Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2011 Race Results

Kiwanis 4th of July 5K
July 4, 2011

Awards | At the Races | Archives

PLACE NAME                       S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== ========================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Tony Herndon               M 42 M4044   1/21     17:29  5:39 N
    2 Hernan Garbini             M 49 M4549   1/12     17:50  5:46 Y
    3 Brian Kaysr                M 27 M2029   1/5      18:38  6:01 Y
    4 Rick Perrault              M 42 M4044   2/21     19:25  6:16 N
    5 William James              M 28 M2029   2/5      19:29  6:17 Y
    6 Rick Kwiatkowski           M 45 M4549   2/12     19:32  6:18 Y
    7 Tim Viere                  M 15 M1519   1/7      19:36  6:20 Y
    8 Chris Earle                M 38 M3539   1/18     19:40  6:21 N
    9 Lou Centini                M 55 M5559   1/8      19:44  6:22 N
   10 Daniel Poehailos           M 16 M1519   2/7      19:52  6:25 N
   11 Holly Rich                 F 20 F2029   1/8      20:03  6:28
   12 Mark Hadley                M 48 M4549   3/12     20:12  6:31 N
   13 Mark Robbins               M 50 M5054   1/16     20:15  6:32 Y
   14 Barbara Wiggins            F 42 F4044   1/15     20:18  6:33 N
   15 Harry Landers              M 58 M5559   2/8      20:33  6:38 Y
   16 Dawn Herrick               F 30 F3034   1/7      20:34  6:38 Y
   17 Joseph Monette             M 31 M3034   1/11     20:57  6:46 N
   18 George Rich                M 53 M5054   2/16     21:00  6:47 N
   19 Drew Kelliher              M 16 M1519   3/7      21:06  6:49 N
   20 Richard Young              M 58 M5559   3/8      21:11  6:50 Y
   21 Elizabeth Sinclair         F 17 F1519   1/12     21:18  6:53 N
   22 Lee Delong                 M 36 M3539   2/18     21:18  6:53 N
   23 Steve Hood                 M 50 M5054   3/16     21:25  6:55 N
   24 Keith Walkowiak            M 35 M3539   3/18     21:34  6:58 N
   25 Stewart Hamblen            M 40 M4044   3/21     21:36  6:59 Y
   26 Joshua Calhoun,            M 17 M1519   4/7      21:47  7:02 N
   27 Mark Dempsey               M 58 M5559   4/8      22:05  7:08 N
   28 Valeria Niehaus            F 39 F3539   1/19     22:06  7:08 N
   29 Lee Parkhill               M 14 M1114   1/8      22:28  7:15 N
   30 Cyril White                M 50 M5054   4/16     22:33  7:17 N
   31 Mac Garner                 M 30 M3034   2/11     22:35  7:18 Y
   32 Jim Bell                   M 66 M6069   1/9      22:36  7:18 N
   33 Rollin Stanton             M 62 M6069   2/9      22:38  7:18 Y
   34 Lise Willingham            F 47 F4549   1/15     22:50  7:22 Y
   35 Sam Neale                  M 11 M1114   2/8      22:52  7:23
   36 Mark Reed                  M 36 M3539   4/18     22:58  7:25 N
   37 Alice DuCharme             F 14 F1114   1/9      23:00  7:25 Y
   38 LEAH CONNOR                F 40 F4044   2/15     23:03  7:26 Y
   39 Evan Karweik               M 19 M1519   5/7      23:08  7:28 N
   40 Stephen Gomez              M 23 M2029   3/5      23:14  7:30 N
   41 Read Brodhead              M 31 M3034   3/11     23:18  7:31 N
   42 Nathaniel Heldreth         M 17 M1519   6/7      23:27  7:34 N
   43 Scott Ramsey               M 43 M4044   4/21     23:28  7:34 Y
   44 Bruce II Frey              M 42 M4044   5/21     23:31  7:36 Y
   45 Oliver Herndon             M 14 M1114   3/8      23:33  7:36 N
   46 Sam Herndon                M 10 M0110   1/10     23:34  7:36 N
