Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2012 Race Results

Martha Jefferson 8K Run
March 10, 2012

Photos | Archives

PDF OF RESULTS


 
                                  Martha Jefferson 8K Run
                                      March 10, 2012
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    11 Louise Knudson      26                        30:13
    2    16 Andrea Wright       50                    Y   32:17
    3    17 Meg Crook           37 Charlottesville VA Y   32:25
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     1 Seth Hutchinson     28                        25:27
    2     2 Evan Kearney        25                        27:37
    3     3 Nicholas Rego       25 Charlottesville VA     28:22
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14
    1    54 Noah Fields         13 Keswick         VA     35:39
    2    97 Tristan Stenzel     14 Keswick         VA     38:21
    3    98 Nolon Burnett       12 Keswick         VA     38:23
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14
    1   304 Brittany Lowe       14 Shenandoah      VA     48:09
    2   382 Marissa Levine      12 Charlottesville VA     52:07
    3   495 Jasmine Dolinger    13 Charlottesville VA   1:08:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 Ryan Donlon         17 Louisa          VA     29:16
    2    12 Taylor Carver       17 Schuyler        VA     30:36
    3    22 Noah Jones          15                        32:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    35 Hannah Best         19 Louisa          VA     34:12
    2   217 Gabriella Simeone   19 Charlottesville VA     44:15
    3   270 Hannah Hunt         18 Charlottesville VA     46:53
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    33 John Miller         20 Stuarts Draft   VA     33:56
    2    41 Mike Albert         20 Charlottesville VA     34:37
    3    63 Bob Hammell         24 Charlottesville VA     36:08
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   108 Nancy Guardino      24 Charlottesville VA     38:51
    2   137 Rebecca Weast       24 Charlottesville VA Y   40:33
    3   199 Tasha Nasevich      20 Charlottesville VA     43:13
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    13 John Duda           26 Charlottesville VA     31:26
    2    18 Chris Collins       27 Charlottesville VA     32:26
    3    31 David Hondula       26 Charlottesville VA     33:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    19 Lauren Mills        26 Charlottesville VA     32:28
    2    46 Vanessa Schnable    28 Crozet          VA     34:47
    3    53 kira runkle         27 stafford        VA     35:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Jason Buczyna       31 Charlottesville VA Y   29:07
    2    32 Ned Hardy           34                        33:55
    3    56 Jeff Tubbs          31 Richmond        VA     35:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    25 Jessica Spears      34                        33:06
    2    37 Bethany Butler      34                        34:21
    3    48 Emily Koch          32                        34:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Jeremy Hutchison-Kr 39 Charlottesville VA Y   28:58
    2     9 John Cherry         37 Charlottesville VA     29:51
    3    10 taulsa cook         36 staunton        VA     30:03
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    51 Lauren Record       36 Charlottesville VA     35:10
    2    57 Becca Schmitz       38 Crozet          VA     35:54
    3    59 Deidre Winfield     35 Charlottesville VA     35:59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Geoff Keenan        41 Charlottesville VA     29:01
    2    20 Brian Helmke        42 Charlottesville VA Y   32:30
    3    34 Tom Miller          43 Stuarts Draft   VA     33:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    45 Zenovia Mackenzie   44 Earlysville     VA Y   34:45
    2    58 Janice DiGirolamo   41 Earlysville     VA     35:58
    3    76 Cathy Roy           40                        37:06
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    14 Rick Kwiatkowski    46 Earlysville     VA Y   31:32
    2    15 Chris Samley        49 Charlottesville VA     32:06
    3    21 Dahl Gray           46 Charlottesville VA     32:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    43 Sophie Speidel      49                        34:41
    2    52 Heidi Johnson       46 Charlottesville VA Y   35:17
    3    75 Jeanmarie Bantz     48 Afton           VA Y   36:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     4 Hernan Garbini      50 Waynesboro      VA Y   28:50
    2    29 Mark Robbins        51 Charlottesville VA Y   33:28
    3    44 Richard Shelley     52 charlottesville VA     34:45
