Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

Charlottesville
Track Club

P.O. Box 495
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Email CTC

RRCA

2015 Race Results

Haven 8K Run / 4K Walk
May 23, 2015

Awards | Walkers | Archives

Any issue with the results? Please write to ctctiming@gmail.com


THE HAVEN RUN FOR HOME Eight Kilometer Run Charlottesville, Virginia May 23, 2015 8:00 A.M. Place Name Age Div/Tot S Time Pace ===== ======================= === ======== = ======= ===== 1 Andrew Neils 29 1/10 M 28:53 5:49 2 Brian Kayser 31 1/22 M 29:18 5:54 3 Hernan Garbini 53 1/20 M 29:26 5:56 4 David Garrett 24 2/10 M 29:47 6:00 5 Mike Pflueger 28 3/10 M 30:12 6:05 6 Ann Mazur 29 1/26 F 30:19 6:06 7 Jonathan Coopersmith 29 4/10 M 30:41 6:11 8 Taulsa Cook 39 2/22 M 30:59 6:14 9 Noah Goodall 33 3/22 M 31:24 6:19 10 Susan Sturm 27 2/26 F 31:27 6:20 11 Meg Crook 40 1/50 F 31:57 6:26 12 Alexander Tan 14 1/8 M 32:00 6:27 13 Ben Combs 27 5/10 M 32:04 6:27 14 Colleen Alexander 41 2/50 F 32:06 6:28 15 Lisa Mainstock 38 1/26 F 32:06 6:28 16 Kendall Tata 52 1/30 F 32:37 6:34 17 Zach Snider 37 4/22 M 32:52 6:37 18 Patrick Meyer 42 1/21 M 32:52 6:37 19 Chris Collins 30 5/22 M 33:00 6:39 20 Peter Krebs 43 2/21 M 33:09 6:41 21 Jennifer Hochrein 45 3/50 F 33:15 6:42 22 Lee Delong 40 3/21 M 33:32 6:45 23 Laura Brown 26 3/26 F 33:40 6:47 24 David Paget-Brown 46 4/21 M 34:20 6:55 25 Justin Fabrizio 14 2/8 M 34:27 6:56 26 Michael Dunn 40 5/21 M 34:34 6:58 27 Kenny Ball 57 2/20 M 34:34 6:58 28 James A Crawford Jr 30 6/22 M 34:45 7:00 29 Tony Hayba 45 6/21 M 34:47 7:00 30 Elizabeth Cottone 48 4/50 F 34:47 7:00 31 Eddie Pryor 32 7/22 M 34:54 7:02 32 Shane Knous 39 8/22 M 35:01 7:03 33 Niall Reid 45 7/21 M 35:13 7:05 34 Brian Whitehead 45 8/21 M 35:15 7:06 35 Raman Pfaff 52 3/20 M 35:28 7:08 36 Chris Bruce 45 9/21 M 35:32 7:09 37 James Hall 55 4/20 M 35:51 7:13 38 Ken Ballew 53 5/20 M 36:11 7:17 39 Tom Hughes 60 1/10 M 36:17 7:18 40 Sean Knous 36 9/22 M 36:22 7:19 41 Dan Bledsoe 45 10/21 M 36:50 7:25 42 Sean Stanford 39 10/22 M 37:16 7:30 43 Carter Johnson 30 2/26 F 37:17 7:30 44 David Heeks 36 11/22 M 37:31 7:33 45 James Waksh 34 12/22 M 37:52 7:38 46 Steve Krohn 53 6/20 M 37:55 7:38 47 Simone Sengers 43 5/50 F 37:58 7:39 48 William Shillue 51 7/20 M 37:59 7:39 49 Dan Hennicke 54 8/20 M 38:04 7:40 50 Susan Hagel 41 6/50 F 38:05 7:40 51 Leah Connor 43 7/50 F 38:11 7:41 52 Conner McGhee 16 3/8 M 38:45 7:48 53 Andrew Hersey 55 9/20 M 38:46 7:48 54 Louise Uffelman 51 2/30 F 38:50 7:49 55 Nick McGhee 16 4/8 M 39:06 7:52 56 Jonathan Baker 49 11/21 M 39:09 7:53 57 Harrison Stewart 16 5/8 M 39:12 7:54 58 James Wilkinson 38 13/22 M 39:28 7:57 59 Laura Gomez 24 4/26 F 39:31 7:57 60 Mark Dempsey 61 2/10 M 39:36 7:58 61 