Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

2012 Race Results

Men's Four Miler
June 17, 2012

Overall | Awards | Teams | Photos | Archives


                                                                    

PLACE NAME                  S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C T TEAMNAME
===== ===================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== = = ====================
    1 Bill Palmer           M 35 M3539   1/33     20:29  5:08 N
    2 Alec Lorenzoni        M 27 M2529   1/32     20:30  5:08 Y 3 RMR
    3 Nathaniel Hermsmeier  M 19 M1519   1/22     20:42  5:11 N 1 Hermsmeier
    4 Scott Plunkett        M 21 M2024   1/23     20:48  5:12   1 Team Plunkett
    5 Lee Gabler            M 24 M2024   2/23     20:52  5:13 N 3 RMR
    6 Chris Post            M 23 M2024   3/23     21:08  5:17 Y 3 RMR
    7 Charlie Hurt          M 29 M2529   2/32     21:15  5:19 Y 3 RMR
    8 Joel Hess             M 31 M3034   1/39     22:02  5:31 N 3 RMR
    9 Russ Garver           M 18 M1519   2/22     22:08  5:32 N
   10 Hernan Garbini        M 50 M5054   1/44     22:32  5:38 Y 4 Marathon Masters
   11 Brian Kayser          M 28 M2529   3/32     22:37  5:40 Y
   12 Jason Buczyna         M 31 M3034   2/39     22:43  5:41 Y
   13 Ben Doherty           M 40 M4044   1/42     22:58  5:45 Y 4 Marathon Masters
   14 Galin Boyd            M 41 M4044   2/42     23:05  5:47 Y
   15 Aaron Elder           M 17 M1519   3/22     23:06  5:47 Y 1 Team Elder
   16 Adam Schiller         M 18 M1519   4/22     23:11  5:48 Y 1 Team Schiller
   17 Doug Bloor            M 45 M4549   1/60     23:21  5:51 N
   18 John Sargent          M 31 M3034   3/39     23:33  5:54 N 3 Team Anesthesiology
   19 William Cox           M 29 M2529   4/32     23:46  5:57 N 3 Team Anesthesiology
   20 matt wolanski         M 20 M2024   4/23     23:47  5:57 Y 1 wolanski
   21 Dave Kwiatkowski      M 15 M1519   5/22     23:48  5:57 Y 1 Kwiatkowski Father S
   22 John Delany           M 25 M2529   5/32     23:48  5:57 N
   23 Jay McCartney         M 36 M3539   2/33     24:27  6:07 N
   24 Adrian Lorenzoni      M 22 M2024   5/23     24:30  6:08 N
   25 John Duda             M 26 M2529   6/32     24:31  6:08 N
   26 John Butz             M 29 M2529   7/32     24:32  6:08 N 3 Team Anesthesiology
   27 Michael Warwick       M 25 M2529   8/32     24:34  6:09 N
   28 Stephen Elder         M 40 M4044   3/42     24:42  6:11 Y 1 Team Elder
   29 Brian Bartholomew     M 44 M4044   4/42     24:45  6:12 N
   30 Ben Schiller          M 18 M1519   6/22     24:51  6:13 Y 1 Team Schiller
   31 matthew giese         M 37 M3539   3/33     24:52  6:13 N
   32 Chris Samley          M 50 M5054   2/44     24:56  6:14 Y
   33 Charles Watkins       M 23 M2024   6/23     25:13  6:19 N
   34 John Berrey           M 18 M1519   7/22     25:14  6:19 N 1 Berrey
   35 Ryan Smith            M 31 M3034   4/39     25:15  6:19 N 3 Team Urology 1
   36 Ryan Wolfe            M 17 M1519   8/22     25:17  6:20 Y 1 Wolfe
   37 Sam Jett              M 28 M2529   9/32     25:24  6:21 N 3 Team Anesthesiology
   38 Kase Luzar            M 31 M3034   5/39     25:25  6:22 N
   39 Roberto Armenuol      M 34 M3034   6/39     25:26  6:22
   40 Tristan Bridges       M 31 M3034   7/39     25:27  6:22 N
   41 Jon Wolfe             M 50 M5054   3/44     25:44  6:26 Y 1 Wolfe
   42 Ned Hardy             M 34 M3034   8/39     25:49  6:28 N
   43 Rick Kwiatkowski      M 46 M4549   2/60     25:50  6:28 Y 1 Kwiatkowski Father S
   44 Mike Kenny            M 27 M2529  10/32     25:52  6:28 N
   45 tom wolanski          M 50 M5054   4/44     25:56  6:29 Y 1 wolanski
   46 Chuck Witt            M 51 M5054   5/44     25:58  6:30 N 4 Saturday Morning Cre
   47 Mike Albert           M 20 M2024   7/23     26:01  6:31 N 1 Mike Albert
   48 Sean Stanford         M 37 M3539   4/33     26:02  6:31 N
   49 Reed Shaw             M 17 M1519   9/22     26:10  6:33 N
   50 Alexander Ghaemmagham M 14 M1114   1/17     26:11  6:33 N 1 G-men
   51 Tony Franklin         M 46 M4549   3/60     26:16  6:34 N
   52 Tom Dawson            M 22 M2024   8/23     26:17  6:35 N
