Charlottesville Track Club

CTC

2016 Race Results

C-VILLE-athon

New Year's 5K
January 1, 2016


    Place Name                    S Ag Div   Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
    ===== ======================= = == ===== ======== ======= ===== 
        1 John Denlinger          M 20 M2024   1/6      16:50  5:25 
        2 Shawn Kelley            M 28 M2529   1/7      17:03  5:30 
        3 Brendan Curtin          M 24 M2024   2/6      17:56  5:47 
        4 Ben Sutphen             M 32 M3034   1/18     18:13  5:52 
        5 Allison Cobb            F 23 F2024   1/12     18:19  5:54 
        6 Trent Lawhorn           M 33 M3034   2/18     18:31  5:58 
        7 Lee Coppock             M 48 M4549   1/20     18:34  5:59 
        8 Joseph Taylor           M 13 M1114   1/9      18:35  5:59 
        9 Brian Kayser            M 32 M3034   3/18     18:39  6:00 
       10 Brian Cullaty           M 38 M3539   1/10     18:55  6:06 
       11 Justin Fabrizio         M 15 M1519   1/11     19:03  6:08 
       12 Alyssa Godesky          F 30 F3034   1/27     19:15  6:12 
       13 John Gillum             M 18 M1519   2/11     19:21  6:14 
       14 Micheal Shackelford     M 46 M4549   2/20     19:24  6:15 
       15 Alexander Tan           M 15 M1519   3/11     19:36  6:19 
       16 Stephen Tan             M 17 M1519   4/11     19:41  6:21 
       17 Jack Burr               M 10 M0110   1/13     19:43  6:21 
       18 Kendall Tata            F 53 F5054   1/27     19:54  6:24 
       19 Chris Samley            M 53 M5054   1/17     20:04  6:28 
       20 Dwight Denlinger        M 57 M5559   1/13     20:14  6:31 
       21 Joe Barrese             M 14 M1114   2/9      20:24  6:34 
       22 Scott Silvey            M 16 M1519   5/11     20:36  6:38 
       23 Colin Mayry             M 33 M3034   4/18     20:49  6:42 
       24 Ed Myers                M 46 M4549   3/20     20:54  6:44 
       25 Eduardo Katz            M 43 M4044   1/12     20:57  6:45 
       26 Gabriella Bock          F 15 F1519   1/10     21:08  6:48 
       27 Allie Pesch             F 32 F3034   2/27     21:10  6:49 
       28 Jordan Whitlock         M 28 M2529   2/7      21:16  6:51 
       29 Pete Runge              M 45 M4549   4/20     21:23  6:53 
       30 Deidre Winfield         F 39 F3539   1/24     21:25  6:54 
       31 Joan Bienvenue          F 39 F3539   2/24     21:34  6:57 
       32 Zenovia Mackenzie       F 48 F4549   1/33     21:34  6:57 
       33 Kurt Friesen            M 39 M3539   2/10     21:35  6:57 
       34 Ken Ballew              M 54 M5054   2/17     21:36  6:58 
       35 Jimmy Atkins            M 47 M4549   5/20     21:37  6:58 
       36 David Williams          M 47 M4549   6/20     21:39  6:59 
       37 John Campbell           M 49 M4549   7/20     21:43  7:00 
       38 Gary Michael            M 61 M6064   1/11     21:46  7:01 
       39 Janice Raab             F 49 F4549   2/33     21:54  7:03 
       40 Harry Landers           M 63 M6064   2/11     22:00  7:05 
       41 A.J. Pesch              M 33 M3034   5/18     22:09  7:08 
       42 Dan Meador              M 51 M5054   3/17     22:11  7:09 
       43 Lydia Denlinger         F 16 F1519   2/10     22:22  7:12 
       44 Lindsay Friesen         F 37 F3539   3/24     22:23  7:13 
       45 Steve Combs             M 55 M5559   2/13     22:26  7:14 
       46 Ali Haynes              F 16 F1519   3/10     22:28  7:14 
       47 Jaime Kurtz             F 37 F3539   4/24     22:28  7:14 
       48 Nancy Wallace           F 56 F5559   1/22     22:35  7:16 
       49 Laura Ford              F 41 F4044   1/25     22:45  7:20 
       50 Madelyne Zarzyski       F 13 F1114   1/16     22:49  7:21 
       51 William Shillue         M 52 M5054   4/17     22:55  7:23 
       52 Steve Szymanski         M 32 M3034   6/18     22:56  7:23 
       53 Becca Szymanski         F 36 F3539   5/24     22:57  7:23 
       54 Karenna Laufer          F 13 F1114   2/16     23:03  7:25 
       55 Jenn Downs              F 31 F3034   3/27     23:06  7:26 
       56 Tim Jones               M 38 M3539   3/10     23:17  7:30 