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    93 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta 53 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA     37:59
    2   161 LAUREY COMEAU       50 Charlottesville VA     41:39
    3   194 Natalie Krovetz     54 Charlottesville VA Y   43:05
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    26 Kenny Ball          55 Charlottesville VA     33:06
    2    30 Clark Jackson       55 Charlottesville VA Y   33:41
    3    49 THOMAS HUGHES       57 STUARTS DRAFT   VA     34:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   292 Gail Smith          58 Charlottesville VA     47:37
    2   310 Laura Smith         57 Charlottesville VA     48:22
    3   321 Anne Townsend       55 Charlottesville VA     48:43
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   136 Craig Sarazin       61                    Y   40:28
    2   184 IAN MACARA          63 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Y   42:30
    3   228 Joseph Stirt        63 Charlottesville VA Y   44:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   263 Beth Schmid         62 Charlottesville VA Y   46:43
    2   284 Jolene Bodily       61 Charlottesville VA     47:24
    3   317 Stephanie G Tanner  62 Charlottesville VA Y   48:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   118 Jim Bell            66 Charlottesville VA     39:21
    2   128 Jonathan Cannon     66 Earlysville     VA     40:00
    3   163 Richard Moon        65                    Y   41:51
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   334 Connie Friend       65 Charlottesville VA     49:31
    2   464 Susan Thomas        69 Charlottesville VA Y   58:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   100 Terry Anderson      71 Keswick         VA Y   38:31
    2   254 John Gorsica        71 Waynesboro      VA     46:08
    3   342 Jack Schmid         77 Charlottesville VA Y   49:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   423 Nancy Fraser        75 Charlottesville VA     54:14


                                  Martha Jefferson 8K Run
                                      March 10, 2012
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  The Bomb Squad
            33:41   35:09   36:08   37:58 (  38:29) (  38:59) (  41:56)
          = 2:22:56
         David Hondula, Shawn Fahl, Bob Hammell, Temple Lee, Evan Joslin, Elmer
         Kim, Jared Pienkos
   2.  Oakland Bulldogs
            35:39   38:21   38:23   43:08 (  51:59) = 2:35:31
         Noah Fields, Tristan Stenzel, Nolon Burnett, Blake Atlas, Mohamed
         Shokeir
   3.  Monticello Mustangs
            38:53   42:52   43:06   45:07 (  46:50) (  46:50) (  56:25) (1:02:44)
          = 2:49:58
         Michael Schafer, Laura Gunlicks, Jennifer Meade, Eric Schmalz, Amy
         Hale, Emily Dooley, Hannah Bailey, Karin Graham
   4.  Pacemakers
            38:37   39:53   48:01   53:53 (  56:03) (  59:57) = 3:00:24
         Charlie May, Shaela Walker, James McCoy, Susan Humphrey, Elizabeth
         Lawwill, Angela Chatman
   5.  Foodies on Footies
            38:51   43:52   46:04   53:29 = 3:02:16
         Nancy Guardino, Robin VanHall, Angie Hasemann, Tamara Karosanidze
   6.  Baby Boot Camp
            39:00   50:20   50:20   57:43 = 3:17:23
         Kira Sullivan, Sherry Eicher, Michelle Garrett, courtney kimble




                                  Martha Jefferson 8K Run
                                      March 10, 2012
PLACE NAME                S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  RUN     PACE  C
===== =================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Seth Hutchinson     M 28 M2529   1/27     25:27  5:08
    2 Evan Kearney        M 25 M2529   2/27     27:37  5:35
    3 Nicholas Rego       M 25 M2529   3/27     28:22  5:44
    4 Hernan Garbini      M 50 M5054   1/25     28:50  5:49 Y
    5 Jeremy Hutchison-Kr M 39 M3539   1/23     28:58  5:51 Y
    6 Geoff Keenan        M 41 M4044   1/22     29:01  5:51
    7 Jason Buczyna       M 31 M3034   1/19     29:07  5:53 Y
    8 Ryan Donlon         M 17 M1519   1/9      29:16  5:54
    9 John Cherry         M 37 M3539   2/23     29:51  6:02
   10 taulsa cook         M 36 M3539   3/23     30:03  6:04
   11 Louise Knudson      F 26 F2529   1/51     30:13  6:06
   12 Taylor Carver       M 17 M1519   2/9      30:36  6:11
   13 John Duda           M 26 M2529   4/27     31:26  6:21
   14 Rick Kwiatkowski    M 46 M4549   1/24     31:32  6:22 Y
   15 Chris Samley        M 49 M4549   2/24     32:06  6:29
   16 Andrea Wright       F 50 F5054   1/26     32:17  6:31 Y
   17 Meg Crook           F 37 F3539   1/35     32:25  6:32 Y
   18 Chris Collins       M 27 M2529   5/27     32:26  6:33
   19 Lauren Mills        F 26 F2529   2/51     32:28  6:33
   20 Brian Helmke        M 42 M4044   2/22     32:30  6:34 Y
   21 Dahl Gray           M 46 M4549   3/24     32:38  6:35