   53 Kenny Ball            M 55 M5559   1/25     26:18  6:35 Y 4 Marathon Masters
   54 Jason Farr            M 34 M3034   9/39     26:18  6:35 N 1 RunninFarr
   55 David Wotton          M 47 M4549   4/60     26:19  6:35 N
   56 Ken Nail              M 53 M5054   6/44     26:20  6:35 N
   57 James Albert Crawford M 27 M2529  11/32     26:23  6:36 N
   58 Chris Bruce           M 42 M4044   5/42     26:24  6:36 Y
   59 john ferguson         M 45 M4549   5/60     26:25  6:37 N 1 3Fergs
   60 Britt Evans           M 28 M2529  12/32     26:27  6:37 N
   61 Sean Corbett          M 41 M4044   6/42     26:32  6:38 N 4 Team Urology 2
   62 Matthew Schwabel      M 40 M4044   7/42     26:34  6:39 N
   63 Paul Ferrer           M 47 M4549   6/60     26:36  6:39 Y 4 Saturday Morning Cre
   64 Nicholas janssens     M 20 M2024   9/23     26:37  6:40 N 1 The Awesome J's
   65 Yunge Zhao            M 45 M4549   7/60     26:38  6:40 N
   66 Skip Huschke          M 46 M4549   8/60     26:41  6:41
   67 Eric Spooner          M 46 M4549   9/60     26:54  6:44 N
   68 Dave Krovetz          M 56 M5559   2/25     26:55  6:44 Y
   69 Matt Reges            M 23 M2024  10/23     26:57  6:45
   70 Rees Parrish          M 17 M1519  10/22     27:04  6:46 N 1 Parrish family team
   71 Harry Landers         M 59 M5559   3/25     27:05  6:47 Y 4 Marathon Masters
   72 Craig Williamson      M 34 M3034  10/39     27:06  6:47 N
   73 Daniel Foley          M 16 M1519  11/22     27:19  6:50 Y 1 Stony Pointers
   74 Brian Smith           M 29 M2529  13/32     27:20  6:50
   75 Ben Combs             M 24 M2024  11/23     27:20  6:50 N 1 Team Combs
   76 Lucas Allen           M 21 M2024  12/23     27:25  6:52 N 1 Team Allen
   77 George Rich           M 54 M5054   7/44     27:27  6:52 Y 3 Team Anesthesiology
   78 Mark Hadley           M 48 M4549  10/60     27:34  6:54 N
   79 Alan Dugger           M 44 M4044   8/42     27:36  6:54 N
   80 THOMAS HUGHES         M 57 M5559   4/25     27:38  6:55 N
   81 Tavis Coffin          M 34 M3034  11/39     27:43  6:56 N
   82 Aaron Myers           M 19 M1519  12/22     27:45  6:57 N 1 Audrey's Boys
   83 Jake Myers            M 21 M2024  13/23     27:45  6:57 N 1 Audrey's Boys
   84 Bill Antholis         M 47 M4549  11/60     27:50  6:58 Y
   85 Nicholas Lancaster    M 42 M4044   9/42     27:51  6:58 N
   86 Jules Manger          M 30 M3034  12/39     27:56  6:59 N 3 Team Urology 1
   87 Shawn Johnson         M 34 M3034  13/39     28:03  7:01 N
   88 micheal shackelford   M 42 M4044  10/42     28:04  7:01 N
   89 John Brooker          M 36 M3539   5/33     28:06  7:02 N
   90 Sean Manly            M 38 M3539   6/33     28:15  7:04 Y
   91 William Benson        M 52 M5054   8/44     28:16  7:04 N 1 2BS
   92 Michael Gaffney       M 57 M5559   5/25     28:23  7:06 Y 4 Marathon Masters
   93 Mike Albert           M 50 M5054   9/44     28:25  7:07 N 1 Mike Albert
   94 Freddie Alderman      M 40 M4044  11/42     28:27  7:07 N
   95 Craig Wendelken       M 15 M1519  13/22     28:28  7:07 N
   96 Will Hopkins          M 16 M1519  14/22     28:28  7:07
   97 Bill Guerrant         M 61 M6064   1/22     28:29  7:08 Y 4 Saturday Morning Cre
   98 Andrew Stockment      M 29 M2529  14/32     28:30  7:08 N 2 Montague & Sons
   99 Clinton Johnson       M 49 M4549  12/60     28:36  7:09 N
  100 Jeffrey Aten          M 41 M4044  12/42     28:43  7:11 N
  101 Alexander Tan         M 12 M1114   2/17     28:49  7:13 N 2 The Tan Men
  102 Alan Alfano           M 51 M5054  10/44     28:50  7:13 N
  103 David Rapp            M 45 M4549  13/60     28:51  7:13 N
  104 Andrew Zapanta        M 37 M3539   7/33     28:53  7:14 Y
  105 Chris Ghaemmaghami    M 42 M4044  13/42     29:08  7:17 N 1 G-Men
  106 Mark Dempsey          M 58 M5559   6/25     29:09  7:18 N
  107 Daniel Fulton         M 30 M3034  14/39     29:12  7:18 N
  108 Fred Danneman         M 59 M5559   7/25     29:16  7:19 N
  109 Ken Ballew            M 50 M5054  11/44     29:19  7:20 Y
  110 John Pepper           M 47 M4549  14/60     29:19  7:20 N 4 Team The Patriarchs
  111 Tom DeMaio            M 61 M6064   2/22     29:20  7:20 N 4 Saturday Morning Cre