       57 David McWhorter         M 32 M3034   7/18     23:17  7:30 
       58 Melynda Zarzyski        F 45 F4549   3/33     23:19  7:31 
       59 Jonathan Cannon         M 70 M7074   1/8      23:20  7:31 
       60 Jim Bell                M 70 M7074   2/8      23:20  7:31 
       61 Henry Keith             M 53 M5054   5/17     23:22  7:32 
       62 Conor Farrell           M 14 M1114   3/9      23:23  7:32 
       63 Amanda Owensby          F 20 F2024   2/12     23:27  7:33 
       64 Brian Owensby           M 56 M5559   3/13     23:28  7:33 
       65 Leah Connor             F 44 F4044   2/25     23:38  7:37 
       66 Malinda Ann Hill        F 44 F4044   3/25     23:41  7:38 
       67 Gene Elder              M 53 M5054   6/17     23:42  7:38 
       68 Timothy Heaphy          M 51 M5054   7/17     23:53  7:41 
       69 Valerie Oswald          F 36 F3539   6/24     23:56  7:43 
       70 Meghan Cooper           F 36 F3539   7/24     23:56  7:43 
       71 Eric Davis              M 36 M3539   4/10     23:57  7:43 
       72 Tom Duffey              M 66 M6569   1/13     24:00  7:44 
       73 Greg Silvey             M 49 M4549   8/20     24:07  7:46 
       74 Robert Cushing          M 55 M5559   4/13     24:08  7:46 
       75 Suzanna Turanyi         F 44 F4044   4/25     24:09  7:47 
       76 Kathryn Burr            F 12 F1114   3/16     24:10  7:47 
       77 Edward Wolanski         M 59 M5559   5/13     24:17  7:49 
       78 Andrew Campbell         M 12 M1114   4/9      24:26  7:52 
       79 Karen Durland-Jones     F 55 F5559   2/22     24:29  7:53 
       80 Dan Hennicke            M 54 M5054   8/17     24:34  7:55 
       81 Ian Williams            M 20 M2024   3/6      24:40  7:57 
       82 David Lourie            M 44 M4044   2/12     24:42  7:57 
       83 Anne Chapin             F 56 F5559   3/22     24:45  7:58 
       84 Larry Saunders          M 63 M6064   3/11     24:47  7:59 
       85 Chloe Paget-Brown       F  9 F0110   1/11     24:52  8:01 
       86 David Paget-Brown       M 46 M4549   9/20     24:53  8:01 
       87 Nicole Erdim            F 46 F4549   4/33     25:02  8:04 
       88 Taylor Dean             F 22 F2024   3/12     25:08  8:06 
       89 William Petri           M 60 M6064   4/11     25:10  8:06 
       90 Alison Poeppel          F 32 F3034   4/27     25:11  8:07 
       91 Susan Keith             F 44 F4044   5/25     25:13  8:07 
       92 Lindsay Dorrier         M 29 M2529   3/7      25:14  8:07 
       93 Jane Stinely            F 52 F5054   2/27     25:21  8:10 
       94 Blackwood Bronwyn       F 53 F5054   3/27     25:26  8:12 
       95 Costi Sifri             M 49 M4549  10/20     25:32  8:13 
       96 Helen Cathro            F 55 F5559   4/22     25:42  8:17 
       97 Ella Taylor             F 13 F1114   4/16     25:50  8:19 
       98 Allie Belgiovine        F 26 F2529   1/11     25:52  8:20 
       99 Brandon Johnson         M 28 M2529   4/7      25:53  8:20 
      100 Erik Boynton            M 42 M4044   3/12     26:01  8:23 
      101 Kieran O'Connor         M 33 M3034   8/18     26:02  8:23 
      102 Catherine Degood        F 40 F4044   6/25     26:05  8:24 
      103 Scott Delany            M 55 M5559   6/13     26:10  8:26 
      104 Mark Quigg              M 53 M5054   9/17     26:11  8:26 
      105 Natalie Raab            F 13 F1114   5/16     26:19  8:28 
      106 Attila Szabo            M 46 M4549  11/20     26:21  8:29 
      107 Jack Helmke             M  9 M0110   2/13     26:22  8:30 
      108 Josh D'Antoni           M 23 M2024   4/6      26:23  8:30 
      109 Krista Haynes           F  9 F0110   2/11     26:24  8:30 
      110 Jana Briedis-Ruiz       F 57 F5559   5/22     26:28  8:31 
      111 Patrik Sandas           M 48 M4549  12/20     26:29  8:32 
      112 Sarah Lourie            F 43 F4044   7/25     26:32  8:33 
      113 Lauren Birkett          F 20 F2024   4/12     26:32  8:33 
      114 Gary Banks              M 54 M5054  10/17     26:33  8:33 
      115 Brian Helmke            M 46 M4549  13/20     26:36  8:34 
      116 Elizabeth Helmke        F 46 F4549   5/33     26:38  8:35 