   22 Noah Jones          M 15 M1519   3/9      32:46  6:37
   23 Thomas Bauber       M 39 M3539   4/23     32:48  6:37
   24 Adam Shelley        M 18 M1519   4/9      33:01  6:40
   25 Jessica Spears      F 34 F3034   1/51     33:06  6:41
   26 Kenny Ball          M 55 M5559   1/18     33:06  6:41
   27 Stephen Jones       M 49 M4549   4/24     33:19  6:43
   28 Michael Hanshew     M 35 M3539   5/23     33:21  6:44
   29 Mark Robbins        M 51 M5054   2/25     33:28  6:45 Y
   30 Clark Jackson       M 55 M5559   2/18     33:41  6:48 Y
   31 David Hondula       M 26 M2529   6/27     33:41  6:48
   32 Ned Hardy           M 34 M3034   2/19     33:55  6:51
   33 John Miller         M 20 M2024   1/6      33:56  6:51
   34 Tom Miller          M 43 M4044   3/22     33:57  6:51
   35 Hannah Best         F 19 F1519   1/8      34:12  6:54
   36 Raman Pfaff         M 48 M4549   5/24     34:19  6:56
   37 Bethany Butler      F 34 F3034   2/51     34:21  6:56
   38 Coy Barefoot        M 45 M4549   6/24     34:23  6:56
   39 Matthew Shields     M 36 M3539   6/23     34:33  6:58
   40 tony franklin       M 45 M4549   7/24     34:36  6:59
   41 Mike Albert         M 20 M2024   2/6      34:37  6:59
   42 Sean Stanford       M 36 M3539   7/23     34:40  7:00 Y
   43 Sophie Speidel      F 49 F4549   1/42     34:41  7:00
   44 Richard Shelley     M 52 M5054   3/25     34:45  7:01
   45 Zenovia Mackenzie   F 44 F4044   1/42     34:45  7:01 Y
   46 Vanessa Schnable    F 28 F2529   3/51     34:47  7:01
   47 Emily Koch          F 32 F3034   3/51     34:49  7:01
   48 THOMAS HUGHES       M 57 M5559   3/18     34:51  7:02
   49 Shawn Fahl          M 29 M2529   7/27     35:09  7:06
   50 Lauren Record       F 36 F3539   2/35     35:10  7:06
   51 Heidi Johnson       F 46 F4549   2/42     35:17  7:07 Y
   52 kira runkle         F 27 F2529   4/51     35:20  7:08
   53 Noah Fields         M 13 M0514   1/12     35:39  7:12
   54 Aaron Kelly         F 32 F3034   4/51     35:39  7:12
   55 Jeff Tubbs          M 31 M3034   3/19     35:51  7:14
   56 Becca Schmitz       F 38 F3539   3/35     35:54  7:15
   57 Janice DiGirolamo   F 41 F4044   2/42     35:58  7:15
   58 Deidre Winfield     F 35 F3539   4/35     35:59  7:16
   59 Harry Landers       M 59 M5559   4/18     35:59  7:16 Y
   60 Christopher Petz    M 26 M2529   8/27     36:00  7:16 Y
   61 John Chapin         M 31 M3034   4/19     36:00  7:16 Y
   62 Bob Hammell         M 24 M2024   3/6      36:08  7:17
   63 Chris Fulton        M 51 M5054   4/25     36:09  7:18
   64 Chad Sopata         M 37 M3539   8/23     36:09  7:18
   65 Bradley Richardson  M 27 M2529   9/27     36:14  7:19
   66 Angela Bartolacci   F 28 F2529   5/51     36:14  7:19
   67 Stephanie Demperio  F 29 F2529   6/51     36:16  7:19
   68 Leigh Baumgart      F 30 F3034   5/51     36:17  7:19
   69 kristen hardy       F 32 F3034   6/51     36:18  7:20 Y
   70 Susan Hagel         F 38 F3539   5/35     36:21  7:20
   71 Ken Ballew          M 50 M5054   5/25     36:22  7:20 Y
   72 Bernard Webb        M 54 M5054   6/25     36:24  7:21
   73 Mark Dempsey        M 58 M5559   5/18     36:40  7:24
   74 Jeanmarie Bantz     F 48 F4549   3/42     36:54  7:27 Y
   75 Cathy Roy           F 40 F4044   3/42     37:06  7:29
   76 Lise Willingham     F 48 F4549   4/42     37:07  7:29 Y
   77 Leah Connor         F 40 F4044   4/42     37:08  7:30 Y
   78 Eric Alves          M 33 M3034   5/19     37:12  7:30
   79 Jeanine Wolanski    F 46 F4549   5/42     37:13  7:31 Y
   80 Gregg Carswell      M 50 M5054   7/25     37:20  7:32
   81 Louise Uffelman     F 48 F4549   6/42     37:22  7:33
   82 Tom Contos          M 57 M5559   6/18     37:23  7:33
   83 John Bauman         M 58 M5559   7/18     37:29  7:34
   84 Dave Krovetz        M 55 M5559   8/18     37:44  7:37 Y
   85 Mark Comer          M 45 M4549   8/24     37:46  7:37
   86 Jennifer Hodges     F 32 F3034   7/51     37:47  7:37
   87 Lucinda Ewing       F 34 F3034   8/51     37:48  7:38
   88 Tom Herrick         M 44 M4044   4/22     37:50  7:38 Y
   89 Dan Moriarty        M 40 M4044   5/22     37:52  7:38 Y
   90 Kelly Fredgren      F 46 F4549   7/42     37:57  7:39
   91 Temple Lee          M 27 M2529  10/27     37:58  7:40
   92 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta F 53 F5054   2/26     37:59  7:40
   93 Gilman Callsen      M 26 M2529  11/27     38:11  7:42
   94 Kenneth Wenger      M 43 M4044   6/22     38:19  7:44
   95 Christiana Brenin   F 46 F4549   8/42     38:19  7:44 Y
   96 Tristan Stenzel     M 14 M0514   2/12     38:21  7:44
   97 Nolon Burnett       M 12 M0514   3/12     38:23  7:45
   98 Evan Joslin         F 25 F2529   7/51     38:29  7:46
   99 Terry Anderson      M 71 M7099   1/7      38:31  7:46 Y
  100 Brian Keena         M 52 M5054   8/25     38:33  7:47
  101 Brooke Bostic       M 51 M5054   9/25     38:34  7:47