   47 Kurt Siefken               M 35 M3539   5/18     23:38  7:38 N
   48 Jessica Geist              F 26 F2029   2/8      23:39  7:38 N
   49 Colin Niehaus              M 10 M0110   2/10     23:48  7:41
   50 Steven Bargh               M 19 M1519   7/7      23:53  7:43 N
   51 Ryan Guiberson             M 41 M4044   6/21     24:02  7:45 N
   52 Matthew Lorber             M 31 M3034   4/11     24:04  7:46 N
   53 Brian Dalimente            M 35 M3539   6/18     24:13  7:49 N
   54 Brian Nosek                M 38 M3539   7/18     24:17  7:50 N
   55 Tracey Houchens            F 42 F4044   3/15     24:27  7:53 N
   56 Nicholas Gavin             M 10 M0110   3/10     24:31  7:55
   57 David Calhoun              M 13 M1114   4/8      24:33  7:56 N
   58 Andrew Hersey              M 51 M5054   5/16     24:35  7:56 Y
   59 David Garrett Jr           M 39 M3539   8/18     24:38  7:57 N
   60 Mike Albert                M 50 M5054   6/16     24:44  7:59 N
   61 Chris Dahl                 M 36 M3539   9/18     24:47  8:00 N
   62 Mark Okusa                 M 56 M5559   5/8      24:48  8:00 N
   63 Jerri Emm                  F 50 F5054   1/12     24:50  8:01 Y
   64 IAN MACARA                 M 62 M6069   3/9      24:55  8:03 Y
   65 Suzanna Turanyi            F 40 F4044   4/15     24:56  8:03 Y
   66 Reggie Webb                M 58 M5559   6/8      24:58  8:03 N
   67 Keith Gearhart             M 50 M5054   7/16     25:00  8:04 N
   68 Brooke Dezio               F 39 F3539   2/19     25:00  8:04 N
   69 Jim Matteo                 M 41 M4044   7/21     25:02  8:05 N
   70 Beckie Perkins             F 36 F3539   3/19     25:05  8:06 N
   71 Mark Cable                 M 40 M4044   8/21     25:06  8:06 N
   72 Bill Covert                M 43 M4044   9/21     25:12  8:08 N
   73 Eleanor Knight             F 19 F1519   2/12     25:23  8:12 N
   74 Mary Alice Blackwell       F 56 F5559   1/5      25:26  8:13 Y
   75 Bethany Teachman           F 37 F3539   4/19     25:28  8:13 N
   76 Victor Wheeler             M 31 M3034   5/11     25:30  8:14 N
   77 Gary Banks                 M 49 M4549   4/12     25:32  8:15 N
   78 Jeff Selander              M 38 M3539  10/18     25:36  8:16 N
   79 Mark Foley                 M 62 M6069   4/9      26:16  8:29 N
   80 Michael Isaacs             M 31 M3034   6/11     26:23  8:31 N
   81 David Hutchings            M 31 M3034   7/11     26:24  8:31 N
   82 Paul Karweik               M 49 M4549   5/12     26:28  8:32 N
   83 Hannah Bingler             F 15 F1519   3/12     26:29  8:33 N
   84 Virginia Landes            F 20 F2029   3/8      26:31  8:34 N
   85 Jack Kayton                M 45 M4549   6/12     26:32  8:34 Y
   86 Arturo Politano            M 62 M6069   5/9      26:56  8:42 N
   87 Samantha Jones             F 36 F3539   5/19     26:58  8:42 N
   88 Angela Crock               F 33 F3034   2/7      26:58  8:42 N
   89 Margaret Neale             F  8 F0110   1/8      27:03  8:44
   90 Claire Pieron              F 36 F3539   6/19     27:04  8:44 N
   91 Patrick Poehailos          M 13 M1114   5/8      27:05  8:44 N
   92 Keith Hamlett              M 50 M5054   8/16     27:09  8:46 N
   93 Scott Richardson           M 40 M4044  10/21     27:14  8:47 N
   94 Bob Sloop                  M 41 M4044  11/21     27:22  8:50 N
   95 Henry Forsyth              M 10 M0110   4/10     27:23  8:50 N
   96 Kati Sloop                 F 37 F3539   7/19     27:23  8:50 N
