Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2015 Race Results

FAIRVIEW 5K

July 18, 2015

Archives | PDF of RESULTS

If you have a timing issue, contact: ctctiming@gmail.com


                                 Fairview 5K
                                July 18, 2015

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Colleen Alexander                          41   20:01 
    2 Kendall Tata                               52   20:42 
    3 Linda Bruhn-Cherry                         47   21:19 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Andrew Neils                               30   18:04 
    2 Hernan Garbini                             53   18:16 
    3 John Gillum                                17   19:21 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Sawyer Strickler                            9   35:34 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1 Alexis Alms                                 9   27:39 
    2 Melissa Alms                                9   28:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1 Justin Fabrizio                            14   21:36 
    2 Seth Genson                                12   25:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1 Madeline St Amand                          11   28:10 
    2 Gabrielle Sifri                            12   28:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Jack Bailey                                17   19:29 
    2 Alexander Tan                              15   20:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Karoline Keller                            18   26:15 
    2 Olivia Hadley                              16   26:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Zachary Sutton                             24   25:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Meghan Talbert                             23   34:02 
    2 Talitha Templeton                          24   37:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Akshay Chaku                               25   25:57 
    2 Chance Dickerson                           25   26:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Mary Kate Smith                            26   24:25 
    2 Kelly Dinwiddie                            27   30:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Bryan Yeago                                30   24:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Allison Ochs                               32   24:26 
    2 Alison Poeppel                             31   25:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Jim St Amand                               39   27:58 
    2 Tim Clements                               39   28:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Melinda Buchanan                           39   31:42 
    2 Tracy Higginbottom                         39   32:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Mike Burris                                43   20:57 
    2 Aaron Buchanan                             40   23:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Suzie Hegemier                             43   23:17 
    2 Jorie DeBoer                               41   25:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Costi Sifri                                48   25:43 
    2 Dave Keller                                49   27:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Julie Myers                                47   24:43 
    2 Nicole Erdim                               46   25:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Mark Hadley                                52   22:04 
    2 Samuel Piazza                              54   24:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Chris Thomas                               52   26:33 
    2 Jeanne D'Antoni                            54   29:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Gregory Jones                              58   28:27 
    2 Dennis Fuller                              58   31:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Hosni Haghighian                           57   22:11 
    2 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta                        57   24:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Richard Young                              62   24:05 
    2 Mark Dempsey                               62   24:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Wendy Golden                               62   28:07 
    2 Eileen Wittwer                             62   32:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Raymond Kannapell                          65   29:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1 Michael McKee                              77   35:55 
    2 Butch Proctor                              71   36:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1 Susan Thomas                               72   36:53 



