Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2013 Race Results

Overall | Awards | Teams | Archives


Place Name                City            S Ag Run     Pace  
===== =================== =============== = == ======= ===== 
    1 Seth Hutchinson     Charlottesville M 29   25:09  5:05 
    2 Joel Hess                           M 32   28:17  5:42 
    3 Rachel Ward         Charlottesville F 23   28:21  5:43 
    4 Robert Mathes                       M 39   28:24  5:44 
    5 Adrian Lorenzoni                    M 23   28:42  5:47 
    6 Barry Young         Ruckersville    M 42   28:43  5:48 
    7 Hernan Garbini      waynesboro      M 51   29:00  5:51 
    8 Jeremy Hutchison-Kr Charlottesville M 40   29:05  5:52 
    9 Brandon Guichard    Charlottesville M 27   29:06  5:52 
   10 Brian Kayser                        M 29   29:18  5:55 
   11 Matthew Resnick                     M 25   29:21  5:55 
   12 Michael Shackelford charlottesville M 43   29:22  5:56 
   13 Geoff Kennan                        M 42   30:12  6:06 
   14 Chuck Love IV                       M 27   30:51  6:14 
   15 Colin Turnnidge III waynesboro      M 18   31:22  6:20 
   16 William Potts       Palmyra         M 47   31:26  6:21 
   17 Deric Park                          M 44   31:56  6:27 
   18 MJ Saunders                         F 38   32:06  6:29 
   19 Chris Samley        Charlottesville M 50   32:43  6:36 
   20 Kase Luzar          Charlottesville M 32   32:47  6:37 
   21 Clark Jackson       Charlottesville M 56   32:50  6:38 
   22 Chance Berry        waynesboro      M 18   33:05  6:41 
   23 Sean Stanford       Charlottesville M 37   33:11  6:42 
   24 Gaby Gorman         Charlottesville F 37   33:29  6:45 
   25 Dee Dee Winfield    Charlottesville F 37   33:31  6:46 
   26 Chris Collins       Charlottesville M 28   33:40  6:48 
   27 Richard Kwiatkowski                 M 47   33:42  6:48 
   28 Zenovia Mackenzie   Earlysville     F 45   33:45  6:49 
   29 Brian Helmke        Charlottesville M 42   33:45  6:49 
   30 David Hondula       Charlottesville M 27   33:47  6:49 
   31 Patrick Meyer       Charlottesville M 40   33:48  6:49 
   32 Stephen Jones                       M 50   33:50  6:50 
   33 Zach Snider         Charlottesville M 35   33:50  6:50 
   34 Jonathan Stocking                   M 30   33:52  6:50 
   35 Ken Nail                            M 54   33:52  6:50 
   36 Woonjo Ahn          waynesboro      M 18   33:59  6:52 
   37 Emily Bascom        Keswick         F 30   34:05  6:53 
   38 James Crawford, Jr. Charlottesville M 28   34:11  6:54 
   39 Christopher Hidalgo Charlottesville M 33   34:13  6:54 
   40 Mark Silvers        Charlottesville M 27   34:14  6:54 
   41 Bridget Donaldson   Charlottesville F 38   34:24  6:57 
   42 Vanessa Schnable    Charlottesville F 29   34:26  6:57 
   43 Tom Dawson          Charlottesville M 23   34:28  6:57 
   44 Michael Reardon     Charlottesville M 32   34:29  6:58 
   45 Tom Wolanski        Charlottesville M 51   34:38  6:59 
   46 Mark Robbins        Charlottesville M 52   34:39  6:59 
   47 Daniel Goodall      Charlottesville M 37   34:39  7:00 
   48 Matt Shields        Charlottesville M 37   34:39  7:00 
   49 Alex Tan            Charlottesville M 12   34:41  7:00 
   50 Harry Landers       Free Union      M 60   34:54  7:03 
   51 Kendall Tata                        F 50   35:02  7:04 
   52 Josh Bowers                         M 39   35:10  7:06 
   53 Lauren Record                       F 37   35:12  7:06 
   54 Rowen Perry                         M 19   35:17  7:07 
   55 Tony Franklin       charlottesville M 46   35:17  7:07 
   56 Mark Pellissier     Charlottesville M 13   35:18  7:07 
   57 Ken Ballew          Ivy             M 51   35:19  7:08 
   58 Lucinda Ewing       charlottesville F 35   35:21  7:08 
   59 Raman Pfaff         Charlottesville M 49   35:22  7:08 
   60 Jordan Phemister    Charlottesville F 35   35:25  7:09 
   61 Eddie Pryor         Charlottesville M 30   35:27  7:09 
   62 Bob Hammell         Charlottesville M 25   35:37  7:11 
   63 Tom Hughes          Stuarts Draft   M 58   35:51  7:14 
   64 Janice DiGirolamo   Earlysville     F 42   36:17  7:19 
   65 Sean Manly          Charlottesville M 39   36:19  7:20 
   66 Shirley Buckner     Charlottesville F 33   36:24  7:21 
