Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2011 Race Results

Martha Jefferson 8K Run
March 12, 2011

8K Overall | Teams | 8K Awards | 4K Walk | At the Races Recaps | Archives


8K Run Results

PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  RUN     PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
1 Seth Hutchinson M 27 M2529 1/22 24:27 4:56
2 Bill Palmer M 34 M3034 1/25 26:38 5:23
3 Barry Rodgers M 29 M2529 2/22 27:00 5:27
4 Andrew Parkins M 26 M2529 3/22 27:27 5:32
5 Brian Kayser M 27 M2529 4/22 28:28 5:45 Y
6 Phil Curran M 37 M3539 1/32 28:40 5:47
7 Doug Bloor M 44 M4044 1/42 28:46 5:48 Y
8 Hernan Garbini M 49 M4549 1/40 28:50 5:49 Y
9 Thomas Baker M 20 M2024 1/12 29:01 5:51
10 Jason Buczyna M 30 M3034 2/25 29:06 5:52
11 Vicky Schandevel F 25 F2529 1/42 29:17 5:55
12 Ryan Donlon M 16 M1519 1/9 29:30 5:57
13 Geoff Keenan M 40 M4044 2/42 29:38 5:59
14 Sallie Ford F 23 F2024 1/16 29:39 5:59
15 Adam Shelley M 17 M1519 2/9 29:42 6:00
16 Louise Knudson F 25 F2529 2/42 29:48 6:01
17 Robert Mathes M 37 M3539 2/32 29:49 6:01
18 wes radetsky M 34 M3034 3/25 30:23 6:08 Y
19 Lee Coppock M 43 M4044 3/42 30:40 6:11 Y
20 Chris Samley M 48 M4549 2/40 31:15 6:18 Y
21 Stephen Chester M 23 M2024 2/12 31:18 6:19
22 Jack Coffin M 18 M1519 3/9 31:21 6:20
23 Dahl Gray M 45 M4549 3/40 31:36 6:23
24 Peter Krebs M 39 M3539 3/32 31:37 6:23 Y
25 Daniel Bellin M 38 M3539 4/32 31:39 6:23
26 Ann Mazur F 25 F2529 3/42 31:40 6:23
27 Eric Moore M 44 M4044 4/42 31:42 6:24 Y
28 Rick Perrault M 42 M4044 5/42 31:49 6:25
29 Megan Bowen F 24 F2024 2/16 31:50 6:25
30 Taylor Carver M 16 M1519 4/9 31:50 6:26
31 Eliza O'Connell F 40 F4044 1/51 31:51 6:26 Y
32 Andrea Wright F 49 F4549 1/41 31:51 6:26 Y
33 David Bolton M 26 M2529 5/22 31:54 6:26
34 Scott Adams M 43 M4044 6/42 31:57 6:27
35 Jeffrey Demarest M 30 M3034 4/25 31:57 6:27
36 Rick Kwiatkowski M 45 M4549 4/40 32:05 6:29 Y
37 Meg Crook F 36 F3539 1/46 32:06 6:29
38 Roger Reynolds M 43 M4044 7/42 32:10 6:29 Y
39 William Potts M 45 M4549 5/40 32:11 6:30 Y
40 Dave Kwiatkowski M 14 M0514 1/11 32:13 6:30
41 John Giegel M 44 M4044 8/42 32:15 6:30
42 Mark Robbins M 50 M5054 1/25 32:25 6:33 Y
43 matt wolanski M 19 M1519 5/9 32:48 6:37 Y
44 David Sexton M 32 M3034 5/25 32:53 6:38
45 Sam Campbell M 16 M1519 6/9 33:02 6:40 Y
46 Becky Keller F 32 F3034 1/48 33:04 6:40
47 Kevin Vorenkamp M 35 M3539 5/32 33:12 6:42
48 Paul McKee M 42 M4044 9/42 33:14 6:42
49 Matt Shields M 35 M3539 6/32 33:16 6:43
50 Matthew Giese M 36 M3539 7/32 33:21 6:44
51 Mark Hadley M 47 M4549 6/40 33:48 6:49
52 Samuel McLearen M 32 M3034 6/25 33:49 6:49
53 Justin Blubaugh M 29 M2529 6/22 33:51 6:50
54 Ken Nail M 52 M5054 2/25 33:55 6:51 Y
55 Mark McLewee M 28 M2529 7/22 34:04 6:52
56 Thomas Bouber M 38 M3539 8/32 34:05 6:53
57 Matthew Haas M 42 M4044 10/42 34:11 6:54 Y
58 Benjamin Anderson M 33 M3034 7/25 34:11 6:54
59 Stephen Jones M 48 M4549 7/40 34:12 6:54
60 Gary Michael M 56 M5559 1/19 34:16 6:55
61 Becca Schmitz F 37 F3539 2/46 34:23 6:56
62 Chris Bruce M 41 M4044 11/42 34:25 6:57 Y
63 William Benson M 51 M5054 3/25 34:27 6:57
64 Hannah Chrisman F 12 F0514 1/4 34:29 6:58
65 Mark Uland M 47 M4549 8/40 34:30 6:58 Y
66 Amy Gleeson F 32 F3034 2/48 34:33 6:58
67 Raman Pfaff M 47 M4549 9/40 34:36 6:59
68 Tim Johnson M 40 M4044 12/42 34:53 7:02 Y
69 Thomas Hughes M 56 M5559 2/19 35:06 7:05
70 Bethany Coppock F 20 F2024 3/16 35:07 7:05 Y
71 Mike Albert M 19 M1519 7/9 35:14 7:07
72 Alexander Grunsfeld M 40 M4044 13/42 35:18 7:07
73 tom wolanski M 49 M4549 10/40 35:22 7:08 Y
74 Joel Vande Boom M 23 M2024 3/12 35:27 7:09
75 Thomas Miller M 42 M4044 14/42 35:31 7:10
76 Tony Franklin M 44 M4044 15/42 35:33 7:10
77 Karen Zvarych F 27 F2529 4/42 35:34 7:11
78 Brian Roy M 38 M3539 9/32 35:54 7:15
79 Aaron Kelly F 31 F3034 3/48 35:55 7:15
80 Brian Helmke M 41 M4044 16/42 36:00 7:16 Y
81 James Levine M 43 M4044 17/42 36:01 7:16
82 chris fulton M 50 M5054 4/25 36:03 7:16
83 Joshua Rudolph M 26 M2529 8/22 36:05 7:17
84 Tiffany Gilliam F 27 F2529 5/42 36:10 7:18
85 Kristi Williamson F 41 F4044 2/51 36:11 7:18
86 Noah JONES M 14 M0514 2/11 36:12 7:18
87 Lise Willingham F 47 F4549 2/41 36:15 7:19 Y
88 John Bauman M 57 M5559 3/19 36:18 7:20
89 lucinda ewing F 33 F3034 4/48 36:22 7:20
90 Jay James M 32 M3034 8/25 36:24 7:21
91 LEAH CONNOR F 39 F3539 3/46 36:26 7:21 Y
92 Scott Smith M 52 M5054 5/25 36:36 7:23
93 Daniel Moriarty M 39 M3539 10/32 36:38 7:23 Y
94 Shannon Kuida F 42 F4044 3/51 36:40 7:24
95 Michael Folger M 48 M4549 11/40 36:40 7:24 Y
96 Richard Lacasse M 59 M5559 4/19 36:40 7:24
97 Andrew Zapanta M 36 M3539 11/32 36:41 7:24 Y
98 Hillary Bracken F 39 F3539 4/46 36:42 7:24
99 Chad Brown M 30 M3034 9/25 36:44 7:25
100 Ryan Colahan M 28 M2529 9/22 36:46 7:25
101 John Steele M 55 M5559 5/19 36:47 7:25
102 jeanine wolanski F 45 F4549 3/41 36:56 7:27 Y
103 Alice DuCharme F 14 F0514 2/4 36:57 7:27
104 Robin Truxel F 33 F3034 5/48 37:07 7:29 Y
105 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta F 52 F5054 1/29 37:09 7:30 Y
106 Kelly Hunsecker F 26 F2529 6/42 37:12 7:30