  112 Jim Bell              M 67 M6569   1/11     29:21  7:21 Y 4 Saturday Morning Cre
  113 Adam King             M 30 M3034  15/39     29:26  7:22 N
  114 Sean Ruday            M 32 M3034  16/39     29:26  7:22 N
  115 Tom Herrick           M 44 M4044  14/42     29:27  7:22 Y
  116 Jamie Morris          M 37 M3539   8/33     29:29  7:23 N
  117 matthew workman       M 21 M2024  14/23     29:32  7:23 N 1 workman's
  118 James Williams        M 48 M4549  15/60     29:38  7:25 N 1 Team Williams
  119 Dan Meador            M 48 M4549  16/60     29:39  7:25 Y
  120 Jerry Elder           M 43 M4044  15/42     29:40  7:25 N
  121 Noah Schenkman        M 52 M5054  12/44     29:41  7:26 N 4 Team Urology 2
  122 Rob Nicholson         M 30 M3034  17/39     29:45  7:27 N 3 Team Anesthesiology
  123 Shane McWhite         M 38 M3539   9/33     29:46  7:27   1 Cville Heat
  124 William Steers        M 55 M5559   8/25     29:48  7:27 N 4 Team Urology 2
  125 Charles Kanary, Jr.   M 36 M3539  10/33     29:50  7:28 N
  126 Glen Farr             M 63 M6064   3/22     29:56  7:29 N 1 RunninFarr
  127 Sean Knous            M 34 M3034  18/39     30:00  7:30 N
  128 Jeffrey Lysiak        M 48 M4549  17/60     30:09  7:33 N 4 Team Urology 2
  129 Dan Spearin           M 39 M3539  11/33     30:10  7:33 N 3 Team Urology 1
  130 Mark Johns            M 52 M5054  13/44     30:12  7:33
  131 Matthew Mason         M 30 M3034  19/39     30:17  7:35 N 3 Team Urology 1
  132 John Heyser           M 51 M5054  14/44     30:19  7:35 N
  133 Andy Wicks            M 48 M4549  18/60     30:24  7:36 N
  134 Stephen Bickers       M 50 M5054  15/44     30:27  7:37 Y
  135 Gabe Giacalone        M 16 M1519  15/22     30:27  7:37 N
  136 Bruce Gehle           M 45 M4549  19/60     30:28  7:37 N
  137 Kees Boogaart         M 37 M3539  12/33     30:29  7:38 N
  138 Chris Heatoner        M 34 M3034  20/39     30:30  7:38 Y
  139 Rob Jensen            M 25 M2529  15/32     30:31  7:38 N
  140 Nicholas Rudman       M 35 M3539  13/33     30:33  7:39 N
  141 Patrick O'Shea        M 13 M1114   3/17     30:34  7:39 N
  142 Pete O'Shea           M 46 M4549  20/60     30:34  7:39 N
  143 John McCabe           M 53 M5054  16/44     30:34  7:39 N
  144 Nick Gonce            M 16 M1519  16/22     30:42  7:41 N 1 HoneyBadgers3
  145 David Stebbins        M 38 M3539  14/33     30:47  7:42 N
  146 Jared Pienkos         M 25 M2529  16/32     30:51  7:43 N
  147 Jonathan Cannon       M 67 M6569   2/11     30:55  7:44 N
  148 Gary Banks            M 50 M5054  17/44     30:59  7:45 N
  149 Myron Ripley          M 44 M4044  16/42     31:01  7:46 N
  150 Michael Burris        M 29 M2529  17/32     31:02  7:46 N 3 Team Urology 1
  151 Trevor Roach          M 23 M2024  15/23     31:04  7:46 N
  152 Bill Covert           M 44 M4044  17/42     31:05  7:47
  153 Ted Plunkett          M 53 M5054  18/44     31:06  7:47   1 Team Plunkett
  154 Cal Fowler            M 74 M7074   1/3      31:07  7:47 Y
  155 Evan Pettyjohn        M 43 M4044  18/42     31:12  7:48 N
  156 Mark Sargent          M 44 M4044  19/42     31:17  7:50 N
  157 Stu James             M 51 M5054  19/44     31:26  7:52
  158 Manoj Patel           M 43 M4044  20/42     31:32  7:53 Y 3 Team Anesthesiology
  159 George Verghese       M 45 M4549  21/60     31:35  7:54 N
  160 Jesse Heller          M 38 M3539  15/33     31:36  7:54 N
  161 Greg Brown            M 55 M5559   9/25     31:37  7:55 N
  162 Josh Gearheart        M 27 M2529  18/32     31:42  7:56 N
  163 Eric Martin           M 29 M2529  19/32     31:43  7:56 Y
  164 Nick Little           M 16 M1519  17/22     31:44  7:56 N 1 Point Omega
  165 Quinn Little          M 16 M1519  18/22     31:45  7:57 N 1 Point Omega
  166 William Little        M 51 M5054  20/44     31:45  7:57 N 1 Point Omega
  167 Mark Freeman          M 37 M3539  16/33     31:48  7:57 N
  168 Andrew Gonce          M 15 M1519  19/22     31:51  7:58 N 1 HoneyBadgers3
  169 Samuel Hostetter      M 45 M4549  22/60     31:52  7:58 Y
  170 Robert Cushing        M 52 M5054  21/44     31:53  7:59 Y
  171 IAN MACARA            M 63 M6064   4/22     31:57  8:00 Y