  102 Charlie May         M 46 M4549   9/24     38:37  7:47
  103 Andrew Hersey       M 52 M5054  10/25     38:44  7:49 Y
  104 Steven Shuman       M 36 M3539   9/23     38:46  7:49
  105 Lauren Moran        F 32 F3034   9/51     38:48  7:50
  106 Patrick Bryan       M 36 M3539  10/23     38:49  7:50
  107 Nancy Guardino      F 24 F2024   1/13     38:51  7:50
  108 Michael Schafer     M 31 M3034   6/19     38:53  7:51
  109 Will Callis         M 13 M0514   4/12     38:57  7:51 Y
  110 Matthew King        M 39 M3539  11/23     38:58  7:52
  111 Elmer Kim           M 25 M2529  12/27     38:59  7:52
  112 Mark Bingaman       M 22 M2024   4/6      39:00  7:52
  113 Kira Sullivan       F 34 F3034  10/51     39:00  7:52
  114 Chad Brown          M 31 M3034   7/19     39:10  7:54
  115 Mike Albert         M 50 M5054  11/25     39:14  7:55
  116 John Sentell        M 38 M3539  12/23     39:17  7:56
  117 Jim Bell            M 66 M6569   1/7      39:21  7:56
  118 Mark Sargent        M 43 M4044   7/22     39:25  7:57
  119 Mark Pellissier     M 12 M0514   5/12     39:34  7:59
  120 Mark Corradino      M 38 M3539  13/23     39:38  8:00
  121 Allison Starks      F 25 F2529   8/51     39:41  8:00
  122 Kevin McCann        M 25 M2529  13/27     39:43  8:01
  123 Stephen Pisano      M 51 M5054  12/25     39:45  8:01 Y
  124 Jason Hayhurst      M 29 M2529  14/27     39:51  8:03
  125 Jayme Cherry        F 32 F3034  11/51     39:53  8:03
  126 Shaela Walker       F 26 F2529   9/51     39:53  8:03
  127 Jonathan Cannon     M 66 M6569   2/7      40:00  8:04
  128 Kurtis Pivert       M 45 M4549  10/24     40:01  8:05 Y
  129 Addie Miller        F 31 F3034  12/51     40:02  8:05
  130 Sarah Shields       F 28 F2529  10/51     40:04  8:05
  131 Stephen Pellissier  M 46 M4549  11/24     40:04  8:05
  132 Brooke Miller       M 33 M3034   8/19     40:07  8:06
  133 Jeremy Johnson      M 30 M3034   9/19     40:16  8:08
  134 Sean Knous          M 33 M3034  10/19     40:21  8:08
  135 Craig Sarazin       M 61 M6064   1/8      40:28  8:10 Y
  136 Rebecca Weast       F 24 F2024   2/13     40:33  8:11 Y
  137 Chris Worley        M 34 M3034  11/19     40:35  8:11 Y
  138 Daisy Hutcherson    F 30 F3034  13/51     40:37  8:12
  139 michael shackelford M 42 M4044   8/22     40:38  8:12
  140 Michael Smith       M 35 M3539  14/23     40:40  8:12
  141 Liz Bordogna        F 26 F2529  11/51     40:41  8:12
  142 Jane Stanley        F 26 F2529  12/51     40:41  8:13
  143 Michael Massey      M 39 M3539  15/23     40:43  8:13
  144 Elizabeth Reichert  F 44 F4044   5/42     40:53  8:15
  145 Brendan Cottrell    M 16 M1519   5/9      41:00  8:16
  146 Gary Banks          M 50 M5054  13/25     41:00  8:16
  147 Mary Hagel          F 37 F3539   6/35     41:04  8:17
  148 Keith Collier       M 42 M4044   9/22     41:06  8:18
  149 Roger Martin        M 50 M5054  14/25     41:13  8:19 Y
  150 Lindsay Friesen     F 33 F3034  14/51     41:16  8:20
  151 Kurt Friesen        M 35 M3539  16/23     41:17  8:20
  152 Owen Yancey         M 19 M1519   6/9      41:17  8:20
  153 Morgan Clark        M 17 M1519   7/9      41:21  8:21
  154 Victor Schiller     M 55 M5559   9/18     41:25  8:21 Y
  155 Don Yancey          M 55 M5559  10/18     41:27  8:22
  156 Simon Cockayne      M 40 M4044  10/22     41:30  8:22
  157 Kelsey Trom         F 33 F3034  15/51     41:31  8:23
  158 Dana Tornabene      F 41 F4044   6/42     41:34  8:23
  159 Jeff Matriccino     M 45 M4549  12/24     41:37  8:24
  160 LAUREY COMEAU       F 50 F5054   3/26     41:39  8:24
  161 Michelle Smith      F 43 F4044   7/42     41:42  8:25
  162 Richard Moon        M 65 M6569   3/7      41:51  8:27 Y
  163 David Shook         M 50 M5054  15/25     41:54  8:27
  164 Andy Thomas         M 49 M4549  13/24     41:54  8:27
  165 Lori Mills          F 37 F3539   7/35     41:55  8:27
  166 Jared Pienkos       M 25 M2529  15/27     41:56  8:28
  167 Jaime Kline         F 33 F3034  16/51     41:57  8:28
  168 Michelle Prysby     F 37 F3539   8/35     41:59  8:28
  169 Thomas Crowe        M 53 M5054  16/25     42:05  8:29
  170 Katherine Lecker    F 26 F2529  13/51     42:09  8:30
  171 Missi Brown         F 44 F4044   8/42     42:10  8:31
  172 Bill Brown          M 46 M4549  14/24     42:11  8:31
  173 Lindsay O'Connor    F 28 F2529  14/51     42:12  8:31
  174 Tony Alimenti       M 57 M5559  11/18     42:17  8:32 Y
  175 Christopher Burton  M 32 M3034  12/19     42:18  8:32
  176 Anita Bryan         F 49 F4549   9/42     42:22  8:33
  177 Erika Viccellio     F 40 F4044   9/42     42:24  8:33
  178 jim surdukowski     M 57 M5559  12/18     42:24  8:33
  179 Silke Meyer         F 47 F4549  10/42     42:25  8:34
  180 Kyle Savage         M 28 M2529  16/27     42:26  8:34
  181 Karen Ham           F 48 F4549  11/42     42:29  8:34
  182 IAN MACARA          M 63 M6064   2/8      42:30  8:35 Y