107 Brian Keena M 51 M5054 6/25 37:15 7:31 Y
108 Janice DiGirolamo F 40 F4044 4/51 37:16 7:31
109 Bob Hammell M 23 M2024 4/12 37:21 7:32
110 SACHI RAGOSTA F 15 F1519 1/7 37:22 7:32 Y
111 Allan McLearen M 60 M6064 1/10 37:29 7:34 Y
112 Susan Hagel F 37 F3539 5/46 37:33 7:35
113 Brooke Bostic M 50 M5054 7/25 37:34 7:35
114 Anthony Greene M 23 M2024 5/12 37:35 7:35
115 Bridget Parkins F 27 F2529 7/42 37:37 7:35
116 Mark Sargent M 42 M4044 18/42 37:40 7:36
117 Richard Shelley M 51 M5054 8/25 37:45 7:37
118 Alexander Hunt M 16 M1519 8/9 37:46 7:37
119 Melissa Bellin F 38 F3539 6/46 37:47 7:37
120 Jane Jackson F 41 F4044 5/51 37:49 7:38 Y
121 Chris Jackson M 41 M4044 19/42 37:49 7:38 Y
122 Addie Miller F 30 F3034 6/48 37:52 7:39
123 Lauren Moran F 31 F3034 7/48 37:55 7:39
124 Mike Gleeson M 34 M3034 10/25 37:59 7:40
125 Jeanmarie Bantz F 48 F4549 4/41 38:02 7:40 Y
126 John Sentell M 37 M3539 12/32 38:04 7:41
127 Michelle Bushrow F 45 F4549 5/41 38:06 7:41 Y
128 Ken Ballew M 49 M4549 12/40 38:07 7:41 Y
129 Terry Anderson M 70 M7099 1/5 38:09 7:42
130 Sean Tubbs M 37 M3539 13/32 38:10 7:42
131 Bruce Frey II M 41 M4044 20/42 38:11 7:42 Y
132 Matthew Lorber M 31 M3034 11/25 38:11 7:42 Y
133 Madeline DuCharme F 17 F1519 2/7 38:13 7:43
134 Vanessa Kitchen F 30 F3034 8/48 38:14 7:43 Y
135 Andrew Hersey M 51 M5054 9/25 38:15 7:43 Y
136 Patrick Meyer M 38 M3539 14/32 38:16 7:43
137 Mike Albert M 49 M4549 13/40 38:17 7:44
138 Keith Smith M 49 M4549 14/40 38:18 7:44
139 James Graves M 53 M5054 10/25 38:19 7:44
140 Stephen Bickers M 48 M4549 15/40 38:20 7:44 Y
141 Mark Comer M 44 M4044 21/42 38:22 7:44
142 Kevin McCann M 24 M2024 6/12 38:24 7:45
143 Patricia Foley F 50 F5054 2/29 38:28 7:46 Y
144 tracey houchens F 41 F4044 6/51 38:33 7:47
145 Ira Schulman M 48 M4549 16/40 38:34 7:47
146 Charlie Menefee M 56 M5559 6/19 38:35 7:47
147 russell sawyer M 60 M6064 2/10 38:36 7:47
148 Jennifer Arrington F 28 F2529 8/42 38:37 7:48
149 Zenovia Mackenzie F 43 F4044 7/51 38:38 7:48 Y
150 Michael Massey M 38 M3539 15/32 38:44 7:49
151 john walker M 56 M5559 7/19 38:44 7:49
152 Mark McCullough M 47 M4549 17/40 38:44 7:49
153 Brooke Miller F 32 F3034 9/48 38:45 7:49
154 Rodney LeMay M 45 M4549 18/40 38:46 7:49
155 Tom Contos M 56 M5559 8/19 38:50 7:50
156 Steven Sech M 44 M4044 22/42 38:51 7:50 Y
157 Amanda Kibler F 34 F3034 10/48 38:54 7:51
158 Kyle Pearson M 29 M2529 10/22 38:55 7:51
159 Melissa Powell F 38 F3539 7/46 38:56 7:51
160 Mary Hagel F 36 F3539 8/46 38:59 7:52
161 Kim Verbrugge F 36 F3539 9/46 39:12 7:55
162 Morgan Butler M 34 M3034 12/25 39:17 7:56
163 Cal Fowler M 72 M7099 2/5 39:18 7:56 Y
164 Cody Perkins M 14 M0514 3/11 39:19 7:56
165 Scott Ramsey M 43 M4044 23/42 39:19 7:56 Y
166 Dana Tornabene F 40 F4044 8/51 39:21 7:56
167 Kurtis Pivert M 44 M4044 24/42 39:26 7:57 Y
168 Steven Shuman M 35 M3539 16/32 39:27 7:58
169 Stephen Pisano M 50 M5054 11/25 39:28 7:58 Y
170 Vanessa Schnable F 27 F2529 9/42 39:30 7:58
171 Anne Bowyer F 48 F4549 6/41 39:37 8:00
172 Paul Tesoriere M 36 M3539 17/32 39:38 8:00
173 T.J. Wilson M 51 M5054 12/25 39:40 8:00 Y
174 Andy Pillifant M 32 M3034 13/25 39:41 8:00
175 vestal Greer M 39 M3539 18/32 39:42 8:01
176 Barbara Benson F 50 F5054 3/29 39:44 8:01
177 Joanna Bass F 28 F2529 10/42 39:54 8:03
178 Larry Saunders M 58 M5559 9/19 39:55 8:03
179 Sherod Ward M 42 M4044 25/42 39:56 8:04
180 Craig Sarazin M 60 M6064 3/10 39:57 8:04 Y
181 Jack Bailey M 20 M2024 7/12 39:57 8:04
182 Steve Nerum M 20 M2024 8/12 39:57 8:04
183 Thomas Crowe M 53 M5054 13/25 39:58 8:04
184 Jason Guyton M 38 M3539 19/32 39:59 8:04
185 Valerie Wilder F 22 F2024 4/16 39:59 8:04 Y
186 Missi Brown F 43 F4044 9/51 40:00 8:04 Y
187 Sarah Jackson F 33 F3034 11/48 40:04 8:05
188 Edward Mattimoe M 23 M2024 9/12 40:07 8:06
189 William Shillue M 47 M4549 19/40 40:08 8:06 Y
190 Kristen Heinan F 30 F3034 12/48 40:16 8:07
191 Myron Ripley M 43 M4044 26/42 40:21 8:09 Y
192 Kevin Wells M 30 M3034 14/25 40:32 8:11
193 Greg Warren M 46 M4549 20/40 40:34 8:11
194 Emily Smith F 15 F1519 3/7 40:35 8:11
195 Katherine Pritchard F 50 F5054 4/29 40:38 8:12 Y
196 Mary Clara Smith F 54 F5054 5/29 40:48 8:14
197 Beckie Perkins F 36 F3539 10/46 40:49 8:14
198 Shannon Barras-Espi F 48 F4549 7/41 40:51 8:15
199 Dylan Hunt M 13 M0514 4/11 40:54 8:15
200 Michael Bisceglia M 27 M2529 11/22 41:01 8:16
201 John Batley M 49 M4549 21/40 41:02 8:17
202 Nicole Weiss F 41 F4044 10/51 41:06 8:18
203 Annette Owens F 51 F5054 6/29 41:08 8:18
204 Joy Polefrone F 31 F3034 13/48 41:08 8:18 Y
205 Kirk Bigger M 42 M4044 27/42 41:09 8:18 Y
206 Sarah Shields F 27 F2529 11/42 41:10 8:18
207 Henry Keith M 11 M0514 5/11 41:12 8:19 Y
208 Susan Keith F 40 F4044 11/51 41:13 8:19
209 Richard Moon M 64 M6064 4/10 41:15 8:19 Y
210 Wendy Golden F 58 F5559 1/12 41:16 8:20
211 Ian Macara M 62 M6064 5/10 41:17 8:20
212 Anne Condon F 34 F3034 14/48 41:32 8:23
213 Will Cockrell M 30 M3034 15/25 41:33 8:23
214 Steve Campbell M 56 M5559 10/19 41:34 8:23 Y
215 Elizabeth Arnold F 34 F3034 15/48 41:35 8:23 Y