   67 Mark Dempsey                        M 59   36:32  7:22 
   68 Blake Daugherty     waynesboro      M 17   36:38  7:24 
   69 Jeff Henderson      Crozet          M 35   36:58  7:27 
   70 Sean Ruday          Earlysville     M 33   36:59  7:28 
   71 Jim Bell            CHARLOTTESVILLE M 67   37:19  7:32 
   72 Jacob Pavlansky                     M 17   37:25  7:33 
   73 Peggy Mowbray                       F 57   37:26  7:33 
   74 Jeanmarie Bantz     Afton           F 49   37:32  7:34 
   75 Temple Lee          Charlottesville M 27   37:37  7:35 
   76 Noah Egge           Charlottesville M 31   37:41  7:36 
   77 Sarah Yates         Charlottesville F 26   37:44  7:37 
   78 Winslow Ballew                      M 55   37:45  7:37 
   79 Sean Haney                          M 47   37:56  7:39 
   80 Leah Connor         charlottesville F 41   37:58  7:40 
   81 Jamie Blakey        Stanardsville   F 31   38:09  7:42 
   82 Matthew Sposato                     M 46   38:12  7:42 
   83 Paula Krupiczewicz  Acworth         F 34   38:12  7:42 
   84 Melynda Zarzyski    Earlysville     F 42   38:14  7:43 
   85 Glen Anderson       Kents Store     M 46   38:18  7:44 
   86 Lindsay Friesen     Charlottesville F 34   38:23  7:45 
   87 Kurt Friesen        Charlottesville M 36   38:24  7:45 
   88 Jennifer Hodges     Charlottesville F 33   38:26  7:45 
   89 Sean Knous          Stuart's draft  M 34   38:32  7:46 
   90 Steven Morris       Palmyra         M 26   38:34  7:47 
   91 Andrew Knick        Barboursville   M 32   38:34  7:47 
   92 Michaux Hood                        F 38   38:35  7:47 
   93 Tom Contos                          M 58   38:38  7:48 
   94 David McWhorter     Charlottesville M 29   38:42  7:48 
   95 Tom Herrick         Charlotesville  M 45   38:51  7:50 
   96 Andrew Hersey                       M 53   38:56  7:51 
   97 Jennifer Ackerman   Charlottesville F 53   38:56  7:51 
   98 Andrew Zapanta      Charlottesville M 38   38:57  7:52 
   99 John Bauman         Mount Sidney    M 59   38:57  7:52 
  100 Jared Pienkos       Charlottesville M 26   38:58  7:52 
  101 Dan Moriarty        Charlottesville M 41   38:59  7:52 
  102 Terry Anderson      Keswick         M 72   39:08  7:54 
  103 Erik de los Reyes   Charlottesville M 23   39:19  7:56 
  104 Jon Cannon                          M 67   39:22  7:57 
  105 Vestal Greer        Gordonsville    M 40   39:24  7:57 
  106 William Shillue                     M 49   39:25  7:57 
  107 Stephen Pellissier  Charlottesville M 47   39:35  7:59 
  108 Robert Johnson      Charlottesville M 60   39:38  8:00 
  109 Elisabeth Barr      Charlottesville F 31   39:48  8:02 
  110 Larry Saunders      Charlottesville M 60   39:50  8:02 
  111 Sam Spillman        Charlottesville M 34   39:51  8:02 
  112 Kira Sullivan       Free Union      F 35   39:58  8:04 
  113 Kevin Wells                         M 32   40:06  8:05 
  114 Michelle Bushrow    Charlottesville F 47   40:11  8:06 
  115 Nicolien Wilder     Crozet          F 49   40:12  8:07 
  116 Paul Russell        Crozet          M 44   40:15  8:07 
  117 Thomas Crowe        Charlottesville M 55   40:17  8:08 
  118 Katherine Pritchard                 F 52   40:27  8:10 
  119 Brian Keena         Charlottesville M 53   40:28  8:10 
  120 James Spencley      CHARLEVOIX      M 44   40:28  8:10 
  121 Jamie Doster                        F 29   40:30  8:10 
  122 Ashley Oost-Lievens Charlottesville F 27   40:33  8:11 
  123 Matt Jackson        Earlysville     M 28   40:36  8:12 
  124 Colin Wigler        Washington      M 27   40:45  8:13 
  125 Conner McGhee       Madison         M 14   40:46  8:14 
  126 Lauren Moran        Charlottesville F 33   40:48  8:14 
  127 Stephen Bickers     Faber           M 50   40:52  8:15 
  128 Carolyn Behm        Charlottesville F 38   40:54  8:15 
  129 TJ Wilson           Charlottesville M 53   41:00  8:16 
  130 Jerri Emm           Earlysville     F 52   41:01  8:17 
  131 Jason Hayhurst      Charlottesville M 29   41:10  8:18 
  132 Caleb Sylvester                     M 32   41:14  8:19 
  133 Andrea Fiumefreddo                  F 28   41:17  8:20 
  134 Dan Schutte                         M 35   41:20  8:20 
  135 Michelle McCarthy   Charlottesville F 42   41:27  8:22 