  183 Sarah Denham        F 32 F3034  17/51     42:31  8:35
  184 Michelle McCarthy   F 41 F4044  10/42     42:37  8:36
  185 Marika Preziuso     F 35 F3539   9/35     42:43  8:37
  186 Caixia Bu           F 28 F2529  15/51     42:50  8:39 Y
  187 Laura Gunlicks      F 29 F2529  16/51     42:52  8:39
  188 Robin Edwards       F 42 F4044  11/42     43:01  8:41 Y
  189 Steve Bantz         M 46 M4549  15/24     43:02  8:41
  190 Ashley Kasonik      F 29 F2529  17/51     43:02  8:41
  191 Aditi Vaish         F 32 F3034  18/51     43:03  8:41
  192 Natalie Krovetz     F 54 F5054   4/26     43:05  8:42 Y
  193 Jennifer Meade      F 29 F2529  18/51     43:06  8:42
  194 Carrie Throckmorton F 29 F2529  19/51     43:08  8:42 Y
  195 Blake Atlas         M 15 M1519   8/9      43:08  8:42
  196 Heidi Gillenwater   F 46 F4549  12/42     43:10  8:43
  197 Tasha Nasevich      F 20 F2024   3/13     43:13  8:43
  198 Tiffany Reagan      F 34 F3034  19/51     43:13  8:43
  199 Michele Rakowski    F 40 F4044  12/42     43:15  8:43
  200 T.J. Wilson         M 52 M5054  17/25     43:16  8:44 Y
  201 Michelle Rupp       F 37 F3539  10/35     43:17  8:44 Y
  202 Anne Chapin         F 52 F5054   5/26     43:17  8:44
  203 Trey Bickers        M 28 M2529  17/27     43:27  8:46
  204 Joe Caruso          M 31 M3034  13/19     43:30  8:47
  205 Tabitha Combes      F 32 F3034  20/51     43:32  8:47
  206 Mark Freeman        M 38 M3539  17/23     43:41  8:49
  207 April Pekary        F 32 F3034  21/51     43:42  8:49
  208 Robin VanHall       F 41 F4044  13/42     43:52  8:51
  209 William Rudd        M 55 M5559  13/18     43:59  8:53
  210 Conner McGhee       M 13 M0514   6/12     44:05  8:54
  211 Beth Cox            F 41 F4044  14/42     44:09  8:54
  212 Luke Prust          M 31 M3034  14/19     44:09  8:54
  213 David Lester        M 29 M2529  18/27     44:12  8:55
  214 Meredith Largiader  F 38 F3539  11/35     44:13  8:55
  215 Gabriella Simeone   F 19 F1519   2/8      44:15  8:56
  216 Daniel Feigert      M 41 M4044  11/22     44:15  8:56
  217 Rebecca Perini      F 40 F4044  15/42     44:16  8:56
  218 Steven Hollingswort M 29 M2529  19/27     44:22  8:57
  219 Sara Martin         F 30 F3034  22/51     44:24  8:58
  220 glenna slosson      F 49 F4549  13/42     44:31  8:59
  221 George Kamide       M 28 M2529  20/27     44:32  8:59 Y
  222 Kari Miller         F 37 F3539  12/35     44:35  9:00
  223 William Rhodes      M 27 M2529  21/27     44:41  9:01
  224 Brodie Downs        M 29 M2529  22/27     44:47  9:02
  225 Jenn Downs          F 27 F2529  20/51     44:47  9:02
  226 Joseph Stirt        M 63 M6064   3/8      44:48  9:02 Y
  227 Jane Levine         F 45 F4549  14/42     44:54  9:04
  228 Jamie Conklin       M 31 M3034  15/19     45:01  9:05
  229 Eric Schmalz        M 24 M2024   5/6      45:07  9:06
  230 Bryan Fuller        M 48 M4549  16/24     45:08  9:06
  231 Mei Christensen     F 23 F2024   4/13     45:08  9:06
  232 Mark Callis         M 44 M4044  12/22     45:10  9:07
  233 Brooke Stern        F 30 F3034  23/51     45:11  9:07
  234 Elizabeth Arnold    F 35 F3539  13/35     45:14  9:08 Y
  235 Larry Lawwill       M 61 M6064   4/8      45:18  9:08
  236 Katie Haskins       F 34 F3034  24/51     45:19  9:09
  237 Robin Ramm          F 51 F5054   6/26     45:20  9:09
  238 Scott Worsham       M 55 M5559  14/18     45:25  9:10
  239 Wendy Passerell     F 47 F4549  15/42     45:26  9:10
  240 Jenna Holt          F 25 F2529  21/51     45:31  9:11
  241 Jenny Fabrizio      F 46 F4549  16/42     45:32  9:11
  242 Kathryn Dort        F 49 F4549  17/42     45:39  9:13 Y
  243 Gary Corder         M 40 M4044  13/22     45:39  9:13
  244 Cynthia Long        F 47 F4549  18/42     45:42  9:13 Y
  245 Chariya Fisher      F 32 F3034  25/51     45:48  9:14
  246 Lia Keesecker       F 40 F4044  16/42     45:56  9:16
  247 Matthew Carroll     M 40 M4044  14/22     45:57  9:16
  248 Kristina Greenberg  F 38 F3539  14/35     45:59  9:17
  249 Ross Bailes         M 30 M3034  16/19     46:02  9:17
  250 Angie Hasemann      F 28 F2529  22/51     46:04  9:18 Y
  251 Patrik Sandas       M 44 M4044  15/22     46:06  9:18
  252 John Gorsica        M 71 M7099   2/7      46:08  9:19
  253 Becky Bassett       F 31 F3034  26/51     46:12  9:19
  254 Deanna Corder       F 40 F4044  17/42     46:13  9:20
  255 Allison Brewer      F 25 F2529  23/51     46:26  9:22
  256 Margaret Carey      F 22 F2024   5/13     46:26  9:22 Y
  257 Dena Stanley        F 23 F2024   6/13     46:27  9:22
  258 John Snyder         M 25 M2529  23/27     46:28  9:22
  259 Jill Pritzker       F 23 F2024   7/13     46:31  9:23 Y
  260 Zachery Munzenrider M 42 M4044  16/22     46:37  9:24
  261 Beth Schmid         F 62 F6064   1/7      46:43  9:26 Y
  262 Sam Anderson        M 13 M0514   7/12     46:44  9:26
  263 Alex Martin         M 24 M2024   6/6      46:47  9:26