  172 John Schorling        M 56 M5559  10/25     31:57  8:00 N
  173 Derek Hammond         M 42 M4044  21/42     32:06  8:02 N
  174 William Mackenzie     M 10 M0110   1/5      32:10  8:03 N
  175 Derek Burden          M 29 M2529  20/32     32:13  8:04 N
  176 Mike Lansdown         M 36 M3539  17/33     32:14  8:04
  177 Jeffrey Selander      M 39 M3539  18/33     32:14  8:04 N
  178 Doug Charley          M 61 M6064   5/22     32:18  8:05 N
  179 Andy Chisholm         M 61 M6064   6/22     32:19  8:05 N
  180 Howie Epstein         M 47 M4549  23/60     32:22  8:06 N 4 Team The Patriarchs
  181 Edward Davis          M 67 M6569   3/11     32:22  8:06 N
  182 Chuck Fetter          M 35 M3539  19/33     32:24  8:06 N
  183 Scott Waskey          M 46 M4549  24/60     32:25  8:07 N
  184 Judd Jarvis           M 35 M3539  20/33     32:27  8:07 N 3 Team Savvy Rest
  185 Michael Penny         M 58 M5559  11/25     32:28  8:07 Y 3 Team Savvy Rest
  186 Steve Combs           M 52 M5054  22/44     32:29  8:07 N 1 Team Combs
  187 Andrew Rosti          M 28 M2529  21/32     32:30  8:08 N
  188 David Haas            M 36 M3539  21/33     32:31  8:08 N
  189 Victor Schiller       M 55 M5559  12/25     32:32  8:08 Y 1 Team Schiller
  190 Ben Bolton            M 27 M2529  22/32     32:33  8:09 N 1 2BS
  191 Robert H Berrey Jr    M 47 M4549  25/60     32:33  8:09 N 1 Berrey
  192 Roscoe Shaw           M 51 M5054  23/44     32:34  8:09 N
  193 Matthew Quatrara      M 39 M3539  22/33     32:35  8:09 N
  194 Keith Smith           M 50 M5054  24/44     32:39  8:10 Y
  195 Richard Frakes        M 49 M4549  26/60     32:40  8:10 N
  196 Jacob Feldman         M 23 M2024  16/23     32:40  8:10 N
  197 Dan Bono              M 32 M3034  21/39     32:41  8:11 N
  198 Mark Foley            M 63 M6064   7/22     32:42  8:11 Y 1 Stony Pointers
  199 Brent Yowell          M 33 M3034  22/39     32:42  8:11 N
  200 David Cornelius       M 46 M4549  27/60     32:43  8:11 N
  201 Christopher Clapp     M 32 M3034  23/39     32:52  8:13 N
  202 Greg Shaw             M 57 M5559  13/25     32:53  8:14 N
  203 Joe Hirst             M 50 M5054  25/44     33:00  8:15 N
  204 Bill Brown            M 46 M4549  28/60     33:02  8:16 Y
  205 john post             M 64 M6064   8/22     33:20  8:20 Y
  206 TJ Dowdell            M 37 M3539  23/33     33:25  8:22 N
  207 Dan Hopkins           M 50 M5054  26/44     33:28  8:22
  208 Ryan Shipe            M 32 M3034  24/39     33:29  8:23 N
  209 Peter Thompson        M 52 M5054  27/44     33:32  8:23 Y
  210 Stephen Tan           M 14 M1114   4/17     33:33  8:24 N 2 The Tan Men
  211 Sean Nelson           M 35 M3539  24/33     33:34  8:24 N 3 Just Dewey It
  212 David Leckrone        M 48 M4549  29/60     33:35  8:24 N
  213 Michael Ball          M 36 M3539  25/33     33:38  8:25 N
  214 John Jaske            M 67 M6569   4/11     33:41  8:26
  215 William Rudd          M 55 M5559  14/25     33:44  8:26 Y
  216 Eli Ratzlaff          M 14 M1114   5/17     33:52  8:28 N
  217 Joe Stirt             M 64 M6064   9/22     33:58  8:30 Y
  218 Ohhyun Kwon           M 43 M4044  22/42     34:06  8:32 N
  219 Joe Allen             M 53 M5054  28/44     34:10  8:33 N 1 Team Allen
  220 Ben Madsen            M 21 M2024  17/23     34:17  8:35 N 2 Alan's Guys
  221 Jim Collins           M 67 M6569   5/11     34:20  8:35 Y
  222 Chas Forsman          M 58 M5559  15/25     34:22  8:36 N
  223 Mike Anderson         M 33 M3034  25/39     34:24  8:36 N
  224 Patrik Sandas         M 45 M4549  30/60     34:24  8:36 N
  225 Matt Steel            M 28 M2529  23/32     34:25  8:37   3 Team Urology 1
  226 Ed Finegan            M 67 M6569   6/11     34:26  8:37 N
  227 Chris Branin          M 32 M3034  26/39     34:27  8:37 N
  228 Chris Greene          M 40 M4044  23/42     34:29  8:38
  229 Manuel Lerdau         M 48 M4549  31/60     34:33  8:39 N 4 Team The Patriarchs
  230 Jeffrey Carter        M 34 M3034  27/39     34:35  8:39 N
  231 Dennis Harris         M 53 M5054  29/44     34:36  8:39 N
  232 David Lester          M 30 M3034  28/39     34:36  8:39 N
  233 Chris Brown           M 22 M2024  18/23     34:37  8:40 N