  136 Nicholas Brandt     Charlottesville M 40   41:31  8:23 
  137 Peter Mackey        Keswick         M 61   41:33  8:23 
  138 John Sentell        Charlottesville M 39   41:38  8:24 
  139 Roger Martin        Charlottesville M 51   41:39  8:24 
  140 Joseph Stirt        Charlottesville M 64   41:40  8:24 
  141 Nicole Erdim        Charlottesville F 44   41:42  8:25 
  142 Chariya Fisher      Charlottesville F 33   41:42  8:25 
  143 Christina de Vries  Charlottesville F 27   41:43  8:25 
  144 Rebecca Hotchner Bl Charlottesville F 17   41:49  8:26 
  145 Mary Hagel          Charlottesville F 38   41:50  8:27 
  146 Angela Goodman      Bumpass         F 31   41:53  8:27 
  147 Sean Nelson         Charlottesville M 36   41:56  8:28 
  148 Anna Blome          Charlottesville F 28   41:57  8:28 
  149 Kirk Bigger                         M 43   41:58  8:28 
  150 Lori Mills                          F 38   41:59  8:28 
  151 Jeff Matriccino     Charlottesville M 46   42:00  8:28 
  152 Kari Miller         Charlottesville F 39   42:00  8:28 
  153 Katherine Lecker    Troy            F 27   42:01  8:29 
  154 Simon Cockayne      Charlottesville M 41   42:07  8:30 
  155 Tom Marshall                        M 30   42:15  8:31 
  156 Marc McKenney       Barboursville   M 28   42:16  8:32 
  157 Matthew Henry       Charlottesville M 31   42:17  8:32 
  158 Peter Horanyi       Charlottesville M 36   42:22  8:33 
  159 Mary Davis          Madison         F 50   42:27  8:34 
  160 Gary Banks          charlottesville M 51   42:28  8:34 
  161 Silke Meyer                         F 48   42:29  8:34 
  162 Matthew Stancil     Palmyra         M 37   42:30  8:35 
  163 Eileen Johnson      Charlottesville F 16   42:34  8:35 
  164 Christopher Hughes  Louisa          M 35   42:36  8:36 
  165 James Carr          Tryo            M 35   42:40  8:37 
  166 Allison Belgiovine                  F 23   42:43  8:37 
  167 Cailin Slattery     Washington      F 23   42:46  8:38 
  168 Michael Schafer     Charlottesville M 32   42:49  8:38 
  169 Natalie Raffol      Charlottesville F 25   42:53  8:39 
  170 Carrie Hughes       Louisa          F 34   42:55  8:40 
  171 Roger Gildersleeve  Charlottesville M 46   43:00  8:41 
  172 Lauren Perpetua                     F 29   43:10  8:43 
  173 Richard Frakes      Charlottesville M 50   43:11  8:43 
  174 Jennifer Meade      Charlottesville F 30   43:14  8:43 
  175 Peter Thompson      Charlottesville M 53   43:19  8:44 
  176 Kimberly Wendel     Charlottesville F 44   43:23  8:45 
  177 Kathleen Walsh                      F 52   43:23  8:45 
  178 Keith Collier                       M 43   43:27  8:46 
  179 Thomas Payne III    Charlottesville M 33   43:29  8:46 
  180 Nikki Daugherty     Charlottesville F 53   43:35  8:48 
  181 Jim Surdukowski     Charlottesville M 58   43:37  8:48 
  182 John Wherry         Charlottesville M 62   43:45  8:50 
  183 Leanna West         Charlottesville F 34   43:49  8:50 
  184 Julia Given                         F 50   43:50  8:51 
  185 Molly McShane                       F 38   43:52  8:51 
  186 Beth Cox            Earlysville     F 42   43:54  8:52 
  187 Piper Gary                          F 32   43:56  8:52 
  188 Julie King          Charlottesville F 41   43:58  8:52 
  189 Matt King           Charlottesville M 40   43:59  8:52 
  190 Ancolien Tate-Siert Charlottesville F 46   44:02  8:53 
  191 Chris Platania      Charlottesville F 37   44:03  8:53 
  192 Andrea Harris       Charlottesville F 46   44:07  8:54 
  193 Michelle Gueydan    Charlottesville F 36   44:08  8:54 
  194 Kurtis Pivert                       M 46   44:09  8:54 
  195 Emily Dooley        Charlottesville F 29   44:10  8:55 
  196 Kimberly Blick      Charlottesville F 24   44:11  8:55 
  197 Kristin Ferriter                    F 30   44:16  8:56 
  198 Bill Brown          Zion Crossroads M 47   44:22  8:57 
  199 Missi Brown         Zion Crossroads F 45   44:22  8:57 
  200 Sean Mega           waynesboro      M 18   44:50  9:03 
  201 Olivia Hessing      CHARLOTTESVILLE F 30   44:58  9:04 
  202 Adele LaFontaine    Charlottesville F 29   44:59  9:05 
  203 Karl LaFontaine     Charlottesville M 29   45:00  9:05 
  204 Scott Worsham       Charlottesvilee M 56   45:00  9:05 