Place Name                          S Ag Div   Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ============================= = == ===== ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Neils                  M 30 M3034   1/2      18:04  5:50 
    2 Hernan Garbini                M 53 M5054   1/11     18:16  5:54 
    3 John Gillum                   M 17 M1519   1/13     19:21  6:15 
    4 Jack Bailey                   M 17 M1519   2/13     19:29  6:17 
    5 Colleen Alexander             F 41 F4044   1/8      20:01  6:28 
    6 Alexander Tan                 M 15 M1519   3/13     20:33  6:38 
    7 Kendall Tata                  F 52 F5054   1/7      20:42  6:41 
    8 Mike Burris                   M 43 M4044   1/10     20:57  6:46 
    9 Linda Bruhn-Cherry            F 47 F4549   1/9      21:19  6:53 
   10 Justin Fabrizio               M 14 M1114   1/14     21:36  6:58 
   11 Sam Neale                     M 15 M1519   4/13     21:44  7:01 
   12 Nicholas Ashby                M 15 M1519   5/13     21:56  7:05 
   13 Mark Hadley                   M 52 M5054   2/11     22:04  7:07 
   14 Stephen Tan                   M 17 M1519   6/13     22:10  7:09 
   15 Hosni Haghighian              F 57 F5559   1/5      22:11  7:10 
   16 Jared Mazurowski              M 17 M1519   7/13     22:28  7:15 
   17 Suzie Hegemier                F 43 F4044   2/8      23:17  7:31 
   18 Tully Kennedy                 M 17 M1519   8/13     23:40  7:38 
   19 Aaron Buchanan                M 40 M4044   2/10     23:49  7:41 
   20 Richard Young                 M 62 M6064   1/5      24:05  7:46 
   21 Samuel Piazza                 M 54 M5054   3/11     24:13  7:49 
   22 David Kashatus                M 40 M4044   3/10     24:22  7:52 
   23 Mary Kate Smith               F 26 F2529   1/3      24:25  7:53 
   24 Allison Ochs                  F 32 F3034   1/2      24:26  7:53 
   25 Mark Marini                   M 42 M4044   4/10     24:28  7:54 
   26 Bryan Yeago                   M 30 M3034   2/2      24:35  7:56 
   27 Kiyoko Asao-Ragosta           F 57 F5559   2/5      24:39  7:57 
   28 Mark Dempsey                  M 62 M6064   2/5      24:40  7:58 
   29 Julie Myers                   F 47 F4549   2/9      24:43  7:59 
   30 Steve Krohn                   M 53 M5054   4/11     24:53  8:02 
   31 Jorie DeBoer                  F 41 F4044   3/8      25:07  8:06 
   32 Nicole Erdim                  F 46 F4549   3/9      25:25  8:12 
   33 Beth Cox                      F 45 F4549   4/9      25:31  8:14 
   34 Seth Genson                   M 12 M1114   2/14     25:42  8:18 
   35 Costi Sifri                   M 48 M4549   1/7      25:43  8:18 
   36 Zachary Sutton                M 24 M2024   1/1      25:46  8:19 
   37 Alison Poeppel                F 31 F3034   2/2      25:49  8:20 
   38 Leah Connor                   F 44 F4044   4/8      25:50  8:20 
   39 Akshay Chaku                  M 25 M2529   1/2      25:57  8:23 
   40 Zach Conner                   M 18 M1519   9/13     26:08  8:26 
   41 Chance Dickerson              M 25 M2529   2/2      26:09  8:26 
   42 Karoline Keller               F 18 F1519   1/9      26:15  8:29 
   43 Olivia Hadley                 F 16 F1519   2/9      26:21  8:30 
   44 Frank Lepage                  M 14 M1114   3/14     26:31  8:34 
   45 Chris Thomas                  F 52 F5054   2/7      26:33  8:34 
   46 Dwight Ledford                M 41 M4044   5/10     26:36  8:35 
   47 Heather Quillian              F 47 F4549   5/9      26:58  8:42 
   48 Dave Keller                   M 49 M4549   2/7      27:00  8:43 
   49 Chris Messimer                M 14 M1114   4/14     27:10  8:46 
   50 Greg Davis                    M 50 M5054   5/11     27:13  8:47 
   51 Christopher Pellissier        M 11 M1114   5/14     27:31  8:53 
   52 Stephen Pellissier            M 50 M5054   6/11     27:33  8:53 
   53 Alexis Alms                   F  9 F0110   1/11     27:39  8:55 
   54 Michael Smith                 M 51 M5054   7/11     27:43  8:57 
   55 James Neale                   M 47 M4549   3/7      27:50  8:59 
   56 Monica Carley-Spencer         F 47 F4549   6/9      27:51  8:59 
   57 Jim St Amand                  M 39 M3539   1/2      27:58  9:02 
   58 Melissa Alms                  F  9 F0110   2/11     28:00  9:02 
   59 Geoff Alms                    M 43 M4044   6/10     28:00  9:02 
   60 Mary Clare Smith              F 58 F5559   3/5      28:07  9:04 
   61 Wendy Golden                  F 62 F6064   1/3      28:07  9:05 
   62 Madeline St Amand             F 11 F1114   1/11     28:10  9:05 
   63 John Wherry                   M 64 M6064   3/5      28:18  9:08 
   64 Adam Kannapell                M 44 M4044   7/10     28:23  9:10 
   65 Olivia St Amand               F  9 F0110   3/11     28:27  9:11 
   66 Gregory Jones                 M 58 M5559   1/3      28:27  9:11 
   67 Tim Clements                  M 39 M3539   2/2      28:39  9:15 
   68 Kevin Cain                    M 12 M1114   6/14     28:40  9:15 
   69 Bill O'Hara                   M 51 M5054   8/11     28:40  9:15 
   70 Connor Morton                 M 11 M1114   7/14     28:42  9:16 
   71 Gabrielle Sifri               F 12 F1114   2/11     28:52  9:19 
   72 Margaret Neale                F 12 F1114   3/11     29:03  9:23 
   73 Rob Hamfeldt                  M 41 M4044   8/10     29:12  9:26 
   74 Teresa Wimmer                 F 58 F5559   4/5      29:14  9:26 
   75 Lis Christian                 F 57 F5559   5/5      29:15  9:26 