  234 Erik Boynton          M 38 M3539  26/33     34:37  8:40 N
  235 David Williams        M 19 M1519  20/22     34:40  8:40 N 1 Team Williams
  236 Austen Blakey         M 28 M2529  24/32     34:43  8:41 N
  237 Chad Thorne           M 35 M3539  27/33     34:44  8:41 N
  238 Mitchell Hopkins      M 13 M1114   6/17     34:46  8:42
  239 Fleet Plymire         M 47 M4549  32/60     34:47  8:42 N
  240 Glen Anderson         M 45 M4549  33/60     34:49  8:43 Y
  241 Jim Bain              M 47 M4549  34/60     34:53  8:44 N
  242 Henry Keith Jr.       M 12 M1114   7/17     34:59  8:45 N
  243 Henry Keith           M 49 M4549  35/60     34:59  8:45 N
  244 Jacob Lourie          M 11 M1114   8/17     35:01  8:46 N 1 Lourie Boys
  245 Steve Ritenour        M 55 M5559  16/25     35:01  8:46 N
  246 David Lourie          M 40 M4044  24/42     35:02  8:46 N 1 Lourie Boys
  247 Will Retzer           M 34 M3034  29/39     35:06  8:47 N
  248 LLOYD SITUKALI        M 48 M4549  36/60     35:11  8:48 Y
  249 Tim Conrad            M 46 M4549  37/60     35:12  8:48 N
  250 Dan Feigert           M 41 M4044  25/42     35:18  8:50 N 4 Team The Patriarchs
  251 John Hermsmeier       M 49 M4549  38/60     35:18  8:50 N 1 Hermsmeier
  252 Gregory O'Donnell     M 49 M4549  39/60     35:20  8:50 N
  253 Carl Lynch            M 62 M6064  10/22     35:20  8:50 N 3 Team Anesthesiology
  254 Ned Michie            M 52 M5054  30/44     35:21  8:51 N
  255 Ian Brill             M 39 M3539  28/33     35:22  8:51 N
  256 Michael Salvatierra   M 32 M3034  30/39     35:22  8:51 N
  257 Malique Ward          M 16 M1519  21/22     35:26  8:52 N
  258 Mike Haynes           M 50 M5054  31/44     35:28  8:52 N
  259 Andy Tan              M 48 M4549  40/60     35:29  8:53 N 2 The Tan Men
  260 Sherod Ward           M 43 M4044  26/42     35:33  8:54 N
  261 Matt Vanderveer       M 30 M3034  31/39     35:35  8:54 N
  262 Drew Perkins          M 50 M5054  32/44     35:40  8:55 Y
  263 Larry Lawwill         M 62 M6064  11/22     35:46  8:57 N
  264 Luis Lebron           M 43 M4044  27/42     35:51  8:58 N 3 Team Savvy Rest
  265 Andrew Broaddus       M 31 M3034  32/39     36:03  9:01 N
  266 Harry Montague        M 57 M5559  17/25     36:04  9:01 N 2 Montague & Sons
  267 Raymond Costabile     M 52 M5054  33/44     36:05  9:02 N 4 Team Urology 2
  268 Les Sinclair          M 43 M4044  28/42     36:09  9:03 Y
  269 Law Clark             M 12 M1114   9/17     36:12  9:03 Y
  270 Daniel Damen          M 47 M4549  41/60     36:19  9:05 N
  271 Sam Rimm-Kaufman      M 14 M1114  10/17     36:41  9:10 N 2 Alan's Guys
  272 Daniel Marsh          M 25 M2529  25/32     36:50  9:13 Y
  273 Tim Guthrie           M 46 M4549  42/60     36:51  9:13 N
  274 Bob Warren            M 62 M6064  12/22     36:54  9:14 N
  275 Jason Armstrong       M 08 M0110   2/5      36:55  9:14 N 1 Armstrongs
  276 Thierry Gett          M 49 M4549  43/60     36:55  9:14 N
  277 Giovanni Degiorgis    M 45 M4549  44/60     36:55  9:14 N
  278 Jonathan Williams     M 24 M2024  19/23     36:59  9:15 N 1 Team Williams
  279 Michael Skalski       M 36 M3539  29/33     37:00  9:15 N
  280 James Harris          M 41 M4044  29/42     37:01  9:16 N
  281 Mike Craddock         M 32 M3034  33/39     37:18  9:20 N
  282 harold workman        M 60 M6064  13/22     37:21  9:21 N 1 workman's
  283 Doug Mullinex         M 51 M5054  34/44     37:24  9:21 N
  284 Michael Fabrizio      M 49 M4549  45/60     37:28  9:22 Y 1 Fabrizio
  285 Justin Fabrizio       M 11 M1114  11/17     37:29  9:23 Y 1 Fabrizio
  286 Seanan Maranzano      M 29 M2529  26/32     37:29  9:23 N 3 Team Savvy Rest
  287 steve hess            M 47 M4549  46/60     37:30  9:23 N
  288 dennis fuller         M 55 M5559  18/25     37:33  9:24 N
  289 jose gomez            M 55 M5559  19/25     37:40  9:25 N
  290 Jacob Murrie          M 12 M1114  12/17     37:41  9:26 N 1 MURRIE
  291 Daniel Murrie         M 37 M3539  30/33     37:41  9:26 N 1 MURRIE
  292 Anwar Allen           M 27 M2529  27/32     37:48  9:27 N
  293 Christopher Hubert    M 40 M4044  30/42     37:49  9:28 N 2 Jersey Strong
  294 Mark Gonce            M 49 M4549  47/60     37:50  9:28 N 1 HoneyBadgers3