  205 Patrik Sandas       Charlottesville M 45   45:04  9:05 
  206 Michael Anson       waynesboro      M 52   45:08  9:06 
  207 India Dixon         crozet          F 48   45:19  9:09 
  208 Bethany Coyne                       F 40   45:20  9:09 
  209 Wendy Passerell     Scottsville     F 48   45:21  9:09 
  210 Erika Struble       Charlottesville F 49   45:24  9:10 
  211 Wendy Phelps        Charlottesville F 27   45:24  9:10 
  212 Tasha Nasevich      Charlottesville F 21   45:26  9:10 
  213 Megan Sacco         Charlottesville F 50   45:26  9:10 
  214 Maureen Boisvert    Charlottesville F 38   45:27  9:10 
  215 Dorothy Dabney                      F 59   45:29  9:11 
  216 Nicole Crombie      Crozet          F 37   45:31  9:11 
  217 Nicholas McGhee     Oakpark         M 14   45:39  9:13 
  218 Manuel Lerdau       Cville          M 49   45:39  9:13 
  219 Lis Christian       Charlottesville F 55   45:40  9:13 
  220 Matthew Ascoli      Earlysville     M 36   45:45  9:14 
  221 Catherine McGhee    Oakpark         F 46   45:48  9:14 
  222 Anita Bryan         fishersville    F 50   45:54  9:16 
  223 Radford Janssens    charlottesville M 58   45:55  9:16 
  224 Teresa Wimmer       Charlottesville F 56   45:58  9:16 
  225 Jason Holmberg      SPRINGFIELD     M 30   46:01  9:17 
  226 Joshua Hatcher      Earlysville     M 31   46:02  9:17 
  227 Fansu Ku            Charlottesville F 43   46:10  9:19 
  228 Kyle Nesser         louisa          M 31   46:10  9:19 
  229 Hunter Hollar       Singers Glen    M 64   46:11  9:19 
  230 Addie Miller        Charlottesville F 32   46:15  9:20 
  231 Bridget Folger      Charlottesville F 18   46:20  9:21 
  232 Erin Meissner                       F 46   46:29  9:23 
  233 Dawn Albery                         F 48   46:30  9:23 
  234 Rachel Liles        Palmyra         F 19   46:35  9:24 
  235 Erin Carson         Charlottesville F 30   46:37  9:24 
  236 John Poindexter                     M 50   46:40  9:25 
  237 Laura Alexander     Waynesboro      F 47   46:42  9:25 
  238 Candice Meuleners                   F 27   46:46  9:26 
  239 Sarah Neale         Charlottesville F 22   46:49  9:27 
  240 Anna Conte                          F 21   46:50  9:27 
  241 Jennifer Huebner    Charlottesville F 25   46:58  9:28 
  242 Judy Tobin          Ruckersville    F 53   46:59  9:29 
  243 Jenny Fjeseth       Charlottesville F 38   47:05  9:30 
  244 Karen Taylor        Charlottesville F 49   47:06  9:30 
  245 Cynthia Elledge     Charlottesville F 44   47:06  9:30 
  246 Chalatwan Chattrabh Charlottesville M 25   47:10  9:31 
  247 Tammy Wilt          CHARLOTTESVILLE F 47   47:12  9:31 
  248 Kristin Morgan                      F 42   47:13  9:32 
  249 Julie Basic         Charlottesville F 30   47:14  9:32 
  250 Rose Schultz        Charlottesville F 27   47:18  9:32 
  251 Kristina Greenberg                  F 39   47:18  9:33 
  252 Patrick Cosner                      M 35   47:21  9:33 
  253 Victoria Vastine-Fo Charlottesville F 49   47:30  9:35 
  254 Annie Williams      Brandy Station  F 52   47:31  9:35 
  255 Eileen Wittwer      CHARLOTTESVILLE F 60   47:31  9:35 
  256 Beth Schmid         Charlottesville F 63   47:33  9:36 
  257 Maggie Edwards      Palmyra         F 51   47:35  9:36 
  258 Grace Pardo                         F 24   47:40  9:37 
  259 Yael Cockayne       Charlottesville F 38   47:40  9:37 
  260 Jolene Bodily       Charlottesville F 62   47:40  9:37 
  261 Emanuel Cirenza     Earlysville     M 54   47:41  9:37 
  262 Deanne McGhee       Madison         F 43   47:47  9:38 
  263 Katie Ignaszewski   Madison         F 41   47:47  9:39 
  264 Kathleen Sinclair   Earlysville     F 54   47:54  9:40 
  265 David Hirschman     Charlottesville M 51   47:57  9:40 
  266 Cindy Payne         Charlottesville F 50   48:00  9:41 
  267 Robert Gowen        Charlottesville M 40   48:06  9:42 
  268 Conrad Hunter       Charlottesville M 55   48:10  9:43 
  269 Jean Gould          Charlottesville F 52   48:12  9:43 
  270 Sam Schraff         waynesboro      M 15   48:16  9:44 
  271 Janet Posner        Charlottesville F 58   48:16  9:44 
  272 Wayne Nolde                         M 60   48:18  9:45 
  273 Barbara Gibson-Clar Charlottesville F 39   48:20  9:45 