      117 Roger Martin            M 54 M5054  11/17     26:39  8:35 
      118 Megan Brauninger        F 32 F3034   5/27     26:39  8:35 
      119 Hunter Hollar           M 67 M6569   2/13     26:41  8:36 
      120 Jeanne D'Antoni         F 54 F5054   4/27     26:43  8:36 
      121 Brendan Delany          M 20 M2024   5/6      26:46  8:37 
      122 Andrew Ganong           M 33 M3034   9/18     26:47  8:38 
      123 Jacob Lourie            M 15 M1519   6/11     26:54  8:40 
      124 Kaylynne Harding        F 26 F2529   2/11     27:03  8:43 
      125 Anita Bryan             F 53 F5054   5/27     27:03  8:43 
      126 Anne Boyland            F 53 F5054   6/27     27:04  8:43 
      127 Emily Scida             F 46 F4549   6/33     27:14  8:46 
      128 Matthew Struble         M 22 M2024   6/6      27:17  8:47 
      129 Dan Moriarty            M 44 M4044   4/12     27:24  8:49 
      130 Gabrielle Sifri         F 13 F1114   6/16     27:24  8:50 
      131 Chelsea Marie           F 34 F3034   6/27     27:30  8:52 
      132 Jeffrey Plank           M 68 M6569   3/13     27:32  8:52 
      133 Nicole Frazer           F 35 F3539   8/24     27:33  8:52 
      134 Tammy Wilt              F 50 F5054   7/27     27:36  8:53 
      135 Mo Teaster              F 38 F3539   9/24     27:37  8:54 
      136 Alice Fitch             F 44 F4044   8/25     27:38  8:54 
      137 Grace Phillips          F 21 F2024   5/12     27:43  8:55 
      138 Katherine Tucker        F 45 F4549   7/33     27:43  8:56 
      139 Lesley Crouch           F 30 F3034   7/27     27:48  8:57 
      140 Megan Raymond           F 46 F4549   8/33     27:51  8:58 
      141 Bradley Daigle          M 46 M4549  14/20     27:51  8:58 
      142 Bob Ring                M 67 M6569   4/13     27:55  9:00 
      143 Susan Moffett           F 55 F5559   6/22     28:00  9:01 
      144 Kim Davis               F 55 F5559   7/22     28:02  9:02 
      145 Heather Johnson         F 37 F3539  10/24     28:03  9:02 
      146 Adam Kannapell          M 45 M4549  15/20     28:07  9:03 
      147 Caitlin Allard          F 30 F3034   8/27     28:11  9:05 
      148 Mary Alice Blackwell    F 60 F6064   1/15     28:15  9:06 
      149 Nick Brauninger         M 32 M3034  10/18     28:17  9:06 
      150 Odin Erickson           M  7 M0110   3/13     28:18  9:07 
      151 Sarah Erickson          F 38 F3539  11/24     28:19  9:07 
      152 Sue Wilcox              F 56 F5559   8/22     28:19  9:07 
      153 George Geis             M 45 M4549  16/20     28:21  9:08 
      154 Richard Moon            M 68 M6569   5/13     28:26  9:09 
      155 Eileen Kratzer          F 44 F4044   9/25     28:28  9:10 
      156 Devin Kriebel           M  8 M0110   4/13     28:30  9:11 
      157 Erika Struble           F 52 F5054   8/27     28:31  9:11 
      158 Micahel Matarazzo       M 36 M3539   5/10     28:33  9:12 
      159 Gretchen Kriebel        F 39 F3539  12/24     28:33  9:12 
      160 Judy Dunscomb           F 48 F4549   9/33     28:38  9:13 
      161 Kris Taylor             F 46 F4549  10/33     28:40  9:14 
      162 Linda Bowling           F 52 F5054   9/27     28:41  9:14 
      163 Monica Carley-Spencer   F 48 F4549  11/33     28:53  9:18 
      164 Michael Fabrizio        M 53 M5054  12/17     28:53  9:18 
      165 Isabel Bock             F  9 F0110   3/11     28:54  9:19 
      166 Vernon Bock             M 43 M4044   5/12     28:55  9:19 
      167 Meredith C. Shipp       F 58 F5559   9/22     28:56  9:19 
      168 Jane Erwine             F 63 F6064   2/15     28:56  9:19 
      169 Lucy Horsefield         M 42 M4044   6/12     28:57  9:19 
      170 Alix Paget-Brown        F 43 F4044  10/25     29:01  9:21 
      171 Joe Stirt               M 67 M6569   6/13     29:02  9:21 
      172 Martha Clements         F 25 F2529   3/11     29:02  9:21 
      173 Maria Bell              F 65 F6569   1/8      29:03  9:21 
      174 Diddy Morris            F 48 F4549  12/33     29:05  9:22 
      175 Roger Ingenthron        M 73 M7074   3/8      29:06  9:22 
      176 Donny Wyatt             M 38 M3539   6/10     29:07  9:23 