216 john hubbard M 50 M5054 14/25 41:36 8:24
217 Julia Given F 48 F4549 8/41 41:39 8:24
218 LLOYD SITUKALI M 47 M4549 22/40 41:40 8:24 Y
219 Jim Surdukowski M 56 M5559 11/19 41:42 8:25
220 Steve Pellissier M 45 M4549 23/40 41:42 8:25
221 Mark Pellissier M 11 M0514 6/11 41:42 8:25
222 Amie Merrins F 34 F3034 16/48 41:48 8:26
223 Brian Merrins M 34 M3034 16/25 41:48 8:26
224 Karen Hall F 43 F4044 12/51 41:49 8:26
225 Ally Jaggard F 23 F2024 5/16 41:49 8:26
226 Whitney Ezell F 23 F2024 6/16 41:50 8:26
227 Carey Twyman F 37 F3539 11/46 41:53 8:27
228 Rob Edelson M 28 M2529 12/22 41:55 8:28
229 William Worsham M 54 M5054 15/25 41:56 8:28
230 Ellen Spong F 56 F5559 2/12 41:57 8:28
231 Karen Durland-Jones F 43 F4044 13/51 41:57 8:28 Y
232 Tim Schneller M 41 M4044 28/42 42:07 8:30 Y
233 Eric Alves M 32 M3034 17/25 42:08 8:30 Y
234 Silke Meyer F 46 F4549 9/41 42:11 8:31
235 Heather Partridge F 25 F2529 12/42 42:13 8:31
236 Lauren Rooney F 25 F2529 13/42 42:14 8:31
237 Jason Hayhurst M 28 M2529 13/22 42:16 8:32
238 Laurel Eberl F 37 F3539 12/46 42:16 8:32 Y
239 Victor Schiller M 54 M5054 16/25 42:21 8:33
240 Wayne Nolde M 58 M5559 12/19 42:26 8:34
241 James Carr M 33 M3034 18/25 42:38 8:36 Y
242 David Duani M 56 M5559 13/19 42:50 8:39
243 Allison Spain F 26 F2529 14/42 42:54 8:39
244 William Rudd M 54 M5054 17/25 42:57 8:40
245 Zachary Brackett M 32 M3034 19/25 42:58 8:40
246 Lori Mills F 36 F3539 13/46 43:01 8:41
247 Robert Shelton M 26 M2529 14/22 43:07 8:42
248 Derek Conley M 23 M2024 10/12 43:10 8:43
249 Shannon Burns F 38 F3539 14/46 43:11 8:43
250 DOUGLAS BURNS M 38 M3539 20/32 43:11 8:43
251 Jesse Kemp M 27 M2529 15/22 43:12 8:43
252 Brian Dalimente M 34 M3034 20/25 43:12 8:43
253 Jeffrey Maples M 34 M3034 21/25 43:13 8:43
254 Michael Simmons M 23 M2024 11/12 43:15 8:44
255 Jennifer Langer F 33 F3034 17/48 43:20 8:45
256 Jamie Shand F 25 F2529 15/42 43:25 8:46
257 Katherine Lecker F 25 F2529 16/42 43:33 8:47
258 Jeff Matriccino M 44 M4044 29/42 43:34 8:47
259 Reagan Thompson F 29 F2529 17/42 43:36 8:48
260 Sarah Johnson F 29 F2529 18/42 43:41 8:49
261 Mary Alice Blackwel F 55 F5559 3/12 43:44 8:49 Y
262 Juancho Saldana M 39 M3539 21/32 43:50 8:51
263 Kathryn Dort F 48 F4549 10/41 43:55 8:52
264 Maxine Parrish F 42 F4044 14/51 43:58 8:52
265 Brodie Downs M 28 M2529 16/22 43:58 8:52
266 Jenn McDaniel F 26 F2529 19/42 43:58 8:52
267 Aditi Vaish F 31 F3034 18/48 43:59 8:52
268 Hannah Bingler F 14 F0514 3/4 44:01 8:53
269 Jenna Holt F 24 F2024 7/16 44:05 8:54
270 Edward Klees M 51 M5054 18/25 44:07 8:54 Y
271 Anne Chapin F 51 F5054 7/29 44:08 8:54 Y
272 Laura Waits F 34 F3034 19/48 44:14 8:55
273 Diddy Morris F 43 F4044 15/51 44:16 8:56 Y
274 Nathan Lee M 29 M2529 17/22 44:20 8:57 Y
275 Kathy Graves F 52 F5054 8/29 44:23 8:57
276 Joseph Curry M 45 M4549 24/40 44:28 8:58
277 Amelia Camacho F 34 F3034 20/48 44:37 9:00
278 Scott Wesely M 49 M4549 25/40 44:40 9:01
279 William Dinwiddie M 43 M4044 30/42 44:42 9:01
280 Brad Yoder M 49 M4549 26/40 44:43 9:01
281 Andrew McDonalo M 42 M4044 31/42 44:43 9:01
282 Angela Perrault F 40 F4044 16/51 44:44 9:02
283 Leah Craig F 45 F4549 11/41 44:46 9:02
284 Laura Rudolph F 24 F2024 8/16 44:51 9:03
285 Stephanie Morris F 44 F4044 17/51 44:52 9:03
286 Rebecca Morgan F 37 F3539 15/46 44:54 9:04
287 Mark Callis M 43 M4044 32/42 45:02 9:05
288 Carl Pales M 48 M4549 27/40 45:05 9:06
289 Richard Frakes M 48 M4549 28/40 45:06 9:06
290 Brendan Cottrell M 15 M1519 9/9 45:07 9:06
291 Mary Stebbins F 37 F3539 16/46 45:10 9:07
292 David Stebbins M 37 M3539 22/32 45:10 9:07
293 Rachel Pierce F 27 F2529 20/42 45:12 9:07
294 Tina Dederscheck F 38 F3539 17/46 45:20 9:09 Y
295 Sara Rimm-Kaufman F 41 F4044 18/51 45:25 9:10
296 Jennifer Mashburn F 39 F3539 18/46 45:26 9:10
297 Jennifer Lewis F 28 F2529 21/42 45:26 9:10
298 Jessica Edelson F 27 F2529 22/42 45:27 9:10
299 Madison Masloff F 12 F0514 4/4 45:29 9:11
300 Michael Fabrizio M 48 M4549 29/40 45:31 9:11 Y
301 Anne Weybright F 48 F4549 12/41 45:38 9:12 Y
302 Wendy Passerell F 46 F4549 13/41 45:40 9:13
303 Jane Erwine F 59 F5559 4/12 45:40 9:13
304 Elena Bruce F 23 F2024 9/16 45:50 9:15
305 Nicholas Root M 14 M0514 7/11 45:54 9:16
306 Christopher Root M 44 M4044 33/42 45:56 9:16
307 Beth Schmid F 61 F6064 1/6 45:59 9:17
308 Brooke Stern F 29 F2529 23/42 46:00 9:17
309 Valerie Miller F 37 F3539 19/46 46:02 9:17
310 Katherine Tucker F 40 F4044 19/51 46:03 9:18
311 Kim Davis F 51 F5054 9/29 46:05 9:18
312 Jenny Fabrizio F 45 F4549 14/41 46:07 9:18 Y
313 Peter Thompson M 51 M5054 19/25 46:10 9:19 Y
314 Kristen Messina F 23 F2024 10/16 46:12 9:19 Y
315 Eunjung Schneller F 43 F4044 20/51 46:13 9:19 Y
316 Emily Schorpp F 33 F3034 21/48 46:16 9:20
317 Robert Van Dyken M 55 M5559 14/19 46:17 9:20
318 Eric Peterson M 49 M4549 30/40 46:21 9:21 Y
319 Gail South F 50 F5054 10/29 46:22 9:21
320 Pam Bradley F 51 F5054 11/29 46:23 9:22
321 Beverly Sweeney F 33 F3034 22/48 46:26 9:22
322 Aharon Laufer M 35 M3539 23/32 46:32 9:23
323 Troy Mayner M 32 M3034 22/25 46:33 9:24