  274 Eileen Kratzer      Waynesboro      F 41   48:21  9:45 
  275 Sharon Webb         Charlottesville F 44   48:21  9:45 
  276 Gail Smith          Charlottesville F 59   48:21  9:45 
  277 Meredith C. Shipp   Earlysville     F 55   48:26  9:46 
  278 Patrick Flynn       Charlottesville M 38   48:34  9:48 
  279 Ray Nedzel          Charlottesville M 48   48:38  9:49 
  280 Scott Stone         Ruckersville    M 45   48:46  9:50 
  281 Bert Miller         Charlottesville M 42   48:47  9:51 
  282 Cicely Shelton-Barn                 F 32   48:56  9:52 
  283 Caitlin Adkins      Charlottesville F 19   48:59  9:53 
  284 Matthew Sandridge   Charlottesville M 43   49:01  9:53 
  285 Sarah Heid          Charlottesville F 32   49:04  9:54 
  286 Charlotte Graham                    F 49   49:06  9:54 
  287 Holly Herring                       F 35   49:06  9:54 
  288 Charles Bull                        M 55   49:07  9:54 
  289 Andrew Perkins      Faber           M 51   49:08  9:55 
  290 Eileen Park         Charlottesville F 50   49:10  9:55 
  291 Chris Heid          Charlottesville M 33   49:16  9:56 
  292 Erica Thorsen Payne Crozet          F 37   49:17  9:57 
  293 Andrea Caldwell     Charlottesville F 22   49:22  9:58 
  294 Kim Davis                           F 53   49:24  9:58 
  295 Gene Oxford         Waynesboro      M 35   49:26  9:58 
  296 Brenda Gilliam      Orange          F 47   49:28  9:59 
  297 Kristina Alimard    charlottesville F 43   49:31  9:59 
  298 Jennifer Tessendorf                 F 27   49:33 10:00 
  299 Janelle Gorski      Charlottesville F 31   49:33 10:00 
  300 Jennifer Stancil    Palmyra         F 32   49:48 10:03 
  301 Christopher Gavin   Charlottesville M 45   49:51 10:03 
  302 Dan Feigert                         M 42   49:54 10:04 
  303 Connie Friend       Charlottesville F 66   50:19 10:09 
  304 Clark Walter        Charlottesville M 63   50:19 10:09 
  305 Katie Murrah        Charlottesville F 30   50:20 10:09 
  306 Ann Schaeffer       Harrisonburg    F 40   50:22 10:10 
  307 Kristen Mach        Earlysville     F 33   50:25 10:10 
  308 Helen Ascoli        Earlysville     F 34   50:26 10:10 
  309 Jose Contreras      Gordonsville    M 58   50:27 10:11 
  310 Jacklene Martin     Charlottesville F 51   50:30 10:11 
  311 Kimberly Kidd       Scottsville     F 46   50:42 10:14 
  312 Ida Caramanis       Charlottesville F 39   51:07 10:19 
  313 Nicky Gautier       Palmyra         F 37   51:10 10:19 
  314 Ryan Looney         Crozet          F 38   51:13 10:20 
  315 Jim Collins         Keswick         M 68   51:15 10:20 
  316 Erikka Goff         Scottsville     F 31   51:20 10:21 
  317 Barbara Millar      Charlottesville F 57   51:25 10:22 
  318 Mimi Steele                         F 45   51:26 10:23 
  319 Katherine Smyth     CHARLOTTESVILLE F 51   51:26 10:23 
  320 David Wilson        Charlottesville M 63   51:27 10:23 
  321 Penny Powell Pugh   North Garden    F 50   51:29 10:23 
  322 Jack Schmid         Charlottesville M 78   51:31 10:23 
  323 Michael Johnson     Charlottesville M 55   51:31 10:24 
  324 Alison Mika         Charlottesville F 25   51:51 10:28 
  325 Annette Bingham     Gordonsville    F 44   51:55 10:28 
  326 Pamela Sullivan     Waynesboro      F 39   51:58 10:29 
  327 Mary Carson         charlottesville F 52   52:00 10:29 
  328 Sidney Pugh         scottsville     M 53   52:03 10:30 
  329 Henry Chapman       keswick         M 74   52:05 10:30 
  330 Laura Neidert       Charlottesville F 31   52:08 10:31 
  331 Melissa Lancelle    Charlottesville F 33   52:10 10:31 
  332 Zach Conner                         M 16   52:10 10:31 
  333 Laura Black         Charlottesville F 28   52:12 10:32 
  334 Teddi Sipe                          F 54   52:14 10:32 
  335 Kristin Brubaker                    F 31   52:14 10:32 
  336 Katherine Greiner                   F 31   52:15 10:32 
  337 Victoria O'Hara     Charlottesville F 44   52:29 10:35 
  338 Meribeth Jones      Crozet          F 55   52:48 10:39 
  339 Lisa Lamb           Troy            F 50   52:52 10:40 
  340 Elizabeth Liles     charlottesville F 48   52:53 10:40 
  341 Jennifer Burris     Richmonda       F 27   52:54 10:40 
  342 Courtney Grant      Charlottesville F 30   52:55 10:40 
  343 Matthew Reed        Charlottesville M 56   53:01 10:42 