      177 Roni Jennings           F 52 F5054  10/27     29:11  9:24 
      178 Silvia Barrett          F 46 F4549  13/33     29:14  9:25 
      179 Robert Eversberg        M 34 M3034  11/18     29:15  9:25 
      180 Carina Korcel           F 15 F1519   4/10     29:19  9:26 
      181 Laura Alexander         F 50 F5054  11/27     29:20  9:27 
      182 Mary Kay Kotelec        F 56 F5559  10/22     29:25  9:29 
      183 Cassandra Korcel        F 15 F1519   5/10     29:31  9:30 
      184 Raymond Kannapell       M 65 M6569   7/13     29:35  9:32 
      185 John Conklin            M 43 M4044   7/12     29:40  9:33 
      186 Marylewis Meador        F 52 F5054  12/27     29:41  9:34 
      187 Mary Burgert            F 66 F6569   2/8      29:44  9:35 
      188 Deborah Elder           F 52 F5054  13/27     29:48  9:36 
      189 Mackenzie Kramer        F 21 F2024   6/12     29:49  9:36 
      190 Doug Degood             M 72 M7074   4/8      29:54  9:38 
      191 Krista Farrell          F 49 F4549  14/33     29:55  9:38 
      192 Jim Collins             M 71 M7074   5/8      30:00  9:40 
      193 Christie Butterman      F 46 F4549  15/33     30:05  9:41 
      194 Tom Breeden             M 67 M6569   8/13     30:05  9:41 
      195 Lucas Quatrara          M  9 M0110   5/13     30:10  9:43 
      196 Beth Quatrara           F 45 F4549  16/33     30:10  9:43 
      197 Janet Herman            F 60 F6064   3/15     30:12  9:44 
      198 David Harding           M 55 M5559   7/13     30:17  9:45 
      199 Talitha Templeton       F 24 F2024   7/12     30:20  9:46 
      200 Kaitlin Young           F 26 F2529   4/11     30:23  9:47 
      201 Mary Carson             F 54 F5054  14/27     30:28  9:49 
      202 Sara Hankins            F 34 F3034   9/27     30:30  9:49 
      203 Gerald Watts            M 58 M5559   8/13     30:31  9:50 
      204 Dennis Hogberg          M 68 M6569   9/13     30:34  9:51 
      205 Nicole Kahler           F 32 F3034  10/27     30:38  9:52 
      206 David Kahler            M 35 M3539   7/10     30:38  9:52 
      207 Lee Klemptner           F 53 F5054  15/27     30:39  9:52 
      208 Jason Gale              M 44 M4044   8/12     30:39  9:52 
      209 Bill Clifton            M 53 M5054  13/17     30:43  9:53 
      210 John Herr               M 67 M6569  10/13     30:43  9:54 
      211 Judy Thomas             F 59 F5559  11/22     30:44  9:54 
      212 Keaton Bau              M  5 M0110   6/13     30:47  9:55 
      213 Paxton Councill         F 29 F2529   5/11     30:47  9:55 
      214 Matt Councill           M 30 M3034  12/18     30:48  9:55 
      215 Hunter Gilliam          M 16 M1519   7/11     30:51  9:56 
      216 Josh Jeanson            M 33 M3034  13/18     30:52  9:56 
      217 Chrissy Gilder          F 32 F3034  11/27     30:52  9:56 
      218 Claudia Severance       F 11 F1114   7/16     30:54  9:57 
      219 Mary Catherin Wimer     F 61 F6064   4/15     30:57  9:58 
      220 Mitch Smith             M 67 M6569  11/13     30:58  9:58 
      221 Kurt Severance          M 40 M4044   9/12     30:58  9:58 
      222 Doug Kingma             M 64 M6064   5/11     31:00  9:59 
      223 Walker Hannan           M 26 M2529   5/7      31:03 10:00 
      224 Erica Humes             F 27 F2529   6/11     31:04 10:00 
      225 Kay Wakeman             F 29 F2529   7/11     31:05 10:01 
      226 Hannah Carter           F 15 F1519   6/10     31:05 10:01 
      227 Heather Bradford        F 34 F3034  12/27     31:06 10:01 
      228 Trista Knorrek          F 30 F3034  13/27     31:07 10:01 
      229 George Stetkevych       M 55 M5559   9/13     31:12 10:03 
      230 Kelley C. Walton        F 37 F3539  13/24     31:21 10:06 
      231 Ryan Looney             F 41 F4044  11/25     31:22 10:06 
      232 Kathy Smyth             F 54 F5054  16/27     31:26 10:07 
      233 Jesse Smyth             F 20 F2024   8/12     31:26 10:07 
      234 Fred Smyth              M 57 M5559  10/13     31:27 10:08 
      235 Danny Smyth             M 17 M1519   8/11     31:27 10:08 
