Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Home

About Us

Join the CTC

Upcoming Events

Race Results

Photos

Club Activities

Volunteering

Workouts & Training

Running Links

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2012 Race Results

Kiwanis 4th of July 5K
July 4, 2012

Awards | At the Races | Archives

PLACE NAME                       S AG DIV   DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  C
===== ========================== = == ===== ======== ======= ===== =
    1 Kyle King                  M 19 M1519   1/4      15:34  5:02 N
    2 Chris Foley                M 20 M2024   1/9      15:34  5:02 N
    3 David Hryuniak             M 27 M2529   1/8      16:06  5:12 N
    4 Alec Lorenzoni             M 27 M2529   2/8      17:09  5:32 Y
    5 Tom Hobert                 M 21 M2024   2/9      17:09  5:32 N
    6 Jeremy Hutchison-Krupat    M 39 M3539   1/14     17:28  5:38 Y
    7 Hernan Garbini             M 50 M5054   1/15     17:31  5:39 Y
    8 Jason Buczyna              M 31 M3034   1/8      17:43  5:43
    9 Barry Young                M 41 M4044   1/15     17:54  5:47 N
   10 Ben Doherty                M 40 M4044   2/15     17:57  5:48 Y
   11 Tony Herndon               M 43 M4044   3/15     18:04  5:50 N
   12 Mark Manley                M 43 M4044   4/15     18:44  6:03 Y
   13 Tristan Bridges            M 31 M3034   2/8      18:45  6:03 N
   14 Jay McCartney              M 36 M3539   2/14     18:48  6:04 Y
   15 Steven Kozusko             M 27 M2529   3/8      19:02  6:09
   16 Collen Alexander           F 38 F3539   1/20     19:07  6:10 N
   17 Daniel Poehailos           M 17 M1519   2/4      19:25  6:16 N
   18 Meg Crook                  F 37 F3539   2/20     19:25  6:16 Y
   19 Amy Martin                 F 39 F3539   3/20     19:28  6:17 Y
   20 Chris Samley               M 50 M5054   2/15     19:29  6:17 Y
   21 Cayce Troxel               F 22 F2024   1/11     19:34  6:19
   22 Brian Cullaty              M 35 M3539   3/14     19:42  6:21 N
   23 Peter Krebs                M 41 M4044   5/15     19:42  6:22 Y
   24 Beth Cottone               F 46 F4549   1/10     19:51  6:25
   25 Tom Dawson                 M 22 M2024   3/9      19:58  6:27 N
   26 jason varsoke              M 39 M3539   4/14     20:06  6:29 Y
   27 Andrzej Kulik              M 49 M4549   1/16     20:13  6:32 N
   28 Clark Jackson              M 56 M5559   1/9      20:14  6:32 Y
   29 Yardley Montague           F 22 F2024   2/11     20:21  6:34 N
   30 Lauren Brady               F 18 F1519   1/7      20:23  6:35 N
   31 Joseph Monette             M 32 M3034   3/8      20:32  6:38 N
   32 Guy babineau               M 48 M4549   2/16     20:51  6:44 N
   33 Ricky Medel                M 34 M3034   4/8      21:00  6:47 Y
   34 Elizabeth Sinclair         F 18 F1519   2/7      21:06  6:49
   35 micheal shackelford        M 42 M4044   6/15     21:08  6:49 N
   36 Charlie Beckum             M 53 M5054   3/15     21:13  6:51 Y
   37 Sarah Collie               F 44 F4044   1/16     21:20  6:53 Y
   38 Zenovia Mackenzie          F 44 F4044   2/16     21:22  6:54 Y
   39 Dawn Herrick               F 31 F3034   1/7      21:24  6:55 Y
   40 Ben Ochs                   M 29 M2529   4/8      21:30  6:56 N
   41 Alexander Tan              M 12 M1114   1/8      21:45  7:01
   42 Richard Young              M 59 M5559   2/9      21:46  7:01 Y
   43 Matthew DeMarr             M 24 M2024   4/9      21:52  7:03 N