Allison Ochs 32 3/26 F 39:43 8:00 62 Mark Freeman 41 12/21 M 40:18 8:07 63 Mary Hagel 40 8/50 F 40:37 8:11 64 Steve Combs 55 10/20 M 40:38 8:11 65 Emily Hatch 41 9/50 F 40:45 8:12 66 Daniel Campbell-Howe 31 14/22 M 40:47 8:13 67 Madeline Feden 17 1/6 F 41:02 8:16 68 Martha Hay 24 5/26 F 41:06 8:16 69 Lori Bartczak 37 4/26 F 41:09 8:17 70 Michael Massey 42 13/21 M 41:16 8:18 71 Jim Dillenbeck 51 11/20 M 41:19 8:19 72 Daniel White 50 12/20 M 41:20 8:19 73 Alexandra Monson 27 6/26 F 41:22 8:20 74 Mary Davis 52 3/30 F 41:24 8:20 75 Dale Heeks 42 14/21 M 41:29 8:21 76 Larry Saunders 62 3/10 M 41:30 8:21 77 Carol Rowley 24 7/26 F 41:35 8:22 78 Natasha Strick 23 8/26 F 41:38 8:23 79 Jane Stinely 51 4/30 F 41:40 8:23 80 Robert Johnson 62 4/10 M 41:56 8:26 81 Jennifer Giacalone 51 5/30 F 42:01 8:28 82 Matthew Hantzmon 50 13/20 M 42:11 8:29 83 Renee Ferguson 48 10/50 F 42:20 8:31 84 Roger Martin 53 14/20 M 42:23 8:32 85 Anne Chapin 55 6/30 F 42:27 8:33 86 Zenovia Mackenzie 47 11/50 F 42:27 8:33 87 Ivy Geilker 17 2/6 F 42:39 8:35 88 Emily Bambury 18 3/6 F 42:39 8:35 89 Andrew Hawkins 39 15/22 M 42:51 8:38 90 Elizabeth Darby 39 5/26 F 42:56 8:39 91 Lisa Fountain 44 12/50 F 43:06 8:41 92 Shane Cook 42 15/21 M 43:07 8:41 93 Emily Scida 45 13/50 F 43:15 8:42 94 Joy Pugh 36 6/26 F 43:16 8:43 95 Robin Edwards 45 14/50 F 43:27 8:45 96 Alicia Hayba 35 7/26 F 43:45 8:48 97 William Petri 59 15/20 M 44:09 8:53 98 Karen Taylor 51 7/30 F 44:13 8:54 99 Brandon Johnson 27 6/10 M 44:16 8:55 100 Cathy McGhee 48 15/50 F 44:21 8:56 101 Jeffrey Plank 67 5/10 M 44:34 8:58 102 Tammy Wilt 49 16/50 F 44:40 8:59 103 Erika Strubb 51 8/30 F 44:40 8:59 104 Hannah Pearce 51 9/30 F 44:40 9:00 105 Cara Maloney 41 17/50 F 44:41 9:00 106 Lesley Crouch 29 9/26 F 44:42 9:00 107 Heidi Cook 40 18/50 F 45:13 9:06 108 Eileen Kratzer 43 19/50 F 45:14 9:06 109 Dan Hay 29 7/10 M 45:15 9:06 110 Stacy Lynn 32 8/26 F 45:26 9:09 111 Anne Boyland 52 10/30 F 45:29 9:09 112 Halley Dillenbeck 15 4/6 F 45:38 9:11 113 Shannon Johnson 46 20/50 F 45:48 9:13 114 Marc Lebendig 41 16/21 M 45:51 9:14 115 Natalie Krovetz 57 11/30 F 46:03 9:16 116 Anika Kempe 23 10/26 F 46:04 9:16 117 Shannon Welch 46 21/50 F 46:06 9:17 118 Monica Carley-Spencer 48 22/50 F 46:13 9:18 119 Conor Farrell 14 6/8 M 46:20 9:20 120 Nicole Whitehead 41 23/50 F 46:21 9:20 121 Diddy Morris 47 24/50 F 46:23 9:20 122 Mary Kay Kotelec 56 12/30 F 46:26 9:21 123 Stephanie Tanner 65 1/9 F 46:31 9:22 124 Deanne McGhee 45 25/50 F 47:01 9:28 125 Dan Moriarty 43 17/21 M 47:18 9:31 126 Meredith Shipp 57 13/30 F 47:19 9:31 127 Elaine Maddy 46 26/50 F 47:28 9:33 128 Katie Collins 26 11/26 F 47:28 9:33 129 Jim Collins 70 1/3 M 47:30 9:34 130 Bill Hay 57 16/20 M 47:36 9:35 131 Samantha D'Alessio 42 27/50 F 