Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2011 Race Results

All-Comers Summer Track Meets

All-Comers Summer Track Meet #1
June 16, 2011

Photos | Track Meet #2 | Track Meet #3

Please send any name corrections to training@cvilletrackclub.org, indicate the race and your place. Thanks!

100M

3 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Xan Pincham 3 43.13
2 Jackson Kauffman 3 43.51
3 Lily Agnew 3 46.71
4 Addison Oldman 3 01:20.4

4-5 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Grace Anna Agnew 5 23.45
2 Audrey Wallace 4 26.45
3 Wiliam Parks 4 26.82
4 Layla Bouber 5 28.01
5 Quinn Connaughton 4 32.2

6-7 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Summer Wallace 6 18.57
2 Matthew Palermo 7 19.45
3 Isabella Sonen 6 22.3
4 Annalivia Connor 6 22.87

8 Year Olds - Boys

Place Name Age Time
1 Tucker Kiracofe 8 15.41
2 Will Trent 8 16.14
3 Silas Agnew 8 17.21

8 Year Olds - Girls

Place Name Age Time
1 Kaley Kiracofe 8 18.14
2 Annalee Holstege 8 18.76
3 Samantha Strain 8 20.38
4 Allyson Baker 8 20.75

10-12 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Agnew 11 15.26
2 Halley Dillenbeck 11 15.66
3 Hunter Strain 10 16.01
4 Natalie Heatwole 10 16.6
5 Ryan Wilder 12 16.91
6 Thomas Gathright ? 21.16

Open

Place Name Age Time
1 Erik Holstege 18 11.07
2 Lance Fjeseth 39 11.99
3 Edward Coles 29 12.29
4 Chris Buck 14 12.51

Open

Place Name Age Time
1 Eli Holstege 16 12.31
2 Justin Grant 16 12.61
3 Benjamin Holstege 14 14.39

One Mile Run

Place Name Age Time
1 David Meyer 45 5:17.09
2 Pete Runge 40 5:34.42
3 Rick Kwiatkowski 45 5:44.40
4 Raman Pfaff 47 5:53.36
5 Justin Pincham 44 5:56.59
6 Dan Moriarty 40 6:21.92
7 Pete Palermo 43 6:23.59
8 Emily Smith 15 6:33.38
9 Leah Connor 40 6:37.32
10 Lisa Kwiatkowski 56 7:53.32
11 Kristi Lombard 46 8:18.57

Parent/Child Relay (2 x 400M)

Place Name Time
1 Summer and Ian Wallace 2:32.86
2 Jim and Halley Dillenbeck

2:39.15

3 Lance and Hunter Strain 3:08.39
4 Peter and Matthew Palermo 3:17.55
5 Isabella Sonen and Roscoe Shaw 3:35.48
6 Thomas and Layla Bouber  3:41.03
7 Leah and Annalivia Connor 4:17.72

200 Meters - Children

8-13 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Liam Angew 13 32.86
2 Will Trent 8 35.2
3 Thomas Vik 8 40.28
4 Thomas Gathright ? 46.45
5 Allyson Baker  8 48.17
6 Samantha Strain 8 49.44

3-7 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Matthew Palermo 7 48.64
2 Grace Anna Agnew 5 50.35
3 Audrey Wallace 4 54.51
4 William Parks 4 1:06.11
5 Layla Bouber 5 1:06.92
6 Lily Agnew 3 1:29.11

200 Meters - Open

Place Name Age Time
1 Erik Holstege 18 23.22
2 Lance Fjeseth 39 24.66
3 Edward Coles 29 25.04
4 Chris Buck 14 25.66
5 Pete Palermo 43 34.23
6 Sarah Gruber ? 34.51

2 x 200 Meters Relay

Place Name Time
1 Eli Holstege & Justin Grant 57.19
2 Erik & Ben Holstege 58.03
3 Ben & Liam Bullard 58.38
4 Laura Kwiatkowski & Andrew Heatwole 1:03.09
5 Isabella Sonen & Ella Hilgart 1:35.82

Predict Your Time 800M

Name Predict Actual Difference Place
Pete Runhe  2:34 2:34.01 0.01 1
David Meyer 2:28 2:31.06 3.6 2
Lisa Kwiatkowski 4:45 4:40.29 4.71 3
Ishpret Gingh 3:11.98 3:16.69 5.71 4
Rick Kwiatkowski 2:30 2:37.77 7.77 5
Roscoe Shaw 3:26 3:16.48 9.52 6
Raman Pfaff 2:57 2:45.33 11 .67 7
Emily Smith 4:07 4:18.69 11.69 8
Edmund Coles 3:15 2:59.35 15.65 9
Tucker Kiracofe 2:55 3:16.48 9.52 10
Andrew Heatwole 3:58 4:23.5 34.27 11
Laura Kwiatkowski 3:59.19 4:23.48 36.51 12
Sarah Guber 4:21 3:35.06 6.06 13

400 Meters - Open

Place Name Age Time
1 Matthew Winkler 22 51.05
2 Caleb Haney 20 53.02
3 Ian Wallace 36 58.27

400 Meters

5-7 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Ella Hilgart 7 1:44.75
2 Grace Anna Agnew 5 1:54.81
3 Matthew Palermo 7

2:01.71

4 Isabella Sonen 6 2:09.59
5 Layla Bouber 5 2:52.40

8 Year Olds

Place Name Age Time
1 Will Trent 8 1:26
2 Thomas Vik 8 1:28
3 Kaley Keracofe 8 1:30
4 Thomas Gathright ? 1:43

5K

Place Name Age Time
1 Dave Meyer 45 19:01.04
2 Rick Kwiatkowski 45 20:01.07
3 Brad O'Neil 24 20:01.42
4 Thmoas Michener 15 20:42.96
5 Isaac Vik 10 22:48.7
6 Leah Connor 40 23:51.43
7 Roscoe Shaw 50 25:21.27
8 Emily Smith 15 25:54.37
9 Jerri Emm 50 27:50.86

 

   

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.cvilletrackclub.org