   44 Patrick Poehailos          M 14 M1114   2/8      21:55  7:04 N
   45 George Rich                M 54 M5054   4/15     21:59  7:06 Y
   46 John Brooker               M 36 M3539   5/14     22:03  7:07 Y
   47 Shane McWhorter            M 38 M3539   6/14     22:09  7:09 N
   48 Matthew Armentrout         M 21 M2024   5/9      22:12  7:10
   49 Alice DuCharme             F 15 F1519   3/7      22:21  7:13
   50 Johnathan Chapin           M 32 M3034   5/8      22:25  7:14 Y
   51 Gay Wehrli                 F 45 F4549   2/10     22:27  7:15
   52 Mark Dempsey               M 59 M5559   3/9      22:28  7:15 N
   53 Bill Horner                M 35 M3539   7/14     22:39  7:19 N
   54 Kurt Siefken               M 36 M3539   8/14     22:48  7:22 Y
   55 Lise Willingham            F 48 F4549   3/10     22:50  7:22 Y
   56 Jared Pienkos              M 25 M2529   5/8      23:04  7:27 N
   57 Janice DiGirolamo          F 41 F4044   3/16     23:05  7:27 N
   58 Mikey Piercy               M 16 M1519   3/4      23:11  7:29
   59 Bob Hammell                M 25 M2529   6/8      23:13  7:30 N
   60 Luke Fowler                M 17 M1519   4/4      23:25  7:34 N
   61 Shinihiro Yano             M 29 M2529   7/8      23:32  7:36 N
   62 Jim Bell                   M 67 M6569   1/4      23:41  7:39 Y
   63 Jessica Zarnegar           F 35 F3539   4/20     23:43  7:39 N
   64 LEAH CONNOR                F 41 F4044   4/16     23:48  7:41 Y
   65 Glen Anderson              M 45 M4549   3/16     23:51  7:42 Y
   66 Gary Banks                 M 50 M5054   5/15     24:01  7:45 N
   67 Patricia Foley             F 51 F5054   1/18     24:17  7:50 Y
   68 Stephen Bickers            M 50 M5054   6/15     24:24  7:53 Y
   69 Saul Herndon               M 11 M1114   3/8      24:26  7:53
   70 john walker                M 58 M5559   4/9      24:35  7:56 Y
   71 Jaime Kurtz                F 34 F3034   2/7      24:37  7:57 Y
   72 Steven Bargh               M 20 M2024   6/9      24:43  7:59 N
   73 Evan Karweik               M 20 M2024   7/9      24:44  7:59 N
   74 Stephen Tan                M 14 M1114   4/8      24:44  7:59
   75 Alan Alfano                M 51 M5054   7/15     24:48  8:00 N
   76 David Morris               M 29 M2529   8/8      24:54  8:02
   77 Richard Frakes             M 49 M4549   4/16     24:55  8:03 N
   78 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta        F 54 F5054   2/18     25:11  8:08 Y
   79 Suzanna Turanyi            F 41 F4044   5/16     25:25  8:12 Y
   80 Stu James                  M 51 M5054   8/15     25:26  8:13 N
   81 Jeff Matriccino            M 45 M4549   5/16     25:27  8:13 N
   82 Tara Tober                 F 30 F3034   3/7      25:29  8:13 N
   83 Patrik Sandas              M 45 M4549   6/16     25:32  8:14 N
   84 Steven Sech                M 45 M4549   7/16     25:37  8:16 Y
   85 Allison Ochs               F 29 F2529   1/14     25:40  8:17 N
   86 Kristina Murphy            F 28 F2529   2/14     25:42  8:18
   87 Virginia Landes            F 21 F2024   3/11     26:00  8:24
   88 Casey Houseworth           F 38 F3539   5/20     26:04  8:25 N
   89 Grant Williams             M 09 M0110   1/9      26:11  8:27 Y
   90 Katie Prichard             F 25 F2529   3/14     26:16  8:29
   91 Joshua Nemergut            M  7 M0110   2/9      26:18  8:29
   92 Edward Nemergut            M 40 M4044   7/15     26:18  8:29 N
   93 Michelle McCarthy          F 42 F4044   6/16     26:19  8:30
   94 Curtis Pivert              M 45 M4549   8/16     26:20  8:30 Y