  295 Peter Wilderotter     M 58 M5559  20/25     37:50  9:28 N
  296 Zachary Hubert        M 40 M4044  31/42     37:57  9:30 N 2 Jersey Strong
  297 Blake Armstrong       M 10 M0110   3/5      38:18  9:35 N 1 Armstrongs
  298 Brian Armstrong       M 41 M4044  32/42     38:19  9:35 N 1 Armstrongs
  299 Doug Kingma           M 61 M6064  14/22     38:29  9:38 Y
  300 Craig Jennings        M 43 M4044  33/42     38:32  9:38 N
  301 Conor Farrell         M 11 M1114  13/17     38:34  9:39 Y 3 Just Dewey It
  302 radford janssens      M 57 M5559  21/25     38:37  9:40 N 1 The Awesome J's
  303 Hamilton Myers jr.    M 41 M4044  34/42     38:38  9:40 N
  304 Ham Myers             M 63 M6064  15/22     38:39  9:40 N
  305 Don Simroth           M 79 M7579   1/1      38:41  9:41 Y
  306 Alex Hennicke         M 24 M2024  20/23     38:47  9:42 N
  307 Christopher Heid      M 33 M3034  34/39     38:48  9:42 N
  308 Dan Hennicke          M 51 M5054  35/44     38:49  9:43 N
  309 Peter Walpole         M 11 M1114  14/17     39:05  9:47 N
  310 Henry chapman         M 73 M7074   2/3      39:10  9:48 N
  311 David Hirschman       M 50 M5054  36/44     39:12  9:48 Y
  312 Tony Graziano         M 46 M4549  48/60     39:39  9:55 N
  313 Rod Martin            M 47 M4549  49/60     39:42  9:56 N
  314 Thomas Burgan         M 53 M5054  37/44     39:46  9:57 Y
  315 Bob Luck              M 55 M5559  22/25     39:48  9:57 Y
  316 Nathan Martin         M 13 M1114  15/17     39:50  9:58 N
  317 Damien Banks          M 33 M3034  35/39     39:55  9:59 N 3 Team Savvy Rest
  318 Zach Redifer          M 10 M0110   4/5      40:09 10:03 N 1 Buckaroos
  319 Cory Redifer          M 42 M4044  35/42     40:10 10:03 N 1 Buckaroos
  320 Jeff Myers            M 46 M4549  50/60     40:14 10:04 N 1 Audrey's Boys
  321 Tony Davenport        M 36 M3539  31/33     40:17 10:05 N 3
  322 Bill Duxbury          M 54 M5054  38/44     40:42 10:11 Y
  323 Hunter Smith          M 27 M2529  28/32     40:46 10:12 N
  324 Tim Collins           M 44 M4044  36/42     41:05 10:17 N
  325 jim hackett           M 69 M6569   7/11     41:17 10:20 N
  326 Mark Ratzlaff         M 45 M4549  51/60     41:18 10:20 N
  327 Fred Shackelford      M 55 M5559  23/25     41:23 10:21 N 1 Dovedale Dashers
  328 Charles Shackelford   M 24 M2024  21/23     41:24 10:21 N 1 Dovedale Dashers
  329 Scott Wiseman         M 42 M4044  37/42     41:26 10:22 Y
  330 Raymond Lindsay       M 52 M5054  39/44     41:48 10:27 N
  331 Mauris Mackenzie      M 54 M5054  40/44     41:51 10:28 N
  332 Zachary Mackenzie     M 13 M1114  16/17     41:51 10:28 N
  333 Joby Giacalone        M 50 M5054  41/44     41:59 10:30 N
  334 Shawn Thomas          M 14 M1114  17/17     42:02 10:31   1 Cville Heat
  335 James Mills           M 25 M2529  29/32     42:06 10:32
  336 Neal Ammerman         M 64 M6064  16/22     42:24 10:36 Y
  337 Jeffrey Spence        M 46 M4549  52/60     42:34 10:39 N
  338 David Mitchell        M 47 M4549  53/60     42:38 10:40 Y
  339 John Early            M 62 M6064  17/22     42:43 10:41 N
  340 Anthony Gamble        M 43 M4044  38/42     42:55 10:44 N
  341 christopher workman   M 33 M3034  36/39     43:03 10:46 N 1 workman's
  342 Darrell Camper        M 50 M5054  42/44     43:09 10:48 N
  343 Eric Hiner            M 44 M4044  39/42     43:25 10:52 N
  344 Michael Williams      M 63 M6064  18/22     43:32 10:53 N 1 MWilliams
  345 Michael Williams      M 39 M3539  32/33     43:33 10:54 N 1 MWilliams
  346 steven vest           M 61 M6064  19/22     43:35 10:54 Y
  347 Peter Davis           M 49 M4549  54/60     43:38 10:55 N
  348 Shannon Marshall      M 33 M3034  37/39     43:56 10:59 N
  349 Clay Marsh            M 52 M5054  43/44     43:57 11:00 Y
  350 Thomas Dixon          M 27 M2529  30/32     44:00 11:00
  351 Russell Bloomer       M 32 M3034  38/39     44:15 11:04 N
  352 William Long          M 59 M5559  24/25     44:21 11:06
  353 Rick Parrish          M 60 M6064  20/22     44:39 11:10 N 1 Parrish family team
  354 Andrew Reale          M 49 M4549  55/60     44:48 11:12
  355 Ron Alabanza          M 40 M4044  40/42     44:56 11:14 N
