Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2014 Race Results

FAIRVIEW 5K

July 19, 2014

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Ann Mazur                        28   18:37 
    2 Amy Martin                       41   19:48 
    3 Kendall Tata                     51   20:33 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Hernan Garbini                   52   18:10 
    2 Jack Bailey                      16   19:08 
    3 John R. Cherry                   39   19:10 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    26 Andrew Cox          10   23:45 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    63 Chloe Paget-Brown    7   28:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     5 Zach Ashby          11   19:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    61 Gabrielle Sifri     11   27:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    15 Stephen Tan         16   22:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    33 Corie Morton        17   24:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    28 Sean Cudaky         22   23:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    18 Katie Merrill       24   22:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    16 Jake Shrim          28   22:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    88 Wagner Laura        29   31:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Jason Muhlenkamp    31   22:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   120 Jennifer Carrion    32   35:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    19 Aaron Buchanan      39   22:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    43 Elizabeth Killian   36   26:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 Peter Krebs         43   20:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 Leah Connor         43   23:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     8 Mark Manley         45   20:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    86 Monica Carley       46   31:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    25 Andrew Hersey       54   23:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    22 Lise Willingham     50   23:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    12 John Bacon          57   21:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    34 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta 56   24:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    21 Richard Young       61   22:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    71 Mark H. Foley       65   28:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   128 Grace Moyer         65   35:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1    82 Gary Lambert        70   29:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