   76 Erin O'Hara                   F 16 F1519   3/9      29:22  9:29 
   77 Jeanne D'Antoni               F 54 F5054   3/7      29:27  9:30 
   78 Alice Fitch                   F 44 F4044   5/8      29:31  9:32 
   79 Raymond Kannapell             M 65 M6569   1/1      29:41  9:35 
   80 Michael Fabrizio              M 52 M5054   9/11     29:48  9:37 
   81 Leo Tutovani                  M 11 M1114   8/14     30:01  9:41 
   82 Kelly Dinwiddie               F 27 F2529   2/3      30:11  9:45 
   83 Benjamin Genson               M 12 M1114   9/14     30:41  9:54 
   84 Maddie Wells                  F 10 F0110   4/11     30:42  9:54 
   85 Brian Teweles                 M 12 M1114  10/14     30:50  9:57 
   86 Cameron Smith                 F  9 F0110   5/11     31:09 10:03 
   87 Laurel Smith                  F 40 F4044   6/8      31:10 10:04 
   88 Melinda Buchanan              F 39 F3539   1/7      31:42 10:14 
   89 Dennis Fuller                 M 58 M5559   2/3      31:48 10:16 
   90 Allison Teweles               F 42 F4044   7/8      32:03 10:21 
   91 Christopher MacDonald         M 11 M1114  11/14     32:12 10:24 
   92 Adrian MacDonald              M 49 M4549   4/7      32:15 10:24 
   93 Tracy Higginbottom            F 39 F3539   2/7      32:28 10:29 
   94 Victoria Higginbottom         F 18 F1519   4/9      32:28 10:29 
   95 Devon Higginbottom            F  9 F0110   6/11     32:29 10:29 
   96 Eileen Wittwer                F 62 F6064   2/3      32:44 10:34 
   97 Vaughn Noga                   M 44 M4044   9/10     33:09 10:42 
   98 Ellie Cain                    F 15 F1519   5/9      33:21 10:46 
   99 Katie Fisher                  F 54 F5054   4/7      33:22 10:46 
  100 Tom Cain                      M 53 M5054  10/11     33:22 10:46 
  101 Lanny Cornwell                M 49 M4549   5/7      33:29 10:48 
  102 Anna Mazurowski               F 13 F1114   4/11     33:30 10:49 
  103 Jean Turner                   F 45 F4549   7/9      33:37 10:51 
  104 Marcia Frampton               F 51 F5054   5/7      33:38 10:51 
  105 Kelley Walton                 F 37 F3539   3/7      33:43 10:53 
  106 Andrea Saumur                 F 10 F0110   7/11     34:00 10:58 
  107 Dan Saumur                    M 45 M4549   6/7      34:01 10:59 
  108 Meghan Talbert                F 23 F2024   1/2      34:02 10:59 
  109 Will O'Hara                   M 12 M1114  12/14     34:29 11:08 
  110 Julia Bianchetto              F 12 F1114   5/11     34:29 11:08 
  111 Laine Quillian                F 12 F1114   6/11     34:30 11:08 
  112 George Gillies                M 62 M6064   4/5      34:40 11:11 
  113 Audrey Kashatus               F 12 F1114   7/11     34:43 11:12 
  114 Hannah Bowles                 F 14 F1114   8/11     34:44 11:12 
  115 Luke Strickler                M 14 M1114  13/14     34:54 11:16 
  116 Lara Sikman                   F 10 F0110   8/11     35:14 11:22 
  117 Molly Igo                     F 13 F1114   9/11     35:14 11:22 
  118 Sally Kashatus                F  8 F0110   9/11     35:17 11:23 
  119 Sawyer Strickler              M  9 M0110   1/1      35:34 11:29 
  120 Sara Wells                    F  7 F0110  10/11     35:35 11:29 
  121 Chris Wells                   M 44 M4044  10/10     35:36 11:29 
  122 Jill Wood                     F 39 F3539   4/7      35:45 11:32 
  123 Michael McKee                 M 77 M7079   1/2      35:55 11:35 
  124 Sam Conner                    M 16 M1519  10/13     36:01 11:38 
  125 Butch Proctor                 M 71 M7079   2/2      36:06 11:39 
  126 Cathy O'Hara                  F 53 F5054   6/7      36:11 11:41 
  127 Keelin O'Hara                 F 15 F1519   6/9      36:36 11:49 
  128 Zach Daniel                   M 15 M1519  11/13     36:37 11:49 
  129 Susan Thomas                  F 72 F7079   1/1      36:53 11:54 
  130 April Shecterle               F 39 F3539   5/7      37:08 11:59 
  131 Talitha Templeton             F 24 F2024   2/2      37:14 12:01 
  132 Gina Carderelli               F 28 F2529   3/3      37:22 12:04 
  133 Sarah Hamfeldt                F 39 F3539   6/7      38:28 12:25 
  134 Abigail Montgomery            F 35 F3539   7/7      39:16 12:40 
  135 Diddy Morris                  F 47 F4549   8/9      42:22 13:40 
  136 Dylan Shoemaker               M 15 M1519  12/13     42:24 13:41 
  137 Drema Bowles                  F 54 F5054   7/7      43:23 14:00 
  138 Marsha Deaton                 F 41 F4044   8/8      44:11 14:15 
  139 Lily Williams                 F 10 F0110  11/11     48:15 15:34 
  140 David W Williams              M 50 M5054  11/11     48:15 15:34 
  141 Jerry Sikman                  M 57 M5559   3/3      48:15 15:34 
  142 Shannon Kennedy               M 62 M6064   5/5      52:09 16:50 
  143 Katherine Kennedy             F 60 F6064   3/3      52:11 16:50 
  144 Lucas Smith                   M 12 M1114  14/14     57:10 18:27 
  145 Reese Quillian                F 14 F1114  10/11     57:14 18:28 
  146 Tess Bowles                   F 14 F1114  11/11     57:14 18:28 
  147 Jim Igo                       M 45 M4549   7/7      59:24 19:10 
  148 Sierra Strickler              F 16 F1519   7/9      59:28 19:11 
  149 Kayla Hearl                   F 16 F1519   8/9      59:28 19:11 
  150 Beth Kelly                    F 15 F1519   9/9      59:29 19:12 
  151 Robert Pace                   M 17 M1519  13/13     59:32 19:13 
  152 Dijana Sikman                 F 48 F4549   9/9      59:45 19:17 

         

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org