  356 Steven Latimer        M 24 M2024  22/23     45:03 11:16 N 3 Just Dewey It
  357 Luis Matavelli        M 49 M4549  56/60     45:04 11:16 N
  358 Jim Coyner            M 61 M6064  21/22     46:17 11:35 N 1 Coyner Men
  359 Jamie Coyner          M 25 M2529  31/32     46:17 11:35 N 1 Coyner Men
  360 Jesse Coyner          M 21 M2024  23/23     46:18 11:35 N 1 Coyner Men
  361 AJ Young Jr.          M 42 M4044  41/42     47:00 11:45 N
  362 Jack Yowell           M 68 M6569   8/11     47:11 11:48 N
  363 David Brenin          M 48 M4549  57/60     47:16 11:49 N
  364 Chris Smith           M 25 M2529  32/32     47:27 11:52 N 3 Just Dewey It
  365 Lewis Miller          M 68 M6569   9/11     48:48 12:12 Y
  366 Doug McGlothlin       M 46 M4549  58/60     48:49 12:13 N
  367 Charles Hall          M 63 M6064  22/22     49:20 12:20
  368 Stephen Culp          M 39 M3539  33/33     49:30 12:23 N 3 Team Urology 1
  369 Alex Paget-Brown      M 09 M0110   5/5      49:46 12:27 Y 2 Kirby Bash
  370 David Paget-Brown     M 43 M4044  42/42     49:46 12:27 Y 2 Kirby Bash
  371 Chip Morton           M 57 M5559  25/25     50:22 12:36 N
  372 Devon Stribling       M 18 M1519  22/22     53:15 13:19 N
  373 Jeffrey Stribling     M 45 M4549  59/60     53:15 13:19 N
  374 Randy Banton          M 65 M6569  10/11     53:16 13:19 N
  375 Jeremy Hale           M 31 M3034  39/39     53:49 13:28 N
  376 John Eros             M 72 M7074   3/3      54:30 13:38 Y
  377 Lucas Fernandez       M 47 M4549  60/60     54:50 13:43 N
  378 Timothy Roesch        M 51 M5054  44/44     55:13 13:49 N                  
  379 Lee Faust             M 68 M6569  11/11     58:43 14:41 Y
  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 OPEN    TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  RMR
            20:30   20:52   21:08   21:15 (  22:02) = 1:23:45
         Alec Lorenzoni, Lee Gabler, Chris Post, Charlie Hurt, Joel Hess
   2.  Team Anesthesiology
            23:33   23:46   24:32   25:24 (  27:27) (  29:45) (  31:32) (  35:20)
          = 1:37:15
         John Sargent, William Cox, John Butz, Sam Jett, George Rich, Rob
         Nicholson, Manoj Patel, Carl Lynch
   3.  Team Urology 1
            25:15   27:56   30:10   30:17 (  31:02) (  34:25) (  49:30)
          = 1:53:38
         Ryan Smith, Jules Manger, Dan Spearin, Matthew Mason, Michael Burris,
         Matt Steel, Stephen Culp
   4.  Team Savvy Rest
            32:27   32:28   35:51   37:29 (  39:55) = 2:18:15
         Judd Jarvis, Michael Penny, Luis Lebron, Seanan Maranzano, Damien
         Banks
   5.  Just Dewey It
            33:34   38:34   45:03   47:27 = 2:44:38
         Sean Nelson, Conor Farrell, Steven Latimer, Chris Smith

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MASTERS I (40+)   TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Marathon Masters
            22:32   22:58   26:18   27:05 (  28:23) = 1:38:53
         Hernan Garbini, Ben Doherty, Kenny Ball, Harry Landers, Michael
         Gaffney
   2.  Saturday Morning Crew
            25:58   26:36   28:29   29:20 (  29:21) = 1:50:23
         Chuck Witt, Paul Ferrer, Bill Guerrant, Tom DeMaio, Jim Bell
   3.  Team Urology 2
            26:32   29:41   29:48   30:09 (  36:05) = 1:56:10
         Sean Corbett, Noah Schenkman, William Steers, Jeffrey Lysiak, Raymond
         Costabile
   4.  Team The Patriarchs
            29:19   32:22   34:33   35:18 = 2:11:32
         John Pepper, Howie Epstein, Manuel Lerdau, Dan Feigert

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      FAMILY       TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  The Tan Men
            28:49   33:33 (  35:29) = 1:02:22
         Alexander Tan, Stephen Tan, Andy Tan
   2.  Montague & Sons
            28:30   36:04 = 1:04:34
         Andrew Stockment, Harry Montague
   3.  Alan's Guys
            34:17   36:41 = 1:10:58
         Ben Madsen, Sam Rimm-Kaufman
   4.  Jersey Strong
            37:49   37:57 = 1:15:46
         Christopher Hubert, Zachary Hubert
   5.  Kirby Bash
            49:46   49:46 = 1:39:32
         Alex Paget-Brown, David Paget-Brown