324 Meredith Mayner F 29 F2529 24/42 46:33 9:24
325 Sean Knous M 32 M3034 23/25 46:37 9:24
326 Karolina Lis F 27 F2529 25/42 46:40 9:25
327 Bonnie Dunlop F 33 F3034 23/48 46:44 9:26
328 Leah Benson F 19 F1519 4/7 46:55 9:28
329 Monica Carley-Spenc F 43 F4044 21/51 46:57 9:28
330 Sara Whiffen F 38 F3539 20/46 46:58 9:29
331 Kimberley Popovsky F 38 F3539 21/46 47:00 9:29
332 David Harding M 51 M5054 20/25 47:02 9:29
333 Allison O'Grady F 40 F4044 22/51 47:06 9:30
334 Victoria Vastine F 47 F4549 15/41 47:09 9:31 Y
335 Gordon Winfield M 40 M4044 34/42 47:19 9:33
336 Dee Dee Winfield F 34 F3034 24/48 47:20 9:33
337 Nathan Mallory M 28 M2529 18/22 47:21 9:33
338 Lindsay Eckert F 25 F2529 26/42 47:23 9:34
339 Andrea Ayres F 41 F4044 23/51 47:24 9:34
340 Anne Townsend F 54 F5054 12/29 47:26 9:34
341 Keith Collier M 41 M4044 35/42 47:28 9:35
342 shannon Slovensky F 33 F3034 25/48 47:28 9:35
343 Patricia Robinson F 57 F5559 5/12 47:29 9:35 Y
344 Wayne Kaufmann M 36 M3539 24/32 47:29 9:35
345 Laura Martin F 25 F2529 27/42 47:30 9:35
346 Alex Martin M 23 M2024 12/12 47:30 9:35
347 Leslie Phillips F 44 F4044 24/51 47:41 9:37
348 stephanie g tanner F 61 F6064 2/6 47:44 9:38 Y
349 Robert Gowen M 38 M3539 25/32 47:47 9:38
350 Elizabeth Fische Na F 32 F3034 26/48 47:50 9:39
351 Martha Ruggles F 51 F5054 13/29 48:07 9:42
352 marie godsey F 55 F5559 6/12 48:07 9:43
353 Cindy Payne F 48 F4549 16/41 48:11 9:43
354 Elliott Casey M 36 M3539 26/32 48:17 9:44
355 Alice Fletcher F 41 F4044 25/51 48:17 9:45
356 Stephanie Snell F 47 F4549 17/41 48:18 9:45
357 Patrick McCann M 54 M5054 21/25 48:18 9:45
358 Natasha Wright F 25 F2529 28/42 48:28 9:47
359 Dennis Hogberg M 63 M6064 6/10 48:36 9:48 Y
360 shannon welch F 42 F4044 26/51 48:38 9:49 Y
361 Nancy Bingler F 38 F3539 22/46 48:39 9:49
362 karen Taylor F 47 F4549 18/41 48:42 9:49
363 Frances Manly F 38 F3539 23/46 48:45 9:50 Y
364 Ryan Looney F 36 F3539 24/46 48:46 9:50
365 Doug Kingma M 60 M6064 7/10 48:51 9:51
366 Andrew Fraser M 50 M5054 22/25 48:51 9:51
367 Jane Levine F 44 F4044 27/51 48:52 9:51
368 harold workman M 59 M5559 15/19 48:56 9:52 Y
369 Sandra McLaughlin F 42 F4044 28/51 48:56 9:52
370 Mark Freeman M 37 M3539 27/32 48:57 9:52
371 Rich DiMeglio M 39 M3539 28/32 48:57 9:53
372 Margaret DiMeglio F 39 F3539 25/46 48:57 9:53
373 Christie Rogers F 28 F2529 29/42 49:04 9:54 Y
374 Jessica Gaffney F 23 F2024 11/16 49:04 9:54 Y
375 Leslie Bergin F 49 F4549 19/41 49:07 9:54
376 Sandi Jones Garriso F 54 F5054 14/29 49:07 9:55
377 Jennifer Sulzberger F 48 F4549 20/41 49:09 9:55 Y
378 Susi Page F 39 F3539 26/46 49:09 9:55
379 Melissa Conley F 37 F3539 27/46 49:10 9:55
380 Mary Burgert F 61 F6064 3/6 49:13 9:56
381 Janene LeMay F 43 F4044 29/51 49:16 9:56
382 Erik Boynton M 37 M3539 29/32 49:17 9:57 Y
383 Matt Early M 25 M2529 19/22 49:21 9:57
384 Katie Ignaszewski F 38 F3539 28/46 49:22 9:58
385 Neal Paxson M 60 M6064 8/10 49:22 9:58 Y
386 George Gillies M 58 M5559 16/19 49:31 9:59 Y
387 Sherry Whiting F 34 F3034 27/48 49:33 10:00
388 Judy Tobin F 51 F5054 15/29 49:39 10:01
389 Kevin Napier M 48 M4549 31/40 49:45 10:02
390 Sally Carlson F 23 F2024 12/16 49:46 10:02
391 Sarah Schmidt F 38 F3539 29/46 49:54 10:04
392 Janie Hunter F 56 F5559 7/12 49:54 10:04
393 Elizabeth Pearson F 31 F3034 28/48 49:54 10:04
394 henry chapman M 72 M7099 3/5 49:56 10:04
395 David Beekman M 27 M2529 20/22 49:57 10:05
396 Jessica Amato F 27 F2529 30/42 49:58 10:05
397 Katy Parker F 27 F2529 31/42 49:59 10:05
398 Mark Lau M 45 M4549 32/40 49:59 10:05
399 Kate Coppi F 45 F4549 21/41 50:03 10:06
400 Elizabeth Yeatts F 40 F4044 30/51 50:07 10:07
401 Karen Root F 42 F4044 31/51 50:17 10:09
402 Leslie Arcuri F 48 F4549 22/41 50:18 10:09 Y
403 Cheri Lewis F 49 F4549 23/41 50:29 10:11
404 Sharon Bishop F 50 F5054 16/29 50:39 10:13
405 Jacklene Martin F 49 F4549 24/41 50:43 10:14
406 Sue Winslow F 50 F5054 17/29 50:43 10:14
407 Laurelyn Pratt F 42 F4044 32/51 50:46 10:15 Y
408 Robin Ramm F 50 F5054 18/29 50:48 10:15 Y
409 Mark Ramm M 49 M4549 33/40 50:48 10:15
410 Jane Dalton F 60 F6064 4/6 50:51 10:16
411 Kobby Hoffman F 56 F5559 8/12 50:53 10:16 Y
412 Andrea Burton F 22 F2024 13/16 50:54 10:16
413 Shawna Poole F 22 F2024 14/16 50:54 10:16
414 Laura Decker F 48 F4549 25/41 50:55 10:16
415 Rebecca Hancock F 36 F3539 30/46 50:55 10:16
416 Emily Dean-McKinney F 17 F1519 5/7 50:57 10:17
417 Travis Dean-McKinne M 43 M4044 36/42 50:58 10:17
418 Kristi Lombard F 45 F4549 26/41 51:01 10:17
419 Adam Slate M 46 M4549 34/40 51:01 10:18 Y
420 Nelly Norrell F 31 F3034 29/48 51:03 10:18
421 Conner McGhee M 12 M0514 8/11 51:09 10:19
422 Kevin Hughes M 67 M6569 1/4 51:10 10:19
423 Deborah Lannigan-Ma F 55 F5559 9/12 51:20 10:21
424 Candice Meuleners F 25 F2529 32/42 51:21 10:22
425 Brenda Gilliam F 45 F4549 27/41 51:22 10:22 Y
426 Ida Caramanis F 37 F3539 31/46 51:22 10:22
427 Mike Lowe M 42 M4044 37/42 51:23 10:22
428 Edward Mattimoe M 50 M5054 23/25 51:24 10:22
429 Pam Jupin F 37 F3539 32/46 51:25 10:22
430 Sarah Johns F 29 F2529 33/42 51:26 10:23
431 Carolyn Schneller F 18 F1519 6/7 51:36 10:25 Y