47:59 9:40 132 Courtney Wideman 26 12/26 F 48:04 9:41 133 Billie Suttles 43 28/50 F 48:09 9:42 134 Cynthia Clark 30 9/26 F 48:14 9:43 135 Eddie Jones 32 16/22 M 48:15 9:43 136 Roger Ingenthron 72 2/3 M 48:22 9:44 137 Lindsey Henry 32 10/26 F 48:27 9:45 138 Steve Haske 38 17/22 M 48:35 9:47 139 Melissa Moody 35 11/26 F 48:39 9:48 140 Mary Cather Wimer 60 2/9 F 48:46 9:49 141 Jessica Gaffney 27 13/26 F 48:52 9:50 142 Mike Gaffney 60 6/10 M 48:53 9:50 143 Angela Skeeles-Worley 33 12/26 F 48:53 9:50 144 David Harding 55 17/20 M 49:02 9:52 145 Mary Dimartino 49 29/50 F 49:09 9:54 146 Annie Hegg 33 13/26 F 49:12 9:54 147 Arin Adamson 32 14/26 F 49:12 9:54 148 Jean Gould 54 14/30 F 49:15 9:55 149 Monica Milisits 44 30/50 F 49:16 9:55 150 Cori Lewis 45 31/50 F 49:19 9:56 151 Karen Loftus 57 15/30 F 49:33 9:59 152 David Wilson 65 7/10 M 49:34 9:59 153 Robert Gowen 42 18/21 M 49:41 10:00 154 Calvin Butler 35 18/22 M 49:46 10:01 155 Brenda Peterson 23 14/26 F 49:49 10:02 156 Cassandra Fraser 52 16/30 F 49:56 10:03 157 Erikka Goff 34 15/26 F 49:57 10:03 158 Brittany Proffitt 24 15/26 F 50:00 10:04 159 Kathleen Sinclair 56 17/30 F 50:21 10:08 160 Chris Haske 36 19/22 M 50:25 10:09 161 Krista Farrell 48 32/50 F 50:25 10:09 162 Gerald Watts 57 18/20 M 50:29 10:10 163 Maren Van Huss 26 16/26 F 50:30 10:10 164 Heather Clark 49 33/50 F 50:32 10:10 165 Michael O'Connor 54 19/20 M 50:34 10:11 166 Julian Contreras 60 8/10 M 50:35 10:11 167 Virginia Knight 53 18/30 F 50:35 10:11 168 Kristin Morgan 44 34/50 F 50:45 10:13 169 Katie Ignaszewski 43 35/50 F 50:47 10:13 170 Silvia Barrett 45 36/50 F 50:56 10:15 171 Jane Dalton 64 3/9 F 51:01 10:16 172 Jesse Lynn 37 20/22 M 51:11 10:18 173 Janet Eberle 34 16/26 F 51:16 10:19 174 Janet Posner 60 4/9 F 51:29 10:22 175 Michael Matarazzo 35 21/22 M 51:30 10:22 176 Kristina Smith 25 17/26 F 51:50 10:26 177 Richie Hay 23 8/10 M 51:50 10:26 178 Sophie Hyman 24 18/26 F 51:55 10:27 179 Hunter Gilliam 15 7/8 M 51:59 10:28 180 Jean Turner 45 37/50 F 51:59 10:28 181 Andrea Trimble 36 17/26 F 52:05 10:29 182 Sarah Robinson 24 19/26 F 52:21 10:32 183 Sophie Schectman 19 5/6 F 52:29 10:34 184 Lisa Draine 54 19/30 F 52:29 10:34 185 Meghan Wallace 39 18/26 F 52:33 10:35 186 Karen Anderson 58 20/30 F 52:40 10:36 187 Anna Foulds 63 5/9 F 52:41 10:36 188 Rahul Keshap 40 19/21 M 52:43 10:37 189 Talitha Templeton 23 20/26 F 52:56 10:39 190 Rosie McDermott 39 19/26 F 52:58 10:40 191 Kelley C. Walton 37 20/26 F 53:13 10:43 192 Peggy Ives 48 38/50 F 53:21 10:44 193 Huda Bazyan 32 21/26 F 53:21 10:44 194 Cheryl Sandas 44 39/50 F 53:33 10:47 195 Yvonne Harmon 50 21/30 F 53:57 10:52 196 Ryan Looney 40 40/50 F 53:58 10:52 197 Patrik Sandas 47 20/21 M 54:56 11:03 198 Cary Lapekas 58 22/30 F 55:01 11:04 199 