  344 Randolph Rains                      M 62   53:03 10:42 
  345 Patricia Holmberg   Palmyra         F 52   53:06 10:43 
  346 Janet Eberle        Charlottesville F 32   53:10 10:44 
  347 Alice Fletcher      Earlysville     F 43   53:12 10:44 
  348 George Gillies      Charlottesville M 60   53:13 10:44 
  349 Elizabeth Arnold                    F 36   53:27 10:47 
  350 Hamilton Myers jr.  Ruckersville    M 41   53:31 10:48 
  351 Jessica Dorman      North Garden    F 34   53:39 10:49 
  352 Seamane Flanagan    Charlottesville F 42   53:40 10:50 
  353 Adelaide Myers      Ruckersville    F 16   53:42 10:50 
  354 Anwar Allen         Charlottesville M 28   53:59 10:53 
  355 Andi Miner          Mount Sidney    F 68   54:12 10:56 
  356 Sarah Rudman                        F 33   54:23 10:58 
  357 Bill Caldwell                       M 54   54:27 10:59 
  358 Elizabeth Hubbard   Palmyra         F 46   54:29 11:00 
  359 John Hubbard        palmyra         M 52   54:30 11:00 
  360 James Younger       Charlottesville M 43   55:07 11:07 
  361 Sara Piedmonte      Charlottesville F 25   55:08 11:07 
  362 Martha Wall         Keswick         F 62   55:11 11:08 
  363 Kobby Hoffman       Charlottesville F 58   55:12 11:08 
  364 Marcia Frampton     Charlottesville F 49   55:19 11:10 
  365 Jennifer LaFleur                    F 33   55:30 11:12 
  366 Penny Cabaniss      Charlottesville F 41   55:38 11:13 
  367 Anna Gilmer         Charlottesville F 27   55:41 11:14 
  368 Kelley Lewis                        F 51   55:43 11:14 
  369 Marty Adkins        Norton          M 49   55:45 11:15 
  370 Rebecca Billingsley Charlottesville F 43   55:59 11:18 
  371 Nicole Schmid       Charlottesville F 29   55:59 11:18 
  372 Beverly Sweeney     Charlottesville F 35   56:03 11:18 
  373 Anne Kinsley        Charlottesville F 46   56:51 11:28 
  374 Carol Stanley       Charlottesville F 63   56:52 11:28 
  375 Jeannine Goodman    Charlottesville F 44   56:53 11:28 
  376 Tanisha Smith                       F 41   57:17 11:33 
  377 Kelly Oehler        Earlysville     F 36   57:20 11:34 
  378 Jennifer Gillispie                  F 40   57:21 11:34 
  379 Jim Hackett                         M 69   57:45 11:39 
  380 Carrie Burns        LOUISA          F 33   57:52 11:40 
  381 Courtney Kimble     palmyra         F 30   58:01 11:42 
  382 Kim Wilkens         Charlottesville F 48   58:06 11:43 
  383 Samuel Saunders     Charlottesville M 56   58:15 11:45 
  384 Steven Nelson       Troy            M 49   58:25 11:47 
  385 Susan Nelson        Troy            F 47   58:26 11:47 
  386 Jennifer Schaeffer  Charlottesville F 40   58:26 11:47 
  387 Janet Lewis         Charlottesville F 52   58:26 11:47 
  388 Jane Mills          Earlysville     F 49   58:27 11:47 
  389 Michele Hildebrand  Stanardsville   F 43   58:28 11:48 
  390 Peggy Cornett       Charlottesville F 60   59:21 11:58 
  391 Ellen Hickman       Charlottesville F 33 1:00:00 12:06 
  392 Rosy Stone          Ruckersville    F 42 1:00:00 12:06 
  393 subagh winkelstern  CHARLOTTESVILLE F 68 1:00:26 12:11 
  394 Susan Finley        Charlottesville F 49 1:00:27 12:12 
  395 Barger Jeutter      Waynesboro      F 54 1:00:42 12:15 
  396 Abby Heider         Charlottesville F 22 1:00:48 12:16 
  397 Robert Heider       Charlottesville M 54 1:00:48 12:16 
  398 Carrie Taylor       Charlottesville F 42 1:01:09 12:20 
  399 Madeleine Hendrick  North Garden    F 32 1:01:12 12:21 
  400 Ariel Zwelling      Charlottesville F 34 1:01:18 12:22 
  401 Susan Reed          Earlysville     F 35 1:01:18 12:22 
  402 Jack Eberl          Charlottesville M  8 1:01:45 12:27 
  403 Laurel Eberl        Charlottesville F 39 1:01:46 12:28 
  404 Janice Reynolds     Barboursville   F 55 1:01:49 12:28 
  405 Jill Thomas         Palmyra         F 66 1:01:52 12:29 
  406 Bob Lanum           Glen Allen      M 53 1:02:00 12:30 
  407 Catherine Singleton Ruckersville    F 33 1:02:03 12:31 
  408 Cooper Perry        Charlottesville F 16 1:02:22 12:35 
  409 Liz Olmsted         Charlottesville F 51 1:02:22 12:35 
  410 Emily Baird         Woodbridge      F 56 1:02:36 12:38 
  411 Beth Fuchs          Charlottesville F 56 1:02:51 12:41 
  412 Lynda Moore         Charlottesville F 31 1:03:48 12:52 