  264 Amy Hale            F 27 F2529  24/51     46:50  9:27
  265 Emily Dooley        F 27 F2529  25/51     46:50  9:27
  266 Buffy Deane         F 32 F3034  27/51     46:50  9:27
  267 Mollie Hatzikotelis F 29 F2529  26/51     46:52  9:27
  268 Hannah Hunt         F 18 F1519   3/8      46:53  9:27
  269 Edward Klees        M 46 M4549  17/24     46:55  9:28 Y
  270 Laura Martin        F 26 F2529  27/51     46:56  9:28
  271 Candice Meuleners   F 26 F2529  28/51     46:56  9:28
  272 Diddy Morris        F 44 F4044  18/42     47:03  9:30 Y
  273 Elizabeth Savage    F 27 F2529  29/51     47:05  9:30
  274 Christy Ferguson    F 41 F4044  19/42     47:07  9:30
  275 Chelsea Williams    F 23 F2024   8/13     47:08  9:30
  276 Cecilia Tumolo      F 35 F3539  15/35     47:10  9:31
  277 Emily Bambury       F 15 F1519   4/8      47:11  9:31
  278 Kerry Brown         F 40 F4044  20/42     47:12  9:31
  279 Karen Taylor        F 48 F4549  19/42     47:14  9:32
  280 Stephanie Jackson   F 31 F3034  28/51     47:21  9:33
  281 Yael Cockayne       F 37 F3539  16/35     47:23  9:34
  282 Jolene Bodily       F 61 F6064   2/7      47:24  9:34
  283 Jill Strain         F 43 F4044  21/42     47:24  9:34
  284 Manny Cirenza       M 53 M5054  18/25     47:25  9:34
  285 David Hirschman     M 50 M5054  19/25     47:25  9:34 Y
  286 Rebecca Schock      F 41 F4044  22/42     47:25  9:34
  287 Megan Sacco         F 49 F4549  20/42     47:33  9:36 Y
  288 Melissa Lancelle    F 32 F3034  29/51     47:35  9:36 Y
  289 Katie Ignaszewski   F 39 F3539  17/35     47:36  9:36
  290 Gail Smith          F 58 F5559   1/16     47:37  9:36
  291 Allison O'Grady     F 41 F4044  23/42     47:43  9:38
  292 Kathleen Sinclair   F 53 F5054   7/26     47:43  9:38
  293 Amina Shenk         F 25 F2529  30/51     47:44  9:38
  294 Linda Corradino     F 30 F3034  30/51     47:45  9:38
  295 Lance Holland       M 49 M4549  18/24     47:46  9:38
  296 Darcy Alimenti      F 20 F2024   9/13     47:47  9:38
  297 Cindy Payne         F 49 F4549  21/42     47:49  9:39
  298 Jenny Fjeseth       F 37 F3539  18/35     47:51  9:39
  299 James McCoy         M 58 M5559  15/18     48:01  9:41
  300 Lindsay Kamide      F 29 F2529  31/51     48:04  9:42 Y
  301 Tessa Pehanick      F 52 F5054   8/26     48:07  9:43
  302 Brittany Lowe       F 14 F0514   1/3      48:09  9:43
  303 Kim Davis           F 52 F5054   9/26     48:10  9:43
  304 John Post           M 64 M6064   5/8      48:12  9:43 Y
  305 Lori Pleasants      F 49 F4549  22/42     48:13  9:44
  306 Thomas Payne III    M 33 M3034  17/19     48:15  9:44
  307 Monica Carley-Spenc F 45 F4549  23/42     48:17  9:44
  308 Laura Smith         F 57 F5559   2/16     48:22  9:45
  309 Erik Boynton        M 38 M3539  18/23     48:23  9:46
  310 Staci England       F 45 F4549  24/42     48:28  9:47
  311 Janet Pan Schaefer  F 25 F2529  32/51     48:28  9:47
  312 Jessica Brewer      F 27 F2529  33/51     48:29  9:47
  313 Jesse Hempen        M 27 M2529  24/27     48:29  9:47
  314 Chloe Ball          F 31 F3034  31/51     48:31  9:47
  315 Stephanie G Tanner  F 62 F6064   3/7      48:32  9:47 Y
  316 sean edwards        M 47 M4549  19/24     48:38  9:49
  317 Carl Pales          M 49 M4549  20/24     48:39  9:49
  318 Rachel House        F 26 F2529  34/51     48:41  9:49
  319 Anne Townsend       F 55 F5559   3/16     48:43  9:50
  320 Cary Lapekas        F 55 F5559   4/16     48:44  9:50 Y
  321 Natalie Simko       F 17 F1519   5/8      48:44  9:50
  322 Greg LaCount        M 34 M3034  18/19     48:49  9:51
  323 Bert Miller         M 41 M4044  17/22     48:52  9:51
  324 Mary Catherine Wime F 57 F5559   5/16     48:55  9:52
  325 Victoria Folger     F 48 F4549  25/42     48:58  9:53 Y
  326 Hamilton Myers jr.  M 40 M4044  18/22     48:59  9:53
  327 Julie Basic         F 35 F3539  19/35     49:00  9:53
  328 Anna Brooks         F 26 F2529  35/51     49:06  9:54
  329 Rajkumar Venkatesan M 35 M3539  19/23     49:16  9:56
  330 Christopher Waymire M 46 M4549  21/24     49:17  9:56
  331 Andrea Caldwell     F 21 F2024  10/13     49:30  9:59
  332 Connie Friend       F 65 F6569   1/2      49:31  9:59
  333 Clark Walter        M 62 M6064   6/8      49:31  9:59
  334 Mary Burgert        F 62 F6064   4/7      49:32 10:00
  335 Alice Fletcher      F 43 F4044  24/42     49:35 10:00
  336 Harold Workman      M 60 M6064   7/8      49:38 10:01
  337 Nancy Walker        F 58 F5559   6/16     49:39 10:01
  338 Christina Clark     F 23 F2024  11/13     49:39 10:01
  339 James Clark         M 61 M6064   8/8      49:40 10:01
  340 Jack Schmid         M 77 M7099   3/7      49:40 10:01 Y
  341 Sandra McLaughlin   F 43 F4044  25/42     49:40 10:01
  342 Bill Caldwell       M 53 M5054  20/25     49:43 10:02 Y
  343 Amy Quinn           F 37 F3539  20/35     49:43 10:02
