron    66 Earlysville     VA N   42:23
    2   279 Doug DeGood         66 Charlottesville VA N   44:46
    3   338 Vito Cetta          69 Charlottesville VA N   47:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   331 Susan Riddle        65 Charlottesville VA Y   46:34
    2   521 Nancy Davis-Imhof   69 Earlysville     VA Y 1:04:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1    77 Cal Fowler          70 Keswick         VA Y   37:01
    2   223 Richie Williams     70 Charlottesville VA Y   42:48
    3   297 Jack Schmid         74 Charlottesville VA Y   45:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   412 Nancy Fraser        72 Charlottesville VA Y   51:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1   520 Wendell Golden      83 Charlottesville VA Y 1:03:56
    2   526 Harry Freestone     82 charlottesville VA Y 1:06:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1   512 Jane Berkeley       75 Palmyra         VA N 1:01:35

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Ragged Mountain Racing
            24:37   25:05   25:06   27:24 = 1:42:12
         Seth Hutchinson, Alex Tatu, Pat McGuire, Christopher Post
   2.  Health Nuts
            38:16   38:35   44:03   44:03 (  44:18) (  48:07) (  54:36) (  54:36)
          = 2:44:57
         Nora Decher, Angela Filauro, David Stebbins, Tiffany Adrians, Angie
         Hasemann, Lindsay Townsend, Katie Ort, Andrea Smith
   3.  Charlottesville Day School
            37:45   41:00   45:53   47:50 (  53:32) (  56:16) = 2:52:28
         Stacey Bruns, Douglas Burns, Mira Cole, Lucy O'Dell, Ana Steele,
         Shawna Terry
   4.  runningthisweek
            37:40   40:13   46:02   50:11 (  55:03) (  59:55) (1:09:27)
          = 2:54:06
         John Sentell, Melvin Shaw, Adam Slate, Diddy Morris, Sherry Whiting,
         Ann Roberts, Nicole Brimer
   5.  Macaroni
            40:29   43:28   45:34   48:02 = 2:57:33
         Theophile Lyotard, Marion Haege, Katie Henderson, Katherine Thompson
   6.  ACAC
            39:37   39:48   49:57   53:27 (1:02:12) = 3:02:49
         Brandon Davis, Michael Gaffney, Lisa Moore, Dana Warby, Patty Workman
   7.  PQA
            41:02   46:37   53:55   53:56 (  54:20) = 3:15:30
         Will Townes, Nicole Prysby, Nicole Schmid, David Oxford, Becky
         Billingsley
   8.  Red Hill Rockettes
            47:39   49:47   52:04   52:05 = 3:21:35
         Stephanie Morris, Rae Carol Plantz, Susi Page, Lacy Tinder
      