   95 Lindsay O'Connor           F 28 F2529   4/14     26:22  8:31
   96 JoAnne Siefken             F 36 F3539   6/20     26:24  8:31 Y
   97 Isabel Boyd                F 24 F2024   4/11     26:35  8:35 N
   98 Marika Preziuso            F 35 F3539   7/20     26:40  8:37 N
   99 Stephen Gomez              M 24 M2024   8/9      26:44  8:38
  100 Karen Durland-Jones        F 51 F5054   3/18     26:46  8:38 Y
  101 Yael Cockayne              F 38 F3539   8/20     26:46  8:39 N
  102 Angela Li                  F 15 F1519   4/7      26:47  8:39
  103 Jana Briedis-Ruiz          F 54 F5054   4/18     26:48  8:39 N
  104 Eliza Kayati               F 26 F2529   5/14     26:52  8:40 N
  105 Diddy Morris               F 44 F4044   7/16     26:55  8:41 Y
  106 Elizabeth Arnold           F 36 F3539   9/20     26:59  8:42 Y
  107 Matt Fowler                M 41 M4044   8/15     27:10  8:46
  108 Kristina Greenberg         F 38 F3539  10/20     27:12  8:47 N
  109 Bethany Coyne              F 39 F3539  11/20     27:12  8:47 N
  110 Lauren Perpetua            F 28 F2529   6/14     27:19  8:49 N
  111 Nikki Daugherty            F 52 F5054   5/18     27:20  8:49 N
  112 Debbie Seusy               F 51 F5054   6/18     27:20  8:49 N
  113 Henry Forsyth              M 11 M1114   5/8      27:27  8:52 N
  114 Melissa Mitchem            F 23 F2024   5/11     27:29  8:52 N
  115 Amelia Sitler              F 23 F2024   6/11     27:30  8:53
  116 Isabella Conklin           F 09 F0110   1/4      27:32  8:53 N
  117 Jimmy Li                   M 48 M4549   9/16     27:35  8:54
  118 Kathrine Tucker            F 41 F4044   8/16     27:36  8:54 N
  119 Lisa Murray                F 42 F4044   9/16     27:45  8:57 Y
  120 Mike Cantoni               M 49 M4549  10/16     27:47  8:58 N
  121 Scott Richardson           M 41 M4044   9/15     27:48  8:59 N
  122 Art Laflamme               M 43 M4044  10/15     27:49  8:59 N
  123 Ian Brill                  M 39 M3539   9/14     27:50  8:59 N
  124 Walter Hearne              M 36 M3539  10/14     27:52  9:00 N
  125 Jim Collins                M 67 M6569   2/4      27:53  9:00 Y
  126 Tasha Nasevich             F 20 F2024   7/11     27:55  9:01
  127 Abby Ince                  F 17 F1519   5/7      27:56  9:01 N
  128 Larry Banner               M 48 M4549  11/16     27:56  9:01 N
  129 Rose Rodriguez             F 27 F2529   7/14     27:59  9:02
  130 Tara Blackley              F 30 F3034   4/7      28:13  9:07 N
  131 Meredith Martin            F 31 F3034   5/7      28:15  9:07 N
  132 Gina Lascano               F 39 F3539  12/20     28:24  9:10 N
  133 Hannah Lascano             F 17 F1519   6/7      28:24  9:10 N
  134 Christi Carder             F 39 F3539  13/20     28:25  9:10 N
  135 Katherine Smyth            F 51 F5054   7/18     28:26  9:11 N
  136 Drew Perkins               M 50 M5054   9/15     28:31  9:12 Y
  137 Joe Stirt                  M 64 M6064   1/4      28:33  9:13 Y
  138 Jon Williams               M 45 M4549  12/16     28:35  9:13 Y
  139 Kathleen Sinclair          F 53 F5054   8/18     28:35  9:14 N
  140 Wil Wright                 M 22 M2024   9/9      28:36  9:14
  141 Dennis Fuller              M 55 M5559   5/9      28:38  9:14 N
  142 Cindy Payne                F 50 F5054   9/18     28:42  9:16 N
  143 steve hess                 M 47 M4549  13/16     28:45  9:17 N
  144 Marianne Grimshaw          F 54 F5054  10/18     29:04  9:23
  145 Karen Piercy               F 42 F4044  10/16     29:13  9:26 N