  344 Linda Owens         F 64 F6064   5/7      49:44 10:02
  345 Heather Crosby      F 18 F1519   6/8      49:55 10:04
  346 Jean Gould          F 51 F5054  10/26     50:00 10:05 Y
  347 Sherry Herring      F 39 F3539  21/35     50:00 10:05
  348 Stacy Lynn          F 29 F2529  36/51     50:07 10:07
  349 Jennifer Wallace    F 32 F3034  32/51     50:09 10:07
  350 Sherry Eicher       F 34 F3034  33/51     50:20 10:09
  351 Michelle Garrett    F 31 F3034  34/51     50:20 10:09
  352 Gary Lambert        M 68 M6569   4/7      50:22 10:10
  353 Jamie Leonard       F 38 F3539  22/35     50:34 10:12
  354 Jim Firster         M 59 M5559  16/18     50:36 10:13 Y
  355 sidney pugh jr.     M 52 M5054  21/25     50:37 10:13
  356 Henry chapman       M 73 M7099   4/7      50:50 10:15
  357 David Beekman       M 28 M2529  25/27     50:53 10:16
  358 Jessica Amato       F 28 F2529  37/51     50:53 10:16
  359 Sarah Bindas        F 29 F2529  38/51     51:00 10:17
  360 Nicole Erdim        F 43 F4044  26/42     51:01 10:17
  361 Erikka Goff         F 30 F3034  35/51     51:05 10:18
  362 Paul Brown          M 41 M4044  19/22     51:08 10:19
  363 Allie Grace         F 24 F2024  12/13     51:14 10:20
  364 Monica Milisits     F 41 F4044  27/42     51:16 10:20 Y
  365 Tammy Wilt          F 46 F4549  26/42     51:17 10:21 Y
  366 Mary Sigmon         F 40 F4044  28/42     51:23 10:22 Y
  367 Jennifer Maeng      F 31 F3034  36/51     51:23 10:22
  368 Rick Wilkinson      M 54 M5054  22/25     51:27 10:23
  369 Katherine Hoffman   F 57 F5559   7/16     51:35 10:24 Y
  370 Kristen Mach        F 32 F3034  37/51     51:35 10:24
  371 Charlotte Geddy     F 28 F2529  39/51     51:36 10:25
  372 Meribeth Jones      F 54 F5054  11/26     51:39 10:25
  373 Chris Heid          M 32 M3034  19/19     51:42 10:26
  374 Sharon Bishop       F 51 F5054  12/26     51:44 10:26
  375 Kelli Knous         F 28 F2529  40/51     51:48 10:27
  376 Melissa Schraeder   F 32 F3034  38/51     51:50 10:27
  377 Victoria O'Hara     F 43 F4044  29/42     51:54 10:28
  378 Mohamed Shokeir     M 14 M0514   8/12     51:59 10:29
  379 Jim Brinkerhoff     M 75 M7099   5/7      52:05 10:30
  380 Marissa Levine      F 12 F0514   2/3      52:07 10:31
  381 Jennifer Hibbert    F 37 F3539  23/35     52:08 10:31
  382 Audrey Stott        F 38 F3539  24/35     52:08 10:31
  383 Sarah Bergstresser  F 19 F1519   7/8      52:10 10:31
  384 Sarah Heid          F 31 F3034  39/51     52:10 10:31
  385 Doreen Satterwhite  F 50 F5054  13/26     52:12 10:32
  386 Cicely Shelton-Barn F 31 F3034  40/51     52:13 10:32
  387 Myra Brent-McGarry  F 49 F4549  27/42     52:15 10:32
  388 Deanne McGhee       F 42 F4044  30/42     52:17 10:33
  389 roger gonzalez      M 48 M4549  22/24     52:18 10:33
  390 Donald Morin        M 58 M5559  17/18     52:20 10:34
  391 Victoria Gunter     F 34 F3034  41/51     52:21 10:34 Y
  392 Ariel Zwelling      F 33 F3034  42/51     52:22 10:34
  393 Meredith Barnes     F 40 F4044  31/42     52:24 10:34 Y
  394 Nicky Gautier       F 36 F3539  25/35     52:26 10:35 Y
  395 Xuan Qin            F 25 F2529  41/51     52:32 10:36 Y
  396 Katherine Smyth     F 50 F5054  14/26     52:34 10:36
  397 Mimi Steele         F 44 F4044  32/42     52:35 10:36
  398 Lisa Draine         F 51 F5054  15/26     52:35 10:37
  399 Neil Davis          M 48 M4549  23/24     52:39 10:37
  400 robin passantino    F 46 F4549  28/42     52:40 10:38
  401 Lisa Graziano       F 45 F4549  29/42     52:41 10:38
  402 DEBORAH LANNIGAN    F 57 F5559   8/16     52:51 10:40 Y
  403 Robert Gowen        M 39 M3539  20/23     52:57 10:41
  404 Seamane Flanagan    F 41 F4044  33/42     52:58 10:41
  405 Blair Anderson      F 48 F4549  30/42     53:03 10:42
  406 Brenda Gilliam      F 46 F4549  31/42     53:22 10:46
  407 Michele Bambury     F 44 F4044  34/42     53:27 10:47
  408 Tamara Karosanidze  F 31 F3034  43/51     53:29 10:47
  409 Kimberly Wasson     F 41 F4044  35/42     53:30 10:48
  410 Beth McNew          F 30 F3034  44/51     53:33 10:48
  411 John Weddle         M 35 M3539  21/23     53:35 10:49
  412 Beth Hubbard        M 47 M4549  24/24     53:40 10:50
  413 john hubbard        M 51 M5054  23/25     53:40 10:50
  414 Christine Peterson  F 61 F6064   6/7      53:49 10:51 Y
  415 Claire Brady        F 23 F2024  13/13     53:52 10:52
  416 Susan Humphrey      F 59 F5559   9/16     53:53 10:52
  417 Attila Szabo        M 42 M4044  20/22     53:55 10:53
  418 Jennifer Bishop     F 43 F4044  36/42     54:00 10:54
  419 Heather Lindsay     F 39 F3539  26/35     54:04 10:54
  420 Nicole Schmid       F 28 F2529  42/51     54:05 10:55
  421 Nancy Fraser        F 75 F7099   1/1      54:14 10:56
  422 Jim Hackett         M 69 M6569   5/7      54:26 10:59
  423 Robbyn Minnis       F 34 F3034  45/51     54:27 10:59
  424 Mike Lowe           M 43 M4044  21/22     54:30 11:00