432 Teresa Green F 41 F4044 33/51 51:46 10:27
433 Sheree Pagsuyoin F 33 F3034 30/48 51:48 10:27
434 Krista Townsend M 38 M3539 30/32 51:54 10:28
435 Zachary Munzenrider M 41 M4044 38/42 51:54 10:28
436 Amber Shada F 29 F2529 34/42 51:55 10:28
437 Julie Basic F 34 F3034 31/48 51:56 10:29
438 Cherri Hartzog F 39 F3539 33/46 51:59 10:29
439 Crystal Rowe F 28 F2529 35/42 52:00 10:29
440 Nancy Fraser F 74 F7099 1/1 52:07 10:31 Y
441 Jack Schmid M 76 M7099 4/5 52:11 10:32
442 Casey WIlliams F 34 F3034 32/48 52:11 10:32
443 Summer Frederick F 39 F3539 34/46 52:12 10:32
444 Lynne McMichael F 48 F4549 28/41 52:17 10:33
445 Sarah Lloyd F 49 F4549 29/41 52:20 10:34
446 Meredith Shipp F 53 F5054 19/29 52:25 10:34
447 Seamane Flanagan F 40 F4044 34/51 52:28 10:35
448 Mishka Woodley F 30 F3034 33/48 52:34 10:36
449 Deborah Kingma F 54 F5054 20/29 52:39 10:37
450 Patricia Anderson F 35 F3539 35/46 52:41 10:38
451 Paige Riner F 44 F4044 35/51 52:43 10:38
452 Michael O'Connor M 49 M4549 35/40 52:49 10:39 Y
453 Jack Masloff M 45 M4549 36/40 52:49 10:39
454 Tami Collins F 35 F3539 36/46 52:58 10:41
455 Connie Friend F 65 F6569 1/1 53:06 10:43 Y
456 Clark Walter M 61 M6064 9/10 53:06 10:43
457 DeDe Leach F 38 F3539 37/46 53:07 10:43
458 Nola Miller F 33 F3034 34/48 53:08 10:43
459 Melanie Wilson F 47 F4549 30/41 53:09 10:43
460 William Spindler M 62 M6064 10/10 53:15 10:45
461 Maggie Breeden F 30 F3034 35/48 53:16 10:45
462 Krista Tanner F 35 F3539 38/46 53:17 10:45
463 David Hirschman M 49 M4549 37/40 53:17 10:45 Y
464 Sarah Heid F 30 F3034 36/48 53:20 10:46
465 Sue Jarrell F 48 F4549 31/41 53:22 10:46
466 Lindsey Keefe F 27 F2529 36/42 53:43 10:50 Y
467 Shanika Burruss F 31 F3034 37/48 53:51 10:52
468 Susan Uland F 44 F4044 36/51 53:51 10:52 Y
469 Kate VanDerbeek F 30 F3034 38/48 53:52 10:52
470 Jenny Abrams F 50 F5054 21/29 53:55 10:53
471 Christopher Heid M 31 M3034 24/25 54:08 10:55
472 Donald Ward M 51 M5054 24/25 54:24 10:58
473 Ursula Hull F 46 F4549 32/41 54:29 10:59 Y
474 Kathy Cornelius F 60 F6064 5/6 54:39 11:02
475 Bob Stroh M 57 M5559 17/19 54:40 11:02 Y
476 Donald Morris M 45 M4549 38/40 54:44 11:02
477 Sara Hoffman F 28 F2529 37/42 54:44 11:03
478 Andrew Pitzen M 28 M2529 21/22 54:53 11:04
479 Amanda Pitzen F 29 F2529 38/42 54:54 11:04
480 Jeannine Goodman F 42 F4044 37/51 55:13 11:08
481 Ann Sweeney F 55 F5559 10/12 55:18 11:09
482 Vanessa Love F 31 F3034 39/48 55:19 11:10 Y
483 Hannah Bailey F 44 F4044 38/51 55:20 11:10
484 Janet Lewis F 50 F5054 22/29 55:21 11:10
485 Jane MILLS F 47 F4549 33/41 55:21 11:10
486 Annie Roesch F 46 F4549 34/41 55:28 11:11
487 Bob Mallette M 42 M4044 39/42 55:36 11:13
488 jim hackett M 67 M6569 2/4 55:36 11:13
489 Hannah Pelton F 23 F2024 15/16 55:37 11:13
490 Kate Schwartz F 24 F2024 16/16 55:37 11:13
491 Andy Reale M 47 M4549 39/40 55:40 11:14
492 Jamie Leonard F 38 F3539 39/46 55:40 11:14
493 Joan Van Dyken F 54 F5054 23/29 55:41 11:14
494 Kristin Johnson F 35 F3539 40/46 55:42 11:14
495 josephine de nobel F 40 F4044 39/51 55:44 11:15
496 Gale Gibson F 46 F4549 35/41 55:54 11:17 Y
497 Carolyn Smith F 34 F3034 40/48 56:05 11:19
498 Amy Barbour F 33 F3034 41/48 56:14 11:21
499 Peggy Cornett F 57 F5559 11/12 56:19 11:22 Y
500 Timothy Ramann M 54 M5054 25/25 56:28 11:23
501 Nicholas McGhee M 12 M0514 9/11 56:29 11:24
502 Catherine McGhee F 44 F4044 40/51 56:30 11:24
503 Phil Grimm M 68 M6569 3/4 56:50 11:28 Y
504 Barbara Taylor F 61 F6064 6/6 57:00 11:30
505 Nicole Schmid F 27 F2529 39/42 57:01 11:30 Y
506 Helen Steele F 45 F4549 36/41 57:15 11:33
507 Tim Collins M 43 M4044 40/42 57:20 11:34
508 Martha Sanusi F 42 F4044 41/51 57:21 11:34
509 Cary Lapekas F 54 F5054 24/29 57:24 11:35
510 Lewis Miller M 66 M6569 4/4 57:26 11:35 Y
511 Rosy Stone F 40 F4044 42/51 57:58 11:42
512 Scott Stone M 43 M4044 41/42 57:58 11:42
513 Mary Sigmon F 40 F4044 43/51 58:01 11:42 Y
514 Lois Perry F 54 F5054 25/29 58:01 11:42 Y
515 SIBYLLE ROTACH-HUNT F 51 F5054 26/29 58:06 11:43
516 Stacie Lilly F 35 F3539 41/46 58:06 11:43
517 Annette Bingham F 42 F4044 44/51 58:07 11:43 Y
518 Stacy Lynn F 28 F2529 40/42 58:08 11:44
519 Lynne Rau F 54 F5054 27/29 58:09 11:44
520 Ethel Baber F 18 F1519 7/7 58:28 11:48
521 Susan Nelson F 45 F4549 37/41 58:47 11:52
522 Steven Nelson M 47 M4549 40/40 58:48 11:52
523 Samuel Saunders M 55 M5559 18/19 58:56 11:53 Y
524 Elizabeth Skrobansk F 47 F4549 38/41 59:16 11:57
525 Benjamin Nordbrock M 9 M0514 10/11 59:19 11:58
526 David Nordbrock M 41 M4044 42/42 59:19 11:58
527 Anwar Allen M 26 M2529 22/22 59:53 12:05
528 Chris Smith M 38 M3539 31/32 1:00:05 12:07
529 Jennifer Smith F 38 F3539 42/46 1:00:05 12:07
530 Spencer Chrisman M 14 M0514 11/11 1:00:09 12:08
531 Rebecca Billingsley F 41 F4044 45/51 1:00:20 12:10
532 Diane Benham F 44 F4044 46/51 1:00:24 12:11
533 Gail Morace F 52 F5054 28/29 1:00:34 12:13
534 Melinda Sites F 48 F4549 39/41 1:00:34 12:13
535 Brandi Teel F 31 F3034 42/48 1:01:34 12:25
536 Devon Yancey F 31 F3034 43/48 1:01:35 12:25
537 Marie White F 45 F4549 40/41 1:01:45 12:27 Y