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     1 Bill Palmer           35 Charlottesville    VA   20:29
    2     2 Alec Lorenzoni        27 Charlottesville    VA   20:30
    3     3 Nathaniel Hermsmeier  19 Charlottesville    VA   20:42

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   174 William Mackenzie     10 Earlysville        VA   32:10
    2   275 Jason Armstrong       08 Charlottesville    VA   36:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    50 Alexander Ghaemmagham 14 Charlottesville    VA   26:11
    2   101 Alexander Tan         12 Charlottesville    VA   28:49
    3   141 Patrick O'Shea        13                         30:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     9 Russ Garver           18 Charlottesville    VA   22:08
    2    15 Aaron Elder           17 Charlottesville    VA   23:06
    3    16 Adam Schiller         18 Crozet             VA   23:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 Scott Plunkett        21                         20:48
    2     5 Lee Gabler            24 Charlottesville    VA   20:52
    3     6 Chris Post            23 charlottesville    VA   21:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     7 Charlie Hurt          29 Richmond           VA   21:15
    2    11 Brian Kayser          28 Charlottesville    VA   22:37
    3    19 William Cox           29 Charlottesville    VA   23:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Joel Hess             31 Charlottesville    VA   22:02
    2    12 Jason Buczyna         31                         22:43
    3    18 John Sargent          31 Charlottesville    VA   23:33
    4    35 Ryan Smith            31 Charlottesville    VA   25:15
    5    38 Kase Luzar            31 Charlottesville    VA   25:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 Jay McCartney         36 Charlottesville    VA   24:27
    2    31 matthew giese         37 charlottesville    VA   24:52
    3    48 Sean Stanford         37 Charlottesville    VA   26:02
    4    89 John Brooker          36 Charlottesville    VA   28:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    13 Ben Doherty           40 Charlottesville    VA   22:58
    2    14 Galin Boyd            41 Charlottesville    VA   23:05
    3    28 Stephen Elder         40 Charlottesville    VA   24:42
    4    29 Brian Bartholomew     44 Charlottesville    VA   24:45
    5    58 Chris Bruce           42 Charlottesville    VA   26:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    17 Doug Bloor            45 Charlottesville    VA   23:21
    2    43 Rick Kwiatkowski      46 Earlysville        VA   25:50
    3    51 Tony Franklin         46 Charlottesville    VA   26:16
    4    55 David Wotton          47 Charlottesville    VA   26:19
    5    59 john ferguson         45 charlottesville    VA   26:25

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    10 Hernan Garbini        50 Waynesboro         VA   22:32
    2    32 Chris Samley          50 Charlottesville    VA   24:56
    3    41 Jon Wolfe             50 Keswick            VA   25:44
    4    45 tom wolanski          50 charlottesville    VA   25:56
    5    46 Chuck Witt            51 Crozet             VA   25:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    53 Kenny Ball            55 Charlottesville    VA   26:18
    2    68 Dave Krovetz          56 Charlottesville    VA   26:55
    3    71 Harry Landers         59 Free Union         VA   27:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    97 Bill Guerrant         61 Charlottesville    VA   28:29
    2   111 Tom DeMaio            61 Charlottesville    VA   29:20
    3   126 Glen Farr             63 Knoxville          TN   29:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   112 Jim Bell              67 Charlottesville    VA   29:21
    2   147 Jonathan Cannon       67 Earlysville        VA   30:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   154 Cal Fowler            74 Keswick            VA   31:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   305 Don Simroth           79 Charlottesville    VA   38:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.cvilletrackclub.org