OVERALL

Place Name                Ag S Div        Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = ========== ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Hernan Garbini      52 M M5054        1/6      18:10  5:51 
    2 Ann Mazur           28 F F2529        1/2      18:37  6:00 
    3 Jack Bailey         16 M M1519        1/6      19:08  6:10 
    4 John R. Cherry      39 M M3539        1/6      19:10  6:10 
    5 Zach Ashby          11 M M1114        1/16     19:23  6:15 
    6 Amy Martin          41 F F4044        1/11     19:48  6:23 
    7 Sam Neale           14 M M1114        2/16     19:51  6:24 
    8 Mark Manley         45 M M4549        1/10     20:01  6:27 
    9 Peter Krebs         43 M M4044        1/6      20:23  6:34 
   10 Kendall Tata        51 F F5054        1/8      20:33  6:37 
   11 Alexander Tan       14 M M1114        3/16     20:43  6:41 
   12 John Bacon          57 M M5559        1/5      21:28  6:55 
   13 Jason Muhlenkamp    31 M M3034        1/1      22:13  7:09 
   14 Scott Smith         56 M M5559        2/5      22:18  7:11 
   15 Stephen Tan         16 M M1519        2/6      22:23  7:13 
   16 Jake Shrim          28 M M2529        1/4      22:32  7:15 
   17 Luke Berry          13 M M1114        4/16     22:39  7:18 
   18 Katie Merrill       24 F F2024        1/4      22:41  7:18 
   19 Aaron Buchanan      39 M M3539        2/6      22:47  7:20 
   20 Nick Ashby          14 M M1114        5/16     22:49  7:21 
   21 Richard Young       61 M M6064        1/6      22:57  7:23 
   22 Lise Willingham     50 F F5054        2/8      23:03  7:25 
   23 Donald Jr. Duffy    45 M M4549        2/10     23:38  7:37 
   24 Chad Muhlenkamp     28 M M2529        2/4      23:38  7:37 
   25 Andrew Hersey       54 M M5054        2/6      23:41  7:38 
   26 Andrew Cox          10 M M0110        1/9      23:45  7:39 
   27 Leah Connor         43 F F4044        2/11     23:50  7:41 
   28 Sean Cudaky         22 M M2024        1/3      23:55  7:42 
   29 Daniel Mathes       12 M M1114        6/16     24:02  7:44 
   30 Steve Krohn         52 M M5054        3/6      24:07  7:46 
   31 Beth Cox            44 F F4044        3/11     24:10  7:47 
   32 Henry Keith         52 M M5054        4/6      24:10  7:47 
   33 Corie Morton        17 F F1519        1/12     24:11  7:47 
   34 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta 56 F F5559        1/3      24:19  7:50 
   35 Adrian MacDonald    48 M M4549        3/10     24:22  7:51 
   36 Chris Cox           13 M M1114        7/16     24:25  7:52 
   37 Quinton Laughon-Wor 10 M M0110        2/9      24:35  7:55 
   38 Beth Frackleton     53 F F5054        3/8      24:46  7:59 
   39 Jeanette Yam        17 F F1519        2/12     24:56  8:02 
   40 Henry Jr. Keith     14 M M1114        8/16     25:15  8:08 
   41 Matthias Smith      38 M M3539        3/6      25:37  8:15 
   42 Ginna Doss          19 F F1519        3/12     26:14  8:27 
   43 Elizabeth Killian   36 F F3539        1/11     26:16  8:28 
   44 Brandi Nicholson    39 F F3539        2/11     26:20  8:29 
   45 Glenn Riccio        45 M M4549        4/10     26:31  8:32 
   46 Leah Riccio         16 F F1519        4/12     26:31  8:33 
   47 Timothy Byrd        25 M M2529        3/4      26:37  8:34 
   48 Kaitlin Tolley      24 F F2024        2/4      26:38  8:35 
   49 Zhen Yam            54 M M5054        5/6      26:44  8:37 
   50 John Wherry         63 M M6064        2/6      26:46  8:37 
   51 Megan Frey          19 F F1519        5/12     26:54  8:40 
   52 Daly Mchugh         18 F F1519        6/12     27:05  8:43 
   53 Theresa Coppola     52 F F5054        4/8      27:07  8:44 
   54 Todd Sechser        37 M M3539        4/6      27:23  8:49 
   55 Pete Griffith       39 M M3539        5/6      27:23  8:49 
   56 Adam Kannapell      43 M M4044        2/6      27:36  8:53 
   57 William O'Hara      50 M M5054        6/6      27:38  8:54 
   58 Jack Greenspon      14 M M1114        9/16     27:51  8:58 
   59 Zach Conner         17 M M1519        3/6      27:54  8:59 
   60 Lisa Fountain       43 F F4044        4/11     27:55  8:59 
   61 Gabrielle Sifri     11 F F1114        1/17     27:59  9:01 
   62 Costi Sifri         47 M M4549        5/10     28:00  9:01 
   63 Chloe Paget-Brown    7 F F0110        1/10     28:03  9:02 
   64 David Paget-Brown   45 M M4549        6/10     28:03  9:02 
   65 Wilson Hagen        10 M M0110        3/9      28:25  9:09 
   66 Melinda Buchanan    38 F F3539        3/11     28:38  9:13 
   67 Erin O'Hara         15 F F1519        7/12     28:42  9:15 
   68 Robert Hamfeldt     40 M M4044        3/6      28:48  9:17 
   69 Alexis Alms          8 F F0110        2/10     28:49  9:17 
   70 Geoff Alms          42 M M4044        4/6      28:49  9:17 
   71 Mark H. Foley       65 M M6569        1/2      28:59  9:20 
   72 Christopher Pelliss 10 M M0110        4/9      29:00  9:20 
   73 Hannah Menefee      23 F F2024        3/4      29:01  9:21 
   74 Stephen Pellissier  49 M M4549        7/10     29:01  9:21 
   75 Allison O'Grady     43 F F4044        5/11     29:04  9:22 
   76 David Zentmyer      57 M M5559        3/5      29:05  9:22 
   77 Chris Messimer      13 M M1114       10/16     29:09  9:23 
   78 Kristin Morgan      43 F F4044        6/11     29:17  9:26 
   79 Richard Coppola     19 M M1519        4/6      29:30  9:30 
   80 Gregory Jones       57 M M5559        4/5      29:37  9:32 
   81 Kathleen Bianchetto 14 F F1114        2/17     29:44  9:35 
   82 Gary Lambert        70 M M7079        1/2      29:52  9:37 
   83 Kevin R. Lynch      63 M M6064        3/6      29:59  9:39 