538 mark berman M 57 M5559 19/19 1:02:35 12:38
539 Tracey Roberts F 41 F4044 47/51 1:03:30 12:48 Y
540 Heather Marcel F 34 F3034 44/48 1:03:30 12:49
541 Carrie Burns F 31 F3034 45/48 1:04:19 12:58 Y
542 Trevor Moon F 40 F4044 48/51 1:04:34 13:01 Y
543 Crystal Rejonis F 29 F2529 41/42 1:05:02 13:07
544 Daniel Stewart M 37 M3539 32/32 1:05:38 13:14
545 Jamie Dahlhausen F 31 F3034 46/48 1:05:59 13:19
546 Denise Dabney F 37 F3539 43/46 1:06:25 13:24 Y
547 Betty Hawkins F 55 F5559 12/12 1:06:26 13:24
548 patty workman F 54 F5054 29/29 1:06:27 13:24 Y
549 Nadine Jones F 40 F4044 49/51 1:06:38 13:26
550 Laura Allen F 30 F3034 47/48 1:06:50 13:29
551 Janet Driscoll Mill F 39 F3539 44/46 1:06:59 13:31
552 Jenn Kokochak F 36 F3539 45/46 1:07:03 13:31 Y
553 Robin Chandler F 25 F2529 42/42 1:07:05 13:32
554 Kate Stephens F 33 F3034 48/48 1:07:38 13:38
555 Leeyanne Moore F 43 F4044 50/51 1:09:36 14:02
556 Brad Savage M 34 M3034 25/25 1:13:32 14:50
557 Debra Gilbert F 48 F4549 41/41 1:13:32 14:50 Y
558 Dawn Martin F 40 F4044 51/51 1:14:06 14:57
559 Christine Helmlinge F 39 F3539 46/46 1:14:18 14:59
560 Wendell Golden M 85 M7099 5/5 1:22:59 16:44 Y
********** AWARDS LIST ************** ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 11 Vicky Schandevel 25 29:17
2 14 Sallie Ford 23 Charlottesville VA 29:39
3 16 Louise Knudson 25 29:48
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 1 Seth Hutchinson 27 Charlottesville VA 24:27
2 2 Bill Palmer 34 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 26:38
3 3 Barry Rodgers 29 Charlottesville VA 27:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 14
1 40 Dave Kwiatkowski 14 32:13
2 86 Noah JONES 14 LOUISA VA 36:12
3 164 Cody Perkins 14 Ruckersville VA 39:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 14
1 64 Hannah Chrisman 12 Haymarket VA 34:29
2 103 Alice DuCharme 14 36:57
3 268 Hannah Bingler 14 Charlottesville VA 44:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 12 Ryan Donlon 16 Louisa VA 29:30
2 15 Adam Shelley 17 Charlottesville VA 29:42
3 22 Jack Coffin 18 Ruckersville VA 31:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 110 SACHI RAGOSTA 15 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Y 37:22
2 133 Madeline DuCharme 17 38:13
3 194 Emily Smith 15 Charlottesville VA 40:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 9 Thomas Baker 20 Louisa VA 29:01
2 21 Stephen Chester 23 31:18
3 74 Joel Vande Boom 23 Charlottesville VA 35:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 29 Megan Bowen 24 Charlottesville VA 31:50
2 70 Bethany Coppock 20 Y 35:07
3 185 Valerie Wilder 22 Charlottesville VA Y 39:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 4 Andrew Parkins 26 Salem VA 27:27
2 5 Brian Kayser 27 Charlottesville VA Y 28:28
3 33 David Bolton 26 Leesburg VA 31:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 26 Ann Mazur 25 Charlottesville VA 31:40
2 77 Karen Zvarych 27 Charlottesville VA 35:34
3 84 Tiffany Gilliam 27 36:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 10 Jason Buczyna 30 29:06
2 18 wes radetsky 34 charlottesville VA Y 30:23
3 35 Jeffrey Demarest 30 31:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 46 Becky Keller 32 Charlottesville VA 33:04
2 66 Amy Gleeson 32 Palmyra VA 34:33
3 79 Aaron Kelly 31 Afton VA 35:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 6 Phil Curran 37 Charlottesville VA 28:40
2 17 Robert Mathes 37 29:49
3 24 Peter Krebs 39 VA Y 31:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 37 Meg Crook 36 Charlottesville VA 32:06
2 61 Becca Schmitz 37 Crozet VA 34:23
3 91 LEAH CONNOR 39 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Y 36:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 7 Doug Bloor 44 Charlottesville VA Y 28:46
2 13 Geoff Keenan 40 Charlottesville VA 29:38
3 19 Lee Coppock 43 Y 30:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 31 Eliza O'Connell 40 Y 31:51
2 85 Kristi Williamson 41 36:11
3 94 Shannon Kuida 42 Troy VA 36:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 8 Hernan Garbini 49 Waynesboro VA Y 28:50
2 20 Chris Samley 48 Charlottesville VA Y 31:15
3 23 Dahl Gray 45 31:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 32 Andrea Wright 49 Y 31:51
2 87 Lise Willingham 47 Y 36:15
3 102 jeanine wolanski 45 charlottesville VA Y 36:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 42 Mark Robbins 50 Charlottesville VA Y 32:25
2 54 Ken Nail 52 Charlottesville VA Y 33:55
3 63 William Benson 51 Crozet VA 34:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 105 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta 52 charlottesville VA Y 37:09
2 143 Patricia Foley 50 Charlottesville VA Y 38:28
3 176 Barbara Benson 50 Crozet VA 39:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 60 Gary Michael 56 34:16
2 69 Thomas Hughes 56 Waynesboro VA 35:06
3 88 John Bauman 57 Mount Sidney VA 36:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 210 Wendy Golden 58 41:16
2 230 Ellen Spong 56 Richmond VA 41:57