   97 Natalie Krovetz            F 53 F5054   2/12     27:26  8:51 Y
   98 Katherine Tucker           F 40 F4044   5/15     27:28  8:52 N
   99 Nicholas Rudman            M 34 M3034   8/11     27:48  8:59 N
  100 Zack Goodfield             M 31 M3034   9/11     27:52  9:00 N
  101 Rachael Eplee              F 17 F1519   4/12     27:56  9:01 N
  102 Bruce Schirmer             M 58 M5559   7/8      27:57  9:01 Y
  103 Laurie Duxbury             F 52 F5054   3/12     27:57  9:01 Y
  104 Bill Duxbury               M 53 M5054   9/16     27:58  9:02 Y
  105 Kathleen Sinclair          F 52 F5054   4/12     27:59  9:02 N
  106 Shawn Hayes                M 44 M4044  12/21     28:00  9:02 N
  107 Bruce III Frey             M 14 M1114   6/8      28:02  9:03 Y
  108 Mary Roberts               F 49 F4549   2/15     28:08  9:05 N
  109 Grant Williams             M  8 M0110   5/10     28:11  9:06 N
  110 Elissa Mrowka              F 31 F3034   3/7      28:15  9:07 N
  111 Julie Huffmyer             F 36 F3539   8/19     28:16  9:08 N
  112 Tiffany Reagan             F 33 F3034   4/7      28:19  9:08 N
  113 Clare Politano             F 24 F2029   4/8      28:22  9:09 N
  114 Maggie Gavin               F 12 F1114   2/9      28:25  9:10
  115 Andrew Benson              M 25 M2029   4/5      28:27  9:11 N
  116 Jennifer Sulzberger        F 48 F4549   3/15     28:32  9:13 Y
  117 Steven Cook                M 20 M2029   5/5      28:41  9:16 N
  118 Kim Parsons                F 36 F3539   9/19     28:48  9:18 Y
  119 Jose Gomez                 M 54 M5054  10/16     28:48  9:18 N
  120 Robert Hamfeldt            M 37 M3539  11/18     28:51  9:19 N
  121 Annie Lopez                F 16 F1519   5/12     28:51  9:19 N
  122 Mark Lindsay               M 36 M3539  12/18     28:52  9:19 N
  123 John Christopher           M 49 M4549   7/12     28:57  9:21 N
  124 Scott Wiseman              M 41 M4044  13/21     28:59  9:21 Y
  125 Gretchen Glaeser           F 16 F1519   6/12     29:02  9:22 N
  126 Larry Banner               M 47 M4549   8/12     29:09  9:24 N
  127 Lois Wallenhorst           F 48 F4549   4/15     29:17  9:27 N
  128 Geneva Knight              F 13 F1114   3/9      29:17  9:27 N
  129 Brendon Hemstreat          M 12 M1114   7/8      29:23  9:29 N
  130 Kate Houh                  F 48 F4549   5/15     29:26  9:30 N
  131 Leah Craig                 F 45 F4549   6/15     29:27  9:30 N
  132 Steven Heldreth            M 54 M5054  11/16     29:30  9:31 N
  133 Amy Gibson                 F 41 F4044   6/15     29:31  9:32 N
  134 Isabella Kitzmann          F 12 F1114   4/9      29:36  9:33 N
  135 Abigail Ince               F 16 F1519   7/12     29:38  9:34 N
  136 Audrey Moruza              F 56 F5559   2/5      29:39  9:34 N
  137 Paul Moruza                M 54 M5054  12/16     29:39  9:34 N
  138 Andrew Malstrom            M 36 M3539  13/18     29:41  9:35 N
  139 Shelly Cable               F 41 F4044   7/15     29:42  9:35 N
  140 Henry Chapman              M 72 M7099   1/3      29:45  9:36 N
  141 Lucy Guiberson             F 12 F1114   5/9      29:48  9:37 N
  142 Jim Neale                  M 43 M4044  14/21     30:11  9:44 N
  143 Carlee Lopez               F 51 F5054   5/12     30:16  9:46 N
  144 Dewey Cornell              M 55 M5559   8/8      30:22  9:48 Y
  145 Thomas Reed                M  7 M0110   6/10     30:23  9:48 N
  146 Lynn Reed                  F 37 F3539  10/19     30:23  9:48 N