      236 Barry Schleifer         M 63 M6064   6/11     31:29 10:08 
      237 Brent Noll              M 28 M2529   6/7      31:35 10:10 
      238 Maren Van Huss          F 27 F2529   8/11     31:36 10:11 
      239 David Hirschman         M 54 M5054  14/17     31:37 10:11 
      240 Michael Palkimas        M 34 M3034  14/18     31:42 10:12 
      241 Jack Heaphy             M 13 M1114   5/9      31:48 10:14 
      242 Joseph Heaphy           M 14 M1114   6/9      31:48 10:15 
      243 Lisa King               F 34 F3034  14/27     32:04 10:20 
      244 Angela Li               F 19 F1519   7/10     32:15 10:23 
      245 Faith Hatter            F 19 F1519   8/10     32:15 10:23 
      246 Laurel Geis             F 45 F4549  17/33     32:19 10:24 
      247 Julia Mark              F 15 F1519   9/10     32:19 10:24 
      248 Andrew Knapp            M 16 M1519   9/11     32:19 10:24 
      249 Zachary Sullivan        M 33 M3034  15/18     32:31 10:28 
      250 Henry Campbell          M 12 M1114   7/9      32:33 10:29 
      251 Nikolas Dillery         M 12 M1114   8/9      32:34 10:29 
      252 Elizabeth Dickenson     F 49 F4549  18/33     32:37 10:30 
      253 Kristen Smith Bain      F 50 F5054  17/27     32:37 10:30 
      254 Christine Peterson      F 64 F6064   5/15     32:43 10:32 
      255 Lotta Helleberg         F 54 F5054  18/27     32:44 10:33 
      256 Sara Myers              F 54 F5054  19/27     32:48 10:34 
      257 Stu Wilson              M 63 M6064   7/11     32:49 10:34 
      258 Vickie Denlinger        F 49 F4549  19/33     32:57 10:37 
      259 Kelly Land              F 42 F4044  12/25     32:59 10:37 
      260 Margie Guillory         F 47 F4549  20/33     33:01 10:38 
      261 Josh Rosenblum          M 37 M3539   8/10     33:01 10:38 
      262 Amy Rosenblum           F 34 F3034  15/27     33:01 10:38 
      263 Alison Simmons          F 11 F1114   8/16     33:02 10:38 
      264 Anna MacAlister         F 25 F2529   9/11     33:10 10:41 
      265 Brian Bau               M 33 M3034  16/18     33:14 10:42 
      266 Mallory Bau             F 32 F3034  16/27     33:14 10:42 
      267 Doreen Satterwhite      F 54 F5054  20/27     33:16 10:43 
      268 Jenifer Smith           F 38 F3539  14/24     33:17 10:43 
      269 Marcie Martinez         F 34 F3034  17/27     33:18 10:43 
      270 Yushen Lin              F 51 F5054  21/27     33:19 10:44 
      271 Brenda Gilliam          F 49 F4549  21/33     33:24 10:45 
      272 Anne Perkins            F 24 F2024   9/12     33:30 10:47 
      273 Margaret Thornton       F 29 F2529  10/11     33:31 10:48 
      274 Wendy Wright            F 49 F4549  22/33     33:32 10:48 
      275 Roger Atkins            M 72 M7074   6/8      33:37 10:50 
      276 Jane Duffey             F 65 F6569   3/8      33:40 10:51 
      277 Tracey Walker           F 44 F4044  13/25     33:49 10:53 
      278 Michael McKee           M 77 M7579   1/2      33:50 10:54 
      279 Bob Yarbrough           M 53 M5054  15/17     33:51 10:54 
      280 Meg Myers               F 32 F3034  18/27     33:52 10:54 
      281 Jarn Heil               M 65 M6569  12/13     33:58 10:56 
      282 Crissy Kluba            F 26 F2529  11/11     34:00 10:57 
      283 Thomas Syre             M 29 M2529   7/7      34:00 10:57 
      284 Cynthia Elledge         F 46 F4549  23/33     34:02 10:58 
      285 Tammy Kitchen           F 49 F4549  24/33     34:03 10:58 
      286 Griffin Haines          M 10 M0110   7/13     34:03 10:58 
      287 Kaleigh Haines          F  9 F0110   4/11     34:04 10:58 
      288 Jeffrey Sitler          M 60 M6064   8/11     34:05 10:58 
      289 Barrett Eichelberger    M  9 M0110   8/13     34:18 11:03 
      290 Cadence Winfield        F 10 F0110   5/11     34:19 11:03 
      291 Rosy Stone              F 45 F4549  25/33     34:35 11:08 
      292 Scott Stone             M 47 M4549  17/20     34:35 11:08 
      293 Adria Hoffman           F 36 F3539  15/24     34:43 11:11 
      294 Anne Mark               F 61 F6064   6/15     34:48 11:12 
      295 Shelby Shackelford      F 46 F4549  26/33     34:49 11:13 