  413 Tsung Tang                          M 59 1:07:36 13:38 
  414 Jeff Tang                           M 30 1:07:37 13:38 
  415 Liz Tang                            F 27 1:07:38 13:38 
  416 Aaron Tang                          M 29 1:07:40 13:39 
  417 Ruth Ball           Baarboursville  F 56 1:08:46 13:52 
  418 Jody Knowles        Charlottesville F 53 1:10:28 14:13 
  419 Penny Clark         Woodbridge      F 44 1:10:40 14:15 
  420 Nadine Jones        Gordonsville    F 42 1:15:32 15:14 
  421 Gloria Jackson                      F 51 1:15:35 15:15 
  422 Kristina Chisholm   ruckersville    F 39 1:16:10 15:22 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     3 Rachel Ward         23 Charlottesville VA     28:21 
    2    18 MJ Saunders         38                        32:06 
    3    24 Gaby Gorman         37 Charlottesville VA     33:29 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     1 Seth Hutchinson     29 Charlottesville VA Y   25:09 
    2     2 Joel Hess           32                        28:17 
    3     4 Robert Mathes       39                    Y   28:24 
    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14
    1    49 Alex Tan            12 Charlottesville VA     34:41 
    2    56 Mark Pellissier     13 Charlottesville VA     35:18 
    3   126 Conner McGhee       14 Madison         VA     40:46 
  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 14
  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    15 Colin Turnnidge III 18 waynesboro      VA     31:22 
    2    22 Chance Berry        18 waynesboro      VA     33:05 
    3    36 Woonjo Ahn          18 waynesboro      VA     33:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   145 Rebecca Hotchner Bl 17 Charlottesville VA     41:49 
    2   164 Eileen Johnson      16 Charlottesville VA     42:34 
    3   232 Bridget Folger      18 Charlottesville VA     46:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Adrian Lorenzoni    23                        28:42 
    2    43 Tom Dawson          23 Charlottesville VA     34:28 
    3   103 Erik de los Reyes   23 Charlottesville VA     39:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   167 Allison Belgiovine  23                        42:43 
    2   168 Cailin Slattery     23 Washington      DC     42:46 
    3   197 Kimberly Blick      24 Charlottesville VA     44:11 
 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 Brandon Guichard    27 Charlottesville VA Y   29:06 
    2    10 Brian Kayser        29                        29:18 
    3    11 Matthew Resnick     25                        29:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    42 Vanessa Schnable    29 Charlottesville VA     34:26 
    2    77 Sarah Yates         26 Charlottesville VA     37:44 
    3   121 Jamie Doster        29                        40:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Kase Luzar          32 Charlottesville VA     32:47 
    2    34 Jonathan Stocking   30                        33:52 
    3    39 Christopher Hidalgo 33 Charlottesville VA     34:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    37 Emily Bascom        30 Keswick         VA     34:05 
    2    66 Shirley Buckner     33 Charlottesville VA     36:24 
    3    81 Jamie Blakey        31 Stanardsville   VA Y   38:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 Sean Stanford       37 Charlottesville VA Y   33:11 
    2    33 Zach Snider         35 Charlottesville VA     33:50 
    3    47 Daniel Goodall      37 Charlottesville VA     34:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    25 Dee Dee Winfield    37 Charlottesville VA     33:31 
    2    41 Bridget Donaldson   38 Charlottesville VA     34:24 
    3    53 Lauren Record       37                        35:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Barry Young         42 Ruckersville    VA     28:43 
    2     8 Jeremy Hutchison-Kr 40 Charlottesville VA Y   29:05 
    3    12 Michael Shackelford 43 charlottesville VA     29:22 
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    64 Janice DiGirolamo   42 Earlysville     VA     36:17 
    2    80 Leah Connor         41 charlottesville VA Y   37:58 
    3    84 Melynda Zarzyski    42 Earlysville     VA Y   38:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 William Potts       47 Palmyra         VA     31:26 