3 261 Mary Alice Blackwel 55 Ruckersville VA Y 43:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 111 Allan McLearen 60 Rochelle VA Y 37:29
2 147 russell sawyer 60 charlottesville VA 38:36
3 180 Craig Sarazin 60 Charlottesville VA Y 39:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 308 Beth Schmid 61 Charlottesville VA 45:59
2 349 stephanie g tanner 61 charlottesville VA Y 47:44
3 381 Mary Burgert 61 Afton VA 49:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 423 Kevin Hughes 67 Charlottesville VA 51:10
2 489 jim hackett 67 keswick VA 55:36
3 504 Phil Grimm 68 Charlottesville VA Y 56:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 456 Connie Friend 65 Charlottesville VA Y 53:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 129 Terry Anderson 70 38:09
2 163 Cal Fowler 72 Keswick VA Y 39:18
3 395 henry chapman 72 keswick VA 49:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 441 Nancy Fraser 74 Charlottesville VA Y 52:07
********** TEAM Results ********** 1. Tri Life Gear.com 28:40 30:23 31:42 31:49 ( 32:25) = 2:02:34 Phil Curran, wes radetsky, Eric Moore, Rick Perrault, Mark Robbins 2. Wednesday Speedsters 31:37 31:50 32:06 33:04 ( 47:20) = 2:08:37 Peter Krebs, Megan Bowen, Meg Crook, Becky Keller, Dee Dee Winfield 3. Seal Team 31:21 32:10 33:14 35:18 ( 35:54) ( 38:36) ( 39:21) = 2:12:03 Jack Coffin, Roger Reynolds, Paul McKee, Alexander Grunsfeld, Brian Roy, russell sawyer, Dana Tornabene 4. Running Tru 32:11 36:41 36:56 37:07 ( 37:15) = 2:22:55 William Potts, Andrew Zapanta, jeanine wolanski, Robin Truxel, Brian Keena 5. Live Solid Run Solid 33:02 33:16 36:44 41:34 ( 41:57) ( 44:23) = 2:24:36 Sam Campbell, Matt Shields, Chad Brown, Steve Campbell, Ellen Spong, Kathy Graves 6. Team Mortenson 33:51 34:11 35:27 43:13 ( 47:21) ( 47:29) ( 54:53) ( 54:54) = 2:26:42 Justin Blubaugh, Benjamin Anderson, Joel Vande Boom, Jeffrey Maples, Nathan Mallory, Wayne Kaufmann, Andrew Pitzen, Amanda Pitzen 7. Mortenson Construction 34:33 36:05 37:59 38:55 ( 42:13) ( 43:12) ( 44:51) ( 49:54) = 2:27:32 Amy Gleeson, Joshua Rudolph, Mike Gleeson, Kyle Pearson, Heather Partridge, Jesse Kemp, Laura Rudolph, Elizabeth Pearson 8. RunningThisWeek 36:00 36:38 37:40 38:51 ( 44:16) ( 51:01) ( 51:01) = 2:29:09 Brian Helmke, Daniel Moriarty, Mark Sargent, Steven Sech, Diddy Morris, Kristi Lombard, Adam Slate 9. Tri Life Gear 33:55 38:06 40:51 44:43 ( 44:44) (1:09:36) = 2:37:35 Ken Nail, Michelle Bushrow, Shannon Barras-Espie, Brad Yoder, Angela Perrault, Leeyanne Moore 10. Flippin' Fly Fellows 37:35 41:49 41:50 43:15 = 2:44:29 Anthony Greene, Ally Jaggard, Whitney Ezell, Michael Simmons 11. Gang Greene 37:34 39:37 42:50 45:50 ( 56:05) = 2:45:51 Brooke Bostic, Anne Bowyer, David Duani, Elena Bruce, Carolyn Smith 12. Running with Scissors 36:22 46:26 47:00 53:08 = 3:02:56 lucinda ewing, Beverly Sweeney, Kimberley Popovsky, Nola Miller 13. Run this Town 47:30 47:30 49:59 51:21 = 3:16:20 Laura Martin, Alex Martin, Katy Parker, Candice Meuleners 4K Walk Results
PLACE NAME S AG DIV DIV/TOT WALK PACE C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
1 Beth Ann Hinnant F 46 F4549 1/23 28:38 11:33
2 Shari Fowley F 37 F3539 1/9 30:24 12:16 Y
3 Stephanie Lowenhaup F 56 F5559 1/12 30:32 12:19
4 Tod Reeder M 49 M4549 1/3 31:10 12:35
5 Susan Finley F 47 F4549 2/23 32:08 12:58
6 Dylan Vaughn M 8 M0514 1/4 32:13 13:00
7 Paula Sutton F 54 F5054 1/19 32:17 13:02
8 Penny Powell Pugh F 48 F4549 3/23 32:19 13:02
9 Destiny Sutton F 11 F0514 1/8 32:23 13:04
10 Patti Binard F 50 F5054 2/19 32:25 13:05
11 David Burnett M 48 M4549 2/3 33:22 13:28
12 Brianna Burnett F 15 F1519 1/2 33:22 13:28
13 elizabeth hubbard F 46 F4549 4/23 33:47 13:38
14 Timothy Hopwood M 10 M0514 2/4 34:31 13:56
15 Heather Savel F 32 F3034 1/11 34:41 14:00
16 Mark Savel M 32 M3034 1/4 34:41 14:00
17 Bea Segal F 60 F6064 1/8 34:52 14:04
18 David Williams M 61 M6064 1/1 34:54 14:05
19 Teresa Kirkdoffer F 50 F5054 3/19 34:55 14:05
20 Angie Collins F 41 F4044 1/13 34:55 14:05
21 Lael Killham M 8 M0514 3/4 35:06 14:10
22 Tiffany Coker F 32 F3034 2/11 35:07 14:10
23 Mimi Magyar F 43 F4044 2/13 35:07 14:10
24 Cindy Napier F 53 F5054 4/19 35:17 14:14
25 Valorie Norford F 50 F5054 5/19 35:18 14:15
26 Cassandra Carey F 31 F3034 3/11 35:18 14:15
27 Cindy Hooper F 52 F5054 6/19 35:21 14:16
28 Jim Hooper M 58 M5559 1/7 35:22 14:16
29 Rachel Lee F 25 F2529 1/8 35:33 14:21
30 Susan Pankey F 46 F4549 5/23 35:33 14:21
31 Lisa Zangla F 46 F4549 6/23 35:33 14:21
32 Kelly Graves F 24 F2024 1/5 36:26 14:42
33 Lisa Carpenter F 44 F4044 3/13 36:26 14:42
34 Lynette Hughes F 55 F5559 2/12 36:28 14:43
35 Kelli Knous F 27 F2529 2/8 36:28 14:43
36 Dawn Ritterband F 39 F3539 2/9 36:34 14:45
37 janet armentrout F 55 F5559 3/12 36:34 14:45
38 Janice Reynolds F 53 F5054 7/19 36:42 14:48
39 Sara Mallette F 38 F3539 3/9 36:59 14:55
40 Becky Goodwin F 50 F5054 8/19 37:36 15:10
41 Kim Dunaway F 45 F4549 7/23 37:59 15:19
42 Janice GAllion-Purv F 48 F4549 8/23 38:10 15:24
43 Lisa Kinlaw F 41 F4044 4/13 38:10 15:24
44 Rita Glass F 48 F4549 9/23 38:20 15:28