      296 David Goodwin           M 60 M6064   9/11     34:50 11:13 
      297 Sarah Haines            F 33 F3034  19/27     34:57 11:15 
      298 Peter Waldron           M 62 M6064  10/11     34:59 11:16 
      299 Alex Paget-Brown        M 12 M1114   9/9      35:00 11:16 
      300 Stacy Hite              F 44 F4044  14/25     35:03 11:17 
      301 Zachary James           M 19 M1519  10/11     35:04 11:17 
      302 Tracey Crehan Gerlach   F 45 F4549  27/33     35:04 11:18 
      303 Leigh Branham           F 44 F4044  15/25     35:05 11:18 
      304 Cary Lapekas            F 59 F5559  12/22     35:08 11:19 
      305 Katherine Hoffman       F 61 F6064   7/15     35:13 11:21 
      306 Leslie James            F 34 F3034  20/27     35:18 11:22 
      307 Susan Thomas            F 72 F7074   1/2      35:23 11:24 
      308 Karen Mayry             F 59 F5559  13/22     35:35 11:28 
      309 Susan Kaufman           F 61 F6064   8/15     35:38 11:28 
      310 Theresa Simmons         F 40 F4044  16/25     35:43 11:30 
      311 Kinsley Bau             F  6 F0110   6/11     35:52 11:33 
      312 Carol McIntosh          F 63 F6064   9/15     35:53 11:33 
      313 Dennis Burgert          M 72 M7074   7/8      35:59 11:35 
      314 Will Zentmyer           M 58 M5559  11/13     36:10 11:39 
      315 Ellen Bradley           F 41 F4044  17/25     36:11 11:39 
      316 Channon Moore           F 46 F4549  28/33     36:12 11:39 
      317 Andy Klemptner          M 16 M1519  11/11     36:15 11:40 
      318 Debbie Kingma           F 59 F5559  14/22     36:27 11:44 
      319 Lisa Dunbar             F 45 F4549  29/33     36:30 11:45 
      320 Jay Conklin             M 10 M0110   9/13     36:36 11:47 
      321 Hazel Conklin           F  8 F0110   7/11     36:37 11:47 
      322 Lynne Clements          F 52 F5054  22/27     36:38 11:48 
      323 Angela Eichelberger     F 41 F4044  18/25     36:39 11:48 
      324 Robert Bruce            M 66 M6569  13/13     36:42 11:49 
      325 Susan Krieg             F 63 F6064  10/15     36:45 11:50 
      326 Catherine Singleton     F 36 F3539  16/24     36:47 11:51 
      327 Henry Chapman           M 77 M7579   2/2      36:50 11:52 
      328 Madison Lagano          F 13 F1114   9/16     36:54 11:53 
      329 Meg Jay                 F 46 F4549  30/33     36:56 11:53 
      330 Debra Gilbert           F 53 F5054  23/27     36:59 11:54 
      331 Kristina Garrison       F 34 F3034  21/27     37:03 11:56 
      332 Mary O'Leary            F 60 F6064  11/15     37:10 11:58 
      333 Samuel Saunders         M 59 M5559  12/13     37:11 11:58 
      334 Janet Lewis             F 55 F5559  15/22     37:11 11:59 
      335 Shaina Phillips         F 35 F3539  17/24     37:24 12:02 
      336 Victoria Mark           F 16 F1519  10/10     37:28 12:04 
      337 Mary Ann Petri          F 63 F6064  12/15     37:29 12:04 
      338 Morgan Snell            F 31 F3034  22/27     37:30 12:04 
      339 Shawn May               M 35 M3539   9/10     37:41 12:08 
      340 Lynne Goodwin           F 43 F4044  19/25     37:41 12:08 
      341 Matthew Allsbrook       M 31 M3034  17/18     37:44 12:09 
      342 Matthew Jenkins         M 30 M3034  18/18     38:00 12:14 
      343 Ann Hague               F 58 F5559  16/22     38:09 12:17 
      344 Stephanie Lowenhaupt    F 60 F6064  13/15     38:10 12:17 
      345 Benjamin Bock           M  7 M0110  10/13     38:11 12:18 
      346 Helen Sullivan          F 32 F3034  23/27     38:13 12:18 
      347 Jennifer Bock           F 39 F3539  18/24     38:16 12:19 
      348 Biff Delany             M 62 M6064  11/11     38:30 12:24 
      349 Barbara McMurry         F 65 F6569   4/8      38:33 12:25 
      350 Josephine Sifri         F  7 F0110   8/11     38:55 12:32 
      351 Richard Morris          M 55 M5559  13/13     39:03 12:34 
      352 Cecelia Dagner          F 12 F1114  10/16     39:06 12:35 
      353 Anne Dagner             F 48 F4549  31/33     39:09 12:36 
      354 Calla Dagner            F 10 F0110   9/11     39:10 12:37 
      355 Donovan Dagner          M 45 M4549  18/20     39:15 12:38 