Seamane Flanagan 44 41/50 F 55:02 11:05 200 Jarn Heil 64 9/10 M 55:26 11:09 201 Alice Fitch 43 42/50 F 55:27 11:10 202 Paul Ervasti 37 22/22 M 55:37 11:12 203 Hanna Ervasti 14 6/6 F 55:38 11:12 204 Debra Gilbert 52 23/30 F 55:50 11:14 205 Rosemary Miller 29 21/26 F 55:53 11:15 206 Laura Gay 32 22/26 F 55:53 11:15 207 Kendra Schmid 31 23/26 F 55:57 11:16 208 Caroline Heylman 29 22/26 F 56:30 11:22 209 Mattie Howell 44 43/50 F 56:49 11:26 210 Tracey Walker 43 44/50 F 57:04 11:29 211 Henry Chapman 76 3/3 M 57:18 11:32 212 Angela Orebaugh 42 45/50 F 57:28 11:34 213 David Zentmyer 58 20/20 M 57:32 11:35 214 Joyce Warnacut 58 24/30 F 57:42 11:37 215 Alan Foulds 63 10/10 M 58:10 11:42 216 Will Zentmyer 26 9/10 M 58:28 11:46 217 Amy Sikes 35 24/26 F 59:07 11:54 218 Ivy Lustig 22 23/26 F 1:00:06 12:06 219 Peter Lustig 47 21/21 M 1:00:07 12:06 220 Patty Workman 59 25/30 F 1:00:54 12:16 221 Jessica Snow 40 46/50 F 1:01:09 12:18 222 Monica Johnson 28 24/26 F 1:01:25 12:22 223 Linda Burnett 53 26/30 F 1:01:37 12:24 224 Elayna Moreithi 36 25/26 F 1:01:48 12:26 225 Sean Megahan 23 10/10 M 1:02:55 12:40 226 Caroline Megahan 50 27/30 F 1:02:56 12:40 227 Dorothy Dabney 61 6/9 F 1:03:29 12:47 228 Elizabeth Fuchs 58 28/30 F 1:03:30 12:47 229 Anne Kinsley 48 47/50 F 1:03:42 12:49 230 Elaine Anderson 56 29/30 F 1:03:44 12:50 231 Bekah Saxon 40 48/50 F 1:03:49 12:51 232 Stephanie Lowenhaupt 60 7/9 F 1:03:57 12:52 233 Julie Baker 49 49/50 F 1:04:27 12:58 234 Aly Baker 24 25/26 F 1:04:28 12:58 235 Laura Brown 41 50/50 F 1:05:39 13:13 236 Ben Baker 17 8/8 M 1:06:50 13:27 237 Lily Baker 21 26/26 F 1:06:50 13:27 238 Jill Thomas 68 8/9 F 1:07:09 13:31 239 Barbara McMurry 64 9/9 F 1:08:47 13:51 240 Nancy Davis-Imhof 75 1/1 F 1:10:58 14:17 241 Cathie Branchaud 56 30/30 F 1:10:58 14:17 242 Madeleine Hendrick 34 26/26 F 1:12:50 14:39 ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 8K RACE ************** ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALES ********* 1 Ann Mazur 29 30:19 2 Susan Sturm 27 31:27 3 Meg Crook 40 31:57 ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALES ********* 1 Andrew Neils 29 28:53 2 Brian Kayser 31 29:18 3 Hernan Garbini 53 29:26 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 ********** ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 12 ********** ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 ********** 1 67 Madeline Feden 17 41:02 2 87 Ivy Geilker 17 42:39 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19 ********** 1 12 Alexander Tan 14 32:00 2 25 Justin Fabrizio 14 34:27 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 ********** 1 23 Laura Brown 26 33:40 2 59 Laura Gomez 24 39:31 3 68 Martha Hay 24 41:06 4 73 Alexandra Monson 27 41:22 5 77 Carol