45 LINDA FUDALA F 65 F6569 1/3 38:23 15:29
46 David Goodwin M 55 M5559 2/7 38:23 15:29
47 Melinda Smith F 45 F4549 10/23 38:24 15:30
48 Karen Dunnagan F 53 F5054 9/19 38:26 15:30 Y
49 Brittany Shields F 23 F2024 2/5 38:29 15:32
50 Cindy Slawson M 52 M5054 1/4 38:31 15:32
51 Laura Fekishazy F 46 F4549 11/23 38:31 15:32
52 Shirley Chapman F 70 F7099 1/2 38:34 15:34
53 Raymond Lindsay M 51 M5054 2/4 38:36 15:34
54 Mark Buckner M 57 M5559 3/7 38:53 15:41
55 Daniel McClish M 57 M5559 4/7 38:53 15:41
56 Robin Anderson F 55 F5559 4/12 38:57 15:43
57 Paula Treiber F 69 F6569 2/3 39:07 15:47
58 Darlene Mallory F 26 F2529 3/8 39:36 15:59
59 Caitlin Swick F 24 F2024 3/5 39:38 15:59
60 Jesse Lynn M 33 M3034 2/4 39:38 15:59
61 Andrea Kirkdoffer F 48 F4549 12/23 39:39 16:00
62 Melody Roberts F 45 F4549 13/23 39:47 16:03
63 Janice Oyler F 64 F6064 2/8 39:47 16:03
64 Wayne Oyler M 66 M6569 1/3 39:58 16:07
65 Howard Parsons M 59 M5559 5/7 40:00 16:08
66 Katherine Terribile F 58 F5559 5/12 40:14 16:14 N
67 Dennis Terribile M 66 M6569 2/3 40:25 16:18 N
68 Cindy Eaton F 51 F5054 10/19 40:25 16:18
69 Shelley Vance F 45 F4549 14/23 40:28 16:20
70 Christine Eaton F 24 F2024 4/5 40:28 16:20
71 Vickie Loeser F 62 F6064 3/8 40:28 16:20
72 Linda Burnett F 49 F4549 15/23 40:47 16:27
73 LaDonna Almond F 50 F5054 11/19 41:03 16:34
74 Nicole Keens F 39 F3539 4/9 41:04 16:34
75 Amy Mangrum F 44 F4044 5/13 41:10 16:36
76 Karen Hughes F 64 F6064 4/8 41:10 16:36
77 Deborah Miller F 61 F6064 5/8 41:21 16:41 Y
78 Melissa Mahon F 48 F4549 16/23 41:36 16:47
79 Lauren Gentry F 25 F2529 4/8 41:38 16:48
80 Peggy Toms F 56 F5559 6/12 41:38 16:48
81 Pat Toms F 53 F5054 12/19 42:06 16:59
82 Judy Roberts F 59 F5559 7/12 42:06 16:59
83 Jon Nehls M 30 M3034 3/4 42:06 16:59
84 Bridgett Nehls F 30 F3034 4/11 42:24 17:06
85 Maggie Bargelski F 14 F0514 2/8 42:24 17:06
86 Kristin Jones F 43 F4044 6/13 42:31 17:09
87 Debbie Heflin F 47 F4549 17/23 42:31 17:09
88 Debbie Duani F 55 F5559 8/12 42:44 17:14
89 Charles Byam M 78 M7099 1/1 42:44 17:14
90 Amie Munson F 44 F4044 7/13 42:44 17:14
91 Whitney Munson F 14 F0514 3/8 42:44 17:14
92 Michael Miller M 25 M2529 1/2 42:57 17:20 Y
93 Deborah Spencer F 16 F1519 2/2 42:57 17:20 Y
94 Kelli Horowski F 23 F2024 5/5 43:00 17:21
95 Jenny Smith F 32 F3034 5/11 43:00 17:21
96 Kathleen Findely F 37 F3539 5/9 43:00 17:21
97 Barbara Sargent F 51 F5054 13/19 43:00 17:21
98 Christopher Findley M 37 M3539 1/1 43:14 17:26
99 Katie Olsen F 28 F2529 5/8 43:31 17:33
100 Karen Olsen F 59 F5559 9/12 43:31 17:33 Y
101 Connie Bell F 58 F5559 10/12 43:31 17:33
102 Michele Hogan F 54 F5054 14/19 43:33 17:34 Y
103 Janice Kurtz F 62 F6064 6/8 43:33 17:34
104 Julie Gottschalk F 50 F5054 15/19 44:08 17:48
105 Tracy Landon F 48 F4549 18/23 44:08 17:48
106 Bonnie Stevens F 62 F6064 7/8 44:13 17:50
107 Amanda Stevens F 25 F2529 6/8 44:13 17:50
108 wendy berman F 59 F5559 11/12 44:49 18:05
109 Alison Holcomb F 31 F3034 6/11 45:11 18:14
110 Jennifer Alluisi F 33 F3034 7/11 45:11 18:14
111 Amanda Farrell F 34 F3034 8/11 45:11 18:14
112 Nancy Hackman F 66 F6569 3/3 45:27 18:20
113 Katie Heck F 40 F4044 8/13 45:27 18:20
114 Tara Winfree F 36 F3539 6/9 45:27 18:20
115 Erin Nord F 27 F2529 7/8 45:52 18:30
116 Theresa Tapscott F 53 F5054 16/19 45:52 18:30
117 Elizabeth Schrank F 45 F4549 19/23 46:18 18:41
118 Maria Lewis F 41 F4044 9/13 46:18 18:41
119 Deborah Hawkins F 70 F7099 2/2 47:09 19:01
120 Carol Sanders F 50 F5054 17/19 47:09 19:01
121 Sandi Taylor F 51 F5054 18/19 47:42 19:15
122 Liz Flynn F 46 F4549 20/23 47:43 19:15
123 Willow Martin F 6 F0514 4/8 47:45 19:16
124 Randi Martin F 37 F3539 7/9 47:45 19:16
125 Norman Kindrick M 13 M0514 4/4 48:43 19:39
126 Robyn Black F 37 F3539 8/9 48:43 19:39
127 Amy Brown F 30 F3034 9/11 49:31 19:58
128 Rachel Rabideau F 33 F3034 10/11 49:31 19:58
129 Nick Lipinski M 32 M3034 4/4 49:39 20:02
130 Marvilyn Kennedy F 47 F4549 21/23 49:39 20:02
131 Dana Quick F 41 F4044 10/13 49:55 20:08
132 Leeann Quick F 8 F0514 5/8 49:55 20:08
133 Sallie Carol Hopwoo F 42 F4044 11/13 49:55 20:08
134 Marian Hopwood F 7 F0514 6/8 52:25 21:09
135 Sara Smith F 62 F6064 8/8 52:25 21:09
136 Keith Haney M 51 M5054 3/4 52:25 21:09
137 Jon Buckner M 26 M2529 2/2 52:25 21:09
138 Sheryl Haney F 49 F4549 22/23 52:29 21:10
139 sharon cave F 42 F4044 12/13 52:48 21:18
140 David Lambert M 58 M5559 6/7 53:00 21:23
141 Pam Lambert F 58 F5559 12/12 53:00 21:23
142 Abigail Smith F 14 F0514 7/8 53:02 21:24
143 Kenneth Smith M 45 M4549 3/3 53:03 21:24
144 Ann Robias F 38 F3539 9/9 53:03 21:24
145 liliana bennitt F 7 F0514 8/8 54:00 21:47
146 louisa bennitt F 42 F4044 13/13 54:00 21:47
147 Christopher Reynold M 54 M5054 4/4 54:00 21:47
148 Dennis Burgert M 67 M6569 3/3 54:00 21:47
149 Angie Sheffer F 53 F5054 19/19 54:24 21:57
150 Dennis Sheffer M 55 M5559 7/7 54:25 21:57
151 Meredith Overstreet F 29 F2529 8/8 54:26 21:57
152 Lisa Carmines F 45 F4549 23/23 55:00 22:11
153 Ahna Satale F 33 F3034 11/11 55:00 22:11
MJ8K Archives

 

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org