  425 Adelaide Myers      F 15 F1519   8/8      54:39 11:02
  426 Mary Davis          F 49 F4549  32/42     54:47 11:03
  427 Amelia Camacho      F 35 F3539  27/35     54:49 11:03 Y
  428 kim parsons         F 37 F3539  28/35     54:50 11:04
  429 Robert Hunter       M 68 M6569   6/7      54:52 11:04
  430 Jane Mills          F 48 F4549  33/42     54:53 11:04
  431 Greg Lavin          M 36 M3539  22/23     54:58 11:05
  432 Virginia Knight     F 50 F5054  16/26     55:15 11:09
  433 Kirsten Fletcher    F 42 F4044  37/42     55:22 11:10
  434 Becky Billingsley   F 42 F4044  38/42     55:24 11:11
  435 Charlotte Graham    F 48 F4549  34/42     55:25 11:11 Y
  436 Rich Barnett        M 70 M7099   6/7      55:38 11:13 Y
  437 Jeff Craig          M 37 M3539  23/23     55:38 11:13
  438 Dolores Craig       F 59 F5559  10/16     55:39 11:14
  439 Penny Powell Pugh   F 49 F4549  35/42     55:40 11:14
  440 Sibylle Rotach-Hunt F 52 F5054  17/26     55:40 11:14
  441 Cady Condyles       F 29 F2529  43/51     55:53 11:16
  442 Nicholas McGhee     M 13 M0514   9/12     55:55 11:17
  443 Cathy McGhee        F 45 F4549  36/42     55:55 11:17
  444 Elizabeth Lawwill   F 28 F2529  44/51     56:03 11:18
  445 Alexandra Lawwill   F 25 F2529  45/51     56:03 11:19
  446 Janet Healy         F 51 F5054  18/26     56:05 11:19 Y
  447 Susan Winslow       F 51 F5054  19/26     56:06 11:19
  448 Anna Gilmer         F 26 F2529  46/51     56:11 11:20
  449 TIm Collins         M 44 M4044  22/22     56:11 11:20
  450 Ashley Reece        F 30 F3034  46/51     56:12 11:20
  451 Jamie Atkinson      M 28 M2529  26/27     56:17 11:21
  452 Kelly Oehler        F 35 F3539  29/35     56:20 11:22
  453 Hannah Bailey       F 45 F4549  37/42     56:25 11:23
  454 Kim Wilkens         F 47 F4549  38/42     56:32 11:24 Y
  455 Phil Seay           M 51 M5054  24/25     56:45 11:27
  456 Jeannine Goodman    F 43 F4044  39/42     56:56 11:29 Y
  457 Lewis Miller        M 67 M6569   7/7      57:17 11:33 Y
  458 Jacqueline Hollings F 30 F3034  47/51     57:19 11:34
  459 Janet Lewis         F 51 F5054  20/26     57:42 11:38
  460 courtney kimble     F 30 F3034  48/51     57:43 11:39
  461 Melody Roberts      F 46 F4549  39/42     57:45 11:39
  462 Susan Thomas        F 69 F6569   2/2      58:12 11:44 Y
  463 Jennifer Allen      F 25 F2529  47/51     58:39 11:50
  464 Angie Collins       F 42 F4044  40/42     59:06 11:55
  465 Sarah Cooper        F 37 F3539  30/35     59:31 12:00
  466 Melissa Bierma      F 29 F2529  48/51     59:47 12:04
  467 Brandon Thompson    M 28 M2529  27/27     59:49 12:04
  468 Angela Chatman      F 39 F3539  31/35     59:57 12:06
  469 Peggy Cornett       F 58 F5559  11/16     59:58 12:06
  470 Lisa Lamb           F 50 F5054  21/26   1:00:11 12:08
  471 Elizabeth Liles     F 47 F4549  40/42   1:00:11 12:08
  472 Sam Conner          M 13 M0514  10/12   1:00:14 12:09
  473 Zach Conner         M 15 M1519   9/9    1:00:16 12:10
  474 Leslie Cozzi        F 30 F3034  49/51   1:01:02 12:19
  475 Missy Witherow      F 53 F5054  22/26   1:02:09 12:32
  476 Jessica Hutchinson  F 31 F3034  50/51   1:02:12 12:33
  477 Gretchen Wood       F 37 F3539  32/35   1:02:13 12:33
  478 Carrie Burns        F 32 F3034  51/51   1:02:32 12:37 Y
  479 Mark Berman         M 58 M5559  18/18   1:02:36 12:38
  480 Karin Graham        F 39 F3539  33/35   1:02:44 12:39
  481 Patty Workman       F 55 F5559  12/16   1:03:06 12:44
  482 Benjamin Nordbrock  M 10 M0514  11/12   1:03:38 12:50
  483 Sherri Ferraro      F 57 F5559  13/16   1:03:44 12:51
  484 Jennifer Wagoner    F 48 F4549  41/42   1:03:47 12:52
  485 margaret skehan     F 49 F4549  42/42   1:03:59 12:54
  486 Lena Jones          F 53 F5054  23/26   1:04:06 12:56
  487 Maggie Mace         F 40 F4044  41/42   1:05:44 13:15
  488 Angie Sheffer       F 54 F5054  24/26   1:06:56 13:30
  489 Jenna Bergman       F 25 F2529  49/51   1:06:57 13:30
  490 Gay Carver          F 63 F6064   7/7    1:07:36 13:38
  491 Kerry Faulk         F 28 F2529  50/51   1:07:42 13:39
  492 Camille Richie      F 27 F2529  51/51   1:07:42 13:39
  493 Jasmine Dolinger    F 13 F0514   3/3    1:08:26 13:48
  494 Betty Hawkins       F 58 F5559  14/16   1:08:40 13:51
  495 Nadine Jones        F 41 F4044  42/42   1:08:40 13:51
  496 Vizena Howard       F 53 F5054  25/26   1:08:54 13:54
  497 Cyril White         M 51 M5054  25/25   1:08:54 13:54
  498 Suzan Mckay         F 51 F5054  26/26   1:11:06 14:20
  499 Martha Roby         F 58 F5559  15/16   1:11:14 14:22
  500 Keri Fox            F 57 F5559  16/16   1:11:14 14:22
  501 Tracie Skipper      F 37 F3539  34/35   1:11:21 14:23 Y
  502 kristina chisholm   F 38 F3539  35/35   1:13:03 14:44
  503 Wendell Golden      M 86 M7099   7/7    1:33:52 18:56 Y
  504 Samuel Nordbrock    M 13 M0514  12/12   1:33:52 18:56


 

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org