Rowley 24 41:35 6 78 Natasha Strick 23 41:38 7 106 Lesley Crouch 29 44:42 8 116 Anika Kempe 23 46:04 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 ********** 1 4 David Garrett 24 29:47 2 5 Mike Pflueger 28 30:12 3 7 Jonathan Coopersmith 29 30:41 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 ********** 1 15 Lisa Mainstock 38 32:06 2 43 Carter Johnson 30 37:17 3 61 Allison Ochs 32 39:43 4 69 Lori Bartczak 37 41:09 5 90 Elizabeth Darby 39 42:56 6 94 Joy Pugh 36 43:16 7 96 Alicia Hayba 35 43:45 8 110 Stacy Lynn 32 45:26 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 ********** 1 8 Taulsa Cook 39 30:59 2 9 Noah Goodall 33 31:24 3 17 Zach Snider 37 32:52 4 19 Chris Collins 30 33:00 5 28 James A Crawford Jr 30 34:45 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 ********** 1 14 Colleen Alexander 41 32:06 2 21 Jennifer Hochrein 45 33:15 3 30 Elizabeth Cottone 48 34:47 4 47 Simone Sengers 43 37:58 5 50 Susan Hagel 41 38:05 6 51 Leah Connor 43 38:11 7 63 Mary Hagel 40 40:37 8 65 Emily Hatch 41 40:45 9 83 Renee Ferguson 48 42:20 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 ********** 1 18 Patrick Meyer 42 32:52 2 20 Peter Krebs 43 33:09 3 22 Lee Delong 40 33:32 4 24 David Paget-Brown 46 34:20 5 26 Michael Dunn 40 34:34 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 ********** 1 16 Kendall Tata 52 32:37 2 54 Louise Uffelman 51 38:50 3 74 Mary Davis 52 41:24 4 79 Jane Stinely 51 41:40 5 81 Jennifer Giacalone 51 42:01 6 85 Anne Chapin 55 42:27 7 98 Karen Taylor 51 44:13 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 ********** 1 27 Kenny Ball 57 34:34 2 35 Raman Pfaff 52 35:28 3 37 James Hall 55 35:51 4 38 Ken Ballew 53 36:11 5 46 Steve Krohn 53 37:55 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ********** 1 123 Stephanie Tanner 65 46:31 2 140 Mary Cather Wimer 60 48:46 3 171 Jane Dalton 64 51:01 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 ********** 1 39 Tom Hughes 60 36:17 2 60 Mark Dempsey 61 39:36 3 76 Larry Saunders 62 41:30 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 ********** 1 240 Nancy Davis-Imhof 75 1:10:58 ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79 ********** 1 129 Jim Collins 70 47:30 ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 ********** ********** MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 ********** THE HAVEN 4K Four Kilometer Walk/Run ======================= Cindy Anderson Jim Barns Rebecca Barns Caitlin Boles Lori Boles Mark Buckner Jennifer Butt Anu Chhatwal Adriana Cohen Dan Crosby Matt Gilliam Jemmy Liu Cheryl Lloyd Nathaniel Lloyd Helen Myers Aileen Selmeczi Gary Selmeczi Jennifer Stewart Hannah Walker Patrice Winston
 

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org