   84 Joel Orn            40 M M4044        5/6      30:00  9:40 
   85 Lilah Hassell       11 F F1114        3/17     30:20  9:46 
   86 Monica Carley       46 F F4549        1/5      31:00  9:59 
   87 Olivia St Amand      8 F F0110        3/10     31:09 10:02 
   88 Wagner Laura        29 F F2529        2/2      31:13 10:03 
   89 Cecil Hassell       48 M M4549        8/10     31:16 10:04 
   90 Peyton Sides        17 F F1519        8/12     31:22 10:06 
   91 Mike Rosich         55 M M5559        5/5      31:31 10:09 
   92 Madeline St Amand   10 F F0110        4/10     31:55 10:17 
   93 Raymond Kannapell   64 M M6064        4/6      32:03 10:19 
   94 Stacy Seibert       45 F F4549        2/5      32:03 10:19 
   95 Amy Weinheimer      46 F F4549        3/5      32:05 10:20 
   96 Allison Teweles     41 F F4044        7/11     32:08 10:21 
   97 Kelley C. Walton    36 F F3539        4/11     32:26 10:27 
   98 Jennifer Springer   46 F F4549        4/5      32:56 10:36 
   99 Bridget Murphy      42 F F4044        8/11     32:57 10:37 
  100 Charlie Cox         15 M M1519        5/6      32:59 10:37 
  101 Chris Durant        16 M M1519        6/6      33:03 10:39 
  102 Jarn Heil           64 M M6064        5/6      33:04 10:39 
  103 George Gillies      61 M M6064        6/6      33:04 10:39 
  104 Zach Daniel         14 M M1114       11/16     33:05 10:39 
  105 Susan Prather       59 F F5559        2/3      33:07 10:40 
  106 Megan Mathes        12 F F1114        4/17     33:13 10:42 
  107 Butch Proctor       70 M M7079        2/2      33:23 10:45 
  108 Catherine Junker    43 F F4044        9/11     33:24 10:45 
  109 Cathy O'Hara        52 F F5054        5/8      33:27 10:46 
  110 Kim Sanford         44 F F4044       10/11     33:38 10:50 
  111 Paisley Trantham    24 F F2024        4/4      33:47 10:53 
  112 Jeffery Myers       24 M M2024        2/3      33:48 10:53 
  113 Arianna Tosi        10 F F0110        5/10     34:14 11:01 
  114 Alex Paget-Brown    11 M M1114       12/16     34:16 11:02 
  115 Alix Paget-Brown    42 F F4044       11/11     34:20 11:03 
  116 Jim Ryan            66 M M6569        2/2      34:22 11:04 
  117 Micah Gray          38 M M3539        6/6      34:23 11:04 
  118 Keelin O'Hara       14 F F1114        5/17     34:29 11:06 
  119 Erin Keller         14 F F1114        6/17     34:37 11:09 
  120 Jennifer Carrion    32 F F3034        1/2      35:10 11:19 
  121 Sydney Alexander    10 F F0110        6/10     35:19 11:22 
  122 Cameron Smith        8 F F0110        7/10     35:21 11:23 
  123 Laurel Smith        39 F F3539        5/11     35:21 11:23 
  124 Devon Higginbottom   8 F F0110        8/10     35:30 11:26 
  125 Tracy Higginbottom  38 F F3539        6/11     35:30 11:26 
  126 Heather St Amand    38 F F3539        7/11     35:33 11:27 
  127 Jenifer Smith       37 F F3539        8/11     35:36 11:28 
  128 Grace Moyer         65 F F6569        1/1      35:41 11:29 
  129 Julia Bianchetto    11 F F1114        7/17     35:58 11:35 
  130 Harry Messimer      49 M M4549        9/10     36:28 11:44 
  131 Gabriella Tosi      14 F F1114        8/17     36:39 11:48 
  132 Hannah Bowles       13 F F1114        9/17     36:39 11:48 
  133 Matthew Hutson      10 M M0110        5/9      36:59 11:55 
  134 Debbie Miller       50 F F5054        6/8      37:19 12:01 
  135 Jeff Lackey         48 M M4549       10/10     37:19 12:01 
  136 Conner Hutson       10 M M0110        6/9      37:24 12:03 
  137 Christine Hutson    39 F F3539        9/11     37:31 12:05 
  138 Molly Igo           12 F F1114       10/17     37:42 12:08 
  139 Molly Messimer      18 F F1519        9/12     37:43 12:09 
  140 Savannah Alexander  12 F F1114       11/17     38:03 12:15 
  141 William Zentmyer    25 M M2529        4/4      38:19 12:20 
  142 Beth Kelly          14 F F1114       12/17     38:25 12:22 
  143 Sierra Strickler    15 F F1519       10/12     38:26 12:22 
  144 Parker Lunn          8 M M0110        7/9      38:59 12:33 
  145 Abby Lunn           38 F F3539       10/11     38:59 12:33 
  146 Sarah Hamfeldt      38 F F3539       11/11     39:02 12:34 
  147 Lucas Smith         11 M M1114       13/16     39:17 12:39 
  148 Tess Bowles         13 F F1114       13/17     39:17 12:39 
  149 Reese Quillian      13 F F1114       14/17     39:18 12:39 
  150 Drema Bowles        53 F F5054        7/8      39:49 12:49 
  151 Amy Messimer        11 F F1114       15/17     40:08 12:55 
  152 Suzanne McDonald    48 F F4549        5/5      41:28 13:21 
  153 CJ Trachta          23 M M2024        3/3      41:42 13:26 
  154 Mason Lunn           9 M M0110        8/9      42:25 13:39 
  155 Sawyer Strickler     8 M M0110        9/9      42:27 13:40 
  156 Sharon Duffy        50 F F5054        8/8      43:47 14:06 
  157 Ava Duffy           11 F F1114       16/17     44:54 14:28 
  158 Luke Strickler      13 M M1114       14/16     46:09 14:52 
  159 Olivia Duffy        15 F F1519       11/12     46:20 14:55 
  160 Trevon Jackson      14 M M1114       15/16     51:03 16:26 
  161 Stephanie Hein      32 F F3034        2/2      52:47 17:00 
  162 Sean Lunn           42 M M4044        6/6      53:52 17:21 
  163 Callie Lunn          5 F F0110        9/10     54:23 17:31 
  164 Owen Karch          14 M M1114       16/16     54:41 17:36 
  165 Alice Hein          59 F F5559        3/3      55:15 17:47 
  166 Sally Messimer       9 F F0110       10/10     55:31 17:52 
  167 Kayla Hearl         15 F F1519       12/12     55:32 17:53 
  168 Grace Farmar        14 F F1114       17/17     55:32 17:53 

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org