  147 Lisa Contoni               F 47 F4549   7/15     30:28  9:50 N
  148 Mike Cantoni               M 48 M4549   9/12     30:30  9:51 N
  149 Kevin Hughes               M 68 M6069   6/9      30:32  9:51 N
  150 Don Ward                   M 51 M5054  13/16     30:33  9:52 N
  151 Kevin Jacobson             M 13 M1114   8/8      30:36  9:53 N
  152 Amanda Jacobson            F 15 F1519   8/12     30:36  9:53 N
  153 Andy Huffmyer              M 43 M4044  15/21     30:40  9:54 N
  154 Jill Guiberson             F 38 F3539  11/19     30:47  9:56 N
  155 John Early                 M 61 M6069   7/9      30:48  9:57 N
  156 Jim Egner                  M 43 M4044  16/21     30:55  9:59 N
  157 David Volles               M 44 M4044  17/21     30:57  9:59 N
  158 Karen Taylor               F 47 F4549   8/15     30:58 10:00 N
  159 Jon Williams               M 44 M4044  18/21     31:08 10:03 N
  160 Penny Harnois              F 33 F3034   5/7      31:08 10:03 N
  161 DEBORAH LANNIGAN-MACARA    F 55 F5559   3/5      31:35 10:12 Y
  162 Andrew Fraser              M 50 M5054  14/16     31:45 10:15 N
  163 Tammy Durrer               F 39 F3539  12/19     31:48 10:16 N
  164 Cheryl McDaniel            F 43 F4044   8/15     31:49 10:16 N
  165 Abigail Forsyth            F 13 F1114   6/9      31:55 10:18 N
  166 Sandy Golder               F 53 F5054   6/12     32:01 10:20 N
  167 Candra Gerrick             F 34 F3034   6/7      32:07 10:22 N
  168 Richard Tyburski           M 50 M5054  15/16     32:15 10:25 N
  169 Andrew Reale               M 48 M4549  10/12     32:20 10:26 N
  170 Dana Bargn                 F 17 F1519   9/12     32:40 10:33 N
  171 Stoney Seawell             M 39 M3539  14/18     32:44 10:34 N
  172 John Golder                M 49 M4549  11/12     33:07 10:41 N
  173 Nancy Fraser               F 74 F7099   1/3      33:18 10:45 Y
  174 Karen Poehailos            F 48 F4549   9/15     33:23 10:46 N
  175 Sarah Earle                F  8 F0110   2/8      33:42 10:53 N
  176 Colleen Taylor             F 12 F1114   7/9      33:59 10:58
  177 Susan Goins-Eplee          F 46 F4549  10/15     34:04 11:00 N
  178 Megan Hemstreat            F 10 F0110   3/8      34:21 11:05 N
  179 Ellen Hemstreet            F 43 F4044   9/15     34:22 11:05 N
  180 Jim hackett                M 68 M6069   8/9      34:22 11:06 N
  181 Kathy Umbdenstock          F 59 F5559   4/5      34:24 11:06 Y
  182 Jackie Labus               F 45 F4549  11/15     34:24 11:06 N
  183 Macy Drumheller            F  8 F0110   4/8      34:49 11:14
  184 Rochelle Keshap            F 37 F3539  13/19     34:58 11:17 N
  185 Rahul Keshap               M 36 M3539  15/18     34:58 11:17 N
  186 Peter Schmitt              M 36 M3539  16/18     35:00 11:18 N
  187 Alexandra Labus            F  9 F0110   5/8      35:01 11:18
  188 Francis Chua               M 41 M4044  19/21     35:02 11:18 N
  189 Susan Thomas               F 68 F6069   1/5      35:02 11:18 N
  190 Ann Haggard                F 11 F1114   8/9      35:14 11:22 N
  191 Diane Tyburski             F 45 F4549  12/15     35:14 11:22 N
  192 Phil Grimm                 M 68 M6069   9/9      35:43 11:32 N
  193 Rashel Drumheller          F 42 F4044  10/15     35:50 11:34 N
  194 Mary Phillips              F 49 F4549  13/15     36:02 11:38 N
  195 Abigail Drumheller         F  9 F0110   6/8      36:17 11:43
  196 Kathryn Samley             F 20 F2029   5/8      36:19 11:43 Y