Martha Jefferson 4K Walk
PLACE NAME                S AG WALK
===== =================== = == =======
    1 Beth Ann Hinnant    F 44   32:42
    2 Russell Heinrich    M 43   33:00
    3 Edwin Flesher       M 52   33:01
    4 Donna Entezam       F 43   33:04
    5 Cyrus Entezam       M 14   33:05
    6 Sandy Maslen        F 48   33:07
    7 Moria Frazer        F 24   33:08
    8 Eric Maslen         M 51   33:09
    9 Raymond Lindsay     M 49   33:11
   10 Pamela Sullivan     F 38   33:13
   11 Mimi Magyar         F 41   33:25
   12 Kata Magyar         F 17   33:27
   13 Cassandra Carey     F 29   33:28
   14 Valorie Norford     F 48   33:35
   15 ROBERT HARMAN       M 74   33:36
   16 John Zongilla       M 39   34:00
   17 Cassandra Roop      F 26   34:01
   18 Harold Freeman      M 56   35:00
   19 Joyce Houchens      F 42   35:04
   20 Wilbert Spencer     M 57   35:05
   21 Hannah Graves       F 22   35:06
   22 Rachel Lee          F 23   35:11
   23 Lauren Gorski       F 22   35:12
   24 Jenna Hill          F  8   35:13
   25 Tracey Hill         F 38   35:17
   26 Tiffany Coker       F 30   35:18
   27 Lael Killham        M  6   35:19
   28 Kristina Gough      F 57   35:20
   29 Shirley Chapman     F 68   35:24
   30 Vickie Loeser       F 60   35:25
   31 Karen Spaid         F 50   35:30
   32 Jill Young          F 50   36:28
   33 Betty Hawkins       F 53   36:29
   34 Kay Moore           F 71   36:34
   35 Howard Parsons      M 51   41:13
   36 debbie gould        F 55   41:14
   37 Robin Cloth         F 52   41:15
   38 Rick Wilkinson      M 51   41:22
   39 Debbie Wilkinson    F 51   41:23
   40 Mary Ellen Philen   F 64   41:24
   41 Charlotte Philen    F 31   41:25
   42 Suzanne Hiller      F 56   41:26
   43 Teresa Kirkdoffer   F 48   41:27
   44 Karen Olsen         F 57   41:36
   45 Duane Traver        M 69   41:37
   46 Lynn Halstead       F 37   41:37
   47 Frances Thompson    F 25   41:38
   48 Patricia Shifflett  F 39   41:39
   49 Jesse Lynn          M 31   41:40
   50 Lu Ann Thompson     F 54   41:41
   51 Uchechi Anyalebechi F 28   41:42
   52 Christina Watson    F 32   41:43
   53 Trina Nelson        F 50   41:44
   54 Steven Thomasen     M 26   42:00
   55 Rachelle Glover     F 45   42:01
   56 Leslie Wood         F 37   42:02
   57 Ellen Schwarzenboec F 29   42:04
   58 Jane Parker         F 60   42:09
   59 Amy Mangrum         F 42   42:10
   60 Katherine Terribile F 56   42:12
   61 Sara Mallette       F 36   42:22
   62 Kelly Martin        F 25   42:23
   63 Robin Waymire       F 40   42:24
   64 John Griffin        M 66   42:25
   65 Caroline Griffin    F 66   42:26
   66 Norman Bednarcyk    M 70   42:27
   67 Martha Jones        F 69   42:28
   68 Carole Ingenthron   F 65   42:28
   69 megan ferris        F 28   42:28
   70 Joelle Boissenin    F 42   42:29
   71 Michelle Amtmann    F 38   42:29
   72 Ellie Summers       F 45   42:29
   73 Susan Finley        F 45   42:30
   74 Charles Byam        M 76   42:31
   75 Theresa White       F 54   42:32
   76 Michele Hogan       F 52   43:05
   77 Jon Nehls           M 30   43:11
   78 Dan Lim             M 30   43:20
   79 Jeff Maples         M 32   43:21
   80 Roseanne Yowell     F 33   43:22
   81 Jessica Hutchinson  F 28   43:30
   82 Gretchen Wood       F 34   43:31
   83 Bridgett Nehls      F 30   43:32
   84 Kim Maples          F 32   43:33
   85 Kai Ellestad        F 23   43:34
   86 Robin Anderson      F 54   43:35
   87 LINDA FUDALA        F 63   43:36
   88 Morgan Peyton       F 56   43:37
   89 Lisa Morin          F 54   43:38
   90 Gail Hassmer        F 52   43:39
   91 James Hassmer       M 57   43:41
   92 Renee Hoover        F 40   43:45
   93 Robyn Fogler        F 52   43:46
   94 Leia Durland-Jones  F 41   43:47
   95 Cindy Shepard       F 39   43:51
   96 Karen Hughes        F 61   44:26
   97 Susan Harper        F 50   44:54
   98 Jo Anne Ebersold    F 59   44:59
   99 Sierra Craig        F 11   45:14
  100 Alaina Bingler      F 12   45:15
  101 Catherine Singleton F 29   45:24
  102 Natalie Shumate     F 33   45:25
  103 Mike Miller         M 23   45:30
  104 Rosilyn Bolski      F 66   45:34
  105 Debi Miller         F 59   45:49
  106 Patricia Farmer     F 64   45:54
  107 Melissa Mullen      F 60   46:50
  108 Laura Outland       F 36   46:51
  109 Kara Mathews        F 42   46:52
  110 Meghan Bryant       F 38   46:53
  111 teresa wilson       F 48   47:20
  112 Janice Chapman      F 36   47:43
  113 Jon Rocha           M 35   47:47
  114 Sharon Scott        F 53   48:40
  115 Stuart Scott        M 56   48:41
  116 cindi sanborn       F 60   49:07
  117 sophie creager-robe F  7   49:08
  118 Kelly Gulat         F 34   49:10
  119 Sarah Schmidt       F 35   57:03
  120 Michael O'Grady     M 36   57:04
  121 Margaret Lane       F 54   57:05
  122 John Knox           M 81   57:49
  123 Gerald Kinnie       M 79   57:51
  124 Robert Morf         M 92   57:53
  125 Claire Rude         F  5   59:00
  126 Tabitha Rude        F 37   59:00
      
      

Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org