    2    27 Richard Kwiatkowski 47                    Y   33:42 
    3    55 Tony Franklin       46 charlottesville VA     35:17 
   
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 Zenovia Mackenzie   45 Earlysville     VA Y   33:45 
    2    74 Jeanmarie Bantz     49 Afton           VA Y   37:32 
    3   114 Michelle Bushrow    47 Charlottesville VA     40:11 
  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     7 Hernan Garbini      51 waynesboro      VA Y   29:00 
    2    19 Chris Samley        50 Charlottesville VA Y   32:43 
    3    32 Stephen Jones       50                        33:50 
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    51 Kendall Tata        50                        35:02 
    2    97 Jennifer Ackerman   53 Charlottesville VA Y   38:56 
    3   118 Katherine Pritchard 52                    Y   40:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Clark Jackson       56 Charlottesville VA Y   32:50 
    2    63 Tom Hughes          58 Stuarts Draft   VA     35:51 
    3    67 Mark Dempsey        59                        36:32 
  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    73 Peggy Mowbray       57                        37:26 
    2   216 Dorothy Dabney      59                        45:29 
    3   220 Lis Christian       55 Charlottesville VA     45:40 
 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    50 Harry Landers       60 Free Union      VA Y   34:54 
    2   108 Robert Johnson      60 Charlottesville VA     39:38 
    3   110 Larry Saunders      60 Charlottesville VA     39:50 
  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   256 Eileen Wittwer      60 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Y   47:31 
    2   257 Beth Schmid         63 Charlottesville VA     47:33 
    3   261 Jolene Bodily       62 Charlottesville VA     47:40 
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    71 Jim Bell            67 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA Y   37:19 
    2   104 Jon Cannon          67                        39:22 
    3   316 Jim Collins         68 Keswick         VA Y   51:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   304 Connie Friend       66 Charlottesville VA     50:19 
    2   356 Andi Miner          68 Mount Sidney    VA Y   54:12 
    3   394 subagh winkelstern  68 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA   1:00:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   102 Terry Anderson      72 Keswick         VA Y   39:08 
    2   323 Jack Schmid         78 Charlottesville VA Y   51:31 
    3   330 Henry Chapman       74 keswick         VA     52:05 
  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Process Dominators         
            29:05   29:06   34:14   40:33 (  42:15) (  47:40) = 2:12:58
         Jeremy Hutchison-Krupat, Brandon Guichard, Mark Silvers, Ashley
         Oost-Lievense, Tom Marshall, Yael Cockayne
   2.  Team 10                    
            29:22   32:50   33:11   38:09 (  41:40) = 2:13:32
         Michael Shackelford, Clark Jackson, Sean Stanford, Jamie Blakey,
         Joseph Stirt
   3.  Fishburne Military School  
            31:22   33:05   33:59   36:38 (  44:50) (  45:08) (  48:16)
          = 2:15:04
         Colin Turnnidge III, Chance Berry, Woonjo Ahn, Blake Daugherty, Sean
         Mega, Michael Anson, Sam Schraff
   4.  The Bomb Squad             
            33:47   33:52   34:28   35:37 (  37:37) (  37:41) (  38:58) (  39:19)
          = 2:17:44
         David Hondula, Jonathan Stocking, Tom Dawson, Bob Hammell, Temple Lee,
         Noah Egge, Jared Pienkos, Erik de los Reyes
   5.  L4007                      
            38:34   38:34   41:43   45:45 (  53:01) = 2:44:36
         Steven Morris, Andrew Knick, Christina de Vries, Matthew Ascoli,
         Matthew Reed
   6.  ACAC Team 1                
            33:40   43:54   46:15   46:37 (  47:05) = 2:50:26
         Chris Collins, Beth Cox, Addie Miller, Erin Carson, Jenny Fjeseth
   7.  International Students Inc 
            38:42   48:34   53:59 1:01:12 = 3:22:27
         David McWhorter, Patrick Flynn, Anwar Allen, Madeleine Hendrick

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org