      356 Colleen Baber           F 65 F6569   5/8      39:20 12:40 
      357 Jill Thomas             F 68 F6569   6/8      39:24 12:41 
      358 Kai Leonard             M  6 M0110  11/13     39:25 12:41 
      359 Jamie Leonard           F 42 F4044  20/25     39:25 12:42 
      360 Geoff Keenan            M 44 M4044  10/12     40:12 12:57 
      361 Jennifer Croll          F 37 F3539  19/24     40:39 13:05 
      362 Patti Clifford          F 59 F5559  17/22     40:39 13:05 
      363 Katie Carter            F 12 F1114  11/16     40:40 13:06 
      364 Joy Bradford            F 12 F1114  12/16     40:40 13:06 
      365 Loren Nadres            F 36 F3539  20/24     40:59 13:12 
      366 Cezar Lopez             M 36 M3539  10/10     41:00 13:12 
      367 Jennie Carter           F 52 F5054  24/27     41:33 13:23 
      368 Kim Bednar              F 48 F4549  32/33     41:44 13:26 
      369 Richard Bednar          M 49 M4549  19/20     41:45 13:27 
      370 Tess O'Connor           F 30 F3034  24/27     41:46 13:27 
      371 Linda Burnett           F 54 F5054  25/27     41:52 13:29 
      372 Raven Morris            F 20 F2024  10/12     41:54 13:29 
      373 Tee Goyer               F 52 F5054  26/27     42:07 13:34 
      374 Theresa Wilson          F 59 F5559  18/22     42:26 13:40 
      375 Susie Comer             F 61 F6064  14/15     43:10 13:54 
      376 Cindy Wolanski          F 63 F6064  15/15     43:13 13:55 
      377 Schuyler Hughes         F 22 F2024  11/12     43:13 13:55 
      378 Catlin Porter           F 21 F2024  12/12     43:23 13:58 
      379 Karen Lynn              F 69 F6569   7/8      43:25 13:59 
      380 Aimee Elizabe Carter    F 40 F4044  21/25     43:35 14:02 
      381 Nancy Davis-Imhof       F 75 F7579   1/1      43:35 14:02 
      382 Cathie Branchaud        F 56 F5559  19/22     43:48 14:06 
      383 Cameron Burr            M 46 M4549  20/20     44:46 14:25 
      384 Kaylyn Pelletier        F 14 F1114  13/16     44:48 14:25 
      385 Riley Goodwin           F 14 F1114  14/16     44:48 14:25 
      386 Mary Moffett            F 13 F1114  15/16     44:50 14:26 
      387 Melissa Burr            F 44 F4044  22/25     44:53 14:27 
      388 John Pribram            M 74 M7074   8/8      44:54 14:27 
      389 Krista Engler           F 37 F3539  21/24     45:34 14:40 
      390 Daniel Engler           M 41 M4044  11/12     45:35 14:41 
      391 William Engler          M  8 M0110  12/13     45:36 14:41 
      392 Celeste Willetts        F 13 F1114  16/16     45:45 14:44 
      393 Tess Willetts           F 31 F3034  25/27     45:46 14:44 
      394 Kent Struble            M 53 M5054  16/17     46:03 14:50 
      395 Edward Kelleher         M 52 M5054  17/17     46:34 15:00 
      396 Rita Glass              F 54 F5054  27/27     48:12 15:31 
      397 Beverley McCoid         F 81 F8099   1/1      51:26 16:34 
      398 Pamela Dean             F 58 F5559  20/22     51:27 16:34 
      399 Jane Cobb               F 48 F4549  33/33     51:33 16:36 
      400 Kim Almond              F 55 F5559  21/22     51:35 16:36 
      401 Jennifer Butty          F 40 F4044  23/25     51:44 16:39 
      402 Almanita Graves         F 34 F3034  26/27     51:45 16:40 
      403 Kathleen Wyatt          F  7 F0110  10/11     51:46 16:40 
      404 Louise Wyatt            F 38 F3539  22/24     51:47 16:40 
      405 Veronica Salazar        F 40 F4044  24/25     52:14 16:49 
      406 Maria Salazar           F 70 F7074   2/2      52:31 16:54 
      407 Heather Williamson      F 38 F3539  23/24     53:30 17:14 
      408 Mickey Kampsen          F 65 F6569   8/8      53:48 17:19 
      409 Hannah Seideman         F  5 F0110  11/11     55:43 17:56 
      410 Jennifer Langer         F 37 F3539  24/24     55:56 18:00 
      411 Judith Balwanz          F 59 F5559  22/22     57:54 18:39 
      412 Patricia Balwanz        F 44 F4044  25/25     57:59 18:40 
      413 Hollie Canipe           F 34 F3034  27/27     58:00 18:41 
      414 Tyr Erickson            M  5 M0110  13/13   1:00:47 19:34 
      415 Micheal Erickson        M 40 M4044  12/12   1:00:49 19:35 