  146 Sharon Ortiz               F 48 F4549   4/10     29:20  9:28 N
  147 Julia Huffmyer             F 37 F3539  14/20     29:27  9:30 Y
  148 Madeline DuCharme          F 19 F1519   7/7      29:31  9:32
  149 Jennifer Sulzberger        F 49 F4549   5/10     29:34  9:33 Y
  150 Chuck Lascano              M 69 M6569   3/4      29:35  9:33 Y
  151 Paul Moruza                M 55 M5559   6/9      29:38  9:34
  152 Mark Reed                  M 37 M3539  11/14     29:38  9:34 N
  153 Thomas Reed                M 08 M0110   3/9      29:40  9:34 N
  154 Jennifer Martin            F 36 F3539  15/20     29:48  9:37 N
  155 Jean Gould                 F 51 F5054  11/18     29:52  9:38 Y
  156 Christopher Gavin          M 44 M4044  11/15     30:02  9:42 N
  157 Susan Babineau             F 47 F4549   6/10     30:08  9:44 N
  158 Laura Gomez                F 21 F2024   8/11     30:11  9:44
  159 Jose Gomez                 M 55 M5559   7/9      30:12  9:45
  160 Cory Redifer               M 42 M4044  12/15     30:13  9:45 N
  161 Zach Redifer               M 10 M0110   4/9      30:14  9:45 N
  162 Henry chapman              M 73 M7074   1/2      30:22  9:48 N
  163 Jessica Gaffney            F 25 F2529   8/14     30:33  9:52
  164 Michael Gaffney            M 57 M5559   8/9      30:34  9:52 Y
  165 Rob Hamfeldt               M 38 M3539  12/14     30:50  9:57 N
  166 Andrew Young               M 12 M1114   6/8      30:53  9:58
  167 Todd Williams              M 34 M3034   6/8      30:58 10:00 N
  168 Tony Graziano              M 46 M4549  14/16     30:59 10:00 Y
  169 Sandy Golder               F 54 F5054  12/18     31:01 10:01 N
  170 John Young                 M 51 M5054  10/15     31:02 10:01 N
  171 Don Simroth                M 79 M7579   1/1      31:04 10:02 Y
  172 Erin Carson                F 29 F2529   9/14     31:07 10:02 N
  173 Peter Walpole              M 51 M5054  11/15     31:08 10:03 N
  174 Kathy Umbdenstock          F 60 F6064   1/3      31:10 10:03 N
  175 alice fletcher             F 43 F4044  11/16     31:10 10:04 Y
  176 John Golder                M 50 M5054  12/15     31:17 10:06 N
  177 Jennifer Gaulton           F 25 F2529  10/14     31:25 10:08 N
  178 Rajkumar Venkatesan        M 35 M3539  13/14     31:28 10:09 N
  179 Jillian Burgan             F 13 F1114   1/3      31:32 10:11
  180 Emily Seawell              F 12 F1114   2/3      31:33 10:11
  181 Thomas Burgan              M 53 M5054  13/15     31:47 10:15 Y
  182 Lisa Moore                 F 39 F3539  16/20     31:49 10:16 N
  183 Sara Reynolds              F 27 F2529  11/14     31:57 10:19 N
  184 Katie Boryan               F 29 F2529  12/14     31:59 10:20 N
  185 Olivia Gillies             F 23 F2024   9/11     32:12 10:24 Y
  186 Cindy Preuett              F 29 F2529  13/14     32:36 10:31 N
  187 Jacob Fowler               M 08 M0110   5/9      32:37 10:32
  188 McKenzie Inigo             F 41 F4044  12/16     32:38 10:32 Y
  189 Will Inigo                 M 10 M0110   6/9      32:39 10:32 Y
  190 Thomas Inigo               M 13 M1114   7/8      32:40 10:33 Y
  191 Lisa Kellerman             F 55 F5559   1/3      32:41 10:33 N
  192 Christina Dever            F 41 F4044  13/16     32:41 10:33 N
  193 Scott Wiseman              M 42 M4044  13/15     32:44 10:34 Y
  194 Laurie Duxbury             F 53 F5054  13/18     32:45 10:34 Y
  195 Bill Duxbury               M 54 M5054  14/15     32:46 10:34 Y