  197 Lauren Haggard             F  3 F0110   7/8      36:25 11:45 N
  198 Hannah Samley              F 17 F1519  10/12     36:38 11:49 Y
  199 Tim Collins                M 43 M4044  20/21     36:41 11:50 N
  200 Sue Landes                 F 52 F5054   7/12     37:05 11:58 N
  201 Katie Landes               F 22 F2029   6/8      37:05 11:58 N
  202 Lily Niehaus               F 11 F1114   9/9      37:07 11:59
  203 Grace Moyer                F 62 F6069   2/5      37:08 11:59 Y
  204 Matt Niehaus               M 38 M3539  17/18     37:10 12:00 N
  205 Cynthia Clark              F 61 F6069   3/5      37:19 12:02 N
  206 Temple Walkowiak           F 36 F3539  14/19     37:46 12:11 N
  207 John Eros                  M 71 M7099   2/3      38:12 12:20 Y
  208 Andrew Niehaus             M 10 M0110   7/10     38:17 12:21
  209 Marcia Saulo               F 50 F5054   8/12     38:19 12:22 N
  210 Mark Niehaus               M 41 M4044  21/21     38:20 12:22 N
  211 Chris Hendricks            M 39 M3539  18/18     38:24 12:24 N
  212 Alex Paget-Brown           M  8 M0110   8/10     38:25 12:24 Y
  213 Alix Paget-Brown           F 39 F3539  15/19     38:26 12:24 Y
  214 Gary Vaclavicek            M 10 M0110   9/10     38:54 12:33 N
  215 Missy Vaclavicek           F 41 F4044  11/15     38:54 12:33 N
  216 Russell BLOOMER            M 31 M3034  10/11     38:57 12:34 N
  217 Polly McConnell            F 53 F5054   9/12     39:02 12:36 N
  218 Luke Roberts               M  7 M0110  10/10     39:07 12:37 N
  219 Greg Roberts               M 45 M4549  12/12     39:07 12:37 N
  220 Kim Young                  F 43 F4044  12/15     39:11 12:39 N
  221 Mac Weems                  F 44 F4044  13/15     39:11 12:39 N
  222 Pam Marraccini             F 63 F6069   4/5      39:15 12:40 N
  223 Molly Earle                F 10 F0110   8/8      39:24 12:43 N
  224 Megan Earle                F 36 F3539  16/19     39:24 12:43 N
  225 Martha Sikes               F 70 F7099   2/3      39:34 12:46 N
  226 Courtney Thompson          F 26 F2029   7/8      39:44 12:49 N
  227 Jesse Lamm                 F 27 F2029   8/8      39:47 12:50 N
  228 Trevor Moon                F 41 F4044  14/15     39:54 12:53 Y
  229 Daniel Baran               M 31 M3034  11/11     40:33 13:05 N
  230 Sarah Baran                F 31 F3034   7/7      40:40 13:07 N
  231 Angie Collins              F 41 F4044  15/15     40:56 13:13 N
  232 Theresa Schmitt            F 38 F3539  17/19     40:57 13:13 N
  233 Teresa Kirkdoffer          F 50 F5054  10/12     41:05 13:16 N
  234 Erica Hamblen              F 39 F3539  18/19     41:06 13:16 Y
  235 Margaret Schwenzfeier      F 19 F1519  11/12     41:11 13:18 N
  236 Elizabeth Schwenzfeier     F 48 F4549  14/15     41:12 13:18 N
  237 Susan Finley               F 47 F4549  15/15     42:39 13:46 N
  238 Sarah Hamfeldt             F 35 F3539  19/19     42:47 13:48 N
  239 Judy Greenberg             F 70 F7099   3/3      42:51 13:50 N
  240 Vickie Loeser              F 62 F6069   5/5      47:14 15:15 N
  241 Debra Morse                F 54 F5054  11/12     47:23 15:17 N
  242 Robin Atwood               F 55 F5559   5/5      48:54 15:47 N
  243 Stephanie Wright           F 17 F1519  12/12     49:20 15:55 N
  244 Ann Wright                 F 51 F5054  12/12     49:20 15:55 N
  245 Ralph Graves               M 54 M5054  16/16     50:34 16:19 N
  246 Wendell Golden             M 85 M7099   3/3      52:35 16:58 Y
  