Please address any questions or corrections to Scott Wiseman at ctctiming@gmail.com.
           
               Charlottesville Track Club's New Year's Day 5K
                            Free Union, Virginia
                               January 1, 2016


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     1 John Denlinger          20                      16:50 
    2     2 Shawn Kelley            28                      17:03 
    3     3 Brendan Curtin          24                      17:56 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1     5 Allison Cobb            23                      18:19 
    2    12 Alyssa Godesky          30                      19:15 
    3    18 Kendall Tata            53                      19:54 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    17 Jack Burr               10                         19:43 
    2   107 Jack Helmke              9                         26:22 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

    1    85 Chloe Paget-Brown        9                         24:52 
    2   109 Krista Haynes            9                         26:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1     8 Joseph Taylor           13                         18:35 
    2    21 Joe Barrese             14                         20:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

    1    50 Madelyne Zarzyski       13                         22:49 
    2    54 Karenna Laufer          13                         23:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    11 Justin Fabrizio         15                         19:03 
    2    13 John Gillum             18                         19:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

    1    26 Gabriella Bock          15                         21:08 
    2    43 Lydia Denlinger         16                         22:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    81 Ian Williams            20                         24:40 
    2   108 Josh D'Antoni           23                         26:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    63 Amanda Owensby          20                         23:27 
    2    88 Taylor Dean             22                         25:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    28 Jordan Whitlock         28                         21:16 
    2    92 Lindsay Dorrier         29                         25:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    98 Allie Belgiovine        26                         25:52 
    2   124 Kaylynne Harding        26                         27:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     4 Ben Sutphen             32                         18:13 
    2     6 Trent Lawhorn           33                         18:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    27 Allie Pesch             32                         21:10 
    2    55 Jenn Downs              31                         23:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    10 Brian Cullaty           38                         18:55 
    2    33 Kurt Friesen            39                         21:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    30 Deidre Winfield         39                         21:25 
    2    31 Joan Bienvenue          39                         21:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    25 Eduardo Katz            43                         20:57 
    2    82 David Lourie            44                         24:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    49 Laura Ford              41                         22:45 
    2    65 Leah Connor             44                         23:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     7 Lee Coppock             48                         18:34 
    2    14 Micheal Shackelford     46                         19:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    32 Zenovia Mackenzie       48                         21:34 
    2    39 Janice Raab             49                         21:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    19 Chris Samley            53                         20:04 
    2    34 Ken Ballew              54                         21:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    93 Jane Stinely            52                         25:21 
    2    94 Blackwood Bronwyn       53                         25:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    20 Dwight Denlinger        57                         20:14 
    2    45 Steve Combs             55                         22:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    48 Nancy Wallace           56                         22:35 
    2    79 Karen Durland-Jones     55                         24:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    38 Gary Michael            61                         21:46 
    2    40 Harry Landers           63                         22:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   148 Mary Alice Blackwell    60                         28:15 
    2   168 Jane Erwine             63                         28:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    72 Tom Duffey              66                         24:00 
    2   119 Hunter Hollar           67                         26:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1   173 Maria Bell              65                         29:03 
    2   187 Mary Burgert            66                         29:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1    59 Jonathan Cannon         70                         23:20 
    2    60 Jim Bell                70                         23:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

    1   307 Susan Thomas            72                         35:23 
    2   381 Nancy Davis-Imhof       75                         43:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

    1   397 Beverley McCoid         81                         51:26 

Please address any questions or corrections to Scott Wiseman at ctctiming@gmail.com.

            
            
 

Archives

 

CTC

Charlottesville Track Club | P.O. Box 495, Charlottesville, VA 22902 | www.charlottesvilletrackclub.org