  196 Selby Beers                F 29 F2529  14/14     33:03 10:40 N
  197 Janet Herman               F 56 F5559   2/3      33:06 10:41 Y
  198 Mike Robertson             M 61 M6064   2/4      33:12 10:43
  199 Mary Carson                F 51 F5054  14/18     33:28 10:48
  200 John Early                 M 62 M6064   3/4      33:35 10:50 N
  201 John Barcia                M 48 M4549  15/16     33:35 10:50 N
  202 Cindy Shffield             F 44 F4044  14/16     33:44 10:53 N
  203 Nancy Beliles              F 53 F5054  15/18     33:45 10:53 N
  204 Daisy Rojas                F 35 F3539  17/20     33:48 10:55 N
  205 Sally McClellan            F 34 F3034   6/7      33:52 10:56 N
  206 George Gillies             M 59 M5559   9/9      33:58 10:58 Y
  207 Jennifer Boyer             F 46 F4549   7/10     34:31 11:08 N
  208 Jim Hackett                M 69 M6569   4/4      34:38 11:11 N
  209 Russell Bloomer            M 32 M3034   7/8      35:14 11:22 N
  210 Angela Anderson            F 55 F5559   3/3      35:26 11:26
  211 Adam Slate                 M 47 M4549  16/16     35:30 11:27 N
  212 Sarah Loyd                 F 38 F3539  18/20     35:47 11:33 N
  213 Sarah LaPrade              F 49 F4549   8/10     36:24 11:45 N
  214 Cynthia Clark              F 62 F6064   2/3      37:53 12:13 N
  215 Carter McNeely             F 67 F6569   1/1      38:02 12:17 N
  216 Anita Vere'Nicoll          F 49 F4549   9/10     38:03 12:17 N
  217 Stoney Seawell             M 40 M4044  14/15     38:04 12:17 N
  218 Alaina Seawell             F 09 F0110   2/4      38:06 12:18 N
  219 Soren Arbelaez             M 07 M0110   7/9      38:11 12:19
  220 Raul Arbelaez              M 37 M3539  14/14     38:16 12:21
  221 Katie Landes               F 23 F2024  10/11     39:17 12:41 N
  222 Sue Landes                 F 53 F5054  16/18     39:20 12:42 N
  223 Robert Forsyth             M 52 M5054  15/15     39:21 12:42 N
  224 Matthew Owens              M 12 M1114   8/8      39:22 12:42 N
  225 Nicole Brimer              F 40 F4044  15/16     39:50 12:51 Y
  226 Jenna Huffmyer             F 09 F0110   3/4      40:59 13:14 N
  227 Martha Sikes               F 71 F7074   1/2      41:05 13:15 N
  228 Sarah Hamfeldt             F 36 F3539  19/20     41:53 13:31 N
  229 Elke Rost-Ruffner          F 70 F7074   2/2      41:57 13:32 N
  230 John Eros                  M 72 M7074   2/2      45:06 14:33 Y
  231 Vickie Loeser              F 63 F6064   3/3      45:15 14:36 N
  232 Ann Wright                 F 52 F5054  17/18     45:26 14:40 N
  233 Gerald Brooks              M 61 M6064   4/4      45:52 14:48 N
  234 Christine Boyer            F 21 F2024  11/11     47:05 15:12
  235 Ryland Dickman             M 08 M0110   8/9      47:23 15:17 N
  236 Cathy Pasternak            F 51 F5054  18/18     48:02 15:30 Y
  237 Abigail Forsyth            F 14 F1114   3/3      48:07 15:32 N
  238 Lisa Forsyth               F 47 F4549  10/10     48:08 15:32 N
  239 kristina chisholm          F 39 F3539  20/20     48:28 15:38 N
  240 Janelle Davison            F 33 F3034   7/7      48:31 15:39 N
  241 Kelly Davison              M 33 M3034   8/8      48:32 15:40 N
  242 Andrew Huffmyer            M 06 M0110   9/9      51:31 16:37 N
  243 Andy Huffmyer              M 44 M4044  15/15     51:33 16:38 N
  244 Jillian Dickman            F 08 F0110   4/4      53:26 17:15 N
  245 Latricia Dickman           F 42 F4044  16/16     53:26 17:15 N
  246 Wendell Golden             M 86 M8099   1/1      58:09 18:46 Y
    