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Holly Rich                 20 Charlottesville        20:03
    2 Barbara Wiggins            42 Barboursville      N   20:18

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Tony Herndon               42                    N   17:29
    2 Hernan Garbini             49 Waynesboro         Y   17:50

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    46 Sam Herndon                10                         23:34
    2    49 Colin Niehaus              10 Charlottesville         23:48

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    89 Margaret Neale              8 Charlottesville         27:03
    2   175 Sarah Earle                 8                         33:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    29 Lee Parkhill               14                         22:28
    2    35 Sam Neale                  11 Charlottesville         22:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    37 Alice DuCharme             14 Charlottesville         23:00
    2   114 Maggie Gavin               12 Charlottesville         28:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1     7 Tim Viere                  15 Charlottesville         19:36
    2    10 Daniel Poehailos           16                         19:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    21 Elizabeth Sinclair         17 Earlysville             21:18
    2    73 Eleanor Knight             19 Charlottesville         25:23

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1     3 Brian Kaysr                27                         18:38
    2     5 William James              28                         19:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1    48 Jessica Geist              26 Charlottesville         23:39
    2    84 Virginia Landes            20 Ruckersville            26:31
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    17 Joseph Monette             31                         20:57
    2    31 Mac Garner                 30 Charlottesville         22:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    16 Dawn Herrick               30 Charlottesville         20:34
    2    88 Angela Crock               33                         26:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     8 Chris Earle                38                         19:40
    2    22 Lee Delong                 36                         21:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    28 Valeria Niehaus            39 Charlottesville         22:06
    2    68 Brooke Dezio               39 Charlottesville         25:00

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     4 Rick Perrault              42                         19:25
    2    25 Stewart Hamblen            40 Barboursville           21:36

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    38 LEAH CONNOR                40 CHARLOTTESVILLE         23:03
    2    55 Tracey Houchens            42                         24:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     6 Rick Kwiatkowski           45                         19:32
    2    12 Mark Hadley                48 Charlottesville         20:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    34 Lise Willingham            47                         22:50
    2   108 Mary Roberts               49                         28:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    13 Mark Robbins               50                         20:15
    2    18 George Rich                53 Charlottesville         21:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    63 Jerri Emm                  50 Earlysville             24:50
    2    97 Natalie Krovetz            53                         27:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1     9 Lou Centini                55                         19:44
    2    15 Harry Landers              58 Free Union              20:33
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    74 Mary Alice Blackwell       56 Ruckersville            25:26
    2   136 Audrey Moruza              56                         29:39

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1    32 Jim Bell                   66 Charlottesville         22:36
    2    33 Rollin Stanton             62 Charlottesville         22:38

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1   189 Susan Thomas               68 Charlottesville         35:02
    2   203 Grace Moyer                62 Charlottesville         37:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   140 Henry Chapman              72 Keswick                 29:45
    2   207 John Eros                  71 Charlottesville         38:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1   173 Nancy Fraser               74 Charlottesville         33:18
    2   225 Martha Sikes               70 Charlottesville         39:34



CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.cvilletrackclub.org