    
                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Collen Alexander           38 Crozet             N   19:07

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1 Kyle King                  19                    N   15:34

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    89 Grant Williams             09 Charlottesville         26:11
    2    91 Joshua Nemergut             7 Charlottesville         26:18

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1   116 Isabella Conklin           09                         27:32
    2   218 Alaina Seawell             09                         38:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    41 Alexander Tan              12 Charlottesville         21:45
    2    44 Patrick Poehailos          14 Charlottesville         21:55

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1   179 Jillian Burgan             13 Charlottesville         31:32
    2   180 Emily Seawell              12                         31:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    17 Daniel Poehailos           17 Charlottesville         19:25
    2    58 Mikey Piercy               16 Charlottesville         23:11

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    30 Lauren Brady               18                         20:23
    2    34 Elizabeth Sinclair         18 Charlottesville         21:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 Chris Foley                20                         15:34
    2     5 Tom Hobert                 21                         17:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    21 Cayce Troxel               22 Earlysville             19:34
    2    29 Yardley Montague           22 CHARLOTTESVILLE         20:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     3 David Hryuniak             27                         16:06
    2     4 Alec Lorenzoni             27                         17:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    85 Allison Ochs               29 Charlottesville         25:40
    2    86 Kristina Murphy            28                         25:42

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     8 Jason Buczyna              31                         17:43
    2    13 Tristan Bridges            31 Charlottesville         18:45

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    39 Dawn Herrick               31 Charlottesville         21:24
    2    71 Jaime Kurtz                34 Arlington               24:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     6 Jeremy Hutchison-Krupat    39 Barboursville           17:28
    2    14 Jay McCartney              36 Charlottesville         18:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    18 Meg Crook                  37                         19:25
    2    19 Amy Martin                 39                         19:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     9 Barry Young                41                         17:54
    2    10 Ben Doherty                40 Charlottesville         17:57

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    37 Sarah Collie               44                         21:20
    2    38 Zenovia Mackenzie          44 Charlottesville         21:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    27 Andrzej Kulik              49 Charlottesville         20:13
    2    32 Guy babineau               48 Charlottesville         20:51

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    24 Beth Cottone               46                         19:51
    2    51 Gay Wehrli                 45                         22:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1     7 Hernan Garbini             50 Charlottesville         17:31
    2    20 Chris Samley               50 Ruckersville            19:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    67 Patricia Foley             51 Charlottesville         24:17
    2    78 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta        54                         25:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    28 Clark Jackson              56 Charlottesville         20:14
    2    42 Richard Young              59 Raleigh                 21:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1   191 Lisa Kellerman             55 Charlottesville         32:41
    2   197 Janet Herman               56 keswick                 33:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   137 Joe Stirt                  64 Charlottesville         28:33
    2   198 Mike Robertson             61                         33:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   174 Kathy Umbdenstock          60                         31:10
    2   214 Cynthia Clark              62 Charlottesville         37:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    62 Jim Bell                   67                         23:41
    2   125 Jim Collins                67 Earlysville             27:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   215 Carter McNeely             67 Charlottesville         38:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   162 Henry chapman              73 Charlottesville         30:22
    2   230 John Eros                  72 Charlottesville         45:06

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1   227 Martha Sikes               71 Charlottesville         41:05
    2   229 Elke Rost-Ruffner          70 Faber                   41:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

    1   171 Don Simroth                79                         31:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   246 Wendell Golden             86 Charlottesville         58:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


    
    
   

CTC

About Us | Join the CTC | Upcoming Events | Race Results | Photos | Club Activities
Volunteering | Workouts & Training | Running Links | Email CTC | Home

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.cvilletrackclub.org